MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29



Results
MedalSportEventAthleteScore/Time
SilverEquestrian Individual DressageUlla Salzgeber83.450
BronzeJudo Men's -100kgMichael Jurack
GoldShooting Men's 10m Running TargetManfred Kurzer682.4 OR, WR
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's 1km Time TrialStefan Nimke1:01.186
GoldShooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire PistolRalf Schumann694.9
SilverSwimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Steffen Driesen, Jens Kruppa, Conrad Lars, Thomas Rupprath 54.26
SilverShooting Men's 50m Rifle ProneChristian Lusch702.2
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000mAndreas Dittmer3:46.721
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's C1 500mAndreas Dittmer1:46.383
BronzeCanoe - SlalomMen's C1 Canoe SingleStefan Pfannmoeller191.56
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek 3:41.802
SilverCanoe - SlalomMen's C2 Canoe Double Marcus Becker, Stefan Henze 210.98
SilverTennis Men's Doubles Tennis Rainer Schuettler, Nicolas Kiefer
BronzeBoxing Men's Feather Weight (57kg)Vitali Tajbert
BronzeField Hockey Men's Field Hockey
BronzeBoxing Men's Fly Weight (51kg)Rustamhodza Rahimov
SilverTeam Handball Men's Handball
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's K2 500m Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskoetter 1:27.040
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's K4 1000m Andreas Ihle, Mark Zabel, Bjoern Bach, Stefan Ulm 2:58.659
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's Points RaceGuido Fulst79,0
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's SprintWolff Rene
SilverDiving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Andreas Wels, Tobias Schellenberg 350.01
BronzeFencing Men's Team Epee
GoldTrack Cycling Men's Team Sprint
BronzeTrampoline Men's TrampolineHenrik Stehlik40.80
GoldEquestrian Team Dressage
GoldEquestrian Team Jumping
BronzeJudo Women's -48kgJulia Matijass
GoldJudo Women's -57kgYvonne Boenisch0011S2
BronzeJudo Women's -70kgAnnett Boehm
BronzeSwimming Women's 200m BackstrokeAntje Buschschulte2:09.88
BronzeSwimming Women's 200m BreaststrokeAnne Poleska2:25.82
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Sarah Poewe, Gotz Daniela 58.54
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Dallmann Petra, Stockbauer Hannah 1:59.61
BronzeMountain Bike Women's Cross CountrySabine Spitz1h59:21
SilverRowing Women's Double Sculls Britta Oppelt, Peggy Waleska 7:02.78
GoldField Hockey Women's Field Hockey
SilverTrack and Field Women's Javelin ThrowSteffi Nerius215 FT 11.34 IN
SilverCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt 1:39.533
GoldCanoe - SprintWomen's K4 500m Birgit Fischer, Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner, Carolin Leonhardt 1:34.340
SilverRowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
GoldRowing Women's Quadruple Sculls
SilverRoad Cycling Women's Road RaceJudith Arndt3h24:31
SilverTrack and Field Women's Shot PutNadine Kleinert64 FT 1.69 IN
GoldRowing Women's Single ScullsKatrin Rutschow-Stomporowski7:18.12
BronzeSoccer Women's Soccer
SilverFencing Women's Team Epee Imke Duplitzer, Claudia Bokel, Britta Heidemann 28
GoldTrampoline Women's TrampolineAnna Dogonadze39.60