Historical Results
GamesCountrySport 
 
  
YearSportMedalCountryAthlete
1896Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
GreeceIoannis Phrangoudis
1896Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
GreeceGeorgios Orphanidis
1896Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
DenmarkHolger Nielsen
1896Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
United StatesSumner Paine
1896Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
DenmarkHolger Nielsen
1896Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
GreeceIoannis Phrangoudis
1900Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
FranceLouis Debray
1900Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
FranceP. Nivet
1900Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
FranceComte de Lambert
1900Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FranceMaurice Larrouy
1900Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FranceLeon Moreaux
1900Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FranceEugene Balme
1900Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwitzerlandConrad Karl Roderer
1900Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
FranceAchille Paroche
1900Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwitzerlandKonrad Staheli
1900Shooting
Men's Trap
FranceRoger de Barbarin
1900Shooting
Men's Trap
FranceRene Guyot
1900Shooting
Men's Trap
FranceJustinien de Clary
1906Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FranceMaurice Lecoq
1906Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FranceLeon Moreaux
1906Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
GreeceArisitdes Rangavis
1906Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
GreeceGeorgios Orphanidis
1906Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
FranceJean Fouconnier
1906Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
GreeceArisitdes Rangavis
1906Shooting
Men's Trap
Great BritainSidney Merlin
1906Shooting
Men's Trap
Great BritainGerald Merlin
1906Shooting
Men's Trap
GreeceIoannis Peridis
1906Shooting
Men's Trap
GreeceAnastasios Metaxas
1906Shooting
Men's Trap
Great BritainGerald Merlin
1906Shooting
Men's Trap
Great BritainSidney Merlin
1906Shooting
Men's Double Trap
Great BritainSidney Merlin
1906Shooting
Men's Double Trap
GreeceAnastasios Metaxas
1906Shooting
Men's Double Trap
Great BritainGerald Merlin
1908Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
BelgiumPaul van Asbroeck
1908Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
BelgiumReginald Storms
1908Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
United StatesJames Gorman
1908Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Great BritainA.A. Carnell
1908Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Great BritainHarry Humby
1908Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Great BritainGeorge Barnes
1908Shooting
Men's Trap
CanadaWalter Ewing
1908Shooting
Men's Trap
CanadaGeorge Beattie
1908Shooting
Men's Trap
Great BritainAlexander Maunder
1912Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
United StatesAlfred Lane
1912Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
SwedenPaul Palen
1912Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
SwedenJohan Hubner van Holst
1912Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesFrederick Hird
1912Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Great BritainWilliam Milne
1912Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Great BritainHarry Burt
1912Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
United StatesAlfred Lane
1912Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
United StatesPeter Dolfen
1912Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Great BritainCharles Stewart
1912Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesJames Graham
1912Shooting
Men's Trap
Federal Republic of GermanyAlfred Goldel
1912Shooting
Men's Trap
RussiaHarry Blau
1920Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
BrazilGuilherme Paraense
1920Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
United StatesRaymond Bracken
1920Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
SwitzerlandFritz Zulauf
1920Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
United StatesKarl Frederick
1920Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
BrazilAfranio da Costa
1920Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
United StatesAlfred Lane
1920Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesMark Arie
1920Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesFrank Troeh
1920Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesFrank Wright
1924Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
United StatesHenry Bailey
1924Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
SwedenWilhelm Carberg
1924Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FinlandLennart Hannelius
1924Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
FrancePierre Coquelin de Lisle
1924Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesMarcus Dinwiddie
1924Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
SwitzerlandJosias Hartmann
1924Shooting
Men's Trap
HungaryGyula Halasy
1924Shooting
Men's Trap
FinlandKonrad Huber
1924Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesFrank Hughes
1932Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
ItalyRenzo Morigi
1932Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
ItalyDomenico Matteucci
1932Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
SwedenBertil Ronnmark
1932Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
MexicoGustavo Huet
1932Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
HungaryZoltan Hradetzky-Soos
1936Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
SwedenTorsten Ullman
1936Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
NorwayWilly Rogeberg
1936Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
HungaryRalph Berzsenyi
1936Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
PolandWladyslaw Karas
1936Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwedenTorsten Ullman
1936Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Federal Republic of GermanyErich Krempel
1936Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
FranceCharles des Jammonieires
1948Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
HungaryKaroly Takacs
1948Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
ArgentinaCarlos Enrique Diaz Saenz Valiente
