August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Wednesday, August 25
TimeEvent
8/25Baseball - Men's Baseball - Bronze Medal Game
Japan vs. Canada, 4:30 AM ET
Cuba vs. Australia, 1:00 PM ET
8/25Baseball - Men's Baseball - Gold Medal Game
Japan vs. Canada, 4:30 AM ET
Cuba vs. Australia, 1:00 PM ET
8/25Baseball - Men's Baseball - Medal Ceremony
Japan vs. Canada, 4:30 AM ET
Cuba vs. Australia, 1:00 PM ET
8/25Basketball - Women's Basketball - Quarterfinal
Czech Republic vs. Russia, 7:30 AM ET
Greece vs. United States, 9:45 AM ET
Brazil vs. Spain, 1:00 PM ET
New Zealand vs. Australia, 3:15 PM ET
8/25, 12:00 AMField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Semifinals
8/25, 12:00 AMVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Quarterfinal
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Gold Medal Match
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Semifinals
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg - Medal Ceremony
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Gold Medal Match
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Semifinals
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Medal Ceremony
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Gold Medal Match
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Semifinals
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg - Medal Ceremony
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Gold Medal Match
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Semifinals
8/25, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg - Medal Ceremony
8/25, 1:00 AMSailing - Women's Windsurfer - Mistral - Final Race
8/25, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Keelboat Star
8/25, 1:00 AMSailing - Open Multihull Tornado
8/25, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Windsurfer - Mistral - Final Race
8/25, 1:30 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m - Semifinals
8/25, 1:50 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m - Semifinals
8/25, 2:00 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m - Semifinals
8/25, 2:20 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m - Semifinals
8/25, 2:30 AMWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Quarterfinals
8/25, 2:40 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m - Semifinals
8/25, 3:00 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m - Semifinals
8/25, 3:00 AMTriathlon - Women's Triathlon - Final
8/25, 5:30 AMTriathlon - Women's Triathlon - Medal Ceremony
8/25, 6:30 AMDiving - Women's 3m Springboard - Preliminaries
8/25, 9:30 AMTrack Cycling - Men's Keirin - First Round
8/25, 9:30 AMWeightlifting - Men's +105kg - Group B
8/25, 9:45 AMTrack Cycling - Women's Points Race - Final
8/25, 10:50 AMTrack Cycling - Men's Keirin - Second Round
8/25, 11:00 AMTrack Cycling - Men's Madison - Final
8/25, 12:00 PMTrack and Field - Women's Javelin Throw - Qualifying Rounds
8/25, 12:00 PMTrack Cycling - Men's Keirin - Finals
8/25, 12:15 PMTrack and Field - Men's Pole Vault - Qualifying Rounds
8/25, 12:30 PMBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Bronze Medal Match
8/25, 12:30 PMSynchronized Swimming - Duet Synchronized Swimming - Free Routine Final
8/25, 12:55 PMTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Round 1
8/25, 1:00 PMWeightlifting - Men's +105kg - Group A
8/25, 1:25 PMTrack and Field - Women's Javelin Throw - Qualifying Rounds
8/25, 1:55 PMTrack and Field - Women's 400m Hurdles - Final
8/25, 2:00 PMTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Round 1
8/25, 2:00 PMBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Gold Medal Match
8/25, 2:20 PMTrack and Field - Women's Long Jump - Qualifying Rounds
8/25, 2:50 PMWeightlifting - Men's +105kg - Medal Ceremony
8/25, 3:02 PMBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Medal Ceremony
8/25, 3:10 PMTrack and Field - Women's Hammer Throw - Final
8/25, 3:15 PMTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Round 2
8/25, 3:30 PMEquestrian - Individual Dressage - Grand Prix Freestyle Fina
8/25, 3:50 PMTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Semifinals
8/25, 4:20 PMTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Final
8/25, 7:10 PMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg - Bronze Medal Match