MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29



Results
MedalSportEventAthleteScore/Time
GoldTrack and Field Men's Pole VaultTim Mack19 FT 6.25 IN OR
GoldTrack and Field Men's 400mJeremy Wariner44.00
GoldTrack and Field Men's 4x400m Relay Derrick Brew, Otis Harris, Andrew Rock, Jeremy Wariner, Darold Williamson, Kelly Willie 2:55.91
GoldTrack and Field Men's 200mShawn Crawford19.79,+1.2
GoldTrack and Field Men's 100mJustin Gatlin9.85,+0.6
GoldTrack and Field Men's Long JumpDwight Phillips28 FT 2.19 IN
GoldTrack and Field Women's 100m HurdlesJoanna Hayes12.37,+1.5 OR
GoldTrack and Field Women's 4x400m Relay Monique Hennagan, Sanya Richards, DeeDee Trotter, Crystal Cox, Moushaumi Robinson, Monique Henderson 3:19.01
GoldBasketball Women's Basketball
GoldBeach Volleyball Women's Beach Volleyball Misty May, Kerri Walsh
GoldBoxing Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg)Andre Ward
GoldRoad Cycling Men's Individual Time TrialTyler Hamilton57:31.74
GoldSoccer Women's Soccer
GoldFencing Women's Individual SabreMariel Zagunis
GoldArtistic Gymnastics Men's Individual All-AroundPaul Hamm57.823
GoldArtistic Gymnastics Women's Individual All-AroundCarly Patterson38.387
GoldRowing Men's Eight
GoldSailing Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470
GoldShooting Women's Double TrapKim Rhode146
GoldShooting Men's 50m Rifle ProneMatthew Emmons703.3
GoldSoftball Women's Softball
GoldSwimming Women's 200m BreaststrokeAmanda Beard2:23.37 OR
GoldSwimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Kaitlin Sandeno, Natalie Coughlin, Dana Vollmer, Piper Carly 1:58.17 OR, WR
GoldSwimming Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Klete Keller, Ian Crocker, Scott Goldblatt, Larsen Jensen, Dan Ketchum, Jason Lezak, Ryan Lochte, Michael Phelps, Peter Vanderkaay, Vanderkaay Peter 1:45.53
GoldSwimming Men's 50m FreestyleGary Hall Jr.21.93
GoldSwimming Men's 200m Individual MedleyMichael Phelps1:57.14 OR
GoldSwimming Men's 200m ButterflyMichael Phelps1:54.04 OR
GoldSwimming Men's 200m BackstrokeAaron Peirsol1:54.95 OR
GoldSwimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Aaron Peirsol, Ian Crocker, Brendan Hansen, Jason Lezak 53.45 OR, WR
GoldSwimming Men's 400m Individual MedleyMichael Phelps4:08.26 OR, WR
GoldSwimming Women's 100m BackstrokeNatalie Coughlin1:00.37
GoldSwimming Men's 100m BackstrokeAaron Peirsol54.06
GoldSwimming Men's 100m ButterflyMichael Phelps51.25 OR
GoldTaekwondo Men's Under 80kgSteven Lopez
GoldWrestling Men's Freestyle 84kgCael Sanderson
SilverTrack and Field Men's 110m HurdlesTerrence Trammell13.18,+0.3
SilverTrack and Field Men's High JumpMatt Hemingway7 FT 8.13 IN
SilverTrack and Field Men's MarathonMeb Keflezighi2:11:29
SilverTrack and Field Men's Pole VaultToby Stevenson19 FT 4.28 IN
SilverTrack and Field Men's 4x100m Relay Maurice Greene, Shawn Crawford, Justin Gatlin, Coby Miller, Darvis Patton 38.08
SilverTrack and Field Men's 400mOtis Harris44.16
SilverTrack and Field Men's 200mBernard Williams20.01,+1.2
SilverTrack and Field Men's Long JumpJohn Moffitt27 FT 9.46 IN
SilverTrack and Field Men's DecathlonBryan Clay8820
SilverTrack and Field Women's 100mLauryn Williams10.96,-0.1
SilverTrack and Field Women's 200mAllyson Felix22.18,+0.8
SilverTrack and Field Men's Shot PutAdam Nelson69 FT 5.07 IN
