Historical Results
GamesCountrySport 
 
  
YearSportMedalCountryAthlete
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesAaron Peirsol
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesMatthew Grevers
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
AustraliaHayden Stoeckel
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
RussiaArkady Vyatchanin
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
JapanKosuke Kitajima
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
NorwayAlexander Dale Oen
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
FranceHugues Duboscq
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesMichael Phelps
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
Serbia RepublicMilorad Cavic
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaAndrew Lauterstein
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
FranceAlain Bernard
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaEamon Sullivan
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
BrazilCesar Cielo Filho
2008Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJason Lezak
2008Swimming
Men's 10km Marathon
NetherlandsMaarten van der Weijden
2008Swimming
Men's 10km Marathon
Great BritainDavid Davies
2008Swimming
Men's 10km Marathon
GermanyThomas Lurz
2008Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
TunisiaOussama Mellouli
2008Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaGrant Hackett
2008Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
CanadaRyan Cochrane
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesRyan Lochte
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesAaron Peirsol
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
RussiaArkady Vyatchanin
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanKosuke Kitajima
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaBrenton Rickard
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
FranceHugues Duboscq
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesMichael Phelps
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
HungaryLaszlo Cseh
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
JapanTakeshi Matsuda
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesMichael Phelps
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
South KoreaPark Taehwan
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesPeter Vanderkaay
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesMichael Phelps
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
HungaryLaszlo Cseh
2008Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesRyan Lochte
2008Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
South KoreaPark Taehwan
2008Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
ChinaLin Zhang
2008Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesLarsen Jensen
2008Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesMichael Phelps
2008Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
HungaryLaszlo Cseh
2008Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesRyan Lochte
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesMichael Phelps
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesJason Lezak
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesCullen Jones
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesGarrett Weber-Gale
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
FranceAlain Bernard
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
FranceAmaury Leveaux
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
FranceFabien Gilot
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
FranceFrederick Bousquet
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaAshley Callus
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaEamon Sullivan
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaMatthew Targett
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaAndrew Lauterstein
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesJason Lezak
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesMichael Phelps
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesBrendan Hansen
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesAaron Peirsol
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaHayden Stoeckel
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaBrenton Rickard
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaAndrew Lauterstein
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaEamon Sullivan
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
JapanKosuke Kitajima
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
JapanTakuro Fujii
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
JapanHisayoshi Sato
2008Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
JapanJunichi Miyashita
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesRicky Berens
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesRyan Lochte
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesMichael Phelps
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesPeter Vanderkaay
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
RussiaDaniil Izotov
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
RussiaNikita Lobintsev
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
RussiaEvgeni Lagunov
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
RussiaAlexander Sukhorukov
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaGrant Brits
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaNick Ffrost
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaGrant Hackett
2008Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaPatrick Murphy
2008Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
BrazilCesar Cielo Filho
2008Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
FranceAmaury Leveaux
2008Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
FranceAlain Bernard
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesMargaret Hoelzer
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaLeisel Jones
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesRebecca Soni
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
AustriaMirna Jukic
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaLisbeth Trickett
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesChristine Magnuson
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaJessicah Schipper
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
GermanyBritta Steffen
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaLisbeth Trickett
2008Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2008Swimming
Women's 10km Marathon
RussiaLarisa Ilchenko
2008Swimming
Women's 10km Marathon
Great BritainKeri-Anne Payne
2008Swimming
Women's 10km Marathon
Great BritainCassandra Patten
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
United StatesMargaret Hoelzer
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
JapanReiko Nakamura
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesRebecca Soni
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaLeisel Jones
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
NorwaySara Nordenstam
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
ChinaLiu Zige
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
ChinaJiao Liuyang
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaJessicah Schipper
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
ItalyFederica Pellegrini
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
SloveniaSara Isakovic
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
ChinaPang Jiaying
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley
AustraliaStephanie Rice
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley
ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
2008Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2008Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainRebecca Adlington
2008Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesKatie Hoff
2008Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainJoanne Jackson
2008Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
AustraliaStephanie Rice
2008Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
2008Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesKatie Hoff
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsInge Dekker
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsMarleen Veldhuis
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsFemke Heemskerk
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsRanomi Kromowidjojo
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesLacey Nymeyer
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesKara Lynn Joyce
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesDara Torres
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaMelanie Schlanger
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaAlice Mills
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaCate Campbell
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaLisbeth Trickett
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaLeisel Jones
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaEmily Seebohm
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaJessicah Schipper
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaLisbeth Trickett
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesChristine Magnuson
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesRebecca Soni
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesDara Torres
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
ChinaPang Jiaying
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
ChinaZhao Jing
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
ChinaSun Ye
2008Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
ChinaZhou Yafei
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaBronte Barratt
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaStephanie Rice
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaKylie Palmer
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaLinda Mackenzie
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ChinaPang Jiaying
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ChinaYang Yu
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ChinaZhu Qianwei
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ChinaTan Miao
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesCaroline Burckle
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesAllison Schmitt
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesKatie Hoff
2008Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2008Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
GermanyBritta Steffen
2008Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
United StatesDara Torres
2008Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
AustraliaCate Campbell
2008Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
Great BritainRebecca Adlington
2008Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
ItalyAlessia Filippi
2008Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
DenmarkLotte Friis
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesAaron Peirsol
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
AustriaMarkus Rogan
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
JapanTomomi Morita
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
JapanKosuke Kitajima
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesBrendan Hansen
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
FranceHugues Duboscq
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesMichael Phelps
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesIan Crocker
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
UkraineAndriy Serdinov
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
NetherlandsPieter Van Den Hoogenenband
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
South AfricaRoland Schoeman
2004Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaIan Thorpe
2004Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaGrant Hackett
2004Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesLarsen Jensen
2004Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Great BritainDavid Davies
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesAaron Peirsol
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
AustriaMarkus Rogan
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
RomaniaRazvan Florea
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanKosuke Kitajima
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryDaniel Gyurta
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesBrendan Hansen
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesMichael Phelps
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
JapanTakashi Yamamoto
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Great BritainStephen Parry
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
AustraliaIan Thorpe
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
NetherlandsPieter Van Den Hoogenenband
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesMichael Phelps
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesMichael Phelps
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesRyan Lochte
2004Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Trinidad and TobagoGeorge Bovell
2004Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaIan Thorpe
2004Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaGrant Hackett
2004Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesKlete Keller
2004Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesMichael Phelps
2004Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesErik Vendt
2004Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
HungaryLaszlo Cseh
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
South AfricaLyndon Ferns
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
South AfricaRoland Schoeman
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
South AfricaRyk Neethling
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
South AfricaDarian Townsend
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsJohan Kenkhuis
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsMitja Zastrow
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsKlaas-Erik Zwering
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsPieter Van Den Hoogenenband
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsMark Veens
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsKenkhuis Johan
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsZastrow Mitja
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsZwering Klaas-Erik
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesWalker Neil
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesGary Hall Jr.
