Historical Results
GamesCountrySport 
 
  
YearSportMedalCountryAthlete
2008Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
AustraliaDavid Crawshay
2008Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
AustraliaScott Brennan
2008Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
EstoniaTonu Endrekson
2008Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
EstoniaJuri Jaanson
2008Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Great BritainStephen Rowbotham
2008Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Great BritainMatthew Wells
2008Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
2008Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
2008Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
2008Rowing
Men's Four
Great BritainSteve Williams
2008Rowing
Men's Four
Great BritainTom James
2008Rowing
Men's Four
Great BritainAndrew Triggs Hodge
2008Rowing
Men's Four
Great BritainPete Reed
2008Rowing
Men's Four
AustraliaFrancis Hegerty
2008Rowing
Men's Four
AustraliaMatt Ryan
2008Rowing
Men's Four
AustraliaJames Marburg
2008Rowing
Men's Four
AustraliaCameron McKenzie-McHarg
2008Rowing
Men's Four
FranceGermain Chardin
2008Rowing
Men's Four
FranceDorian Mortelette
2008Rowing
Men's Four
FranceBenjamin Rondeau
2008Rowing
Men's Four
FranceJulien Despres
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Great BritainMark Hunter
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Great BritainZac Purchase
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
GreeceDimitrios Mougios
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
GreeceVasileios Polymeros
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
DenmarkMads Reinholdt Rasmussen
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
DenmarkRasmus Nicholai Quist Hansen
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
DenmarkMorten Joergensen
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
DenmarkEskild Balschmidt Ebbesen
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
DenmarkMads Christian Kruse Andersen
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
DenmarkThomas Ebert
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
PolandMilosz Bernatajtys
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
PolandBartlomiej Pawelczak
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
PolandLukasz Pawlowski
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
PolandPawel Randa
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
CanadaJon Beare
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
CanadaMike Lewis
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
CanadaLiam Parsons
2008Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
CanadaIain Brambell
2008Rowing
Men's Pair
AustraliaDuncan Free
2008Rowing
Men's Pair
AustraliaDrew Ginn
2008Rowing
Men's Pair
CanadaDavid Calder
2008Rowing
Men's Pair
CanadaScott Frandsen
2008Rowing
Men's Pair
New ZealandNathan Twaddle
2008Rowing
Men's Pair
New ZealandGeorge Bridgewater
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
PolandKonrad Wasielewski
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
PolandMichal Jelinski
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
PolandMarek Kolbowicz
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
PolandAdam Korol
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
ItalySimone Venier
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
ItalyRossano Galtarossa
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
ItalySimone Raineri
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
ItalyLuca Agamennoni
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
FrancePierre-Jean Peltier
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
FranceJonathan Coeffic
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
FranceJulien Bahain
2008Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
FranceCedric Berrest
2008Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
NorwayOlaf Tufte
2008Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Czech RepublicOndrej Synek
2008Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
New ZealandMahe Drysdale
2008Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
New ZealandGeorgina Evers-Swindell
2008Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
New ZealandCaroline Evers-Swindell
2008Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
GermanyAnn-Katrin Thiele
2008Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
GermanyChristiane Huth
2008Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Great BritainAnna Bebington
2008Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Great BritainElise Laverick
2008Rowing
Women's Eight
United States 
2008Rowing
Women's Eight
Netherlands 
2008Rowing
Women's Eight
Romania 
2008Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
NetherlandsMarit van Eupen
2008Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
NetherlandsKirsten van der Kolk
2008Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
FinlandMinna Nieminen
2008Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
FinlandSanna Sten
2008Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
CanadaTracy Cameron
2008Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
CanadaMelanie Kok
2008Rowing
Women's Pair
RomaniaGeorgeta Andrunache
2008Rowing
Women's Pair
RomaniaViorica Susanu
2008Rowing
Women's Pair
ChinaWu You
2008Rowing
Women's Pair
ChinaGao Yulan
2008Rowing
Women's Pair
BelarusYuliya Bichyk
2008Rowing
Women's Pair
BelarusNatallia Helakh
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
ChinaJin Ziwei
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
ChinaZhang Yangyang
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
ChinaTang Bin
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
ChinaXi Aihua
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Great BritainKatherine Grainger
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Great BritainFrances Houghton
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Great BritainDebbie Flood
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Great BritainAnnie Vernon
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
GermanyManuela Lutze
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
GermanyKathrin Boron
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
GermanyStephanie Schiller
2008Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
GermanyBritta Oppelt
2008Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BulgariaRumyana Neykova
2008Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
United StatesMichelle Guerette
2008Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BelarusEkaterina Karsten
2004Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
FranceSebastien Vieilledent
2004Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
FranceAdrien Hardy
2004Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
SloveniaLuka Spik
2004Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