SilverRoad Cycling Women's Individual Time TrialDede Demet-Barry31:35.62
SilverCanoe - SlalomWomen's K1 Kayak SingleRebecca Giddens214.62
SilverEquestrian Team Jumping
SilverEquestrian Individual Eventing JumpingKim Severson45.20
SilverArtistic Gymnastics Women's VaultAnnia Hatch9.481
SilverArtistic Gymnastics Women's Uneven BarsTerin Humphrey9.662
SilverArtistic Gymnastics Women's Balance BeamCarly Patterson9.775
SilverArtistic Gymnastics Women's Team
SilverArtistic Gymnastics Men's Team
SilverArtistic Gymnastics Men's Horizontal BarPaul Hamm9.812
SilverRowing Women's Eight
SilverSailing Open Multihull Tornado
SilverShooting Men's 50m Rifle 3 PositionMichael Anti1263.1
SilverSwimming Women's 200m Individual MedleyAmanda Beard2:11.70
SilverSwimming Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Jenny Thompson, Natalie Coughlin, Kara Lynn Joyce, Weir Amanda 53.77
SilverSwimming Men's 1500m FreestyleLarsen Jensen14:45.29
SilverSwimming Men's 200m Individual MedleyRyan Lochte1:58.78
SilverSwimming Men's 100m BreaststrokeBrendan Hansen1:00.25
SilverSwimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Amanda Beard, Jenny Thompson, Natalie Coughlin, Kara Lynn Joyce 1:06.32
SilverSwimming Men's 400m Individual MedleyErik Vendt4:11.81
SilverSwimming Women's 400m Individual MedleyKaitlin Sandeno4:34.95
SilverSwimming Men's 100m ButterflyIan Crocker51.29
SilverTennis Men's Singles TennisMardy Fish
SilverTaekwondo Women's Under 57kgNia Abdallah
SilverWrestling Men's Freestyle 66kgJamill Kelly
SilverWrestling Women's Freestyle 63kgSara McMann
SilverWrestling Men's Freestyle 55kgStephen Abas
BronzeTrack and Field Men's 400mDerrick Brew44.42
BronzeTrack and Field Men's 200mJustin Gatlin20.03,+1.2
BronzeTrack and Field Women's MarathonDeena Kastor2h27:20
BronzeTrack and Field Men's 100mMaurice Greene9.87,+0.6
BronzeTrack and Field Women's 100m HurdlesMelissa Morrison12.56,+1.5
BronzeBasketball Men's Basketball
BronzeBeach Volleyball Women's Beach Volleyball Holly McPeak, Elaine Youngs
BronzeBoxing Men's Middle Weight (75kg)Andre Dirrell
BronzeRoad Cycling Men's Individual Time TrialBobby Julich57:58.19
BronzeTrack Cycling Women's Points RaceErin Mirabella9,0
BronzeEquestrian Team Eventing Jumping
BronzeEquestrian Team Dressage
BronzeEquestrian Individual JumpingChris Kappler8
BronzeFencing Women's Individual SabreSada Jacobson
BronzeArtistic Gymnastics Women's Uneven BarsCourtney Kupets9.637
BronzeJudo Men's -73kgJames Pedro
BronzeSwimming Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Gary Hall Jr., Tom Malchow, Klete Keller, Ian Crocker, Nate Dusing, Jason Lezak, Michael Phelps, Neil Walker, Gabe Woodward, Walker Neil
BronzeSwimming Women's 400m FreestyleKaitlin Sandeno4:06.19
BronzeSwimming Men's 200m BreaststrokeBrendan Hansen2:10.87
BronzeSwimming Women's 100m FreestyleNatalie Coughlin54.40
BronzeSwimming Men's 400m FreestyleKlete Keller3:44.11
BronzeSwimming Men's 200m FreestyleMichael Phelps1:45.32
BronzeSwimming Women's 800m FreestyleDiana Munz8:26.61
BronzeSynchronized Swimming Duet Synchronized Swimming
BronzeSynchronized Swimming Team Synchronized Swimming
BronzeTriathlon Women's TriathlonSusan Williams2h05:08.92
BronzeWater Polo Women's Water Polo
BronzeWrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120kgRulon Gardner
BronzeWrestling Women's Freestyle 48kgPatricia Miranda