August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Saturday, August 14
TimeEvent
8/14Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 32
8/14Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton - Round of 32
8/14Basketball - Women's Basketball - Preliminaries
Australia vs. Nigeria, 2:00 AM ET
South Korea vs. China, 4:15 AM ET
United States vs. New Zealand, 7:30 AM ET
Japan vs. Brazil, 9:45 AM ET
Greece vs. Russia, 1:00 PM ET
Spain vs. Czech Republic, 3:15 PM ET
8/14Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/14Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/14Boxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Preliminaries
8/14Boxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Preliminaries
8/14Soccer - Men's Soccer - Preliminaries
Serbia vs. Australia, 1:30 PM ET
Greece vs. Mali, 1:30 PM ET
South Korea vs. Mexico, 1:30 PM ET
Argentina vs. Tunisia, 1:30 PM ET
8/14Soccer - Women's Soccer - Preliminaries
Greece vs. Australia, 11:00 AM ET
United States vs. Brazil, 11:00 AM ET
China vs. Mexico, 11:00 AM ET
Japan vs. Nigeria, 11:00 AM ET
8/14Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre - Final
8/14Team Handball - Men's Handball - Preliminaries
8/14Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Preliminaries
8/14Judo - Women's -48kg
8/14Judo - Men's -60kg
8/14Softball - Women's Softball - Preliminaries
Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) vs. Canada, 10:00 AM ET
China vs. Greece, 12:30 PM ET
8/14Table Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - First Round
8/14Table Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - First Round
8/14, 12:00 AMVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/14, 1:30 AMRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Heats
8/14, 2:00 AMShooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle - Qualifications
8/14, 2:00 AMShooting - Men's Trap - Qualifications
8/14, 2:10 AMRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Heats
8/14, 3:10 AMRowing - Women's Pair - Heats
8/14, 3:30 AMRowing - Men's Pair - Heats
8/14, 4:00 AMRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Heats
8/14, 4:00 AMShooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle - Final
8/14, 4:00 AMTable Tennis - Women's Doubles - First Round
8/14, 4:40 AMRowing - Men's Double Sculls - Heats
8/14, 4:50 AMRowing - Men's Four - Heats
8/14, 5:00 AMShooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol - Qualifications
8/14, 5:45 AMRoad Cycling - Men's Road Race
8/14, 6:00 AMSailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470
8/14, 6:00 AMSailing - Men's Single-handed Dinghy-Finn
8/14, 6:05 AMSailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470
8/14, 6:05 AMSailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling
8/14, 7:45 AMShooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol - Final
8/14, 1:00 PMWeightlifting - Women's 48kg - Group A
8/14, 2:00 PMDiving - Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard - Finals
8/14, 2:50 PMWeightlifting - Women's 48kg - Medal Ceremony
8/14, 3:14 PMDiving - Men's Synchronised 10m Platform - Finals