MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29


Track and Field - Men's 400m Hurdles Results
GoldFelix Sanchez, Dominican Republic47.63
SilverDanny Mc Farlane, Jamaica48.11
BronzeNaman Keita, France48.26

Track and Field - Men's 200m Results
GoldShawn Crawford, United States19.79,+1.2
SilverBernard Williams, United States20.01,+1.2
BronzeJustin Gatlin, United States20.03,+1.2

Track and Field - Men's Long Jump Results
GoldDwight Phillips, United States28 FT 2.19 IN
SilverJohn Moffitt, United States27 FT 9.46 IN
BronzeJoan Lino Martinez, Spain27 FT 3.56 IN

Diving - Women's 3m Springboard Results
GoldGuo Jingjing, China633.15
SilverWu Minxia, China612.00
BronzeYulia Pakhalina, Russia610.62

Soccer - Women's Soccer Results
GoldUnited States
SilverBrazil
BronzeGermany

Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
GoldGermany
SilverNetherlands
BronzeArgentina

Modern Pentathlon - Men's Modern Pentathlon Results
GoldAndrei Moiseev, Russia5480
SilverAndrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania5428
BronzeLibor Capalini, Czech Republic5392

Sailing - 49er - Skiff Results
GoldSpain
SilverUkraine
BronzeGreat Britain

Taekwondo - Women's Under 49kg Results
GoldShih Hsin Chen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
SilverYanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz, Cuba
BronzeYaowapa Boorapolchai, Thailand

Taekwondo - Men's Under 58kg Results
GoldMu Yen Chu, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
SilverOscar Francisco Salazar Blanco, Mexico
BronzeTamer Bayoumi, Egypt

Triathlon - Men's Triathlon Results
GoldHamish Carter, New Zealand1h51:07.73
SilverBevan Docherty, New Zealand1h51:15.60
BronzeSven Riederer, Switzerland1h51:33.26

Water Polo - Women's Water Polo Results
GoldItaly
SilverGreece
BronzeUnited States

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Results
GoldJi Hyun Jung, South Korea
SilverRoberto Monzon, Cuba
BronzeArmen Nazarian, Bulgaria

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Results
GoldAlexandr Dokturishivili, Uzbekistan
SilverMarko Yli-Hannuksela, Finland
BronzeVarteres Samourgachev, Russia

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg Results
GoldKaram Ibrahim, Egypt
SilverRamaz Nozadze, Georgia
BronzeMehmet Ozal, Turkey