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesNeil Walker
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesGabe Woodward
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesIan Crocker
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesNate Dusing
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesJason Lezak
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesMichael Phelps
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesTom Malchow
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesKlete Keller
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesBrendan Hansen
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesIan Crocker
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesJason Lezak
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesAaron Peirsol
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
GermanyThomas Rupprath
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
GermanyJens Kruppa
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
GermanyConrad Lars
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
GermanySteffen Driesen
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
JapanTomomi Morita
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
JapanYoshihiro Okumura
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
JapanKosuke Kitajima
2004Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
JapanTakashi Yamamoto
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesLarsen Jensen
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesScott Goldblatt
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesIan Crocker
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesMichael Phelps
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesJason Lezak
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesDan Ketchum
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesRyan Lochte
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesPeter Vanderkaay
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesVanderkaay Peter
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesKlete Keller
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaTodd Pearson
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaNicholas Sprenger
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaAntony Matkovich
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaGrant Hackett
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaMichael Klim
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaCraig Stevens
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaAshley Callus
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaIan Thorpe
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ItalyMassimiliano Rosolino
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ItalyFilippo Magnini
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ItalyAndrea Beccari
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ItalyFederico Cappellazzo
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ItalyMatteo Pelliciari
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ItalySimone Cercato
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ItalyCercato Simone
2004Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ItalyEmiliano Brembilla
2004Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
United StatesGary Hall Jr.
2004Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
CroatiaDuje Draganja
2004Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
South AfricaRoland Schoeman
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
FranceLaure Manaudou
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
ChinaXuejuan Luo
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaBrooke Hanson
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaLeisel Jones
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaPetria Thomas
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
PolandOtylia Jedrzejczak
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
NetherlandsInge de Bruijn
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaJodie Henry
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
NetherlandsInge de Bruijn
2004Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
RussiaStanislava Komarova
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
JapanReiko Nakamura
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
GermanyAntje Buschschulte
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesAmanda Beard
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaLeisel Jones
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
GermanyAnne Poleska
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
PolandOtylia Jedrzejczak
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaPetria Thomas
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
JapanYuko Nakanishi
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
RomaniaCamelia Potec
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
ItalyFederica Pellegrini
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
FranceSolenne Figues
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley
UkraineYana Klochkova
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesAmanda Beard
2004Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley
ZimbabweKirsty Coventry
2004Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
FranceLaure Manaudou
2004Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
PolandOtylia Jedrzejczak
2004Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesKaitlin Sandeno
2004Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
UkraineYana Klochkova
2004Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesKaitlin Sandeno
2004Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
ArgentinaGeorgina Bardach
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaAlice Mills
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaLisbeth Lenton
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaJodie Henry
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AustraliaPetria Thomas
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesWeir Amanda
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesKara Lynn Joyce
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United StatesJenny Thompson
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsInge de Bruijn
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsDekker Inge
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsMarleen Veldhuis
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
NetherlandsChantal Groot
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaJodie Henry
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaPetria Thomas
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaGiaan Rooney
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
AustraliaLeisel Jones
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesJenny Thompson
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesKara Lynn Joyce
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United StatesAmanda Beard
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
GermanyAntje Buschschulte
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
GermanySarah Poewe
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
GermanyGotz Daniela
2004Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
GermanyFranziska van Almsick
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesKaitlin Sandeno
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesPiper Carly
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesDana Vollmer
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United StatesNatalie Coughlin
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ChinaZhu Yingwen
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ChinaPang Jiaying
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ChinaYun Yang
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
ChinaXu Yanwei
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
GermanyFranziska van Almsick
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
GermanyDallmann Petra
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
GermanyAntje Buschschulte
2004Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
GermanyStockbauer Hannah
2004Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
NetherlandsInge de Bruijn
2004Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
FranceMalia Metella
2004Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
AustraliaLisbeth Lenton
2004Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
JapanAi Shibata
2004Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
FranceLaure Manaudou
2004Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesDiana Munz
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesLenny Krayzelburg
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
AustraliaMatthew Welsh
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
GermanyStev Theloke
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
ItalyDomenico Fioravanti
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesEd Moses
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
RussiaRoman Sloudnov
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
SwedenLars Froelander
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaMichael Klim
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaGeoff Huegill
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
NetherlandsPieter van den Hoogenband
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
RussiaAleksandr Popov
2000Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesGary Hall Jr.
2000Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaGrant Hackett
2000Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaKieren Perkins
2000Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesChris Thompson
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesLenny Krayzelburg
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesAaron Peirsol
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
AustraliaMatthew Welsh
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
ItalyDomenico Fioravanti
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
South AfricaTerence Parkin
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
ItalyDavide Rummolo
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesTom Malchow
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
UkraineDenys Sylantyev
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaJustin Norris
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
NetherlandsPieter van den Hoogenband
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
AustraliaIan Thorpe
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
ItalyMassimiliano Rosolino
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
ItalyMassimiliano Rosolino
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesTom Dolan
2000Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesTom Wilkens
2000Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaIan Thorpe
2000Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
ItalyMassimiliano Rosolino
2000Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesKlete Keller
2000Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesTom Dolan
2000Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesErik Vendt
2000Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
CanadaCurtis Myden
2000Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
2000Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
2000Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Brazil 
2000Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
2000Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
2000Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Germany 
2000Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
2000Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
2000Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Netherlands 
2000Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
United StatesAnthony Ervin
2000Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
United StatesGary Hall Jr.
