August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29

Taekwondo - Women's Over 67kg Results
August 29
GoldChen Zhong, China
SilverMyriam Baverel, France
BronzeAdriana Carmona, Venezuela
4Natalia Silva, Brazil

Taekwondo - Men's Over 80kg Results
August 29
GoldDae Sung Moon, South Korea
SilverAlexandros Nikolaidis, Greece
BronzePascal Gentil, France
4Ibrahim Kamal, Jordan

Taekwondo - Men's Under 80kg Results
August 28
GoldSteven Lopez, United States
SilverBahri Tanrikulu, Turkey
BronzeYossef Karami, Iran
4Rashad Ahmadov, Azerbaijan

Taekwondo - Women's Under 67kg Results
August 28
GoldWei Luo, China
SilverElisavet Mystakidou, Greece
BronzeKyung Sun Hwang, South Korea
4Heidy Juarez, Guatemala

Taekwondo - Men's Under 68kg Results
August 27
GoldHadi Saei Bonehkohal, Iran
SilverChih-Hsiung Huang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
BronzeMyeong Seob Song, South Korea
4Diogo Silva, Brazil

Taekwondo - Women's Under 57kg Results
August 27
GoldJi Won Jang, South Korea
SilverNia Abdallah, United States
BronzeIridia Salazar Blanco, Mexico
4Sonia Reyes, Spain

Taekwondo - Men's Under 58kg Results
August 26
GoldMu Yen Chu, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
SilverOscar Francisco Salazar Blanco, Mexico
BronzeTamer Bayoumi, Egypt
4Juan Ramos, Spain

Taekwondo - Women's Under 49kg Results
August 26
GoldShih Hsin Chen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
SilverYanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz, Cuba
BronzeYaowapa Boorapolchai, Thailand
4Gladys Alicia Mora Romero, Colombia

Taekwondo - Women's Over 67kg Results
August 29 - Final - Heat: 1
1Chen Zhong, China12
2Myriam Baverel, France5
August 29 - Final - Heat: 2
3Adriana Carmona, Venezuela7
4Natalia Silva, Brazil4

Taekwondo - Men's Over 80kg Results
August 29 - Final - Heat: 1
1Dae Sung Moon, South Korea02:10
2Alexandros Nikolaidis, Greece
August 29 - Final - Heat: 2
3Pascal Gentil, France6
4Ibrahim Kamal, Jordan2

Taekwondo - Men's Under 80kg Results
August 28 - Final - Heat: 1
1Steven Lopez, United States3
2Bahri Tanrikulu, Turkey0
August 28 - Final - Heat: 2
3Yossef Karami, Iran9
4Rashad Ahmadov, Azerbaijan8

Taekwondo - Women's Under 67kg Results
August 28 - Final - Heat: 1
1Wei Luo, China7
2Elisavet Mystakidou, Greece6
August 28 - Final - Heat: 2
3Kyung Sun Hwang, South Korea5
4Heidy Juarez, Guatemala2

Taekwondo - Men's Under 68kg Results
August 27 - Final - Heat: 1
1Hadi Saei Bonehkohal, Iran4
2Chih-Hsiung Huang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)3
August 27 - Final - Heat: 2
3Myeong Seob Song, South Korea12
4Diogo Silva, Brazil7

Taekwondo - Women's Under 57kg Results
August 27 - Final - Heat: 1
1Ji Won Jang, South Korea2
2Nia Abdallah, United States1
August 27 - Final - Heat: 2
3Iridia Salazar Blanco, Mexico2
4Sonia Reyes, Spain1

Taekwondo - Men's Under 58kg Results
August 26 - Final - Heat: 1
1Mu Yen Chu, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)5
2Oscar Salazar, Mexico1
2Oscar Francisco Salazar Blanco, Mexico1
August 26 - Final - Heat: 2
3Tamer Bayoumi, Egypt7
4Juan Ramos, Spain1

Taekwondo - Women's Under 49kg Results
August 26 - Final - Heat: 1
1Shih Hsin Chen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)5
2Yanelis Labrada, Cuba4
2Yanelis Yuliet Labrada Diaz, Cuba4
August 26 - Final - Heat: 2
3Yaowapa Boorapolchai, Thailand2
4Gladys Alicia Mora Romero, Colombia1