August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29

Triathlon - Men's Triathlon Results
August 26
GoldHamish Carter, New Zealand1h51:07.73
SilverBevan Docherty, New Zealand1h51:15.60
BronzeSven Riederer, Switzerland1h51:33.26
4Greg Bennett, Australia1h51:41.58
5Frederic Belaubre, France1h52:00.53
6Andreas Raelert, Germany1h52:35.62
7Rasmus Henning, Denmark1h52:37.32
8Olivier Marceau, Switzerland1h52:44.36
9Hunter Kemper, United States1h52:46.33
10Simon Thompson, Australia1h52:47.18
11Simon Whitfield, Canada1h53:15.81
12Carl Blasco, France1h53:20.16
13Hirokatsu Tayama, Japan1h53:28.41
14Stephane Poulat, France1h53:51.35
15Igor Sysoev, Russia1h53:51.37
16Andrew Johns, Great Britain1h54:15.87
17Danylo Sapunov, Kazakhstan1h54:33.15
18Tim Don, Great Britain1h54:42.13
19Maik Petzold, Germany1h54:50.92
20Eneko Llanos, Spain1h54:52.37
21Marko Albert, Estonia1h55:26.59
22Andy Potts, United States1h55:36.47
23Ivan Rana, Spain1h55:44.27
24Peter Robertson, Australia1h55:44.36
25Dmitriy Gaag, Kazakhstan1h56:28.97
26Sebastian Dehmer, Germany1h57:02.88
27Victor Plata, United States1h57:09.09
28Daniel Fontana, Argentina1h57:14.20
29Filip Ospaly, Czech Republic1h57:17.58
30Volodymyr Polikarpenko, Ukraine1h57:39.28
31Leandro Macedo, Brazil1h57:39.36
32Hiroyuki Nishiuchi, Japan1h57:43.51
33Nathan Richmond, New Zealand1h58:01.94
34Paulo Miyashiro, Brazil1h58:16.76
35Tyler Butterfield, Bermuda1h58:26.99
36Gilberto Gonzalez, Venezuela1h59:12.20
37Norbert Domnik, Austria1h59:13.25
38Eligio Cervantes, Mexico1h59:27.81
39Brent McMahon, Canada1h59:44.57
40Reto Hug, Switzerland2h01:40.43
41Juraci Moreira, Brazil2h02:35.99
42Martin Krnavek, Czech Republic2h02:54.59
43Daniel Lee Chi Wo, Hong Kong2h03:30.39
44Javier Rosas, Mexico2h04:03.97
45Marc Jenkins, Great Britain2h05:33.60
46Xavier Llobet, SpainDNF
47Andriy Glushchenko, UkraineDNF
48Vassilis Krommidas, GreeceDNF
49Conrad Stoltz, South AfricaDNF
50Csaba Kuttor, HungaryDNS

Triathlon - Women's Triathlon Results
August 25
GoldKate Allen, Austria2h04:43.45
SilverLoretta Harrop, Australia2h04:50.17
BronzeSusan Williams, United States2h05:08.92
4Kathleen Smet, Belgium2h05:35.89
5Nadia Cortassa, Italy2h05:45.35
6Michelle Dillon, Great Britain2h06:00.77
7Ana Burgos, Spain2h06:02.36
8Vanessa Fernandes, Portugal2h06:15.39
9Barb Lindquist, United States2h06:25.49
10Brigitte McMahon, Switzerland2h07:07.73
11Anja Dittmer, Germany2h07:25.07
12Akiko Sekine, Japan2h07:34.02
13Pilar Hidalgo, Spain2h07:37.34
14Kiyomi Niwata, Japan2h07:42.79
15Beatrice Lanza, Italy2h07:59.26
16Joelle Franzmann, Germany2h08:18.33
17Elizabeth May, Luxembourg2h08:29.22
18Samantha Warriner, New Zealand2h08:42.07
19Nicola Spirig, Switzerland2h08:44.46
20Machiko Nakanishi, Japan2h08:51.06
21Silvia Gemignani, Italy2h08:56.94
22Mieke Suys, Belgium2h09:12.57
23Sheila Taormina, United States2h09:21.08
24Ainhoa Murua, Spain2h09:27.91
25Wieke Hoogzaad, Netherlands2h09:47.21
26Lenka Radova, Czech Republic2h09:54.47
27Samantha Mcglone, Canada2h10:14.24
28Eva Bramboeck, Austria2h10:19.60
29Tracy Looze, Netherlands2h10:35.81
30Julie Dibens, Great Britain2h11:46.01
31Olga Generalova, Russia2h11:48.06
32Renata Berkova, Czech Republic2h11:50.94
33Rina Hill, Australia2h11:58.86
34Jodie Swallow, Great Britain2h15:06.78
35Carol Montgomery, Canada2h15:25.62
36Megan Hall, South Africa2h16:26.53
37Mariana Ohata, Brazil2h16:52.97
38Erika Molnar, Hungary2h17:53.38
39Jill Savege, Canada2h18:10.99
40Hong Ni Wang, China2h18:40.07
41Ekaterina Shatnaya, Kazakhstan2h19:26.75
42Fiorella D`Croz, Colombia2h21:03.46
43Nancy Alvarez, Argentina2h21:38.66
44Delphine Pelletier, France2h22:39.28
45Nina Anisimova, RussiaDNF
46Lucie Zelenkova, Czech RepublicDNF
47Maxine Seear, AustraliaDNF
48Sandra Soldan, BrazilDNF
49Carla Moreno, BrazilDNF
50Xing Lin, ChinaLAP