August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Tuesday, August 24
TimeEvent
8/24Baseball - Men's Baseball - Semifinal
Australia vs. Japan, 4:30 AM ET
Canada vs. Cuba, 12:30 PM ET
8/24Basketball - Men's Basketball - Classification
Angola vs. Serbia, 7:30 AM ET
Australia vs. New Zealand, 9:45 AM ET
8/24Basketball - Women's Basketball - Classification
South Korea vs. Nigeria, 2:00 AM ET
China vs. Japan, 4:15 AM ET
8/24Soccer - Men's Soccer - Semifinal
Argentina vs. Italy, 11:00 AM ET
Paraguay vs. Iraq, 2:00 PM ET
8/24, 12:00 AMTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Quaterfinals
8/24, 12:00 AMField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Semifinals
8/24, 12:00 AMVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Quarterfinal
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Qualifications
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Qualifications
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Qualifications
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Qualifications
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/24, 1:00 AMSailing - 49er - Skiff
8/24, 1:30 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Heats
8/24, 2:00 AMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110m Hurdles
8/24, 2:00 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Heats
8/24, 2:20 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Heats
8/24, 2:35 AMTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 1
8/24, 2:50 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Heats
8/24, 3:00 AMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus Throw
8/24, 3:20 AMTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Round 1
8/24, 3:20 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Heats
8/24, 3:40 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Heats
8/24, 3:45 AMWater Polo - Women's Water Polo - Semifinals
8/24, 4:30 AMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus Throw
8/24, 5:00 AMDiving - Men's 3m Springboard - Semifinals
8/24, 6:00 AMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Pole Vault
8/24, 9:00 AMEquestrian - Team Jumping - Final Round 1
8/24, 9:30 AMTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Semifinals
8/24, 9:30 AMWeightlifting - Men's 105kg - Group B
8/24, 9:40 AMTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Semifinals
8/24, 10:30 AMTrack Cycling - Men's Points Race - Final
8/24, 11:20 AMTrack Cycling - Women's Sprint - Final
8/24, 11:30 AMTrack Cycling - Men's Sprint - Final
8/24, 12:30 PMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Javelin Throw
8/24, 12:30 PMBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Bronze Medal Match
8/24, 12:30 PMSynchronized Swimming - Duet Synchronized Swimming - Free Routine Preliminary
8/24, 12:45 PMTrack and Field - Men's Long Jump - Qualifying Rounds
8/24, 1:00 PMTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Round 2
8/24, 1:00 PMWeightlifting - Men's 105kg - Group A
8/24, 1:30 PMTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1
8/24, 1:55 PMTrack and Field - Women's Pole Vault
8/24, 2:00 PMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Javelin Throw
8/24, 2:00 PMBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Gold Medal Match
8/24, 2:05 PMTrack and Field - Men's 400m Hurdles - Semifinals
8/24, 2:40 PMTrack and Field - Men's 3000m Steeplechase - Finals
8/24, 2:45 PMDiving - Men's 3m Springboard - Finals
8/24, 2:50 PMWeightlifting - Men's 105kg - Medal Ceremony
8/24, 3:02 PMBeach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball - Medal Ceremony
8/24, 3:05 PMTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Semifinals
8/24, 3:30 PMTrack and Field - Women's 100m Hurdles - Finals
8/24, 3:50 PMTrack and Field - Women's 400m - Finals
8/24, 4:05 PMTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 1500m Finals
8/24, 4:40 PMTrack and Field - Men's 1500m - Finals
8/24, 8:30 PMEquestrian - Individual Jumping - 3rd Qualifier
8/24, 10:00 PMEquestrian - Team Jumping - Round 2