2000Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
NetherlandsPeter van den Hoogenband
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
RomaniaDiana Mocanu
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
JapanMai Nakamura
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
SpainNina Zhivanevskaya
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesMegan Quann
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaLeisel Jones
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
South AfricaPenny Heyns
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
NetherlandsInge de Bruijn
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
SlovakiaMartina Mroavcova
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesDara Torres
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
NetherlandsInge de Bruijn
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
SwedenTherese Alshammar
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesDara Torres
2000Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJenny Thompson
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
RomaniaDiana Mocanu
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
FranceRoxana Maracineanu
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
JapanMiki Nakao
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryAgnes Kovacs
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesKristy Kowal
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesAmanda Beard
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
United StatesMisty Hyman
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaSusie O''Neill
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaPetria Thomas
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
AustraliaSusie O'Neill
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
SlovakiaMartina Moravcova
2000Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
Costa RicaClaudia Poll
2000Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesBrooke Bennett
2000Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesDiana Munz
2000Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
Costa RicaClaudia Poll
2000Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
UkraineYana Klochkova
2000Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
JapanYasuko Tajima
2000Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
RomaniaBeatrice Caslaru
2000Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
2000Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Netherlands 
2000Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Sweden 
2000Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
2000Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
2000Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Japan 
2000Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
2000Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
2000Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Germany 
2000Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
NetherlandsInge de Bruijn
2000Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
SwedenTherese Alshammar
2000Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
United StatesDara Torres
2000Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesBrooke Bennett
2000Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
UkraineYana Klochkova
2000Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesKaitlin Sandeno
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesJeff Rouse
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
CubaRodolfo Falcon Cabrera
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
CubaNiser Bent
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
BelgiumFred Deburghgraeve
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesJeremy Linn
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
GermanyMark Warnecke
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
RussiaDenis Pankratov
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaScott Miller
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
RussiaVladislav Kulikov
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
RussiaAleksandr Popov
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesGary Hall Jr.
1996Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
BrazilGustavi Borges
1996Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaKieren Perkins
1996Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaDaniel Kowalski
1996Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Great BritainGraeme Smith
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesBrad Bridgewater
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesTripp Schwenk
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
ItalyEmanuele Maerisi
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryNorbert Rozsa
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryKaroly Guttler
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
RussiaAndrey Korneyev
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
RussiaDenis Pankratov
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesTom Malchow
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaScott Goodman
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
New ZealandDanyon Loader
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
BrazilGustavi Borges
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
AustraliaDaniel Kowalski
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
HungaryAttila Czene
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
FinlandJani Sievinen
1996Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
CanadaCurtis Myden
1996Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
New ZealandDanyon Loader
1996Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainPaul Palmer
1996Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaDaniel Kowalski
1996Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesTom Dolan
1996Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesEric Namesnik
1996Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
CanadaCurtis Myden
1996Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1996Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Russia 
1996Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Germany 
1996Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1996Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Russia 
1996Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
1996Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1996Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Sweden 
1996Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Germany 
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesBeth Botsford
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesWhitney Hedgepeth
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
South AfricaMarianne Kriel
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
South AfricaPenny Heyns
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesAmanda Beard
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaSamantha Riley
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesAmy Van Dyken
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
ChinaLiu Limin
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesAngel Martino
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
ChinaLe Jingyi
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
GermanySandra Voelker
1996Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesAngel Martino
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
South AfricaPenny Heyns
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesAmanda Beard
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryAgnes Kovacs
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaSusie O''Neill
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaPetria Thomas
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
IrelandMichelle Smith
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
Costa RicaClaudia Poll
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
GermanyFranziska van Almsick
1996Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
GermanyDagmar Hase
1996Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
IrelandMichelle Smith
1996Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
GermanyDagmar Hase
1996Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
NetherlandsKirsten Vlieghuis
1996Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
IrelandMichelle Smith
1996Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesAllison Wagner
1996Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
HungaryKrisztina Egerszegi
1996Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1996Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
China 
1996Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Germany 
1996Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1996Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
1996Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
China 
1996Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1996Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Germany 
1996Swimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1996Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
United StatesAmy Van Dyken
1996Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
ChinaLe Jingyi
1996Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
GermanySandra Volker
1996Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesBrooke Bennett
1996Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
GermanyDagmar Hase
1996Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
NetherlandsKirsten Vlieghuis
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
CanadaMark Tewksbury
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesJeff Rouse
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesDavid Berkoff
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesNelson Diebel
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
HungaryNorbert Rozsa
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaPhilip Rogers
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesPablo Morales
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
PolandRafal Szukala
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
SurinameAnthony Nesty
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
Unified TeamAlexander Popov
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
BrazilGustavi Borges
1992Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
FranceStephane Caron
1992Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaKieren Perkins
1992Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaGlen Housman
1992Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
GermanyJoerg Hoffman
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
SpainMartin Zubero
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
Unified TeamVladimir Selkov
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
ItalyStefano Battistelli
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesMike Barrowman
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryNorbert Rozsa
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainNick Gillingham
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesMelvin Stewart
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
New ZealandDanyon Loader
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
FranceFranck Esposito
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
Unified TeamEvgueni Sadoyvi
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
SwedenAnders Holmertz
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
FinlandAntti Kasvio
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
HungaryTamas Darnyi
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesGreg Burgess
1992Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
HungaryAttila Czene
1992Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Unified TeamEvgueni Sadovyi
1992Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaKieren Perkins
1992Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
SwedenAnders Holmertz
1992Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
HungaryTamas Darnyi
1992Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesEric Namesnik
1992Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
ItalyLuca Sacchi
1992Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1992Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Unified Team 
1992Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Germany 
1992Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1992Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Unified Team 
1992Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Canada 
1992Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Unified Team 
1992Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Sweden 
1992Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HungaryKrisztina Egerszegy
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HungaryTunde Szabo
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesLea Loveless
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Unified TeamElena Roudkovskaia
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesAnita Nall
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaSamantha Riley
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
ChinaQian Hong
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesCrissy Ahmann-Leighton
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
FranceCatherine Plewinski
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
ChinaZhuang Yong
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJenny Thompson
1992Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
GermanyFranziska van Almsick
