MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29



Results
MedalSportEventAthleteScore/Time
GoldRoad Cycling Women's Road RaceSara Carrigan3h24:24
GoldTrack Cycling Men's KeirinRyan Bayley10.601
GoldTrack Cycling Men's Madison Stuart O'Grady, Graeme Brown 22
GoldTrack Cycling Men's 4000m Team Pursuit
GoldTrack Cycling Men's SprintRyan Bayley
GoldTrack Cycling Women's 500m Time TrialAnna Meares33.952 OR, WR
GoldDiving Women's 10m PlatformChantelle Newbery590.31
GoldField Hockey Men's Field Hockey
GoldRowing Men's Pair
GoldShooting Women's TrapSuzanne Balogh88
GoldSwimming Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Petria Thomas, Alice Mills, Lisbeth Lenton, Jodie Henry 54.67 OR, WR
GoldSwimming Men's 1500m FreestyleGrant Hackett14:43.40 OR
GoldSwimming Women's 100m FreestyleJodie Henry53.84
GoldSwimming Men's 400m FreestyleIan Thorpe3:43.10
GoldSwimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Leisel Jones, Petria Thomas, Jodie Henry, Giaan Rooney 1:06.50 OR, WR
GoldSwimming Men's 200m FreestyleIan Thorpe1:44.71 OR
GoldSwimming Women's 100m ButterflyPetria Thomas57.72
SilverTrack and Field Men's 4x400m Relay John Steffensen, Clinton Hill, Patrick Dwyer, Mark Ormrod 3:00.60
SilverBaseball Men's Baseball
SilverBasketball Women's Basketball
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's K1 500mNathan Baggaley1:38.467
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's K2 500m Clint Robinson, Nathan Baggaley 1:27.920
SilverTrack Cycling Men's 4000m Individual PursuitBrad Mcgee4:20.436
SilverTrack Cycling Women's 3000m Individual PursuitKatie Mactier3:27.650
SilverDiving Men's 10m PlatformMathew Helm730.56
SilverRowing Men's Lightweight Four
SilverSoftball Women's Softball
SilverSwimming Women's 200m BreaststrokeLeisel Jones2:23.60
SilverSwimming Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Michael Klim, Grant Hackett, Ian Thorpe, Craig Stevens, Ashley Callus, Antony Matkovich, Todd Pearson, Nicholas Sprenger 1:47.62
SilverSwimming Men's 400m FreestyleGrant Hackett3:43.36
SilverSwimming Women's 200m ButterflyPetria Thomas2:06.36
SilverSwimming Women's 100m BreaststrokeBrooke Hanson1:07.15
SilverTriathlon Women's TriathlonLoretta Harrop2h04:50.17
BronzeArchery Men's Individual ArcheryTim Cuddihy113
BronzeTrack and Field Men's 20km WalkNathan Deakes1h20:02
BronzeTrack and Field Women's 20km WalkJane Saville1h29:25
BronzeTrack Cycling Men's KeirinShane Kelly
BronzeTrack Cycling Women's SprintAnna Meares
BronzeDiving Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Mathew Helm, Robert Newbery 366.84
BronzeDiving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Irina Lashko, Chantelle Newbery 309.30
BronzeDiving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Robert Newbery, Steven Barnett 349.59
BronzeDiving Women's 10m PlatformLoudy Tourky561.66
BronzeRowing Men's Eight
BronzeRowing Women's Quadruple Sculls
BronzeShooting Men's TrapAdam Vella145
BronzeSwimming Women's 50m FreestyleLisbeth Lenton24.91
BronzeSwimming Men's 100m FreestyleIan Thorpe48.56
BronzeSwimming Women's 100m BreaststrokeLeisel Jones1:07.16
BronzeTennis Women's Singles TennisAlicia Molik