August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Sunday, August 15
TimeEvent
8/15Archery - Women's Individual Archery - 1/32 Eliminations
8/15Baseball - Men's Baseball - Preliminaries
Cuba vs. Australia, 3:30 AM ET
Italy vs. Japan, 4:30 AM ET
Canada vs. Taiwan (Chinese Taipei), 11:30 AM ET
Greece vs. Netherlands, 12:30 PM ET
8/15Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Round of 16
8/15Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton - Round of 16
8/15Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton - Round of 32
8/15Badminton - Men's Doubles Badminton - Round of 32
8/15Basketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminaries
Angola vs. Lithuania, 2:00 AM ET
Italy vs. New Zealand, 4:15 AM ET
China vs. Spain, 7:30 AM ET
Argentina vs. Serbia, 9:45 AM ET
Puerto Rico vs. United States, 1:00 PM ET
Greece vs. Australia, 3:15 PM ET
8/15Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/15Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/15Boxing - Men's Welter Weight (69kg) - Preliminaries
8/15Boxing - Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg) - Preliminaries
8/15Soccer - Men's Soccer - Preliminaries
Paraguay vs. Ghana, 1:30 PM ET
Costa Rica vs. Iraq, 1:30 PM ET
Japan vs. Italy, 1:30 PM ET
Morocco vs. Portugal, 1:30 PM ET
8/15Team Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminaries
8/15Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminaries
8/15Judo - Women's -52kg
8/15Judo - Men's -66kg
8/15Softball - Women's Softball - Preliminaries
Japan vs. Taiwan (Chinese Taipei), 2:30 AM ET
China vs. Italy, 5:00 AM ET
United States vs. Australia, 10:00 AM ET
Canada vs. Greece, 12:30 PM ET
8/15Volleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/15Water Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminaries
8/15, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470
8/15, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470
8/15, 1:00 AMSailing - Open Single-handed Dinghy-Laser
8/15, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Windsurfer - Mistral
8/15, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling
8/15, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Single-handed Dinghy-Finn
8/15, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Windsurfer - Mistral
8/15, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy-Europe
8/15, 1:00 AMTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - First Round
8/15, 1:00 AMTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - First Round
8/15, 1:00 AMTennis - Men's Doubles Tennis - First Round
8/15, 1:00 AMTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - First Round
8/15, 1:30 AMRowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Heats
8/15, 2:00 AMRowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Heats
8/15, 2:00 AMShooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol - Qualifications
8/15, 2:00 AMShooting - Men's Trap - Qualifications
8/15, 2:40 AMRowing - Men's Lightweight Four - Heats
8/15, 3:00 AMEquestrian - Individual Dressage
8/15, 3:00 AMEquestrian - Team Dressage
8/15, 3:00 AMFencing - Women's Individual Epee - Eliminations
8/15, 3:10 AMRowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls - Heats
8/15, 3:30 AMRowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls - Heats
8/15, 3:30 AMWeightlifting - Men's 56kg - Group B
8/15, 4:00 AMRowing - Women's Eight - Heats
8/15, 4:00 AMTable Tennis - Women's Doubles - Second Round
8/15, 4:20 AMRowing - Men's Eight - Heats
8/15, 4:30 AMShooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol - Final
8/15, 5:00 AMShooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle - Pre-event Training
8/15, 5:25 AMShooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol - Medal Ceremony
8/15, 5:30 AMTable Tennis - Men's Doubles - Second Round
8/15, 6:30 AMShooting - Men's Trap - Final
8/15, 7:00 AMTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Second Round
8/15, 7:10 AMFencing - Women's Individual Epee - Quarterfinals
8/15, 7:30 AMArtistic Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Around - Qualification
8/15, 7:30 AMShooting - Men's Trap - Medal Ceremony
8/15, 8:00 AMRoad Cycling - Women's Road Race
8/15, 9:30 AMWeightlifting - Women's 53kg - Group A
8/15, 10:00 AM
8/15, 11:00 AMTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Second Round
8/15, 11:20 AMWeightlifting - Women's 53kg - Medal Ceremony
8/15, 11:30 AMFencing - Women's Individual Epee - Semifinals
8/15, 11:45 AMRoad Cycling - Women's Road Race - Medal Ceremony
8/15, 12:30 PMFencing - Women's Individual Epee - Bronze Medal Match
8/15, 12:55 PMFencing - Women's Individual Epee - Gold Medal Match
8/15, 1:00 PMTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Second Round
8/15, 1:00 PMWeightlifting - Men's 56kg - Group A
8/15, 1:30 PMFencing - Women's Individual Epee - Medal Ceremony
8/15, 2:50 PMWeightlifting - Men's 56kg - Medal Ceremony