MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29



Results
MedalSportEventAthleteScore/Time
BronzeFencing Men's Team Epee
BronzeField Hockey Men's Field Hockey
BronzeSoccer Women's Soccer
SilverRowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
SilverTeam Handball Men's Handball
GoldEquestrian Team Dressage
GoldEquestrian Team Jumping
GoldField Hockey Women's Field Hockey
GoldRowing Women's Quadruple Sculls
GoldTrack Cycling Men's Team Sprint
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Dallmann Petra, Stockbauer Hannah 1:59.61
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Sarah Poewe, Gotz Daniela 58.54
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000mAndreas Dittmer3:46.721
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's C1 500mAndreas Dittmer1:46.383
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's 1km Time TrialStefan Nimke1:01.186
SilverRoad Cycling Women's Road RaceJudith Arndt3h24:31
SilverEquestrian Individual DressageUlla Salzgeber83.450
BronzeMountain Bike Women's Cross CountrySabine Spitz1h59:21
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Dallmann Petra, Stockbauer Hannah 1:58.46
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Sarah Poewe, Gotz Daniela 1:00.72
BronzeSwimming Women's 200m BackstrokeAntje Buschschulte2:09.88
SilverSwimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Steffen Driesen, Jens Kruppa, Conrad Lars, Thomas Rupprath 54.26
BronzeJudo Women's -48kgJulia Matijass
GoldJudo Women's -57kgYvonne Boenisch0011S2
SilverDiving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Andreas Wels, Tobias Schellenberg 350.01
SilverSwimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Steffen Driesen, Jens Kruppa, Conrad Lars, Thomas Rupprath 1:00.50
SilverTrack and Field Women's Shot PutNadine Kleinert64 FT 1.69 IN
BronzeSwimming Women's 200m BreaststrokeAnne Poleska2:25.82
BronzeCanoe - SlalomMen's C1 Canoe SingleStefan Pfannmoeller191.56
BronzeJudo Women's -70kgAnnett Boehm
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Dallmann Petra, Stockbauer Hannah 2:00.06
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Sarah Poewe, Gotz Daniela 54.38
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Dallmann Petra, Stockbauer Hannah 1:59.22
SilverSwimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Steffen Driesen, Jens Kruppa, Conrad Lars, Thomas Rupprath 51.40
GoldShooting Men's 10m Running TargetManfred Kurzer682.4 OR, WR
BronzeJudo Men's -100kgMichael Jurack
SilverCanoe - SlalomMen's C2 Canoe Double Marcus Becker, Stefan Henze 210.98
SilverShooting Men's 50m Rifle ProneChristian Lusch702.2
GoldTrampoline Women's TrampolineAnna Dogonadze39.60
SilverFencing Women's Team Epee Imke Duplitzer, Claudia Bokel, Britta Heidemann 28
GoldRowing Women's Single ScullsKatrin Rutschow-Stomporowski7:18.12
SilverRowing Women's Double Sculls Britta Oppelt, Peggy Waleska 7:02.78
GoldShooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire PistolRalf Schumann694.9
BronzeTrampoline Men's TrampolineHenrik Stehlik40.80
SilverTennis Men's Doubles Tennis Rainer Schuettler, Nicolas Kiefer
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's Points RaceGuido Fulst79,0
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's SprintWolff Rene
SilverTrack and Field Women's Javelin ThrowSteffi Nerius215 FT 11.34 IN
BronzeBoxing Men's Feather Weight (57kg)Vitali Tajbert
SilverCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt 1:39.533
GoldCanoe - SprintWomen's K4 500m Birgit Fischer, Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner, Carolin Leonhardt 1:34.340
SilverCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt 1:39.533
GoldCanoe - SprintWomen's K4 500m Birgit Fischer, Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner, Carolin Leonhardt 1:34.340
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek 3:41.802
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's K4 1000m Andreas Ihle, Mark Zabel, Bjoern Bach, Stefan Ulm 2:58.659
BronzeBoxing Men's Fly Weight (51kg)Rustamhodza Rahimov
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's K2 500m Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskoetter 1:27.040