August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m Results
August 28
GoldGermany (Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskoetter) 1:27.040
SilverAustralia (Clint Robinson, Nathan Baggaley) 1:27.920
BronzeBelarus (Raman Piatrushenka, Vadzim Makhneu) 1:27.996
4Poland (Marek Twardowski, Adam Wysocki) 1:28.048
5Hungary (Zoltán Kammerer, Botond Storcz) 1:29.096
6Spain (Damian Vindel, Francisco Llera) 1:29.532
7Lithuania (Alvydas Duonela, Egidijus Balciunas) 1:29.868
8Italy (Beniamino Bonomi, Antonio Rossi) 1:30.804
9Russia (Anatoly Tishchenko, Vladimir Grushikhin) 1:31.048

Canoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m Results
August 28
GoldAndreas Dittmer, Germany1:46.383
SilverDavid Cal, Spain1:46.723
BronzeMaxim Opalev, Russia1:47.767
4Aliaksandr Zhukouski, Belarus1:47.903
5Martin Doktor, Czech Republic1:47.999
6Richard Dalton, Canada1:48.103
7Marton Joob, Hungary1:48.195
8Stanimir Atanasov, Bulgaria1:49.759
9Bing Wang, China1:49.903

Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m Results
August 28
GoldChina (Meng Guanliang, Yang Wenjun) 1:40.278
SilverCuba (Ibrahim Rojas Blanco, Ledis Frank Balceiro Pajon) 1:40.350
BronzeRussia (Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev) 1:40.442
4Romania (Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu) 1:40.618
5Germany (Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek) 1:40.802
6Belarus (Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk, Aliaksandr Bahdanovich) 1:40.858
7Hungary (Gyorgy Kolonics, Gyorgy Kozmann) 1:41.138
8Canada (Attila Buday, Tamas Buday Jr) 1:41.210
9Poland (Pawel Baraszkiewicz, Daniel Jedraszko) 1:42.046

Canoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m Results
August 28
GoldHungary (Katalin Kovacs, Natasa Janics) 1:38.101
SilverGermany (Birgit Fischer, Carolin Leonhardt) 1:39.533
BronzePoland (Aneta Pastuszka, Beata Sokolowska Kulesza) 1:40.077
4China (Zhong Hongyan, Xu Linbei) 1:40.913
5Spain (Beatriz Manchon, Teresa Portela) 1:42.409
6Bulgaria (Delyana Dacheva, Bonka Pindzheva) 1:42.553
7Canada (Caroline Brunet, Mylanie Barre) 1:42.833
8Sweden (Sofia Paldanius, Anna Karlsson) 1:43.007
9Belarus (Hanna Puchkova, Alena Bets) 1:43.729

Canoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m Results
August 28
GoldNatasa Janics, Hungary1:47.741
SilverJosefa Idem Guerrini, Italy1:49.729
BronzeCaroline Brunet, Canada1:50.601
4Katrin Wagner, Germany1:52.557
5Marcela Erbanova, Slovakia1:52.685
6Larissa Peisakhovitch, Israel1:53.089
7Lucy Hardy, Great Britain1:53.717
8Jenni Honkanen, Finland1:53.937
9Ting Li, China1:54.473

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m Results
August 28
GoldAdam van Koeverden, Canada1:37.919
SilverNathan Baggaley, Australia1:38.467
BronzeIan Wynne, Great Britain1:38.547
4Eirik Verås Larsen, Norway1:38.667
5Akos Vereckei, Hungary1:39.315
6Lutz Altepost, Germany1:39.647
7Babak Amir Tahmasseb, France1:40.187
8Javier Correa, Argentina1:40.639
9Andrea Facchin, Italy1:41.575

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m Results
August 27
GoldEirik Verås Larsen, Norway3:25.897
SilverBen Fouhy, New Zealand3:27.413
BronzeAdam van Koeverden, Canada3:28.218
4Nathan Baggaley, Australia3:28.310
5Tim Brabants, Great Britain3:30.553
6Roland Kokeny, Hungary3:31.121
7Emanuel Silva, Portugal3:33.862
8Bjoern Goldschmidt, Germany3:34.381
9Roe Yellin, Israel3:43.485