1948Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
SwedenSven Lundqvist
1948Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesArthur Cook
1948Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesWalter Tomsen
1948Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
SwedenJonas Jonsson
1948Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
PeruEdwin Vasquez Cam
1948Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwitzerlandRudolf Schnyder
1948Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwedenTorsten Ullman
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
NorwayErling Kongshaug
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
FinlandVilho Ylonen
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Soviet UnionBoris Andreyev
1952Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
HungaryKaroly Takacs
1952Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
HungarySzilard Kun
1952Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RomaniaGheorghe Lichiardopol
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
RomaniaIosif Sirbu
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Soviet UnionBoris Andreyev
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesArthur Jackson
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
United StatesHuelet Benner
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SpainAngel Leon de Gozalo
1952Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
HungaryAmbrus Balogh
1952Shooting
Men's Trap
CanadaGeorge Genereux
1952Shooting
Men's Trap
SwedenKnut Holmqvist
1952Shooting
Men's Trap
SwedenHans Lijedahl
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Soviet UnionAnatoly Bogdanov
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
CzechoslovakiaOtakar Horinek
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
SwedenNils Johan Sundberg
1956Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RomaniaStefan Petrescu
1956Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Soviet UnionYegevny Cherkassov
1956Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RomaniaGheorghe Lichiardopol
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
CanadaGerald Ouellette
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Soviet UnionVasssily Borissov
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
CanadaGilmour Boa
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
FinlandPentti Linnosvuo
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Soviet UnionMakhmud Umarov
1956Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
United StatesOffutt Pinion
1956Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyGalliano Rossini
1956Shooting
Men's Trap
PolandAdam Smelczynski
1956Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyAlessandro Ciceri
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Soviet UnionViktor Shamburkin
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Soviet UnionMarat Niyasov
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Federal Republic of GermanyKlaus Zahringer
1960Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
United StatesWilliam McMillan
1960Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FinlandPentti Linnosvuo
1960Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Soviet UnionAleksander Zabelin
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Federal Republic of GermanyPeter Kohnke
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesJames Hill
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
VenezuelaEnrico Forcella Pelliccioni
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Soviet UnionAleksei Gustchin
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Soviet UnionMakhmud Umarov
1960Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
JapanYoshihisa Yoshikawa
1960Shooting
Men's Trap
RomaniaIon Dumitrescu
1960Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyGalliano Rossini
1960Shooting
Men's Trap
Soviet UnionSergei Kalinin
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesLones Wigger
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
BulgariaVelichko Velichkov
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
HungaryLaszlo Hammerl
1964Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FinlandPentti Linnosvuo
1964Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RomaniaIon Tripsa
1964Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
CzechoslovakiaLubomir Nacovsky
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
HungaryLaszlo Hammerl
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesLones Wigger
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesTommy Pool
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
FinlandVaino Markkanen
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
United StatesFranklin Green
1964Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
JapanYoshihisa Yoshikawa
1964Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyEnnio Mattarelli
1964Shooting
Men's Trap
Soviet UnionPavel Senitsev
1964Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesWilliam Morris
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Federal Republic of GermanyBernd Klingner
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesJohn Writer
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Soviet UnionViktor Parkhimovich
1968Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Soviet UnionJozef Zapedski
1968Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RomaniaMarcel Rosca
1968Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Soviet UnionRenart Suleimanov
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
CzechoslovakiaJan Kurka
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
HungaryLaszlo Hammerl
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
New ZealandIan Ballinger
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Soviet UnionGrigory Kossykh
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
German Democratic RepublicHeinz Mertel
1968Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Federal Republic of GermanyHarald Vollmar
1968Shooting
Men's Skeet
Soviet UnionYegevny Petrov
1968Shooting
Men's Skeet
ItalyRomano Garagnani
1968Shooting
Men's Skeet
Federal Republic of GermanyKonrad Wirnhier
1968Shooting
Men's Trap
Great BritainJohn Braithwaite
1968Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesThomas Garrigus
1968Shooting
Men's Trap
German Democratic Republickurt Czekalla
