August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29

Today's Games

Track and Field - Men's 400m Hurdles Results
August 26
GoldFelix Sanchez, Dominican Republic47.63

SilverDanny Mc Farlane, Jamaica48.11
BronzeNaman Keita, France48.26
4James Carter, United States48.58
5Bayano Kamani, Panama48.74
6Marek Plawgo, Poland49.00
7Alwyn Myburgh, South Africa49.07
8Bennie Brazell, United States49.51

Track and Field - Men's 200m Results
August 26
GoldShawn Crawford, United States19.79,+1.2

SilverBernard Williams, United States20.01,+1.2
BronzeJustin Gatlin, United States20.03,+1.2
4Frank Fredericks, Namibia20.14,+1.2
5Francis Obikwelu, Portugal20.14,+1.2
6Stephane Buckland, Mauritius20.24,+1.2
7Tobias Unger, Germany20.64,+1.2
8Asafa Powell, JamaicaDNS

Track and Field - Men's Long Jump Results
August 26
GoldDwight Phillips, United States28 FT 2.19 IN

SilverJohn Moffitt, United States27 FT 9.46 IN
BronzeJoan Lino Martinez, Spain27 FT 3.56 IN
4James Beckford, Jamaica27 FT 3.17 IN
5Chris Tomlinson, Great Britain27 FT 0.8 IN
6Ignisious Gaisah, Ghana27 FT 0.41 IN
7Ivan Pedroso, Cuba27 FT 0.02 IN
8Bogdan Tarus, Romania26 FT 11.23 IN
9Vitaliy Shkurlatov, Russia26 FT 4.54 IN
10Jonathan Chimier, Mauritius26 FT 4.14 IN
11Yago Lamela, Spain26 FT 2.17 IN
12Salim Sdiri, France26 FT 0.6 IN

Diving - Women's 3m Springboard Results
August 26
GoldGuo Jingjing, China633.15

SilverWu Minxia, China612.00
BronzeYulia Pakhalina, Russia610.62
4Vera Ilyina, Russia589.11
5Blythe Hartley, Canada573.00
6Loudy Tourky, Australia566.94
7Irina Lashko, Australia551.97
8Tania Cagnotto, Italy550.38
9Rachelle Kunkel, United States546.72
10Emilie Heymans, Canada530.73
11Ditte Kotzian, Germany509.52
12Paola Espinosa, Mexico490.20

Soccer - Women's Soccer Results
August 26
GoldUnited States

SilverBrazil
BronzeGermany
4Sweden

Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
August 26
GoldGermany

SilverNetherlands
BronzeArgentina
4China

Modern Pentathlon - Men's Modern Pentathlon Results
August 26
GoldAndrei Moiseev, Russia5480

SilverAndrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania5428
BronzeLibor Capalini, Czech Republic5392
4Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia5356
5Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus5340
6Michal Michalik, Czech Republic5332
7Eric Walther, Germany5320
8Gabor Balogh, Hungary5296
9Vakhtang Iagorashvili, United States5276
10Rustem Sabirkhuzin, Russia5252
11Sergio Salazar, Mexico5200
12Manuel Pradillo Ortega, Mexico5196
13Chad Senior, United States5192
14Niklaus Bruenisholz, Switzerland5184
15Sebastien Deleigne, France5180
16Qian Zhenhua, China5172
17Steffen Gebhardt, Germany5144
18Akos Kallai, Hungary5132
19Andrea Valentini, Italy5084
20Raouf Abd El Raouf, Egypt5083
21Choon Huan Lee, South Korea5068
22Pavel Uvarov, Kyrgyzstan5016
23Erik Johansson, Sweden4976
24Do Ryung Han, South Korea4936
25Raphael Astier, France4932
26Enrico Dellamore, Italy4916
27Alexander Parygin, Australia4904
28Vasileios Floros, Greece4848
29Daniel Santos, Brazil4732
30Andrzej Stefanek, Poland4676
31Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania4420
32Marcin Horbacz, Poland4388

Sailing - 49er - Skiff Results
August 26
GoldSpain

SilverUkraine
BronzeGreat Britain

Taekwondo - Women's Under 49kg Results
August 26
GoldShih Hsin Chen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)

SilverYanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz, Cuba
BronzeYaowapa Boorapolchai, Thailand
4Gladys Alicia Mora Romero, Colombia

Taekwondo - Men's Under 58kg Results
August 26
GoldMu Yen Chu, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)

