August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Thursday, August 19
TimeEvent
8/19Basketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminaries
Serbia vs. New Zealand, 2:00 AM ET
Italy vs. Spain, 4:15 AM ET
United States vs. Australia, 7:30 AM ET
Puerto Rico vs. Angola, 9:45 AM ET
Argentina vs. China, 1:00 PM ET
Greece vs. Lithuania, 3:15 PM ET
8/19, 12:00 AMBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/19, 12:00 AMBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/19Team Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminaries
8/19, 12:00 AMField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminaries
8/19, 12:00 AMJudo - Women's +78kg
8/19, 12:00 AMJudo - Men's -100kg
8/19Softball - Women's Softball - Preliminaries
Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) vs. China, 2:30 AM ET
Greece vs. United States, 5:00 AM ET
Japan vs. Italy, 10:00 AM ET
Canada vs. Australia, 12:30 PM ET
8/19, 12:00 AMVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/19, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470
8/19, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470
8/19, 1:00 AMSailing - Open Single-handed Dinghy-Laser
8/19, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Windsurfer - Mistral
8/19, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling
8/19, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Single-handed Dinghy-Finn
8/19, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Windsurfer - Mistral
8/19, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy-Europe
8/19, 1:00 AMTennis - Women's Doubles Tennis - Quarterfinals
8/19, 1:00 AMTennis - Men's Singles Tennis - Quarterfinals
8/19, 1:00 AMTennis - Men's Doubles Tennis - Semifinals
8/19, 1:00 AMTennis - Women's Singles Tennis - Quarterfinals
8/19, 1:30 AMRowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Semifinals
8/19, 1:50 AMRowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Semifinals
8/19, 2:00 AMBadminton - Women's Singles Badminton - Bronze Medal Match
8/19, 2:00 AMShooting - Men's 10m Running Target - Qualifications
8/19, 2:10 AMRowing - Men's Lightweight Four - Semifinals
8/19, 2:30 AMRowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls - Semifinals
8/19, 2:30 AMWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminaries
8/19, 2:50 AMRowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Semifinals
8/19, 3:00 AMBadminton - Men's Doubles Badminton - Semifinal 01
8/19, 3:00 AMCanoe - Slalom - Men's C2 Canoe Double - Heats - 1st Run
8/19, 3:00 AMShooting - Women's Skeet - Qualifications
8/19Rowing - Women's Single Sculls - Final B
8/19, 3:20 AMRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Final B
8/19, 3:30 AMRowing - Women's Pair - Final B
8/19, 3:30 AMWeightlifting - Men's 77kg - Group B
8/19, 3:40 AMCanoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single - Heats - 1st Run
8/19, 3:40 AMRowing - Men's Pair - Final B
8/19, 3:50 AMRowing - Women's Double Sculls - Final B
8/19, 4:00 AMRowing - Men's Double Sculls - Final B
8/19, 4:00 AMTable Tennis - Women's Doubles - Semifinals
8/19, 4:10 AMRowing - Men's Four - Final B
8/19, 4:20 AMBadminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton - Bronze Medal Match
8/19, 4:20 AMRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Final C
8/19, 4:30 AMRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Final C
8/19, 4:40 AMRowing - Women's Single Sculls - Final D
8/19, 4:50 AMRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Final D
8/19, 5:00 AMCanoe - Slalom - Men's C2 Canoe Double - Heats - 2nd Run
8/19, 5:00 AMRowing - Men's Single Sculls - Final E
8/19, 5:30 AMShooting - Men's 10m Running Target - Final
8/19, 5:40 AMCanoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single - Heats - 2nd Run
8/19, 6:00 AMWeightlifting - Women's 69kg - Group B
8/19, 6:30 AMBoxing - Men's Welter Weight (69kg) - Preliminaries
8/19, 7:30 AMShooting - Women's Skeet - Final
8/19, 8:01 AMBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Preliminaries
8/19, 8:30 AMArchery - Men's Individual Archery - 1/8 Eliminations
8/19, 8:30 AMBadminton - Men's Doubles Badminton - Semifinal 02
8/19, 9:30 AMWeightlifting - Women's 69kg - Group A
8/19, 10:00 AMFencing - Men's Team Sabre - Preliminaries
8/19, 11:00 AMTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Quarterfinals
8/19, 11:15 AMFencing - Men's Team Sabre - Quarterfinals
8/19, 11:20 AMWeightlifting - Women's 69kg - Medal Ceremony
8/19, 12:30 PMBoxing - Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg) - Preliminaries
8/19, 12:30 PMFencing - Men's Team Sabre - Classifications
8/19, 12:30 PMFencing - Men's Team Sabre - Semifinals
8/19, 1:00 PMWeightlifting - Men's 77kg - Group A
8/19, 2:50 PMWeightlifting - Men's 77kg - Medal Ceremony
8/19, 3:45 PMArchery - Men's Individual Archery - Quarterfinals
8/19, 4:00 PMTable Tennis - Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
8/19, 4:45 PMArchery - Men's Individual Archery - Semifinals
8/19, 5:21 PMArchery - Men's Individual Archery - Bronze Medal Match
8/19, 5:39 PMArchery - Men's Individual Archery - Gold Medal Match
8/19, 6:40 PMFencing - Men's Team Sabre - Bronze Medal Match
8/19, 7:40 PMFencing - Men's Team Sabre - Gold Medal Match
8/19, 9:00 PMArtistic Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Around - Final