August: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg Results
August 29
GoldYandro Miguel Quintana, Cuba
SilverMasuod Jokar, Iran
BronzeKenji Inoue, Japan
4Vasyl Fedoryshyn, Ukraine

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg Results
August 29
GoldBuvaysa Saytiev, Russia
SilverGennadily Laliyev, Kazakhstan
BronzeIvan Fundora, Cuba
4Krystian Brzozowski, Poland

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg Results
August 29
GoldKhadshimourad Gatsalov, Russia
SilverMagomed Ibragimov, Uzbekistan
BronzeAlireza Heidari, Iran
4Daniel Cormier, United States

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg Results
August 28
GoldArtur Taymazov, Uzbekistan
SilverAlireza Rezaei, Iran
BronzeAydin Polatci, Turkey
4Marid Mutalimov, Kazakhstan

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg Results
August 28
GoldMavlet Batirov, Russia
SilverStephen Abas, United States
BronzeChikara Tanabe, Japan
4Heidy Juarez, Guatemala

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg Results
August 28
GoldElbrus Tedeyev, Ukraine
SilverJamill Kelly, United States
BronzeMakhach Murtazaliev, Russia
4Leonid Spiridonov, Kazakhstan

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg Results
August 28
GoldCael Sanderson, United States
SilverEvi Jae Moon, South Korea
BronzeSazhid Sazhidov, Russia
4Joel Romero, Cuba

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg Results
August 26
GoldKaram Ibrahim, Egypt
SilverRamaz Nozadze, Georgia
BronzeMehmet Ozal, Turkey
4Masoud Hashemzadeh, Iran

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Results
August 26
GoldAlexandr Dokturishivili, Uzbekistan
SilverMarko Yli-Hannuksela, Finland
BronzeVarteres Samourgachev, Russia
4Reto Bucher, Switzerland

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Results
August 26
GoldJi Hyun Jung, South Korea
SilverRoberto Monzon, Cuba
BronzeArmen Nazarian, Bulgaria
4Alexey Shevtsov, Russia

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Results
August 25
GoldFarid Mansurov, Azerbaijan
SilverSeref Eroglu, Turkey
BronzeMkkhitar Manukyan, Kazakhstan
4Jimmy Samuelsson, Sweden

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Results
August 25
GoldAlexei Michine, Russia
SilverAra Abrahamian, Sweden
BronzeViachaslau Makaranka, Belarus
4Hamza Yerlikaya, Turkey

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Results
August 25
GoldIstvan Majoros, Hungary
SilverGueidar Mamedaliev, Russia
BronzeArtiom Kiouregkian, Greece
4Oleksiy Vakulenko, Ukraine

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Results
August 25
GoldKhassan Baroev, Russia
SilverGeorgiy Tsurtsumia, Kazakhstan
BronzeRulon Gardner, United States
4Sajad Barzi, Iran

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg Results
August 23
GoldIrini Merleni, Ukraine
SilverChiharu Icho, Japan
BronzePatricia Miranda, United States
4Angelique Berthenet, France

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg Results
August 23
GoldKaori Icho, Japan
SilverSara McMann, United States
BronzeLise Legrand, France
4Stavroula Zygouri, Greece

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg Results
August 23
GoldSaori Yoshida, Japan
SilverTonya Verbeek, Canada
BronzeAnna Gomis, France
4Ida-Theres Karlsson, Sweden

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg Results
August 23
GoldWang Xu, China
SilverGouzel Maniourova, Russia
BronzeKyoko Hamaguchi, Japan
4Svitlana Sayenko, Ukraine

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg Results
August 29 - Final - Match: 1
1Yandro Miguel Quintana, Cuba4
2Masuod Jokar, Iran0
August 29 - Final - Match: 2
3Kenji Inoue, Japan6
4Vasyl Fedoryshyn, Ukraine5

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg Results
August 29 - Final - Match: 1
1Buvaysa Saytiev, Russia7
2Gennadily Laliyev, Kazakhstan0
August 29 - Final - Match: 2
3Ivan Fundora, Cuba3
4Krystian Brzozowski, Poland1

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg Results
3Alireza Heidari, Iran3
4Daniel Cormier, United States2
August 29 - Final - Match: 1
1Khadshimourad Gatsalov, Russia4
2Magomed Ibragimov, Uzbekistan1

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg Results
August 28 - Final - Match: 1
1Artur Taymazov, Uzbekistan4
2Alireza Rezaei, Iran0
August 28 - Final - Match: 2
3Aydin Polatci, Turkey3
4Marid Mutalimov, Kazakhstan1