SilverOscar Francisco Salazar Blanco, Mexico
BronzeTamer Bayoumi, Egypt
4Juan Ramos, Spain

Triathlon - Men's Triathlon Results
August 26
GoldHamish Carter, New Zealand1h51:07.73

SilverBevan Docherty, New Zealand1h51:15.60
BronzeSven Riederer, Switzerland1h51:33.26
4Greg Bennett, Australia1h51:41.58
5Frederic Belaubre, France1h52:00.53
6Andreas Raelert, Germany1h52:35.62
7Rasmus Henning, Denmark1h52:37.32
8Olivier Marceau, Switzerland1h52:44.36
9Hunter Kemper, United States1h52:46.33
10Simon Thompson, Australia1h52:47.18
11Simon Whitfield, Canada1h53:15.81
12Carl Blasco, France1h53:20.16
13Hirokatsu Tayama, Japan1h53:28.41
14Stephane Poulat, France1h53:51.35
15Igor Sysoev, Russia1h53:51.37
16Andrew Johns, Great Britain1h54:15.87
17Danylo Sapunov, Kazakhstan1h54:33.15
18Tim Don, Great Britain1h54:42.13
19Maik Petzold, Germany1h54:50.92
20Eneko Llanos, Spain1h54:52.37
21Marko Albert, Estonia1h55:26.59
22Andy Potts, United States1h55:36.47
23Ivan Rana, Spain1h55:44.27
24Peter Robertson, Australia1h55:44.36
25Dmitriy Gaag, Kazakhstan1h56:28.97
26Sebastian Dehmer, Germany1h57:02.88
27Victor Plata, United States1h57:09.09
28Daniel Fontana, Argentina1h57:14.20
29Filip Ospaly, Czech Republic1h57:17.58
30Volodymyr Polikarpenko, Ukraine1h57:39.28
31Leandro Macedo, Brazil1h57:39.36
32Hiroyuki Nishiuchi, Japan1h57:43.51
33Nathan Richmond, New Zealand1h58:01.94
34Paulo Miyashiro, Brazil1h58:16.76
35Tyler Butterfield, Bermuda1h58:26.99
36Gilberto Gonzalez, Venezuela1h59:12.20
37Norbert Domnik, Austria1h59:13.25
38Eligio Cervantes, Mexico1h59:27.81
39Brent McMahon, Canada1h59:44.57
40Reto Hug, Switzerland2h01:40.43
41Juraci Moreira, Brazil2h02:35.99
42Martin Krnavek, Czech Republic2h02:54.59
43Daniel Lee Chi Wo, Hong Kong2h03:30.39
44Javier Rosas, Mexico2h04:03.97
45Marc Jenkins, Great Britain2h05:33.60
46Xavier Llobet, SpainDNF
47Andriy Glushchenko, UkraineDNF
48Vassilis Krommidas, GreeceDNF
49Conrad Stoltz, South AfricaDNF
50Csaba Kuttor, HungaryDNS

Water Polo - Women's Water Polo Results
August 26
GoldItaly

SilverGreece
BronzeUnited States
4Australia

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Results
August 26
GoldJi Hyun Jung, South Korea

SilverRoberto Monzon, Cuba
BronzeArmen Nazarian, Bulgaria
4Alexey Shevtsov, Russia

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Results
August 26
GoldAlexandr Dokturishivili, Uzbekistan

SilverMarko Yli-Hannuksela, Finland
BronzeVarteres Samourgachev, Russia
4Reto Bucher, Switzerland

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg Results
August 26
GoldKaram Ibrahim, Egypt

SilverRamaz Nozadze, Georgia
BronzeMehmet Ozal, Turkey
4Masoud Hashemzadeh, Iran
Basketball - Men's Basketball Games

Thursday, August 26 - QUARTERFINALS
FinalT  
USA102
Spain94
Thursday, August 26 - QUARTERFINALS
FinalT  
China75
Lithuania95

Thursday, August 26 - QUARTERFINALS
FinalT  
Puerto Rico70
Italy83
Thursday, August 26 - QUARTERFINALS
FinalT  
Argentina69
Greece64

Complete Basketball Standings and Results

Soccer - Women's Soccer Games

Thursday, August 26 - BRONZE MEDAL GAME
FinalT  
Sweden0
Germany1
Thursday, August 26 - GOLD MEDAL GAME
FinalT  
Brazil1
USA2

Complete Soccer Standings and Results