MEDAL TABLE
August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29


Swimming - Women's 200m Breaststroke Results
GoldAmanda Beard, United States2:23.37
SilverLeisel Jones, Australia2:23.60
BronzeAnne Poleska, Germany2:25.82

Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Results
GoldInge de Bruijn, Netherlands24.58
SilverMalia Metella, France24.89
BronzeLisbeth Lenton, Australia24.91

Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Results
GoldYana Klochkova, Ukraine2:11.14
SilverAmanda Beard, United States2:11.70
BronzeKirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe2:12.72

Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Results
GoldSouth Africa (Roland Schoeman, Ryk Neethling, Darian Townsend, Lyndon Ferns) 48.17
SilverNetherlands (Johan Kenkhuis, Mitja Zastrow, Klaas-Erik Zwering, Pieter Van Den Hoogenenband, Mark Veens, Kenkhuis Johan, Zastrow Mitja, Zwering Klaas-Erik)
BronzeUnited States (Gary Hall Jr., Tom Malchow, Klete Keller, Ian Crocker, Nate Dusing, Jason Lezak, Michael Phelps, Neil Walker, Gabe Woodward, Walker Neil)

Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Results
GoldUnited States (Kaitlin Sandeno, Natalie Coughlin, Dana Vollmer, Piper Carly) 1:58.17
SilverChina (Yun Yang, Xu Yanwei, Pang Jiaying, Zhu Yingwen) 1:59.50
BronzeGermany (Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Dallmann Petra, Stockbauer Hannah) 1:59.61

Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle Results
GoldLaure Manaudou, France4:05.34
SilverOtylia Jedrzejczak, Poland4:05.84
BronzeKaitlin Sandeno, United States4:06.19

Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Results
GoldAustralia (Petria Thomas, Alice Mills, Lisbeth Lenton, Jodie Henry) 54.67
SilverUnited States (Jenny Thompson, Natalie Coughlin, Kara Lynn Joyce, Weir Amanda) 53.77
BronzeNetherlands (Inge de Bruijn, Chantal Groot, Marleen Veldhuis, Dekker Inge) 53.37

Swimming - Men's 1500m Freestyle Results
GoldGrant Hackett, Australia14:43.40
SilverLarsen Jensen, United States14:45.29
BronzeDavid Davies, Great Britain14:45.95

Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Results
GoldUnited States (Klete Keller, Ian Crocker, Scott Goldblatt, Larsen Jensen, Dan Ketchum, Jason Lezak, Ryan Lochte, Michael Phelps, Peter Vanderkaay, Vanderkaay Peter) 1:45.53
SilverAustralia (Michael Klim, Grant Hackett, Ian Thorpe, Craig Stevens, Ashley Callus, Antony Matkovich, Todd Pearson, Nicholas Sprenger) 1:47.62
BronzeItaly (Massimiliano Rosolino, Emiliano Brembilla, Andrea Beccari, Filippo Magnini, Federico Cappellazzo, Matteo Pelliciari, Simone Cercato, Cercato Simone) 1:46.24

Swimming - Men's 50m Freestyle Results
GoldGary Hall Jr., United States21.93
SilverDuje Draganja, Croatia21.94
BronzeRoland Schoeman, South Africa22.02

Swimming - Men's 200m Individual Medley Results
GoldMichael Phelps, United States1:57.14
SilverRyan Lochte, United States1:58.78
BronzeGeorge Bovell, Trinidad and Tobago1:58.80

Swimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke Results
GoldKosuke Kitajima, Japan2:09.44
SilverDaniel Gyurta, Hungary2:10.80
BronzeBrendan Hansen, United States2:10.87

Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Results
GoldMichael Phelps, United States1:54.04
SilverTakashi Yamamoto, Japan1:54.56
BronzeStephen Parry, Great Britain1:55.52

Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Results
GoldJodie Henry, Australia53.84
SilverInge de Bruijn, Netherlands54.16
BronzeNatalie Coughlin, United States54.40