SloveniaIztok Cop
2004Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
ItalyRossano Galtarossa
2004Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
ItalyAlessio Sartori
2004Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
2004Rowing
Men's Eight
Netherlands 
2004Rowing
Men's Eight
Australia 
2004Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
2004Rowing
Men's Four
Canada 
2004Rowing
Men's Four
Italy 
2004Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Poland 
2004Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
France 
2004Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Greece 
2004Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
Denmark 
2004Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
Australia 
2004Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
Italy 
2004Rowing
Men's Pair
Australia 
2004Rowing
Men's Pair
Croatia 
2004Rowing
Men's Pair
South Africa 
2004Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Russia 
2004Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Czech Republic 
2004Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Ukraine 
2004Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
NorwayOlaf Tufte
2004Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
EstoniaJueri Jaanson
2004Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
BulgariaIvo Yanakiev
2004Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
New ZealandCaroline Evers-Swindell
2004Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
New ZealandGeorgina Evers-Swindell
2004Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
GermanyBritta Oppelt
2004Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
GermanyPeggy Waleska
2004Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Great BritainElise Laverick
2004Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Great BritainSarah Winckless
2004Rowing
Women's Eight
Romania 
2004Rowing
Women's Eight
United States 
2004Rowing
Women's Eight
Netherlands 
2004Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Romania 
2004Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Germany 
2004Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Netherlands 
2004Rowing
Women's Pair
Romania 
2004Rowing
Women's Pair
Great Britain 
2004Rowing
Women's Pair
Belarus 
2004Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Germany 
2004Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Great Britain 
2004Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Australia 
2004Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
GermanyKatrin Rutschow-Stomporowski
2004Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BelarusYekaterina Karsten
2004Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BulgariaRumyana Neykova
2000Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Slovenia 
2000Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Norway 
2000Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Italy 
2000Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
2000Rowing
Men's Eight
Australia 
2000Rowing
Men's Eight
Croatia 
2000Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
2000Rowing
Men's Four
Italy 
2000Rowing
Men's Four
Australia 
2000Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
PolandTomasz Kucharski/Robert Sycz
2000Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
ItalyElia Luini/Leonardo Pettinari
2000Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
FrancePascal Touron/Thibaud Chapelle
2000Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
France 
2000Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
Austria 
2000Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
Denmark 
2000Rowing
Men's Pair
France 
2000Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
2000Rowing
Men's Pair
Australia 
2000Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Italy 
2000Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Netherlands 
2000Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Germany 
2000Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
New ZealandRob Waddell
2000Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
SwitzerlandXeno Mueller
2000Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
GermanyMarcel Hacker
2000Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Germany 
2000Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Netherlands 
2000Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Lithuania 
2000Rowing
Women's Eight
Romania 
2000Rowing
Women's Eight
Netherlands 
2000Rowing
Women's Eight
Canada 
2000Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
RomaniaConstanta Burcica/Angela Alupei
2000Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
GermanyValeria Viehoff/Claudia Blasberg
2000Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
United StatesChristine Collins/Sarah Garner
2000Rowing
Women's Pair
Romania 
2000Rowing
Women's Pair
Australia 
2000Rowing
Women's Pair
United States 
2000Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Germany 
2000Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Great Britain 
2000Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Russia 
2000Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BelarusEkaterina Karsten
2000Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BulgariaRumyana Neykova
2000Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
GermanyKatrin Rutschow Stomporowski
1996Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Italy 
1996Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Norway 
1996Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
France 
1996Rowing
Men's Eight
Netherlands 
1996Rowing
Men's Eight
Germany 
1996Rowing
Men's Eight
Russia 
1996Rowing
Men's Four
Australia 
1996Rowing
Men's Four
France 
1996Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1996Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Switzerland 
1996Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Holland 
1996Rowing
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Australia 
1996Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
Denmark 
1996Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
Canada 
1996Rowing
Men's Lightweight Four
United States 
1996Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1996Rowing
Men's Pair
Australia 
1996Rowing
Men's Pair
France 
1996Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Germany 
1996Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
United States 
1996Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Australia 
1996Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
SwitzerlandXeno Mueller
1996Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
CanadaDerek Porter
1996Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
GermanyThomas Lange
1996Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Canada 
1996Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
China 
