August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29

Boxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) Results
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
 Nabil Kassel, Algeria41
defGlaucelio Abreu, Brazil36
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
 Andre Dirrell, United States25
defDabateer Ha, China18
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
 Yordani Despaigne Herrera, Cuba36
defJean Pascal, Canada24
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
 Karoly Balzsay, Hungary29
defMohamed Sahraoui, Tunisia24
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
 Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov, Russia35
defChristopher Camat, Philippines13
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
 Sherzod Abdurahmonov, Uzbekistan34
defSerdar Ustuner, Turkey16
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
 Andy Lee, Ireland38
defAlfredo Angulo Lopez, Mexico23
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
 Hassan Ndam Njikam, Cameroon+22
defJuan Jose Ubaldo, Dominican Republic22
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
 Javid Taghiyev, Azerbaijan32
defGeorgios Gazis, Greece31
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
 Suriya Prasathinphimai, Thailand30
defJoseph Lubega, Uganda21
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
 Lukas Wilaschek, Germany24
defJamie Pittman, Australia23
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 12
 Oleg Mashkin, Ukraine25
defKhotso Godfrey Motau, South Africa22

Boxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) Results
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
 Abdelhani Kenzi, Algeria25
defHak Sung Song, South Korea19
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
 Utkirbek Haydarov, Uzbekistan21
defIsaac Ekpo, Nigeria11
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
 Ihsan Yildirim Tarhan, Turkey1:23
defSoulan Pownceby, New Zealand
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
 Beibut Shumenov, Kazakhstan34
defAleksy Kuziemski, Poland22
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
 Trevor Stewardson, Canada36
defFlavio Furtado, Cape Verde20
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
 Ahmed Ismail, Egypt44
defShohrat Kurbanov, Turkmenistan22
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
 Elias Pavlidis, Greece32
defTaylor Mabika, Gabon17
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
 Ali Ismayilov, Azerbaijan27
defWashington Silva, Brazil22
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
 Yuping Lei, China24
defPierre Celestin Yana, Cameroon16
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
 Andriy Fedchuk, Ukraine2:00
defJitender Kumar, India
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
 Magomed Aripgadjiev, Belarus29
defRamiro Goben Reducindo Radilla, Mexico10
August 14 - Preliminaries - Bout: 12
 Edgar Ramon Munoz Mata, Venezuela31
defMario Sivolija, Croatia23