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m Results
August 27
GoldSweden (Markus Oscarsson, Henrik Nilsson) 3:18.420
SilverItaly (Beniamino Bonomi, Antonio Rossi) 3:19.484
BronzeNorway (Eirik Verås Larsen, Nils Olav Fjeldheim) 3:19.528
4Australia (Daniel Collins, David Rhodes) 3:19.956
5Belgium (Wouter D Haene, Bob Maesen) 3:20.196
6Germany (Jan Schaefer, Marco Herszel) 3:20.548
7Great Britain (Ian Wynne, Paul Darby Dowman) 3:20.848
8New Zealand (Ben Fouhy, Steven Ferguson) 3:21.336
9Hungary (Zoltan Benko, Istvan Bee) 3:27.996

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m Results
August 27
GoldHungary (Zoltán Kammerer, Botond Storcz, Akos Vereckei, Gabor Horvath) 2:56.919
SilverGermany (Andreas Ihle, Mark Zabel, Bjoern Bach, Stefan Ulm) 2:58.659
BronzeSlovakia (Michal Riszdorfer, Richard Riszdorfer, Erik Vlcek, Juraj Baca) 2:59.314
4Bulgaria (Petar Merkov, Ivanka Hristova, Milko Kazanov, Yordan Yordanov) 2:59.622
5Norway (Jacob Lorentz Norenberg, Alexander Wefald, Andreas Gjersoe, Mattis Naess) 3:01.698
6Belarus (Raman Piatrushenka, Aliaksei Abalmasau, Dziamyan Turchyn, Vadzim Makhneu) 3:02.419
7Romania (Marian Baban, Alexandru Bogdan Ceausu, Vasile Curuzan Corneli, Stefan Vasile) 3:03.107
8Poland (Tomasz Mendelski, Rafal Glazewski, Dariusz Bialkowski, Adam Seroczynski) 3:03.562
9Canada (Steven Jorens, Richard Dober, Ryan Cuthbert, Andrew Willows) 3:07.714

Canoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m Results
August 27
GoldDavid Cal, Spain3:46.201
SilverAndreas Dittmer, Germany3:46.721
BronzeAttila Vajda, Hungary3:49.025
4Martin Doktor, Czech Republic3:50.405
5Steve Giles, Canada3:51.457
6Dagnis Vinogradovs, Latvia3:53.537
7Marian Ostrcil, Slovakia3:54.629
8Karel Aguilar Chacon, Cuba3:54.957
9Konstantin Fomichev, Russia3:55.773

Canoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m Results
August 27
GoldGermany (Birgit Fischer, Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner, Carolin Leonhardt) 1:34.340
SilverHungary (Katalin Kovacs, Szilvia Szabo, Erzsebet Viski, Kinga Bota) 1:34.536
BronzeUkraine (Inna Osypenko, Tetyana Semykina, Hanna Balabanova, Olena Cherevatova) 1:36.192
4Poland (Karolina Sadalska, Joanna Skowron, Malgorzata Czajczynska, Aneta Bialkowska) 1:36.376
5Czech Republic (Jana Smidakova, Isabel Garcia, Beatriz Manchon, Teresa Portela) 1:37.908
6Australia (Chantal Meek, Amanda Rankin, Kate Barclay, Lisa Oldenhof) 1:38.116
7China (Zhong Hongyan, Xu Linbei, Jing He, Yi Gao) 1:38.144
8Canada (Karen Furneaux, Carrie Lightbound, Kamini Jain, Jillian D Alessio) 1:39.952
9Japan (Shinobu Kitamoto, Yumiko Suzuki, Mikiko Takeya, Miho Adachi) 1:40.188

Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m Results
August 27
GoldGermany (Christian Gille, Tomasz Wylenzek) 3:41.802
SilverRussia (Alexandre Kostoglod, Alexander Kovalev) 3:42.990
BronzeHungary (Gyorgy Kolonics, Gyorgy Kozmann) 3:43.106
4Romania (Silviu Simioncencu, Florin Popescu) 3:43.858
5Poland (Michal Sliwinski, Lukasz Woszczynski) 3:44.338
6Canada (Richard Dalton, Michael Scarola) 3:45.638
7Spain (Alfredo Bea, David Mascato) 3:45.766
8Cuba (Ibrahim Rojas Blanco, Ledis Frank Balceiro Pajon) 3:50.346
9China (Meng Guanliang, Yang Wenjun) 3:52.926