MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29



Results
MedalSportEventAthleteScore/Time
GoldSynchronized Swimming Duet Synchronized Swimming
SilverJudo Men's +100kgTamerlan Tmenov
SilverJudo Men's -73kgVitaliy Makarov0001S1
BronzeJudo Men's -81kgDmitri Nossov
BronzeJudo Men's -90kgKhasanbi Taov
GoldWeightlifting Men's 105kgDmitry Berestov
BronzeWeightlifting Men's 105kgGleb Pisarevskiy
SilverShooting Men's 10m Air PistolMikhail Nestruev689.8 OR
BronzeShooting Men's 10m Air PistolVladimir Isakov684.3
SilverShooting Men's 10m Running TargetAlexander Blinov678.0
BronzeShooting Men's 10m Running TargetDimitri Lykin677.1
SilverShooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire PistolSergei Poliakov692.7
BronzeShooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire PistolSergei Alifirenko692.3
BronzeDiving Men's 3m SpringboardDmitry Sautin753.27
SilverTrack and Field Men's 50km WalkDenis Nizhegorodov3:42:50
BronzeTrack and Field Men's 50km WalkAleksey Voyevodin3:43:34
GoldShooting Men's 50m PistolMikhail Nestruev663.3
BronzeWeightlifting Men's 77kgOleg Perepetchenov365.0
GoldTrack and Field Men's 800mYuriy Borzakovskiy1:44.45
SilverWeightlifting Men's 94kgKhadjimourad Akkaev405.0
BronzeWeightlifting Men's 94kgEduard Tjukin397.5
BronzeCanoe - SprintMen's C1 500mMaxim Opalev1:47.767
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev 3:42.990
BronzeCanoe - SprintMen's C2 500m Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev 1:40.442
GoldBoxing Men's Feather Weight (57kg)Alexei Tichtchenko
GoldWrestling Men's Freestyle 55kgMavlet Batirov
BronzeWrestling Men's Freestyle 66kgMakhach Murtazaliev
GoldWrestling Men's Freestyle 74kgBuvaysa Saytiev
BronzeWrestling Men's Freestyle 84kgSazhid Sazhidov
GoldWrestling Men's Freestyle 96kgKhadshimourad Gatsalov
GoldWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120kgKhassan Baroev
SilverWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55kgGueidar Mamedaliev
BronzeWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74kgVarteres Samourgachev
GoldWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84kgAlexei Michine
BronzeTeam Handball Men's Handball
BronzeFencing Men's Individual EpeePavel Kolobkov
SilverRoad Cycling Men's Individual Time TrialViacheslav Ekimov57:50.58
BronzeTrack and Field Men's Javelin ThrowSergey Makarov278 FT 4.16 IN
BronzeBoxing Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg)Sergey Kazakov
BronzeBoxing Men's Light Weight (60kg)Murat Khrachev
GoldBoxing Men's Middle Weight (75kg)Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov
GoldModern Pentathlon Men's Modern PentathlonAndrei Moiseev5480
GoldTrack Cycling Men's Points RaceMikhail Ignatyev93,0
GoldRowing Men's Quadruple Sculls
GoldBoxing Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg)Alexander Povetkin
BronzeFencing Men's Team Foil
BronzeFencing Men's Team Sabre
SilverTrampoline Men's TrampolineAlexandre Moskalenko41.20
GoldShooting Men's TrapAlexei Alipov149
BronzeTrack and Field Men's Triple JumpDanila Burkenya57 FT 4.19 IN
BronzeVolleyball Men's Volleyball
BronzeWater Polo Men's Water Polo
BronzeBoxing Men's Welter Weight (69kg)Oleg Saitov
GoldSynchronized Swimming Team Synchronized Swimming
BronzeJudo Women's +78kgTea Donguzashvili
SilverShooting Women's 10m Air RifleLioubov Galkina501.5 OR
SilverTrack and Field Women's 1500mTatyana Tomashova3:58.12
SilverSwimming Women's 200m BackstrokeStanislava Komarova2:09.72
SilverTrack and Field Women's 20km WalkOlimpiada Ivanova1h29:16
BronzeDiving Women's 3m SpringboardYulia Pakhalina610.62
BronzeTrack and Field Women's 400mNatalya Antyukh49.89
SilverTrack and Field Women's 4x100m Relay Larisa Kruglova, Irina Khabarova, Yuliya Tabakova, Olga Fyodorova 42.27
SilverTrack and Field Women's 4x400m Relay Natalia Ivanova, Natalya Nazarova, Natalya Antyukh, Olesya Krasnomovets, Tatyana Firova, Olesya Zykina 3:20.16
GoldShooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 PositionLioubov Galkina688.4
BronzeWeightlifting Women's 69kgZarema Kasaeva262.5
SilverWeightlifting Women's 75kgNatalia Zabolotnaia272.5 OR, WR
BronzeWeightlifting Women's 75kgValentina Popova265.0
BronzeBasketball Women's Basketball
GoldTrack and Field Women's Discus ThrowNatalya Sadova219 FT 10.58 IN
SilverWrestling Women's Freestyle 72kgGouzel Maniourova
GoldRhythmic Gymnastics Women's Group All-Around(Rhythm)
GoldTrack and Field Women's Hammer ThrowOlga Kuzenkova246 FT 1.54 IN OR
GoldTrack and Field Women's High JumpYelena Slesarenko6 FT 9.1 IN OR
SilverArtistic Gymnastics Women's Individual All-AroundSvetlana Khorkina38.211
GoldRhythmic Gymnastics Women's Individual All-Around(Rhythm)Alina Kabaeva108.400
SilverRhythmic Gymnastics Women's Individual All-Around(Rhythm)Irina Tchachina107.325
GoldTrack and Field Women's Long JumpTatyana Lebedeva23 FT 2.35 IN
SilverTrack and Field Women's Long JumpIrina Simagina23 FT 1.56 IN
BronzeTrack and Field Women's Long JumpTatyana Kotova23 FT 1.56 IN
GoldTrack Cycling Women's Points RaceOlga Slyusareva20,0
GoldTrack and Field Women's Pole VaultYelena Isinbayeva16 FT 1.31 IN OR, WR
SilverTrack and Field Women's Pole VaultSvetlana Feofanova15 FT 7.01 IN
BronzeRoad Cycling Women's Road RaceOlga Slyusareva3h25:03
BronzeTrack and Field Women's Shot PutSvetlana Krivelyova63 FT 11.32 IN
SilverTrack Cycling Women's SprintTamilla Abassova
SilverDiving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Natalya Goncharova, Yulia Koltunova 340.92
SilverDiving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Vera Ilyina, Yulia Pakhalina 330.84
BronzeArtistic Gymnastics Women's Team
GoldFencing Women's Team Epee Oxana Ermakova, Tatiana Logounova, Karina Aznavourian 34,25:09
BronzeTrack and Field Women's Triple JumpTatyana Lebedeva49 FT 8.06 IN
BronzeArtistic Gymnastics Women's VaultAnna Pavlova9.475
SilverVolleyball Women's Volleyball