Swimming - Men's 400m Freestyle Results
GoldIan Thorpe, Australia3:43.10
SilverGrant Hackett, Australia3:43.36
BronzeKlete Keller, United States3:44.11

Swimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke Results
GoldKosuke Kitajima, Japan1:00.08
SilverBrendan Hansen, United States1:00.25
BronzeHugues Duboscq, France1:00.88

Swimming - Men's 200m Backstroke Results
GoldAaron Peirsol, United States1:54.95
SilverMarkus Rogan, Austria1:57.35
BronzeRazvan Florea, Romania1:57.56

Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Results
GoldUnited States (Aaron Peirsol, Ian Crocker, Brendan Hansen, Jason Lezak) 53.45
SilverGermany (Steffen Driesen, Jens Kruppa, Conrad Lars, Thomas Rupprath) 54.26
BronzeJapan (Kosuke Kitajima, Yoshihiro Okumura, Tomomi Morita, Takashi Yamamoto) 59.35

Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Results
GoldAustralia (Leisel Jones, Petria Thomas, Jodie Henry, Giaan Rooney) 1:06.50
SilverUnited States (Amanda Beard, Jenny Thompson, Natalie Coughlin, Kara Lynn Joyce) 1:06.32
BronzeGermany (Franziska van Almsick, Antje Buschschulte, Sarah Poewe, Gotz Daniela) 58.54

Swimming - Men's 200m Freestyle Results
GoldIan Thorpe, Australia1:44.71
SilverPieter Van Den Hoogenenband, Netherlands1:45.23
BronzeMichael Phelps, United States1:45.32

Swimming - Men's 400m Individual Medley Results
GoldMichael Phelps, United States4:08.26
SilverErik Vendt, United States4:11.81
BronzeLaszlo Cseh, Hungary4:12.15

Swimming - Women's 100m Butterfly Results
GoldPetria Thomas, Australia57.72
SilverOtylia Jedrzejczak, Poland57.84
BronzeInge de Bruijn, Netherlands57.99

Swimming - Women's 100m Backstroke Results
GoldNatalie Coughlin, United States1:00.37
SilverKirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe1:00.50
BronzeLaure Manaudou, France1:00.88

Swimming - Men's 100m Backstroke Results
GoldAaron Peirsol, United States54.06
SilverMarkus Rogan, Austria54.35
BronzeTomomi Morita, Japan54.36

Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Results
GoldCamelia Potec, Romania1:58.03
SilverFederica Pellegrini, Italy1:58.22
BronzeSolenne Figues, France1:58.45

Swimming - Women's 400m Individual Medley Results
GoldYana Klochkova, Ukraine4:34.83
SilverKaitlin Sandeno, United States4:34.95
BronzeGeorgina Bardach, Argentina4:37.51

Swimming - Men's 100m Butterfly Results
GoldMichael Phelps, United States51.25
SilverIan Crocker, United States51.29
BronzeAndriy Serdinov, Ukraine51.36

Swimming - Women's 200m Butterfly Results
GoldOtylia Jedrzejczak, Poland2:06.05
SilverPetria Thomas, Australia2:06.36
BronzeYuko Nakanishi, Japan2:08.04

Swimming - Men's 100m Freestyle Results
GoldPieter Van Den Hoogenenband, Netherlands48.17
SilverRoland Schoeman, South Africa48.23
BronzeIan Thorpe, Australia48.56

Swimming - Women's 200m Backstroke Results
GoldKirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe2:09.19
SilverStanislava Komarova, Russia2:09.72
BronzeAntje Buschschulte, Germany2:09.88
BronzeReiko Nakamura, Japan2:09.88

Swimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke Results
GoldXuejuan Luo, China1:06.64
SilverBrooke Hanson, Australia1:07.15
BronzeLeisel Jones, Australia1:07.16

Swimming - Women's 800m Freestyle Results
GoldAi Shibata, Japan8:24.54
SilverLaure Manaudou, France8:24.96
BronzeDiana Munz, United States8:26.61