1996Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Netherlands 
1996Rowing
Women's Eight
Romania 
1996Rowing
Women's Eight
Canada 
1996Rowing
Women's Eight
Belarus 
1996Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Romania 
1996Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
United States 
1996Rowing
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Australia 
1996Rowing
Women's Pair
Australia 
1996Rowing
Women's Pair
United States 
1996Rowing
Women's Pair
France 
1996Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Germany 
1996Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Ukraine 
1996Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Canada 
1996Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BelarusYekaterina Khodotovich
1996Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
CanadaSilken Laumann
1996Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
DenmarkTrine Hansen
1992Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Australia 
1992Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Austria 
1992Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Netherlands 
1992Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1992Rowing
Men's Eight
Romania 
1992Rowing
Men's Eight
Germany 
1992Rowing
Men's Four
Australia 
1992Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1992Rowing
Men's Four
Slovenia 
1992Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1992Rowing
Men's Pair
Germany 
1992Rowing
Men's Pair
Slovenia 
1992Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Germany 
1992Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Norway 
1992Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Italy 
1992Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
GermanyThomas Lange
1992Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
CzechoslovakiaVaclav Chalupa
1992Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
PolandKajetan Broniewski
1992Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Germany 
1992Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Romania 
1992Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
China 
1992Rowing
Women's Eight
Canada 
1992Rowing
Women's Eight
Romania 
1992Rowing
Women's Eight
Unified Team 
1992Rowing
Women's Pair
Canada 
1992Rowing
Women's Pair
United States 
1992Rowing
Women's Pair
Germany 
1992Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Germany 
1992Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Romania 
1992Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Unified Team 
1992Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
RomaniaElisabetha Lipa
1992Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BelgiumAnnelies Bredael
1992Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
CanadaSilken Laumann
1988Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Holland 
1988Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Switzerland 
1988Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1988Rowing
Men's Eight
Federal Republic of Germany 
1988Rowing
Men's Eight
Soviet Union 
1988Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1988Rowing
Men's Four
German Democratic Republic 
1988Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1988Rowing
Men's Four
Federal Republic of Germany 
1988Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1988Rowing
Men's Pair
Romania 
1988Rowing
Men's Pair
Yugoslavia 
1988Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Italy 
1988Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Norway 
1988Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1988Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
German Democratic RepublicThomas Lange
1988Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyPeter Michael Kolbe
1988Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
New ZealandEric Verdonk
1988Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1988Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Romania 
1988Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Bulgaria 
1988Rowing
Women's Eight
German Democratic Republic 
1988Rowing
Women's Eight
Romania 
1988Rowing
Women's Eight
China 
1988Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1988Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Soviet Union 
1988Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Romania 
1988Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyJutta Berehendt
1988Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
United StatesAnne Marden
1988Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BulgariaMagdalena Georgieva
1984Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1984Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Belgium 
1984Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Yugoslavia 
1984Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1984Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1984Rowing
Men's Eight
Australia 
1984Rowing
Men's Four
New Zealand 
1984Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1984Rowing
Men's Four
Denmark 
1984Rowing
Men's Pair
Romania 
1984Rowing
Men's Pair
Spain 
1984Rowing
Men's Pair
Norway 
1984Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Federal Republic of Germany 
1984Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Australia 
1984Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Canada 
1984Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
FinlandPertti Karppinen
1984Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyPeter Michael Kolbe
1984Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
CanadaRobert Mills
1984Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Romania 
1984Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Holland 
1984Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Canada 
1984Rowing
Women's Eight
United States 
1984Rowing
Women's Eight
Romania 
1984Rowing
Women's Eight
Holland 
1984Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
RomaniaValeria Racia
1984Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
United StatesCharlotte Geer
1984Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
BelgiumAnne Hassebrouck
1980Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1980Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Yugoslavia 
1980Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Czechoslovakia 
1980Rowing
Men's Eight
German Democratic Republic 
1980Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
1980Rowing
Men's Eight
Soviet Union 
1980Rowing
Men's Four
German Democratic Republic 
1980Rowing
Men's Four
Soviet Union 
1980Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1980Rowing
Men's Pair
German Democratic Republic 
1980Rowing
Men's Pair
Soviet Union 
1980Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1980Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1980Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Soviet Union 
1980Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Bulgaria 
