MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29



Results
MedalSportEventAthleteScore/Time
SilverArtistic Gymnastics Women's Individual All-AroundSvetlana Khorkina38.211
BronzeArtistic Gymnastics Women's VaultAnna Pavlova9.475
BronzeArtistic Gymnastics Women's Team
BronzeBasketball Women's Basketball
GoldBoxing Men's Feather Weight (57kg)Alexei Tichtchenko
GoldBoxing Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg)Alexander Povetkin
GoldBoxing Men's Middle Weight (75kg)Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov
BronzeBoxing Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg)Sergey Kazakov
BronzeBoxing Men's Welter Weight (69kg)Oleg Saitov
BronzeBoxing Men's Light Weight (60kg)Murat Khrachev
SilverCanoe - SprintMen's C2 1000m Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev 3:42.990
BronzeCanoe - SprintMen's C2 500m Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev 1:40.442
BronzeCanoe - SprintMen's C1 500mMaxim Opalev1:47.767
SilverDiving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Vera Ilyina, Yulia Pakhalina 330.84
SilverDiving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Natalya Goncharova, Yulia Koltunova 340.92
BronzeDiving Women's 3m SpringboardYulia Pakhalina610.62
BronzeDiving Men's 3m SpringboardDmitry Sautin753.27
GoldFencing Women's Team Epee Oxana Ermakova, Tatiana Logounova, Karina Aznavourian 34,25:09
BronzeFencing Men's Team Foil
BronzeFencing Men's Individual EpeePavel Kolobkov
BronzeFencing Men's Team Sabre
SilverJudo Men's +100kgTamerlan Tmenov
SilverJudo Men's -73kgVitaliy Makarov0001S1
BronzeJudo Men's -90kgKhasanbi Taov
BronzeJudo Women's +78kgTea Donguzashvili
BronzeJudo Men's -81kgDmitri Nossov
GoldModern Pentathlon Men's Modern PentathlonAndrei Moiseev5480
GoldRhythmic Gymnastics Women's Individual All-Around(Rhythm)Alina Kabaeva108.400
GoldRhythmic Gymnastics Women's Group All-Around(Rhythm)
SilverRhythmic Gymnastics Women's Individual All-Around(Rhythm)Irina Tchachina107.325
SilverRoad Cycling Men's Individual Time TrialViacheslav Ekimov57:50.58
BronzeRoad Cycling Women's Road RaceOlga Slyusareva3h25:03
GoldRowing Men's Quadruple Sculls
GoldShooting Men's 50m PistolMikhail Nestruev663.3
GoldShooting Men's TrapAlexei Alipov149
GoldShooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 PositionLioubov Galkina688.4
SilverShooting Men's 10m Air PistolMikhail Nestruev689.8 OR
SilverShooting Women's 10m Air RifleLioubov Galkina501.5 OR
SilverShooting Men's 10m Running TargetAlexander Blinov678.0
SilverShooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire PistolSergei Poliakov692.7
BronzeShooting Men's 10m Air PistolVladimir Isakov684.3
BronzeShooting Men's 10m Running TargetDimitri Lykin677.1
BronzeShooting Men's 25m Rapid Fire PistolSergei Alifirenko692.3
SilverSwimming Women's 200m BackstrokeStanislava Komarova2:09.72
GoldSynchronized Swimming Duet Synchronized Swimming
GoldSynchronized Swimming Team Synchronized Swimming
BronzeTeam Handball Men's Handball
GoldTrack and Field Men's 800mYuriy Borzakovskiy1:44.45
GoldTrack and Field Women's High JumpYelena Slesarenko6 FT 9.1 IN OR
GoldTrack and Field Women's Hammer ThrowOlga Kuzenkova246 FT 1.54 IN OR
GoldTrack and Field Women's Pole VaultYelena Isinbayeva16 FT 1.31 IN OR, WR
GoldTrack and Field Women's Discus ThrowNatalya Sadova219 FT 10.58 IN
GoldTrack and Field Women's Long JumpTatyana Lebedeva23 FT 2.35 IN
SilverTrack and Field Women's 4x100m Relay Larisa Kruglova, Irina Khabarova, Yuliya Tabakova, Olga Fyodorova 42.27
SilverTrack and Field Women's Pole VaultSvetlana Feofanova15 FT 7.01 IN
SilverTrack and Field Women's 1500mTatyana Tomashova3:58.12
SilverTrack and Field Women's Long JumpIrina Simagina23 FT 1.56 IN
SilverTrack and Field Men's 50km WalkDenis Nizhegorodov3:42:50
SilverTrack and Field Women's 20km WalkOlimpiada Ivanova1h29:16
SilverTrack and Field Women's 4x400m Relay Natalia Ivanova, Natalya Nazarova, Natalya Antyukh, Olesya Krasnomovets, Tatyana Firova, Olesya Zykina 3:20.16
BronzeTrack and Field Women's 400mNatalya Antyukh49.89
BronzeTrack and Field Men's Javelin ThrowSergey Makarov278 FT 4.16 IN
BronzeTrack and Field Women's Shot PutSvetlana Krivelyova63 FT 11.32 IN
BronzeTrack and Field Men's Triple JumpDanila Burkenya57 FT 4.19 IN
BronzeTrack and Field Women's Triple JumpTatyana Lebedeva49 FT 8.06 IN
BronzeTrack and Field Women's Long JumpTatyana Kotova23 FT 1.56 IN
BronzeTrack and Field Men's 50km WalkAleksey Voyevodin3:43:34
GoldTrack Cycling Men's Points RaceMikhail Ignatyev93,0
GoldTrack Cycling Women's Points RaceOlga Slyusareva20,0
SilverTrack Cycling Women's SprintTamilla Abassova
SilverTrampoline Men's TrampolineAlexandre Moskalenko41.20
SilverVolleyball Women's Volleyball
BronzeVolleyball Men's Volleyball
BronzeWater Polo Men's Water Polo
GoldWeightlifting Men's 105kgDmitry Berestov
SilverWeightlifting Men's 94kgKhadjimourad Akkaev405.0
SilverWeightlifting Women's 75kgNatalia Zabolotnaia272.5 OR, WR
BronzeWeightlifting Men's 105kgGleb Pisarevskiy
BronzeWeightlifting Women's 69kgZarema Kasaeva262.5
BronzeWeightlifting Men's 94kgEduard Tjukin397.5
BronzeWeightlifting Men's 77kgOleg Perepetchenov365.0
BronzeWeightlifting Women's 75kgValentina Popova265.0
GoldWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120kgKhassan Baroev
GoldWrestling Men's Freestyle 96kgKhadshimourad Gatsalov
GoldWrestling Men's Freestyle 74kgBuvaysa Saytiev
GoldWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84kgAlexei Michine
GoldWrestling Men's Freestyle 55kgMavlet Batirov
SilverWrestling Women's Freestyle 72kgGouzel Maniourova
SilverWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55kgGueidar Mamedaliev
BronzeWrestling Men's Freestyle 84kgSazhid Sazhidov
BronzeWrestling Men's Freestyle 66kgMakhach Murtazaliev
BronzeWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74kgVarteres Samourgachev