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
JapanKyoko Iwasaki
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
ChinaLin Li
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesAnita Nall
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
United StatesSummer Sanders
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
ChinaWang Xiouhong
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaSusie O''Neill
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesNicole Haislett
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
GermanyFranziska van Almsick
1992Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
GermanyKirsten Kielgass
1992Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
GermanyDagmar Hase
1992Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesJanet Evans
1992Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaHayley Lewis
1992Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
HungaryKrisztina Egerszegi
1992Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
ChinaLin Li
1992Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesSummer Sanders
1992Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1992Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
China 
1992Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Germany 
1992Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1992Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Germany 
1992Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Unified Team 
1992Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
ChinaYang Wenyi
1992Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
ChinaZhuang Yong
1992Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
United StatesAngel Martino
1992Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesJanet Evans
1992Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
AustraliaHayley Lewis
1992Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
GermanyJana Henke
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
JapanDaichi Suzuki
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesDavid Berkoff
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Soviet UnionIgor Poliansky
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Great BritainAdrian Moorhouse
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
HungaryKaroly Guttler
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionDmitri Volkov
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
SurinameAnthony Nesty
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesMatthew Biondi
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
Great BritainAndy Jameson
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesMatthew Biondi
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesChristopher Jacobs
1988Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
FranceStephane Caron
1988Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Soviet UnionVladimir Salnikov
1988Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyStefan Pfeiffer
1988Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicUwe Dassler
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
Soviet UnionIgor Poliansky
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyFrank Baltrusch
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
New ZealandPaul Kingsman
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryJozsef Szabo
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainNick Gillingham
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
SpainSergio Lopez
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Federal Republic of GermanyMichael Gross
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
DenmarkBenny Nielsen
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
New ZealandAnthony Mosse
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
AustraliaDuncan Armstrong
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
SwedenAnders Holmertz
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesMatthew Biondi
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
HungaryTamas Darnyi
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
German Democratic RepublicPatrick Kuhl
1988Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Soviet UnionVadym Yaroshchuk
1988Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicUwe Dassler
1988Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaDuncan Armstrong
1988Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
PolandArtur Wojdat
1988Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
HungaryTamas Darnyi
1988Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesDavid Wharton
1988Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
ItalyStefano Battistelli
1988Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1988Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Soviet Union 
1988Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1988Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1988Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Canada 
1988Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Soviet Union 
1988Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1988Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1988Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
German Democratic RepublicKristin Otto
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HungaryKrisztina Egerszegi
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
German Democratic RepublicCornelia Sirch
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
BulgariaAntoaneta Frenkeva
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
German Democratic RepublicSilke Horner
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicKristin Otto
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicBirte Weigang
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
ChinaQian Hong
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicKristin Otto
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
ChinaZhuang Yong
1988Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
FranceCatherine Plewinski
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
German Democratic RepublicSilke Horner
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
ChinaHuang Xiaomin
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
BulgariaAntoaneta Frenkeva
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicDaniela Hunger
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
Soviet UnionYelena Dendeberova
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
RomaniaNoemi Lung
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicHeike Freidrich
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
Costa RicaSilvia Poll
1988Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicManuela Stellmach
1988Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesJanet Evans
1988Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicHeike Friedrich
1988Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicAnke Mohring
1988Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesJanet Evans
1988Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
RomaniaNoemi Lung
1988Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
German Democratic RepublicDaniela Hunger
1988Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1988Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Holland 
1988Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1988Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1988Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1988Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Canada 
1988Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicKristin Otto
1988Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
ChinaYang Wenyi
1988Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicKatrin Meissner
1988Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle
United StatesJill Sterkel
1988Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesJanet Evans
1988Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicAstrid Strauss
1988Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
AustraliaJulie McDonald
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesRichard Carey
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesDavid Wilson
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
CanadaMike West
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesSteve Lundquist
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
CanadaVictor Davis
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaPeter Evans
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
Federal Republic of GermanyMichael Gross
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesP. Pablo Morales
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaGlenn Buchanan
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesAmbrose "Rowdy" Gaines
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaMark Stockwell
1984Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
SwedenPer Johansson
1984Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesMichael O'Brien
1984Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesGeorge DiCarlo
1984Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyStefan Pfeiffer
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesRichard Carey
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
FranceFrederic Delcourt
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
CanadaCameron Henning
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
CanadaVictor Davis
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaGlenn Beringen
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
SwitzerlandEtienne Dagon
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaJon Sieben
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Federal Republic of GermanyMichael Gross
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
VenezuelaRafael Vidal Castro
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyMichael Gross
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesMichael Heath
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyThomas Fahrner
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
CanadaAlex Baumann
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesPablo Morales
1984Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Great BritainNeil Cochran
1984Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesGeorge DiCarlo
1984Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesJohn Mykkanen
1984Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaJustin Lemberg
1984Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
CanadaAlex Baumann
1984Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
BrazilRicardo Prado
1984Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
AustraliaRobert Woodhouse
1984Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1984Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1984Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Sweden 
1984Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1984Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Canada 
1984Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
1984Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1984Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1984Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesTheresa Andrews
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesBetsy Mitchell
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HollandJolanda de Rover
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
HollandPetra van Staveren
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
CanadaAnne Ottenbrite
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
FranceCatherine Poirot
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesMary T. Meagher
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesJenna Johnson
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
Federal Republic of GermanyKaren Seick
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesNancy Hogshead
1984Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
HollandAnnemarie Verstappen
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
CanadaAnne Ottenbrite
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesSusan Rapp
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
BelgiumIngrid Lempereur
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
United StatesTracy Caulkins
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
United StatesNancy Hogshead
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaMichele Pearson
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesMary Wayte
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesCynthia Woodhead
1984Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
HollandAnnemarie Verstappen
1984Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesTiffany Cohen
1984Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainSarah Hardcastle
1984Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainJune Croft
1984Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesTracy Caulkins
1984Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
AustraliaSuzanne Landells
1984Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
Federal Republic of GermanyPetra Zindler
1984Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1984Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Holland 
1984Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1984Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1984Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1984Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Canada 
1984Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesTiffany Cohen
1984Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesMichele Richardson