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg Results
3Chikara Tanabe, Japan5
4Heidy Juarez, Guatemala2
August 28 - Final - Match: 1
1Mavlet Batirov, Russia9
2Stephen Abas, United States1

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg Results
1Elbrus Tedeyev, Ukraine5
2Jamill Kelly, United States1
August 28 - Final - Match: 2
3Makhach Murtazaliev, Russia2
4Leonid Spiridonov, Kazakhstan1

Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg Results
August 28 - Final - Match: 1
1Cael Sanderson, United States3
2Evi Jae Moon, South Korea1
August 28 - Final - Match: 2
3Sazhid Sazhidov, Russia5
4Joel Romero, Cuba3

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg Results
August 26 - Final - Match: 1
1Karam Ibrahim, Egypt03:22,4:1,12:1
2Ramaz Nozadze, Georgia03:22,4:1,12:1
August 26 - Final - Match: 2
3Mehmet Ozal, Turkey06:00,3:1,3:2
4Masoud Hashemzadeh, Iran06:00,3:1,3:2

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Results
August 26 - Final - Match: 1
1Alexandr Dokturishivili, Uzbekistan06:00,3:1,4:1
2Marko Yli-Hannuksela, Finland06:00,3:1,4:1
August 26 - Final - Match: 2
3Varteres Samourgachev, Russia01:07,4:0,10:0
4Reto Bucher, Switzerland01:07,4:0,10:0

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Results
August 26 - Final - Match: 1
1Ji Hyun Jung, South Korea06:08,3:0,3:0
2Roberto Monzon, Cuba06:08,3:0,3:0
August 26 - Final - Match: 2
3Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria06:00,3:1,4:3
4Alexey Shevtsov, Russia06:00,3:1,4:3

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Results
August 25 - Final - Match: 1
1Farid Mansurov, Azerbaijan06:00,3:1,4:3
2Seref Eroglu, Turkey06:00,3:1,4:3
August 25 - Final - Match: 2
3Mkkhitar Manukyan, Kazakhstan06:00,3:1,8:1
4Jimmy Samuelsson, Sweden06:00,3:1,8:1

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Results
August 25 - Final - Match: 1
1Alexei Michine, Russia09:00,3:1,1:1
2Ara Abrahamian, Sweden09:00,3:1,1:1
August 25 - Final - Match: 2
3Viachaslau Makaranka, Belarus09:00,3:1,2:1
4Hamza Yerlikaya, Turkey09:00,3:1,2:1

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Results
August 25 - Final - Match: 1
1Istvan Majoros, Hungary06:08,3:1,3:1
2Gueidar Mamedaliev, Russia06:08,3:1,3:1
August 25 - Final - Match: 2
3Artiom Kiouregkian, Greece06:00,3:1,6:1
4Oleksiy Vakulenko, Ukraine06:00,3:1,6:1

Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Results
August 25 - Final - Match: 1
1Khassan Baroev, Russia06:00,3:1,4:2
2Georgiy Tsurtsumia, Kazakhstan06:00,3:1,4:2
August 25 - Final - Match: 2
3Rulon Gardner, United States06:39,3:0,3:0
4Sajad Barzi, Iran06:39,3:0,3:0

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg Results
August 23 - Final - Match: 2
4Angelique Berthenet, France06:00,3:1,12:4
August 23 - Final - Match: 1
1Irini Merleni, Ukraine09:00,3:1,2:2
2Chiharu Icho, Japan09:00,3:1,2:2
August 23 - Final - Match: 2
3Patricia Miranda, United States06:00,3:1,12:4

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg Results
August 23 - Final - Match: 1
1Kaori Icho, Japan06:00,3:1,3:2
2Sara McMann, United States06:00,3:1,3:2
August 23 - Final - Match: 2
3Lise Legrand, France02:04,4:0,10:2
4Stavroula Zygouri, Greece02:04,4:0,10:2

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg Results
August 23 - Final - Match: 1
1Saori Yoshida, Japan06:00,3:0,6:0
2Tonya Verbeek, Canada06:00,3:0,6:0
August 23 - Final - Match: 2
3Anna Gomis, France06:00,3:0,6:0
4Ida-Theres Karlsson, Sweden06:00,3:0,6:0

Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg Results
August 23 - Final - Match: 1
1Wang Xu, China06:00,3:1,7:2
2Gouzel Maniourova, Russia06:00,3:1,7:2
August 23 - Final - Match: 2
3Kyoko Hamaguchi, Japan06:00,3:0,4:0
4Svitlana Sayenko, Ukraine06:00,3:0,4:0