1980Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
FinlandPertti Karppinen
1980Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Soviet UnionVassily Yakusha
1980Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
German Democratic RepublicPeter Kersten
1980Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1980Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1980Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Romania 
1980Rowing
Women's Eight
German Democratic Republic 
1980Rowing
Women's Eight
Soviet Union 
1980Rowing
Women's Eight
Romania 
1980Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
RomaniaSanda Toma
1980Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
Soviet UnionAntonina Makhina
1980Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyMartina Schroter
1976Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Norway 
1976Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Great Britain 
1976Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1976Rowing
Men's Eight
German Democratic Republic 
1976Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
1976Rowing
Men's Eight
New Zealand 
1976Rowing
Men's Four
German Democratic Republic 
1976Rowing
Men's Four
Norway 
1976Rowing
Men's Four
Soviet Union 
1976Rowing
Men's Pair
Federal Republic of Germany 
1976Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
1976Rowing
Men's Pair
German Democratic Republic 
1976Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1976Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Soviet Union 
1976Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Czechoslovakia 
1976Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
FinlandPertti Karppinen
1976Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyPeter Michael Kolbe
1976Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
German Democratic RepublicJoachim Dreifke
1976Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Bulgaria 
1976Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1976Rowing
Women's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1976Rowing
Women's Eight
German Democratic Republic 
1976Rowing
Women's Eight
Soviet Union 
1976Rowing
Women's Eight
United States 
1976Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyChristine Scheiblich
1976Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
United StatesJoan Lind
1976Rowing
Women's Single Sculls
Soviet UnionElena Antonova
1972Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1972Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Norway 
1972Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
German Democratic Republic 
1972Rowing
Men's Eight
New Zealand 
1972Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1972Rowing
Men's Eight
German Democratic Republic 
1972Rowing
Men's Four
German Democratic Republic 
1972Rowing
Men's Four
New Zealand 
1972Rowing
Men's Four
Federal Republic of Germany 
1972Rowing
Men's Pair
German Democratic Republic 
1972Rowing
Men's Pair
Switzerland 
1972Rowing
Men's Pair
Holland 
1972Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Soviet UnionYuri Malishev
1972Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
ArgentinaAlberto Demiddi
1972Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
German Democratic RepublicWolfgang Guldenpfennig
1968Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1968Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Holland 
1968Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1968Rowing
Men's Eight
Federal Republic of Germany 
1968Rowing
Men's Eight
Australia 
1968Rowing
Men's Eight
Soviet Union 
1968Rowing
Men's Four
German Democratic Republic 
1968Rowing
Men's Four
Hungary 
1968Rowing
Men's Four
Italy 
1968Rowing
Men's Pair
German Democratic Republic 
1968Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
1968Rowing
Men's Pair
Denmark 
1968Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
HollandHenri Jan Wienese
1968Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyJochen Meissner
1968Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
ArgentinaAlberto Demiddi
1964Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1964Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1964Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Czechoslovakia 
1964Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1964Rowing
Men's Eight
Federal Republic of Germany 
1964Rowing
Men's Eight
Czechoslovakia 
1964Rowing
Men's Four
Denmark 
1964Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1964Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1964Rowing
Men's Pair
Canada 
1964Rowing
Men's Pair
Holland 
1964Rowing
Men's Pair
Federal Republic of Germany 
1964Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Soviet UnionVyacheslav Ivanov
1964Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
German Democratic RepublicAchim Hill
1964Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
SwitzerlandGottfried Kottmann
1960Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Czechoslovakia 
1960Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1960Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Switzerland 
1960Rowing
Men's Eight
Federal Republic of Germany 
1960Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1960Rowing
Men's Eight
Czechoslovakia 
1960Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1960Rowing
Men's Four
Italy 
1960Rowing
Men's Four
Soviet Union 
1960Rowing
Men's Pair
Soviet Union 
1960Rowing
Men's Pair
Australia 
1960Rowing
Men's Pair
Finland 
1960Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Soviet UnionVyacheslav Ivanov
1960Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
German Democratic RepublicAchim Hill
1960Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
PolandTeodor Kocerka
1956Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1956Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1956Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Australia 
1956Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1956Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1956Rowing
Men's Eight
Australia 
1956Rowing
Men's Four
Canada 
1956Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1956Rowing
Men's Four
France 
1956Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
1956Rowing
Men's Pair
Soviet Union 
1956Rowing
Men's Pair
Austria 
1956Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Soviet UnionVyacheslav Ivanov
1956Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
AustriaStuart McKenzie
1956Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesJohn Kelly
1952Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Argentina 
1952Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Soviet Union 
1952Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Uruguay 
1952Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1952Rowing
Men's Eight
Soviet Union 
1952Rowing
Men's Eight
Australia 
1952Rowing
Men's Four
Yugoslavia 
1952Rowing