1984Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
Great BritainSarah Hardcastle
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
SwedenBengt Baron
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Soviet UnionViktor Kuznetsov
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Soviet UnionVladimir Dolgov
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Great BritainDuncan Goodhew
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionArsen Miskarov
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaPeter Evans
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
SwedenPar Arvidsson
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicRoger Pyttel
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
SpainDavid Lopez
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyJorg Woithe
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
SwedenPer Holmertz
1980Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
SwedenPer Johansson
1980Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Soviet UnionVladimir Salnikov
1980Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Soviet UnionAleksandr Chaev
1980Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustriaMax Metzker
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
HungarySandor Wladar
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
HungaryZoltan Varraszto
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
AustraliaMark Kerry
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionRobertas Zhulpa
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryAlban Vermes
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionArsen Miskarov
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Soviet UnionSergei Fesenko
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Great BritainPhilip Hubble
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Federal Republic of GermanyRoger Pyttel
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
Soviet UnionSergei Kopliakov
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
Soviet UnionAndrei Krylov
1980Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
AustraliaGraeme Brewer
1980Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Soviet UnionVladimir Salnikov
1980Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Soviet UnionAndrei Krylov
1980Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Soviet UnionIvar Stukolkin
1980Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Soviet UnionAleksandr Sidorenko
1980Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Soviet UnionSergei Fesenko
1980Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
HungaryZoltan Verraszto
1980Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
1980Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Soviet Union 
1980Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Great Britain 
1980Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Soviet Union 
1980Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1980Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Brazil 
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
German Democratic RepublicRica Reinisch
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
German Democratic RepublicIna Kleber
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
German Democratic RepublicPetra Riedel
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
German Democratic RepublicUte Geiwinger
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionElvira Vasilkova
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
DenmarkSusanne Nielsson
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicCaren Metschuck
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicAndrea Pollack
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicChristie Knacke
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicBarbara Krause
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicCaren Metschuck
1980Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicInes Diers
1980Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionLina Kaciusyte
1980Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionSvetlana Varganova
1980Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionYulia Bogdanova
1980Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicBarbara Krause
1980Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicInes Diers
1980Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicCarmela Schmidt
1980Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicInes Diers
1980Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicPetra Schnieder
1980Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicCarmela Schmidt
1980Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
Federal Republic of GermanyPetra Schneider
1980Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
Great BritainSharron Davies
1980Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
PolandAgnieszka Czopek
1980Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1980Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Sweden 
1980Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Holland 
1980Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1980Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Great Britain 
1980Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Soviet Union 
1980Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
AustraliaMichelle Ford
1980Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicInes Diers
1980Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicHeike Dahne
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesJohn Naber
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesPeter Rocca
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyRoland Matthes
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesJon Hencken
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Great BritainDavid Wilkie
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionArvydas Juozaitis
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesMatt Vogel
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesJoe Bottom
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesGary Hall
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJim Montgomery
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJim Babashoff
1976Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyPeter Nocke
1976Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesBrian Goodell
1976Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesBobby Hackett
1976Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustriaStephen Holland
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesJohn Naber
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesPeter Rocca
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesDan Harrigan
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainDavid Wilkie
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesJon Hencken
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesRichard Colella
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesMike Bruner
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesSteven Gregg
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesBill Forrester
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesBruce Furniss
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesJohn Naber
1976Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesJim Montgomery
1976Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesBrian Goodell
1976Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesTim Shaw
1976Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Soviet UnionVladimir Raskatov
1976Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesRod Strachan
1976Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesAlexander "Tim" McKee
1976Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Soviet UnionAndrei Smirnov
1976Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1976Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Canada 
1976Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1976Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1976Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Soviet Union 
1976Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
German Democratic RepublicUlrike Richter
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
German Democratic RepublicBrigit Treiber
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
CanadaNancy Garapick
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
German Democratic RepublicHannelore Anke
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionLyubov Rusanova
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionMarina Koshevaia
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicKornelia Ender
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicAndrea Pollack
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesWendy Boglioli
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicKornelia Ender
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicPetra Priemer
1976Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
HollandEnith Brigitha
1976Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionMarina Koshevaia
1976Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionMarina Yurchnya
1976Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionLyubov Rusanova
1976Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicKornelia Ender
1976Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesShirley Babashoff
1976Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
HollandEdith Brigitha
1976Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicPetra Thumer
1976Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesShirley Babashoff
1976Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
CanadaShannon Smith
1976Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
German Democratic RepublicUlrike Tauber
1976Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
CanadaCheryl Gibson
1976Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
CanadaBecky Smith
1976Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1976Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1976Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Canada 
1976Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1976Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1976Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Canada 
1976Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
German Democratic RepublicPetra Thumer
1976Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesShirley Babashoff
1976Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesWendy Weinberg
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyRoland Matthes
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesMichael Stamm
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesJohn Murphy
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
JapanNobutaka Taguchi
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesThomas Bruce
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesJon Hencken
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesMark Spitz
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
CanadaBruce Robertson
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesJerry Heidenreich
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesMark Spitz
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJerry Heidenreich
1972Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
Soviet UnionVladimir Bure
1972Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesMichael Burton
1972Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaGraham Windeatt
1972Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesDouglas Northway
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyRoland Matthes
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesMichael Stamm
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesMitchell Ivey
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesJon Hencken
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainDavid Wilkie
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanNobutaka Taguchi
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesMark Spitz
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesGary Hall
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesRobin Backhaus
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesMark Spitz
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesSteven Genter
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyWerner Lampe
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
SwedenGunnar Larsson
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesAlexander "Tim" McKee
1972Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesSteven Furniss
1972Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaX-Bradford Cooper
1972Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesSteven Genter
1972Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesTom McBreen
1972Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
SwedenGunnar Larsson
1972Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesAlexander "Tim" McKee
1972Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
HungaryAndras Hargitay
1972Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1972Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Soviet Union 
1972Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1972Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1972Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1972Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Canada 
1972Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1972Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1972Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Soviet Union 
