August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Monday, August 23
TimeEvent
8/23Basketball - Men's Basketball - Preliminaries
Spain vs. New Zealand, 2:00 AM ET
Lithuania vs. Australia, 4:15 AM ET
United States vs. Angola, 7:30 AM ET
Serbia vs. China, 9:45 AM ET
Italy vs. Argentina, 1:00 PM ET
Greece vs. Puerto Rico, 3:15 PM ET
8/23, 12:00 AMBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Semifinals
8/23, 12:00 AMBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Semifinals
8/23Soccer - Women's Soccer - Semifinal
Germany vs. United States, 11:00 AM ET
Brazil vs. Sweden, 2:00 PM ET
8/23, 12:00 AMTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Preliminaries
8/23, 12:00 AMField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Preliminaries
8/23Softball - Women's Softball - Gold Medal Game
Australia vs. United States, 9:00 AM ET
8/23, 12:00 AMVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Preliminaries
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg - Gold Medal Match
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg - Semifinals
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg - Qualifications
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg - Medal Ceremony
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg - Gold Medal Match
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg - Semifinals
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg - Qualifications
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg - Medal Ceremony
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg - Gold Medal Match
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg - Semifinals
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg - Qualifications
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg - Medal Ceremony
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg - Gold Medal Match
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg - Semifinals
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg - Qualifications
8/23, 12:00 AMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg - Medal Ceremony
8/23, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Windsurfer - Mistral
8/23, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Keelboat Star
8/23, 1:00 AMSailing - Open Multihull Tornado
8/23, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Windsurfer - Mistral
8/23, 1:30 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m - Heats
8/23, 2:00 AMTrack and Field - Women's 20km Walk
8/23, 2:00 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m - Heats
8/23, 2:10 AMTrack and Field - Women's Hammer Throw - Qualifying Rounds
8/23, 2:15 AMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 100M
8/23, 2:20 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m - Heats
8/23, 2:30 AMWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Preliminaries
8/23, 2:40 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m - Heats
8/23, 3:10 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m - Heats
8/23, 3:15 AMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Long Jump
8/23, 3:40 AMTrack and Field - Women's Hammer Throw - Qualifying Rounds
8/23, 3:40 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m - Heats
8/23, 4:00 AMTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 1
8/23, 5:10 AMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot Put
8/23, 6:30 AMDiving - Men's 3m Springboard - Preliminaries
8/23, 8:00 AMEquestrian - Individual Dressage - Grand Prix Special
8/23, 9:00 AMEquestrian - Individual Jumping - 2nd Qualifier
8/23, 9:30 AMTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Quarterfinals
8/23, 9:30 AMWeightlifting - Men's 94kg - Group B
8/23, 9:45 AMTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Classification 9-12
8/23, 9:50 AMTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Quarterfinals
8/23, 10:05 AMTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Quarterfinals
8/23, 10:30 AMTrack Cycling - Men's 4000m Team Pursuit - Finals
8/23, 11:30 AMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High Jump
8/23, 11:45 AMTrack and Field - Women's Triple Jump - Finals
8/23Softball - Women's Softball - Medal Ceremony
8/23, 12:00 PMTrack and Field - Women's 100m Hurdles - Semifinals
8/23, 12:30 PMTrack and Field - Men's 400m Hurdles - Round 1
8/23, 12:30 PMSynchronized Swimming - Duet Synchronized Swimming - Technical Routine Prelimi
8/23, 1:00 PMWeightlifting - Men's 94kg - Group A
8/23, 1:20 PMTrack and Field - Men's Discus Throw - Finals
8/23, 1:25 PMTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Round 2
8/23, 1:55 PMTrack and Field - Women's 800m - Finals
8/23, 2:05 PMTrack and Field - Men's 400m - Finals
8/23, 2:09 PMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400M
8/23, 2:50 PMWeightlifting - Men's 94kg - Medal Ceremony
8/23, 3:00 PMTrack and Field - Women's 5000m - Finals
8/23, 6:20 PMWrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/23, 8:00 PMArtistic Gymnastics - Men's Vault - Final
8/23, 8:35 PMArtistic Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam - Final
8/23, 9:10 PMArtistic Gymnastics - Men's Parallel Bars - Final
8/23, 9:45 PMArtistic Gymnastics - Women's Floor Exercise - Final
8/23, 10:20 PMArtistic Gymnastics - Men's Horizontal Bar - Final