1972Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Soviet UnionLakov Zhelezniak
1972Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ColombiaHelmudt Bellingrodt
1972Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Great BritainJohn Kynoch
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesJohn Writer
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesLanny Bassham
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
German Democratic RepublicWerner Lippoldt
1972Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
PolandJozef Zapedski
1972Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
CzechoslovakiaLadislav Falta
1972Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Soviet UnionVictor Torshin
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
North KoreaLi Ho-jun
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesVictor Auer
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
RomaniaNicolae Rotaru
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwedenRagner Skanaker
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
RomaniaDan Iuga
1972Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
AustriaRudolf Dollinger
1972Shooting
Men's Skeet
Federal Republic of GermanyKonrad Winhier
1972Shooting
Men's Skeet
Soviet UnionYegevny Petrov
1972Shooting
Men's Skeet
Federal Republic of GermanyMichael Buchheim
1972Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyAngelo Scalzone
1972Shooting
Men's Trap
FranceMichel Carrega
1972Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalySilviano Basagni
1976Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Soviet UnionAleksandr Gazov
1976Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Soviet UnionAleksandr Kedyarov
1976Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
PolandJerzy Greszkiewicz
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesLanny Bassham
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesMargaret Murdock
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Federal Republic of GermanyWerner Seibold
1976Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
East GermanyNorbert Klaar
1976Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
East GermanyJurgen Wiefel
1976Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
ItalyRoberto Ferraris
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Federal Republic of GermanyKarlheinz Smieszek
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Federal Republic of GermanyUlrich Lind
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Soviet UnionGennady Lushchikov
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
German Democratic RepublicUwe Potteck
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
German Democratic RepublicHarald Vollmar
1976Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
AustriaRudolf Dollinger
1976Shooting
Men's Skeet
CzechoslovakiaJosef Panacek
1976Shooting
Men's Skeet
HollandEric Swinkels
1976Shooting
Men's Skeet
PolandWieslaw Gawlikowski
1976Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesDonald Haldeman
1976Shooting
Men's Trap
PortugalArmando Silva Marques
1976Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyUbaldesco Baldi
1980Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Soviet UnionIgor Sokolov
1980Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
German Democratic RepublicThomas Pfeffer
1980Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Soviet UnionAleksandr Gazov
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Soviet UnionViktor Vlasov
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
German Democratic RepublicBernd Hartstein
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
SwedenSven Johansson
1980Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RomaniaCorneliu Ion
1980Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
East GermanyJurgen Wiefel
1980Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
AustriaGerhard Petritsch
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
HungaryKaroly Varga
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
German Democratic RepublicHellfried Heilfort
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
BulgariaPetur Zapianov
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Soviet UnionAleksandr Melentev
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
German Democratic RepublicHarald Vollmar
1980Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
BulgariaLjubcho Diakov
1980Shooting
Men's Skeet
DenmarkHans Kjeld Rasmussen
1980Shooting
Men's Skeet
SwedenLars-Goran Carlsson
1980Shooting
Men's Skeet
CubaRoberto Castrillo Garcia
1980Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyLuciano Giovanetti
1980Shooting
Men's Trap
Soviet UnionRustam Yambulatov
1980Shooting
Men's Trap
German Democratic RepublicJorg Damme
1984Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
United StatesPat Spurgin
1984Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
ItalyEdith Gufler
1984Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
ChinaWu Xiaoxuan
1984Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ChinaLi Yuwei
1984Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ColombiaHelmudt Bellingrodt
1984Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ChinaHuang Shiping
1984Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
FrancePhillipe Heberle
1984Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
AustriaAndreas Kronthaler
1984Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Great BritainBarry Dagger
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Great BritainMalcolm Cooper
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
SwitzerlandDaniel Nipkow
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Great BritainAlister Allan
1984Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
CanadaLinda Thom
1984Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
United StatesRuby Fox
1984Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
AustriaPatricia Dench
1984Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
JapanTakeo Kamachi
1984Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RomaniaCorneliu Ion
1984Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
FinlandRauno Bies
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesEdward Etzel
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
FranceMichel Bury
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Great BritainMichael Sullivan