Men's Four
France 
1952Rowing
Men's Four
Finland 
1952Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
1952Rowing
Men's Pair
Belgium 
1952Rowing
Men's Pair
Switzerland 
1952Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Soviet UnionYuri Tyukalov
1952Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
AustraliaMervyn Wood
1952Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
PolandTeodor Kocerka
1948Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Great Britain 
1948Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Denmark 
1948Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Uruguay 
1948Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1948Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
1948Rowing
Men's Eight
Norway 
1948Rowing
Men's Four
Italy 
1948Rowing
Men's Four
Denmark 
1948Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1948Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1948Rowing
Men's Pair
Switzerland 
1948Rowing
Men's Pair
Italy 
1948Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
AustriaMervyn Wood
1948Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
UruguayEduardo Risso
1948Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
ItalyRomolo Catasta
1936Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Great Britain 
1936Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Federal Republic of Germany 
1936Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Poland 
1936Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1936Rowing
Men's Eight
Italy 
1936Rowing
Men's Eight
Federal Republic of Germany 
1936Rowing
Men's Four
Federal Republic of Germany 
1936Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1936Rowing
Men's Four
Switzerland 
1936Rowing
Men's Pair
Federal Republic of Germany 
1936Rowing
Men's Pair
Denmark 
1936Rowing
Men's Pair
Argentina 
1936Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyGustav Schafer
1936Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
AustriaJosef Hassenohrl
1936Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesDaniel Barrow
1932Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1932Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Federal Republic of Germany 
1932Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Canada 
1932Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1932Rowing
Men's Eight
Italy 
1932Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1932Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1932Rowing
Men's Four
Federal Republic of Germany 
1932Rowing
Men's Four
Italy 
1932Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1932Rowing
Men's Pair
New Zealand 
1932Rowing
Men's Pair
Poland 
1932Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
AustraliaHenry Pearce
1932Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesWilliam Miller
1932Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesGuillermo Douglas
1928Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1928Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Canada 
1928Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Australia 
1928Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1928Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
1928Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1928Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1928Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1928Rowing
Men's Four
Italy 
1928Rowing
Men's Pair
Federal Republic of Germany 
1928Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1928Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
1928Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
AustraliaHenry Pearce
1928Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesKenneth Myers
1928Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Great BritainTheodore Collet
1924Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1924Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
France 
1924Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Switzerland 
1924Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1924Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1924Rowing
Men's Eight
Italy 
1924Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1924Rowing
Men's Four
Canada 
1924Rowing
Men's Four
Switzerland 
1924Rowing
Men's Pair
Holland 
1924Rowing
Men's Pair
France 
1924Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Great BritainJack Beresford
1924Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesWilliam Garrett Gilmore
1924Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
SwitzerlandJosef Schneider
1920Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1920Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Italy 
1920Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
France 
1920Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1920Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
1920Rowing
Men's Eight
Norway 
1920Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesJohn Kelly
1920Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Great BritainJack Beresford
1920Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
New ZealandD. Clarence Hadfield d'Arcy
1912Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
1912Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
1912Rowing
Men's Eight
Federal Republic of Germany 
1912Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Great BritainWilliam Kinnear
1912Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
BelgiumPolydore Veirman
1912Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
CanadaEverard Butler
1908Rowing
Men's Eight
Great Britain 
1908Rowing
Men's Eight
Belgium 
1908Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1908Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1908Rowing
Men's Four
Great Britain 
1908Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1908Rowing
Men's Pair
Great Britain 
1908Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Great BritainHarry Blackstaffe
1908Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Great BritainAlexander McCulloch
1908Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Federal Republic of GermanyBernhard von Gaza
1904Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Eight
Canada 
1904Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Four
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Pair
United States 
1904Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesFrank Greer
1904Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesJames Juvenal
1904Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
United StatesConstance Titus
1900Rowing
Men's Eight
United States 
1900Rowing
Men's Eight
Belgium 
1900Rowing
Men's Eight
Holland 
1900Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
FranceHenri Barrelet
1900Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
FranceAndre Gaudin
1900Rowing
Men's Single Sculls
Great BritainGeorge Saint Ashe