MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29


Track and Field - Women's Hammer Throw Results
GoldOlga Kuzenkova, Russia246 FT 1.54 IN Olympic Record
SilverYipsi Moreno, Cuba240 FT 8.19 IN
BronzeYunaika Crawford, Cuba240 FT 0.31 IN

Track and Field - Women's 200m Results
GoldVeronica Campbell, Jamaica22.05,+0.8
SilverAllyson Felix, United States22.18,+0.8
BronzeDebbie Ferguson, Bahamas22.30,+0.8

Track and Field - Women's 400m Hurdles Results
GoldFani Halkia, Greece52.82
SilverIonela Tirlea Manolache, Romania53.38
BronzeTetiana Tereschuk Antipova, Ukraine53.44

Baseball - Men's Baseball Results
GoldCuba
SilverAustralia
BronzeJapan

Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball Results
GoldBrazil (Emanuel Rego, Ricardo Santos)
SilverSpain (Pablo Herrera, Javier Bosma)
BronzeSwitzerland (Patrick Heuscher, Stefan Kobel)

Track Cycling - Women's Points Race Results
GoldOlga Slyusareva, Russia20,0
SilverBelem Guerrero Mendez, Mexico14,0
BronzeErin Mirabella, United States9,0

Track Cycling - Men's Keirin Results
GoldRyan Bayley, Australia10.601
SilverJose Escuredo, Spain
BronzeShane Kelly, Australia

Track Cycling - Men's Madison Results
GoldAustralia (Stuart O'Grady, Graeme Brown) 22
SilverSwitzerland (Franco Marvulli, Bruno Risi) 15
BronzeGreat Britain (Bradley Wiggins, Rob Hayles) 12

Equestrian - Individual Dressage Results
GoldAnky van Grunsven, Netherlands85.825
SilverUlla Salzgeber, Germany83.450
BronzeBeatriz Ferrer-Salat, Spain79.575

Sailing - Women's Windsurfer - Mistral Results
GoldFrance
SilverChina
BronzeItaly

Sailing - Men's Windsurfer - Mistral Results
GoldIsrael
SilverGreece
BronzeGreat Britain

Synchronized Swimming - Duet Synchronized Swimming Results
GoldRussia
SilverJapan
BronzeUnited States

Triathlon - Women's Triathlon Results
GoldKate Allen, Austria2h04:43.45
SilverLoretta Harrop, Australia2h04:50.17
BronzeSusan Williams, United States2h05:08.92

Weightlifting - Men's +105kg Results
GoldHossein Reza Zadeh, Iran472.5
SilverViktors Scerbatihs, Latvia455.0
BronzeVelichko Cholakov, Bulgaria447.5

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Results
GoldKhassan Baroev, Russia
SilverGeorgiy Tsurtsumia, Kazakhstan
BronzeRulon Gardner, United States

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Results
GoldIstvan Majoros, Hungary
SilverGueidar Mamedaliev, Russia
BronzeArtiom Kiouregkian, Greece

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Results
GoldAlexei Michine, Russia
SilverAra Abrahamian, Sweden
BronzeViachaslau Makaranka, Belarus

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Results
GoldFarid Mansurov, Azerbaijan
SilverSeref Eroglu, Turkey
BronzeMkkhitar Manukyan, Kazakhstan