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
ChinaXu Haifeng
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwedenRagner Skanaker
1984Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
ChinaWang Yifu
1984Shooting
Men's Skeet
United StatesMatthew Dryke
1984Shooting
Men's Skeet
DenmarkOle Riber Rasmussen
1984Shooting
Men's Skeet
ItalyLuca Scribani Rossi
1984Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyLuciano Giovanetti
1984Shooting
Men's Trap
PeruFrancisco Boza
1984Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesDaniel Carlisle
1984Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
ChinaWu Xiaoxuan
1984Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Federal Republic of GermanyUlrike Holmer
1984Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesWanda Jewell
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
BelgiumTanue Kiriakov
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
United StatesErich Buljung
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
ChinaXu Haifeng
1988Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Soviet UnionIrina Shilova
1988Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Federal Republic of GermanySylvia Sperber
1988Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Soviet UnionAnna Malukhina
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
NorwayTor Heiestad
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ChinaHuang Shiping
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Soviet UnionGennady Avramkenko
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
YugoslaviaGoran Maksimovic
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
FranceNicolas Berthelot
1988Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
German Democratic RepublicJohann Riederer
1988Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
YugoslaviaJasna Sekaric
1988Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Soviet UnionNino Salukvadke
1988Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Soviet UnionMarina Dobrancheva
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Great BritainMalcolm Cooper
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Great BritainAlister Allan
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Soviet UnionKirill Ivanov
1988Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
Soviet UnionNino Salukvadke
1988Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
JapanTomoko Hasegawa
1988Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
YugoslaviaJasna Sekaric
1988Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Soviet UnionAfanasijs Kuzmins
1988Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
East GermanyRalf Schumann
1988Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
HungaryZoltan Kovacs
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
CzechoslovakiaMiroslav Varga
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
South KoreaCha Young-chul
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
HungaryAttila Zahonyi
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
RomaniaSorin Babii
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwedenRagnar Skanaaker
1988Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Soviet UnionIgor Basinsky
1988Shooting
Men's Skeet
German Democratic RepublicAxel Wegner
1988Shooting
Men's Skeet
ChileAlfonso de Iruarrizaga
1988Shooting
Men's Skeet
SpainJorge Guardiola
1988Shooting
Men's Trap
Soviet UnionDmitri Monakov
1988Shooting
Men's Trap
CzechoslovakiaMiroslav Bednarik
1988Shooting
Men's Trap
BelgiumFranz Peeters
1988Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Federal Republic of GermanySylvia Sperber
1988Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
BulgariaVessela Letcheva
1988Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Soviet UnionValentina Cherkasova
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
ChinaYifu Wang
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Unified TeamSergei Pyzhianov
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
RomaniaSorin Babii
1992Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
South KoreaKab-Soon Yeo
1992Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
BulgariaVessela Letcheva
1992Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Unified TeamAranka Binder
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
GermanyMichael Jakosits
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Unified TeamAnatolij Asrabaev
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
CzechoslovakiaLubos Racansky
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Unified TeamJury Fedkin
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
United StatesFranck Badiou
1992Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
GermanyJohann Riederer
1992Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Unified TeamMarina Logvinenko
1992Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Unified TeamJasna Sekaric
1992Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
BulgariaMaria Grousdeva
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Unified TeamGracha Petikian
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesBob Foth
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
JapanRyohei Koba
1992Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
Unified TeamMarina Logvinenko
1992Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
ChinaDuihong Li
1992Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
LatviaAfanasijs Kuzmins
1992Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Unified TeamVladimir Vokhmianin
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
South KoreaEun-Chul Lee
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
NorwayHarald Stenvaag
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Unified TeamSteven Pletikosic
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Unified TeamKonstantine Loukachik
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
ChinaYifu Wang
1992Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
SwedenRagner Skanaker
1992Shooting
Men's Skeet
ChinaShan Zhang
1992Shooting
Men's Skeet
PeruJuan Giah
1992Shooting
Men's Skeet
ItalyBruno Rossetti
1992Shooting
Men's Trap
CzechoslovakiaPetr Hrdlicka
1992Shooting
Men's Trap
JapanKazunari Watanabe
1992Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyMarco Venturini
1992Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesLauni Meili
1992Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
