MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29



Results
MedalSportEventAthleteScore/Time
BronzeBoxing Men's Feather Weight (57kg)Vitali Tajbert
BronzeBoxing Men's Fly Weight (51kg)Rustamhodza Rahimov
SilverCanoe - SlalomMen's C2 Canoe Double Marcus Becker, Stefan Henze 210.98
BronzeCanoe - SlalomMen's C1 Canoe SingleStefan Pfannmoeller191.56
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek 3:41.802
GoldCanoe - SprintWomen's K4 500m Birgit Fischer, Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner, Carolin Leonhardt 1:34.340
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's C1 500mAndreas Dittmer1:46.383
GoldCanoe - SprintMen's K2 500m Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskoetter 1:27.040
SilverCanoe - SprintWomen's K2 500m Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt 1:39.533
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000mAndreas Dittmer3:46.721
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's K4 1000m Andreas Ihle, Mark Zabel, Bjoern Bach, Stefan Ulm 2:58.659
SilverDiving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Andreas Wels, Tobias Schellenberg 350.01
GoldEquestrian Team Dressage
GoldEquestrian Team Jumping
SilverEquestrian Individual DressageUlla Salzgeber83.450
SilverFencing Women's Team Epee Imke Duplitzer, Claudia Bokel, Britta Heidemann 28
BronzeFencing Men's Team Epee
GoldField Hockey Women's Field Hockey
BronzeField Hockey Men's Field Hockey
GoldJudo Women's -57kgYvonne Boenisch0011S2
BronzeJudo Women's -48kgJulia Matijass
BronzeJudo Women's -70kgAnnett Boehm
BronzeJudo Men's -100kgMichael Jurack
BronzeMountain Bike Women's Cross CountrySabine Spitz1h59:21
SilverRoad Cycling Women's Road RaceJudith Arndt3h24:31
GoldRowing Women's Single ScullsKatrin Rutschow-Stomporowski7:18.12
GoldRowing Women's Quadruple Sculls
SilverRowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
SilverRowing Women's Double Sculls Britta Oppelt, Peggy Waleska 7:02.78
GoldShooting Men's 10m Running TargetManfred Kurzer682.4 OR, WR
GoldShooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire PistolRalf Schumann694.9
SilverShooting Men's 50m Rifle ProneChristian Lusch702.2
BronzeSoccer Women's Soccer
SilverSwimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Steffen Driesen, Jens Kruppa, Conrad Lars, Thomas Rupprath 54.26
BronzeSwimming Women's 200m BreaststrokeAnne Poleska2:25.82
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Dallmann Petra, Stockbauer Hannah 1:59.61
BronzeSwimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Sarah Poewe, Gotz Daniela 58.54
BronzeSwimming Women's 200m BackstrokeAntje Buschschulte2:09.88
SilverTeam Handball Men's Handball
SilverTennis Men's Doubles Tennis Rainer Schuettler, Nicolas Kiefer
SilverTrack and Field Women's Shot PutNadine Kleinert64 FT 1.69 IN
SilverTrack and Field Women's Javelin ThrowSteffi Nerius215 FT 11.34 IN
GoldTrack Cycling Men's Team Sprint
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's Points RaceGuido Fulst79,0
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's 1km Time TrialStefan Nimke1:01.186
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's SprintWolff Rene
GoldTrampoline Women's TrampolineAnna Dogonadze39.60
BronzeTrampoline Men's TrampolineHenrik Stehlik40.80