August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29

Mountain Bike - Men's Cross Country Results
August 28
GoldJulien Absalon, France2h15:02
SilverJosť Antonio Hermida, Spain2h16:02
BronzeBart Brentjens, Netherlands2h17:05
4Roel Paulissen, Belgium2h18:10
5Liam Killeen, Great Britain2h18:32
6Ralph Naef, Switzerland2h19:15
7Thomas Frischknecht, Switzerland2h19:39
8Manuel Fumic, Germany2h20:29
9Seamus Mcgrath, Canada2h20:33
10Marco Bui, Italy2h20:45
11Jean-Christophe Peraud, France2h20:59
12Fredrik Kessiakoff, Sweden2h21:23
13Bas Peters, Netherlands2h21:44
14Marek Galinski, Poland2h22:14
15Christoph Soukup, Austria2h22:50
16Ivan Alvarez, Spain2h23:08
17Oliver Beckingsale, Great Britain2h23:15
18Peter Riis Andersen, Denmark2h24:03
19Todd Wells, United States2h24:37
20Carsten Bresser, Germany2h25:09
21Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski, United States2h25:28
22Radim Korinek, Czech Republic2h25:28
23Sid Taberlay, Australia2h26:16
24Marcin Karczynski, Poland2h26:41
25Thijs Al, Netherlands2h27:13
26Jose Adrian Bonilla Bonilla, Costa Rica2h27:13
27Iuriy Trofimov, Russia2h27:46
28Kashi Leuchs, New Zealand2h28:20
29Mannie Heymans, Namibia2h28:28
30Robin Seymour, Ireland2h28:32
31Joshua Fleming, Australia2h29:54
32Michael Weiss, Austria2h30:14
33Edvandro Souza Cruz, Brazil2h30:35
34Lubos Kondis, Slovakia2h31:15
35Yader Zoli, Italy2h31:39
36Sergji Rysenko, Ukraine2h33:10
37Christian Poulsen, Denmark-1LAP
38Cristobal Silva, Chile-1LAP
39Sigvard Kukk, Estonia-2LAP
40Zsolt Vinczeffy, Hungary-2LAP
41Yongbiao Zhu, China-2LAP
42Emmanouil Kotoulas, Greece-3LAP
43Carlos Franco Gennero, Argentina-3LAP
44Miguel Martinez, FranceDNF
45Ovidiu Tudor Oprea, RomaniaDNF
46Kenji Takeya, JapanDNF
47Jaroslav Kulhavy, Czech RepublicDNF
48Lado Fumic, GermanyDNF
49Christoph Sauser, SwitzerlandDNF
50Ryder Hesjedal, CanadaDNF

Mountain Bike - Women's Cross Country Results
August 27
GoldGunn-Rita Dahle, Norway1h56:51
SilverMarie-Helene Premont, Canada1h57:50
BronzeSabine Spitz, Germany1h59:21
4Alison Sydor, Canada1h59:47
5Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink, Netherlands2h01:41
6Maja Wloszczowska, Poland2h02:08
7Ivonne Kraft, Germany2h05:18
8Laurence Leboucher, France2h05:34
9Mary Mcconneloug, United States2h06:12
10Lisa Mathison, Australia2h07:01
11Anna Szafraniec, Poland2h07:44
12Jimena Florit, Argentina2h08:42
13Irina Kalentieva, Russia2h08:57
14Barbel Jungmeier, Austria2h09:22
15Kiara Bisaro, Canada2h09:50
16Robyn Wong, New Zealand2h10:59
17Yanping Ma, China2h13:18
18Jaqueline Mourao, Brazil2h13:52
19Katrin Leumann, Switzerland2h16:07
20Maria Ostergren, Sweden2h16:16
21Jenny Mccauley, Ireland-1LAP
22Yukari Nakagome, Japan-1LAP
23Karen Matamoros, Costa Rica-1LAP
24Elina Sofocleous, Cyprus-2LAP
25Margarita Fullana, SpainDNF
26Magdalena Sadlecka, PolandDNF
27Barbara Blatter, SwitzerlandDNF
28Mette Andersen, DenmarkDNF
29Paola Pezzo, ItalyDNF
30Janka Stevkova, SlovakiaDNF