BulgariaNonca Matova
1992Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
PolandMalgorzata Ksiazkiewicz
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
ItalyRoberto Di Donna
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
ChinaYifu Wang
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
BulgariaTanu Kiriakov
1996Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
PolandRenata Mauer
1996Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
GermanyPetra Horneber
1996Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
YugoslaviaAleksandra Ivosev
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ChinaYang Ling
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ChinaXiao Jun
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
Czech RepublicMiroslav Janus
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
RussiaArtem Khadjibekov
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
AustriaWolfram Waibel
1996Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
FranceJean-Pierre Amat
1996Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
RussiaOlga Klochneva
1996Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
RussiaMarina Logvinenko
1996Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
BulgariaMariya Grozdeva
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
FranceJean-Pierre Amat
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
KazakhstanSergei Beliaev
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
AustriaWolfram Waibel
1996Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
ChinaDuihong Li
1996Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
BulgariaDiana Yorgova
1996Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
RussiaMarina Logvinenko
1996Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
BulgariaEmil Milev
1996Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
KazakhstanVladimir Vokhmyanin
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
GermanyChristian Klees
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
KazakhstanSergei Beliaev
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
SlovakiaJozef Gonci
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
RussiaBoris Kokorev
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
BelarusIgor Basinski
1996Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
ItalyRoberto DiDonna
1996Shooting
Men's Skeet
ItalyEnnio Falco
1996Shooting
Men's Skeet
PolandMiroslaw Rzepkowski
1996Shooting
Men's Skeet
ItalyAndrea Benelli
1996Shooting
Men's Trap
AustraliaMichael Diamond
1996Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesJosh Lakatos
1996Shooting
Men's Trap
United StatesLance Bade
1996Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
YugoslaviaAleksandra Ivosev
1996Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
RussiaIrina Gerasimenok
1996Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
PolandRenata Mauer
1996Shooting
Men's Double Trap
AustraliaRussell Mark
1996Shooting
Men's Double Trap
ItalyAlbana Pera
1996Shooting
Men's Double Trap
ChinaZhang Bing
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
FranceFranck Dumoulin
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
ChinaYifu Wang
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
BelarusIgor Basinski
2000Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
United StatesNancy Johnson
2000Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
North KoreaCho-Hyun Kang
2000Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
ChinaJing Gao
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ChinaLing Yang
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
MoldovaOleg Moldovan
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
ChinaZhiyuan Niu
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
ChinaYalin Cai
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
RussiaArtem Khadzhibekov
2000Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
RussiaEvgeni Aleinikov
2000Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
ChinaLuna Tao
2000Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
YugoslaviaJasna Sekaric
2000Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
AustraliaAnnemarie Forder
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
SloveniaRajmond Debevec
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
FinlandJuha Hirvi
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
NorwayHarald Stenvaag
2000Shooting
Women's Trap
LithuaniaDaina Gudzineviciute
2000Shooting
Women's Trap
FranceDelphine Racinet
2000Shooting
Women's Trap
ChinaE Gao
2000Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
BulgariaMariya Grozdeva
2000Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
ChinaLuna Tao
2000Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
BelarusLolita Evglevskaya
2000Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RussiaSergei Alifirenko
2000Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
SwitzerlandMichel Ansermet
2000Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RomaniaIulian Raicea
2000Shooting
Women's Skeet
AzerbaijanZemfina Meftakhetdinova
2000Shooting
Women's Skeet
RussiaSvetlana Demina
2000Shooting
Women's Skeet
HungaryDiana Igaly
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
SwedenJonas Edman
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
DenmarkTorben Grimmel
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
BelarusSerguei Martynov
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
BulgariaTanu Kiriakov
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
BelarusIgor Basinski
2000Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
Czech RepublicMartin Tenk
2000Shooting
Men's Skeet
UkraineMykola Milchev
2000Shooting
Men's Skeet
Czech RepublicPetr Malek
2000Shooting
Men's Skeet
United StatesJames Graves
2000Shooting
Men's Trap
AustraliaMichael Diamond
2000Shooting
Men's Trap
Great BritainIan Peel
2000Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyGiovanni Pellielo
2000Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
PolandRenata Mauer
2000Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
RussiaTatiana Goldobina
2000Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
RussiaMaria Feklistova
2000Shooting
Men's Double Trap
Great BritainRichard Faulds
2000Shooting
Men's Double Trap
AustraliaRussell Mark
2000Shooting
Men's Double Trap
KuwaitFehaid Al-Deehani
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