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesMelissa Belote
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HungaryAndrea Gyarmati
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesSusie Atwood
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesCatherine Carr
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
AustraliaBeverly Whitfield
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
JapanMayumi Aoki
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicRoswitha Beyer
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
HungaryAndrea Gyarmati
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesSandra Neilson
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesShirley Babashoff
1972Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaShane Gould
1972Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaBeverly Whitfield
1972Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesDana Schoenfeld
1972Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaShane Gould
1972Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
German Democratic RepublicKornelia Ender
1972Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
United StatesLynn Vidali
1972Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
AustraliaShane Gould
1972Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesShirley Babashoff
1972Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesKeena Rothhammer
1972Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaShane Gould
1972Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
ItalyNovella Calligaris
1972Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyGudrun Wagne
1972Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
AustraliaGail Neall
1972Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
CanadaLeslie Cliff
1972Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
ItalyNovella Calligaris
1972Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1972Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1972Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1972Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1972Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1972Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1972Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesKeena Rothhammer
1972Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
AustraliaShane Gould
1972Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
ItalyNovella Calligaris
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyRoland Matthes
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesCharles Hickcox
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesRonald Mills
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesDonald McKenzie
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionVladimir Kosinsky
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionNikolai Pankin
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesDouglas Russell
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesMark Spitz
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
United StatesRoss Wales
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustriaMichale Wenden
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesKenneth Walsh
1968Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesMark Spitz
1968Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesMichael Burton
1968Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesJohn Kinsella
1968Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaGregory Brough
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyRoland Matthes
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesMitchell Ivey
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesJack Horsley
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
MexicoFelipe Munoz
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionVladimir Kosinsky
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesBrian Job
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesCarl Roble
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Great BritainMartin Woodroffe
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesJohn Ferris
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
AustriaMichale Wenden
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesDonald Schollander
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesJohn Nelson
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesCharles Hickcox
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesGregory Buckingham
1968Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
United StatesJohn Ferris
1968Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesMichael Burton
1968Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
CanadaRalph Hutton
1968Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
FranceAlain Mosconi
1968Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesCharles Hickcox
1968Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesGary Hall
1968Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Federal Republic of GermanyMichael Holthaus
1968Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1968Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Soviet Union 
1968Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1968Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1968Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1968Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Soviet Union 
1968Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1968Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1968Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Soviet Union 
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesKaye Hall
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
CanadaElaine Tanner
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesJane Swagerty
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
YugoslaviaDjurdjica Bjedov
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionGalina Prozumenshikova
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke
United StatesSharon Wichman
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaLynette McClemments
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesEllie Daniel
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesSusan Shields
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJan Henne
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesSusan Pedersen
1968Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesLinda Gustavson
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesSharon Wichman
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
YugoslaviaDjurdjica Bjedov
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionGalina Prozumenshikova
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
United StatesClaudia Kolb
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
United StatesSusan Pedersen
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly
United StatesJan Henne
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesDeborah Mayer
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesJan Henne
1968Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle
United StatesJanne Barkmann
1968Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesDebbie Meyer
1968Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesLinda Gustavson
1968Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaKaren Moras
1968Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesClaudia Kolb
1968Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesLynn Vidali
1968Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
German Democratic RepublicSabine Steinbach
1968Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1968Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
German Democratic Republic 
1968Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Canada 
1968Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1968Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
1968Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1968Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesDebbie Meyer
1968Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
United StatesPamela Kruse
1968Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle
MexicoMaria Teresa Ramirez
1964Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesDonald Schollander
1964Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
Great BritainRobert McGregor
1964Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
Federal Republic of Germany 
1964Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaRobert Windle
1964Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesJohn Nelson
1964Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaAllan Wood
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesJed Graef
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesGary Dilley
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
United StatesRobert Bennett
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaIan O'Brien
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionGeorgy Prokopenko
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesChester Jastremski
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaKevin Berry
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesCarl Robie
1964Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesFred Schmidt
1964Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesDonald Schollander
1964Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyFrank Wiegand
1964Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaAllan Wood
1964Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesRichard Roth
1964Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesRoy Saari
1964Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Federal Republic of GermanyGerhard Hetz
1964Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1964Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1964Swimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1964Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1964Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1964Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
1964Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1964Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1964Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Japan 
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesCathy Ferguson
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
FranceChristine Caron
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesVirginia Duenkel
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesSharon Stouder
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
HollandAda Kok
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesKathleen Ellis
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaDawn Fraser
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesSharon Stouder
1964Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesKathleen Eillis
1964Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionGalina Prozumenshikova
1964Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesClaudia Kolb
1964Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionSvetlabna Babanina
1964Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesVirginia Duenkel
1964Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesMarilyn Ramenofsky
1964Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesTerri Stickles
1964Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesDonna De Varona
1964Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesSharon Finneran
1964Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley
United StatesMartha Randall
1964Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1964Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1964Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Holland 
1964Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1964Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Holland 
1964Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Soviet Union 
1960Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
AustraliaDavid Theile
1960Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesFrank McKinney
1960Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesRobert Bennett
1960Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaJohn Devitt
1960Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesLance Larson
1960Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
BrazilManuel Dos Santos
1960Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaJon Konrads
1960Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaMurray Rose
1960Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesGeorge Breen
1960Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesWilliam Mulliken
1960Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanYoshihiko Osaki
1960Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
HollandWieger Mensonides
1960Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesMichael Troy
1960Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
AustraliaNeville Hayes
1960Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesJ. David Gillanders
1960Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaMurray Rose
1960Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
JapanTsuyoshi Yamanaka
1960Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaJohn Konrads
1960Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1960Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
1960Swimming
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Japan 
1960Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1960Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Japan 
1960Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesLynn Burke
