August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29

Track Cycling - Men's Madison Results
August 25
GoldAustralia (Stuart O'Grady, Graeme Brown) 22
SilverSwitzerland (Franco Marvulli, Bruno Risi) 15
BronzeGreat Britain (Bradley Wiggins, Rob Hayles) 12
4Germany (Robert Bartko, Guido Fulst) 9
5Ukraine (Vasyl Yakovlev, Volodymyr Rybin) 9
6Spain (Juan Llaneras, Miquel Alzamora) 7
7New Zealand (Greg Henderson, Hayden Roulston) 2
8Austria (Franz Stocher, Roland Garber) 8
9Argentina (Juan Esteban Curuchet, Walter Perez) 5
10Uruguay (Milton Wynants, Tomas Margalef) 3
11Belgium (Matthew Gilmore, Iljo Keisse) 3
12Kazakhstan (Ilya Chernyshov, Yuriy Yuda) 2
13Czech Republic (Milan Kadlec, Petr Lazar) 2
14Netherlands (Robert Slippens, Danny Stam) 2
15Slovakia (Martin Liska, Jozef Zabka) 5
16Colombia (Leonardo Duque, Josť Serpa) 3
17Russia (Oleg Grishkin, Alexey Shmidt) 1
18France (Jerome Neuville, Matthieu Ladagnous)

Track Cycling - Men's Keirin Results
August 25
GoldRyan Bayley, Australia10.601
SilverJose Escuredo, Spain
BronzeShane Kelly, Australia
4MickaŽl Bourgain, FranceDNF
5Wolff Rene, GermanyREL
6Josiah Ng, MalaysiaREL

Track Cycling - Women's Points Race Results
August 25
GoldOlga Slyusareva, Russia20,0
SilverBelem Guerrero Mendez, Mexico14,0
BronzeErin Mirabella, United States9,0
4Vera Carrara, Italy8,0
5Sarah Ulmer, New Zealand8,0
6Gema Pascual, Spain7,0
7Katherine Bates, Australia7,0
8Katrin Meinke, Germany5,0
9Yoanka Gonzalez Perez, Cuba5,0
10Adrie Visser, Netherlands5,0
11Emma Davies, Great Britain4,0
12Sonia Huguet, France2,0
13Li Meiju, China1,0
14Lada Kozlikova, Czech Republic0,0
15Kyriaki Konstantinidou, Greece-18,0
16Yong-Mi Kim, South Korea-19,0
17Lyudmyla Vypyraylo, Ukraine-20,0
18Santia Tri Kusuma, IndonesiaDNF
19Santia Tri Kusuma, IndonesiaDNF

Track Cycling - Men's Sprint Results
August 24
GoldRyan Bayley, Australia
SilverTheo Bos, Netherlands
BronzeWolff Rene, Germany
4Laurent Gane, France

Track Cycling - Women's Sprint Results
August 24
GoldLori-Ann Muenzer, Canada
SilverTamilla Abassova, Russia
BronzeAnna Meares, Australia
4Svetlana Grankovskaya, Russia

Track Cycling - Men's Points Race Results
August 24
GoldMikhail Ignatyev, Russia93,0
SilverJuan Llaneras, Spain82,0
BronzeGuido Fulst, Germany79,0
4Greg Henderson, New Zealand68,0
5Milan Kadlec, Czech Republic65,0
6Mark Renshaw, Australia60,0
7Peter Schep, Netherlands58,0
8Angelo Ciccone, Italy49,0
9Milton Wynants, Uruguay46,0
10Franck Perque, France43,0
11Marco Arriagada, Chile25,0
12Yauheni Sobal, Belarus24,0
13Juan Esteban Curuchet, Argentina23,0
14Colby Pearce, United States23,0
15Alexey Kolessov, Kazakhstan22,0
16Makoto Iijima, Japan13,0
17Franz Stocher, Austria9,0
18Matthew Gilmore, Belgium7,0
19Vasyl Yakovlev, Ukraine3,0
20Kam-Po Wong, Hong Kong2,0
21Chris Newton, Great BritainDNF
22Mahdi Sohrabi, IranDNF
23Tomas Vaitkus, LithuaniaDNF

Track Cycling - Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Results
August 23
GoldAustralia
SilverGreat Britain
BronzeSpain
4Germany

Track Cycling - Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Results
August 22
GoldSarah Ulmer, New Zealand3:24.537
SilverKatie Mactier, Australia3:27.650
BronzeLeontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel, Netherlands3:27.037
4Katherine Bates, Australia3:31.715

Track Cycling - Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Results
August 21
GoldBradley Wiggins, Great Britain4:16.304
SilverBrad Mcgee, Australia4:20.436
BronzeSergi Escobar, Spain4:17.947
4Rob Hayles, Great Britain4.22.291

Track Cycling - Men's Team Sprint Results
August 21
GoldGermany
SilverJapan
BronzeFrance
4Australia

Track Cycling - Women's 500m Time Trial Results
August 20
GoldAnna Meares, Australia33.952 Olympic Record, World Record
SilverYonghua Jiang, China34.112
BronzeNatallia Tsylinskaya, Belarus34.167
4Simona Krupeckaite, Lithuania34.317
5Yvonne Hijgenaar, Netherlands34.532
6Victoria Pendleton, Great Britain34.626
7Lori-Ann Muenzer, Canada34.628
8Nancy Contreras Reyes, Mexico34.783
9Svetlana Grankovskaya, Russia34.797
10Sayuri Osuga, Japan35.045
11Katrin Meinke, Germany35.088
12Tamilla Abassova, Russia35.147

Track Cycling - Men's 1km Time Trial Results
August 20
GoldChris Hoy, Great Britain1:00.711 Olympic Record
SilverArnaud Tournant, France1:00.896
BronzeStefan Nimke, Germany1:01.186
4Shane Kelly, Australia1:01.224
5Theo Bos, Netherlands1:01.986
6Francois Pervis, France1:02.328
7Craig Maclean, Great Britain1:02.369
8Carsten Bergemann, Germany1:02.551
9Ahmed Lopez Naranjo, Cuba1:02.739
10Alois Kankovsky, Czech Republic1:03.038
11Teun Mulder, Netherlands1:03.165
12Ruben Donet, Spain1:03.505
13Wilson Meneses Gutierrez, Colombia1:03.614
14Grzegorz Krejner, Poland1:03.923
15Dimitrios Georgalis, Greece1:04.204
16Chih Hsun Lin, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)1:06.240
17Radoslav Konstantinov, Bulgaria1:06.265