ChinaYifu Wang
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
RussiaMikhail Nestruev
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
RussiaVladimir Isakov
2004Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
ChinaDu Li
2004Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
RussiaLioubov Galkina
2004Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Czech RepublicKaterina Kurkova
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
GermanyManfred Kurzer
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
RussiaAlexander Blinov
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Running Target
RussiaDimitri Lykin
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
ChinaZhu Qinan
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
ChinaJie Ling
2004Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
SlovakiaJozef Gonci
2004Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
UkraineOlena Kostevych
2004Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
SerbiaJasna Sekaric
2004Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
BulgariaMariya Grozdeva
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
ChinaJia Zhanbo
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
United StatesMichael Anti
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
AustriaChristian Planer
2004Shooting
Women's Double Trap
United StatesKim Rhode
2004Shooting
Women's Double Trap
South KoreaBo Na Lee
2004Shooting
Women's Double Trap
ChinaE Gao
2004Shooting
Women's Trap
AustraliaSuzanne Balogh
2004Shooting
Women's Trap
SpainMaria Quintanal
2004Shooting
Women's Trap
South KoreaBo Na Lee
2004Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
BulgariaMariya Grozdeva
2004Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
Czech RepublicLenka Hykova
2004Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
AzerbaijanIrada Ashumova
2004Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
GermanyRalf Schumann
2004Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RussiaSergei Poliakov
2004Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
RussiaSergei Alifirenko
2004Shooting
Women's Skeet
HungaryDiana Igaly
2004Shooting
Women's Skeet
ChinaWei Ning
2004Shooting
Women's Skeet
AzerbaijanZemfina Meftakhetdinova
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesMatthew Emmons
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
GermanyChristian Lusch
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
BelarusSerguei Martynov
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
RussiaMikhail Nestruev
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
South KoreaJong Oh Jin
2004Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
North KoreaKim Jong Su
2004Shooting
Men's Skeet
ItalyAndrea Benelli
2004Shooting
Men's Skeet
FinlandMarko Kemppainen
2004Shooting
Men's Skeet
CubaJuan Miguel Rodriguez
2004Shooting
Men's Trap
RussiaAlexei Alipov
2004Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyGiovanni Pellielo
2004Shooting
Men's Trap
AustraliaAdam Vella
2004Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
RussiaLioubov Galkina
2004Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
ItalyValentina Turisini
2004Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
ChinaChengyi Wang
2004Shooting
Men's Double Trap
United Arab EmiratesAhmed Almaktoum
2004Shooting
Men's Double Trap
IndiaRajyavardhan S. Rathore
2004Shooting
Men's Double Trap
ChinaWang Zheng
2008Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
ChinaPang Wei
2008Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
South KoreaJin Jongoh
2008Shooting
Men's 10m Air Pistol
United StatesJason Turner
2008Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
IndiaAbhinav Bindra
2008Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
ChinaZhu Qinan
2008Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle
FinlandHenri Hakkinen
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
ChinaQiu Jian
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
UkraineYuriy Sukhorukov
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position
SloveniaRajmond Debevec
2008Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
ChinaChen Ying
2008Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
MongoliaGundegmaa Otryad
2008Shooting
Women's 25m Pistol
GermanyMunkhbayar Dorjsuren
2008Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
UkraineOleksandr Petriv
2008Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
GermanyRalf Schumann
2008Shooting
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
GermanyChristian Reitz
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
UkraineArtur Ayvazyan
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
United StatesMatthew Emmons
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
AustraliaWarren Potent
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
South KoreaJin Jongoh
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
ChinaTan Zongliang
2008Shooting
Men's 50m Pistol
RussiaVladimir Isakov
2008Shooting
Men's Skeet
United StatesVincent Hancock
2008Shooting
Men's Skeet
NorwayTore Brovold
2008Shooting
Men's Skeet
FranceAnthony Terras
2008Shooting
Men's Trap
Czech RepublicDavid Kostelecky
2008Shooting
Men's Trap
ItalyGiovanni Pellielo
2008Shooting
Men's Trap
RussiaAleksey Alipov
2008Shooting
Men's Double Trap
United StatesWalton Eller
2008Shooting
Men's Double Trap
ItalyFrancesco D'Aniello
2008Shooting
Men's Double Trap
ChinaHu Binyuan
2008Shooting
Women's Skeet
ItalyChiara Cainero
2008Shooting
Women's Skeet
United StatesKimberly Rhode
2008Shooting
Women's Skeet
GermanyChristine Brinker
2008Shooting
Women's Trap
FinlandSatu Makela-Nummela
2008Shooting
Women's Trap
SlovakiaZuzana Stefecekova
2008Shooting
Women's Trap
United StatesCorey Cogdell
2008Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Czech RepublicKaterina Emmons
2008Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
RussiaLyubov Galkina
2008Shooting
Women's 10m Air Rifle
CroatiaSnjezana Pejcic
2008Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
ChinaDu Li
2008Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
Czech RepublicKaterina Emmons
2008Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position
CubaEglys Cruz
2008Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
ChinaGuo Wenjun
2008Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
RussiaNatalia Paderina
2008Shooting
Women's 10m Air Pistol
GeorgiaNino Salukvadze