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Great BritainNatalie Steward
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
JapanSatoko Tanaka
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesCarolyn Schuler
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
HollandMarianne Heemskerk
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
AustraliaJanice Andrew
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaDawn Fraser
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesS. Christine Von Saltza
1960Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
Great BritainNatalie Steward
1960Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainAnita Lonsbrough
1960Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyWiltrud Urselmann
1960Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
German Democratic RepublicBarbara Goebel
1960Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesS. Christine Von Saltza
1960Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
SwedenJane Cederqvist
1960Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
HollandCatharina Lagerberg
1960Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1960Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1960Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1960Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
United States 
1960Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Australia 
1960Swimming
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1956Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
AustraliaDavid Theile
1956Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesJohn Monckton
1956Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesFrank McKinney
1956Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaJon Henricks
1956Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaJohn Devitt
1956Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaGary Chapman
1956Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaMurray Rose
1956Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
JapanTsuyoshi Yamanaka
1956Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesGeorge Breen
1956Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanMasaru Furukawa
1956Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanMasahiro Yoshimura
1956Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Soviet UnionCharis Yunichev
1956Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
United StatesWilliam Yorzyk
1956Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
JapanTakashi Ishimoto
1956Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
HungaryGyorgy Tumpek
1956Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaMurray Rose
1956Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
JapanTsuyoshi Yamanaka
1956Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesGeorge Breen
1956Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1956Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1956Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Soviet Union 
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Great BritainJudith Grinham
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesCarin Cone
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Great BritainMargaret Edwards
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesShelly Mann
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesNancy Ramey
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
United StatesMary Sears
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaDawn Fraser
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaLorraine Crapp
1956Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaFaith Leech
1956Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyUrsula Happe
1956Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryEva Szekely
1956Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
German Democratic RepublicEva-Maria ten Elsen
1956Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaLorraine Crapp
1956Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaDawn Fraser
1956Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesSylvia Ruuska
1956Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1956Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1956Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
South Africa 
1952Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesYoshinobu Oyakawa
1952Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
FranceGilbert Bozon
1952Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesJack Taylor
1952Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesClarke Scholes
1952Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
JapanHiroshi Suzuki
1952Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
SwedenGoran Larsson
1952Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesFord Konno
1952Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
JapanShiro Hashizume
1952Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
BrazilTetsuo Okamoto
1952Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaJohn Davies
1952Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesBowen Stassforth
1952Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyHerbert Klein
1952Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
FranceJean Boiteaux
1952Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesFord Konno
1952Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
SwedenPer-Olof Ostrand
1952Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1952Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Japan 
1952Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
France 
1952Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
South AfricaJoan Harrison
1952Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HollandGertje Wielema
1952Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
New ZealandJean Stewart
1952Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
HungaryKatalin Szoke
1952Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
HollandJohanna Termeulen
1952Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
HungaryJudit Temes
1952Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryEva Szekely
1952Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryEva Novak
1952Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainHelen "Eleanor" Gordon
1952Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
HungaryValeria Gyenge
1952Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
HungaryEva Novak
1952Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesEvelyn Kawamoto
1952Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Hungary 
1952Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Holland 
1952Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1948Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesAllen Stack
1948Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesRobert Cowell
1948Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
FranceGeorges Vallerey
1948Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesWalter Ris
1948Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesAlan Ford
1948Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
HungaryGeza Kadas
1948Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesJames McLane
1948Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaJohn Marshall
1948Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
HungaryGyorgy Mitro
1948Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesJoseph Verdeur
1948Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesKeith Carter
1948Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesRobert Sohl
1948Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesWilliam Smith
1948Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesJames McLane
1948Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaJohn Marshall
1948Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1948Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Hungary 
1948Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
France 
1948Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
DenmarkKaren Margrete-Haup
1948Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesSuzanne Zimmerman
1948Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
AustraliaJudith Davies
1948Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
DenmarkGreta Andersen
1948Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesAnn Curtis
1948Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
HollandMarie-Louise Vaessen
1948Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
HollandPetronella van Vliet
1948Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaBeatrice Lyons
1948Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
HungaryEva Novak
1948Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesAnn Curtis
1948Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
DenmarkKaren-Magrete Harup
1948Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainCatherine Gibson
1948Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1948Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Denmark 
1948Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Holland 
1936Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesAdolf Kiefer
1936Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesAlbert Vandeweghe
1936Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
JapanMasaji Kiyokawa
1936Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
HungaryFerenc Csik
1936Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
JapanMasanori Yusa
1936Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
JapanShigeo Arai
1936Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
JapanNoboru Terada
1936Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesJack Medica
1936Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
JapanShumpei Uto
1936Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanTetsuo Hamuro
1936Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyErwin Sietas
1936Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanReizo Koike
1936Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesJack Medica
1936Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
JapanShumpei Uto
1936Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
JapanShozo Makino
1936Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Japan 
1936Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1936Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Hungary 
1936Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HollandDin "Nida" Senff
1936Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HollandHendrika "Rie" Mastenbroek
1936Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesAlice Bridges
1936Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
HollandHendrika "Rie" Mastenbroek
1936Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
ArgentinaJeanette Campbell
1936Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyGisela Arendt
1936Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
JapanHideko Maehata
1936Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyMartha Geneger
1936Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
DenmarkInge Sorensen
1936Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
HollandHendrika "Rie" Mastenbroek
1936Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
DenmarkRagnhild Hveger
1936Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Holland 
1936Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1936Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1932Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
JapanMasaji Kiyokawa
1932Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
JapanToshio Irie
1932Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
JapanKentaro Kawatsu
1932Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
JapanYasuji Miyazaki
1932Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
JapanTatsugo Kawaishi
1932Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesAlbert Schwartz
1932Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
JapanKusuo Kitamura
1932Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
JapanShozo Makino
1932Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesJames Cristy
1932Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanYoshiyuki Tsuruta
1932Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanReizo Koike
1932Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
PhilippinesTeofilo Yldefonzo
1932Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesClarence "Buster" Crabbe
1932Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
FranceJean Taris
1932Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
JapanTsutomu Oyokota
1932Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Japan 
1932Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1932Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Hungary 
1932Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesEleanor Holm
1932Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
AustraliaPhilomena "Bonny" Mealing
1932Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Great BritainElizabeth Valerie Davies
1932Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesHelene Madison
1932Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
HollandWillemijntje den Ouden
1932Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
AustraliaClare Dennis
1932Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
JapanHideko Maehata
1932Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
DenmarkElse Jacobsen
1932Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesHelene Madison
1932Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesLenore Kight
1932Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
