MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29


Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m Results
GoldAdam van Koeverden, Canada1:37.919
SilverNathan Baggaley, Australia1:38.467
BronzeIan Wynne, Great Britain1:38.547

Canoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m Results
GoldNatasa Janics, Hungary1:47.741
SilverJosefa Idem Guerrini, Italy1:49.729
BronzeCaroline Brunet, Canada1:50.601

Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m Results
GoldGermany (Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek) 3:41.802
SilverRussia (Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev) 3:42.990
BronzeHungary (Gyorgy Kolonics, Gyorgy Kozmann) 3:43.106

Canoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m Results
GoldHungary (Katalin Kovacs, Natasa Janics) 1:38.101
SilverGermany (Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt) 1:39.533
BronzePoland (Aneta Pastuszka, Beata Sokolowska Kulesza) 1:40.077

Canoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m Results
GoldGermany (Birgit Fischer, Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner, Carolin Leonhardt) 1:34.340
SilverHungary (Katalin Kovacs, Szilvia Szabo, Erzsebet Viski, Kinga Bota) 1:34.536
BronzeUkraine (Inna Osypenko, Tetyana Semykina, Hanna Balabanova, Olena Cherevatova) 1:36.192

Canoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m Results
GoldDavid Cal, Spain3:46.201
SilverAndreas Dittmer, Germany3:46.721
BronzeAttila Vajda, Hungary3:49.025

Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m Results
GoldChina (Meng Guanliang, Yang Wenjun) 1:40.278
SilverCuba (Ibrahim Rojas Blanco, Ledis Frank Balceiro Pajon) 1:40.350
BronzeRussia (Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev) 1:40.442

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m Results
GoldHungary (Zoltán Kammerer, Botond Storcz, Akos Vereckei, Gabor Horvath) 2:56.919
SilverGermany (Andreas Ihle, Mark Zabel, Bjoern Bach, Stefan Ulm) 2:58.659
BronzeSlovakia (Michal Riszdorfer, Richard Riszdorfer, Erik Vlcek, Juraj Baca) 2:59.314

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m Results
GoldSweden (Markus Oscarsson, Henrik Nilsson) 3:18.420
SilverItaly (Beniamino Bonomi, Antonio Rossi) 3:19.484
BronzeNorway (Eirik Verås Larsen, Nils Olav Fjeldheim) 3:19.528

Canoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m Results
GoldAndreas Dittmer, Germany1:46.383
SilverDavid Cal, Spain1:46.723
BronzeMaxim Opalev, Russia1:47.767

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m Results
GoldEirik Verås Larsen, Norway3:25.897
SilverBen Fouhy, New Zealand3:27.413
BronzeAdam van Koeverden, Canada3:28.218

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m Results
GoldGermany (Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskoetter) 1:27.040
SilverAustralia (Clint Robinson, Nathan Baggaley) 1:27.920
BronzeBelarus (Raman Piatrushenka, Vadzim Makhneu) 1:27.996