South AfricaJennie Maakal
1932Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1932Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Holland 
1932Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1928Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesGeorge Kojac
1928Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesWalter Laufer
1928Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesPaul Wyatt
1928Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJohnny Weismuller
1928Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
HungaryIstvan Barany
1928Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
JapanKatsuo Takaishi
1928Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
SwedenArne Borg
1928Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaAndrew "Boy" Charlton
1928Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesClarence "Buster" Crabbe
1928Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
JapanYoshiyuki Tsuruta
1928Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyErich Rademacher
1928Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
PhilippinesTeofilo Yldefonzo
1928Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
ArgentinaAlberto Zorilla
1928Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaAndrew "Boy" Charlton
1928Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
SwedenArne Borg
1928Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1928Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Japan 
1928Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Canada 
1928Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
HollandMaria Braun
1928Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Great BritainEllen King
1928Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Great BritainMargaret Joyce Cooper
1928Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesAlbina Osipowich
1928Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesEleanor Garatti
1928Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
Great BritainMargaret Joyce Cooper
1928Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyHildegard Schrader
1928Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
HollandMietje "Marie" Baron
1928Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyLotte Muhe
1928Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesMartha Norelius
1928Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
HollandMaria Braun
1928Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesJosephine McKim
1928Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1928Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1928Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
South Africa 
1924Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesWarren Paoa Kealoha
1924Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesPaul Waytt
1924Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
HungaryKaroly Bartha
1924Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJohnny Weismuller
1924Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesDuke Paoa Kahanamoku
1924Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesSamuel Kahanamoku
1924Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaAndrew "Boy" Charlton
1924Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
SwedenArne Borg
1924Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaFrancis Beaurepaire
1924Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesRobert Skelton
1924Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
BelgiumJoseph de Combe
1924Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesWiliam Kirschbaum
1924Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesJohnny Weismuller
1924Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
SwedenArne Borg
1924Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaAndrew "Boy" Charlton
1924Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1924Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1924Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Sweden 
1924Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesSybil Bauer
1924Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Great BritainPhyllis Harding
1924Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
United StatesAileen Riggin
1924Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesEthel Lackle
1924Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesMariechen Wehselau
1924Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesGertrude Ederle
1924Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainLucy Morton
1924Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
United StatesAgnes Geragthy
1924Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainGladys Carson
1924Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesMartha Norelius
1924Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesHelen Wainwright
1924Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesGertrude Ederle
1924Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1924Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1924Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Sweden 
1920Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesWarren Paoa Kealoha
1920Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesRay Kegeris
1920Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
BelgiumGerard Blitz
1920Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesDuke Paoa Kahanamoku
1920Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesPua Kela Kealoha
1920Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesWilliam Harris
1920Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesNorman Ross
1920Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
CanadaGeorge Vernot
1920Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaFrancis Beaurepaire
1920Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
SwedenHakan Malmroth
1920Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
SwedenThor Henning
1920Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
FinlandArvo Aaltonen
1920Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesNorman Ross
1920Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesLudy Langer
1920Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
CanadaGeorge Vernot
1920Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1920Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1920Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1920Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesEthelda Bleibtrey
1920Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesIrene Guest
1920Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
United StatesFrances Schroth
1920Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesEthelda Bleibtrey
1920Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesMargaret Woodbridge
1920Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle
United StatesFrances Schroth
1920Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1920Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1920Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Sweden 
1912Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
United StatesHarry Hebner
1912Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyOtto Fahr
1912Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyPaul Kellner
1912Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesDuke Paoa Kahanamoku
1912Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaCecil Healy
1912Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesKenneth Huszagh
1912Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
CanadaGeorge Hodgson
1912Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Great BritainJohn Hatfield
1912Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaHarold Hardwick
1912Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyWalter Bathe
1912Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyWilhelm Lutzow
1912Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Federal Republic of GermanyKurt Mahlisch
1912Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
CanadaGeorge Hodgson
1912Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainJohn Hatfield
1912Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaHarold Hardwick
1912Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Australia 
1912Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1912Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1912Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaFanny Durack
1912Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaWilhelmina Wylie
1912Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
Great BritainJennie Fletcher
1912Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1912Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1912Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Austria 
1908Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyArno Bieberstein
1908Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
DenmarkLudvig Dam
1908Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Great BritainHerbert Haresnape
1908Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesCharles Daniels
1908Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
HungaryZoltan Halmay
1908Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
SwedenHarald Julin
1908Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Great BritainHenry Taylor
1908Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Great BritainThomas Battersby
1908Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustraliaFrancis Beaurepaire
1908Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainFrederick Holman
1908Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Great BritainWilliam Robinson
1908Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke
SwedenPortus Hanson
1908Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainHenry Taylor
1908Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustraliaFrancis Beaurepaire
1908Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustriaOtto Scheff
1908Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1908Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Hungary 
1908Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
United States 
1906Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesCharles Daniels
1906Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
HungaryZoltan Halmay
1906Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustraliaCecil Healy
1906Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Great BritainHenry Taylor
1906Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Great BritainJohn Arthur Jarvis
1906Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustriaOtto Scheff
1906Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustriaOtto Scheff
1906Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainHenry Taylor
1906Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Great BritainJohn Arthur Jarvis
1906Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Hungary 
1906Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Federal Republic of Germany 
1906Swimming
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Great Britain 
1904Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyWalter Brack
1904Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyGeorg Hoffmann
1904Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyGeorg Zacharias
1904Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
HungaryZoltan Halmay
1904Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesCharles Daniels
1904Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
United StatesJ. Scott Leary
1904Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyEmil Rausch
1904Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
HungaryGeza Kiss
1904Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
United StatesFrancis Gailey
1904Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesCharles Daniels
1904Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
United StatesFrancis Gailey
1904Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
Federal Republic of GermanyEmil Rausch
1904Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesCharles Daniels
1904Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
United StatesFrancis Galley
1904Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustriaOtto Wahle
1900Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Great BritainJohn Arthur Jarvis
1900Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
AustriaOtto Wahle
1900Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
HungaryZoltan Halmay
1900Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
Federal Republic of GermanyErnst Hoppenberg
1900Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
AustriaKarl Ruberl
1900Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
HollandJohannes Drost
1900Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
AustraliaFrederick Lane
1900Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
HungaryZoltan Halamay
1900Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle
AustriaKarl Ruberl
1896Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
HungaryAlfred Hajos
1896Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
AustriaOtto Herschmann
1896Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
HungaryAlfred Hajos
1896Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
GreeceIoannis Andreou
1896Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle
GreeceEustathios Choraphas
1896Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
AustriaPaul Neumann
1896Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
GreeceAntonios Pepanos
1896Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
GreeceEustathios Choraphas