August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Thursday, August 26
TimeEvent
8/26Basketball - Men's Basketball - Quarterfinal
United States vs. Spain, 7:30 AM ET
China vs. Lithuania, 9:45 AM ET
Puerto Rico vs. Italy, 1:00 PM ET
Argentina vs. Greece, 3:15 PM ET
8/26Soccer - Women's Soccer - Bronze Medal Match
Sweden vs. Germany, 11:00 AM ET
Brazil vs. United States, 2:00 PM ET
8/26Soccer - Women's Soccer - Gold Medal Match
Sweden vs. Germany, 11:00 AM ET
Brazil vs. United States, 2:00 PM ET
8/26Soccer - Women's Soccer - Medal Ceremony
Sweden vs. Germany, 11:00 AM ET
Brazil vs. United States, 2:00 PM ET
8/26, 12:00 AMTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Quarterfinals
8/26, 12:00 AMVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Semifinal
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Gold Medal Match
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Semifinals
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Qualifications
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg - Medal Ceremony
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Gold Medal Match
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Semifinals
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Qualifications
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg - Medal Ceremony
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Gold Medal Match
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Semifinals
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Qualifications
8/26, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg - Medal Ceremony
8/26, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Keelboat Star
8/26, 1:00 AMSailing - Open Multihull Tornado
8/26, 1:00 AMSailing - 49er - Skiff - Final Race
8/26, 1:30 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Semifinals
8/26, 1:50 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Semifinal
8/26, 2:00 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Semifinal
8/26, 2:00 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Preliminaries
8/26, 2:20 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Semifinal
8/26, 2:40 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Semifinal
8/26, 2:50 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Semifinal
8/26, 3:00 AMModern Pentathlon - Men's Modern Pentathlon
8/26, 3:00 AMTriathlon - Men's Triathlon - Final
8/26, 4:12 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Preliminaries
8/26, 5:00 AMDiving - Women's 3m Springboard - Semifinals
8/26, 5:30 AMTriathlon - Men's Triathlon - Medal Ceremony
8/26, 8:30 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Preliminaries
8/26, 8:54 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Preliminaries
8/26, 9:54 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Repechage
8/26, 10:00 AMWater Polo - Women's Water Polo - Bronze Medal Game
8/26, 10:18 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Repechage
8/26, 10:48 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Repechage
8/26, 11:00 AMField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Bronze Medal Match
8/26, 11:12 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Repechage
8/26, 11:15 AMWater Polo - Women's Water Polo - Gold Medal Game
8/26, 11:53 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 49kg - Bronze Medal Contest
8/26, 12:05 PMTaekwondo - Men's Under 58kg - Bronze Medal Contest
8/26, 12:30 PMSynchronized Swimming - Team Synchronized Swimming - Team Technical Routine
8/26, 1:00 PMTrack and Field - Women's High Jump - Qualifying Rounds
8/26, 1:20 PMTrack and Field - Men's Long Jump - Final
8/26, 1:25 PMTrack and Field - Men's Javelin Throw - Qualifying Rounds
8/26, 1:30 PMTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Semifinals
8/26, 1:30 PMField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Gold Medal Match
8/26, 2:00 PMTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Semifinals
8/26, 2:00 PMDiving - Women's 3m Springboard - Finals
8/26, 2:25 PMTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Semifinals
8/26, 2:50 PMTrack and Field - Men's Javelin Throw - Qualifying Rounds
8/26, 3:00 PMTrack and Field - Women's 4x100m Relay - Round 1
8/26, 3:30 PMTrack and Field - Men's 400m Hurdles - Final
8/26, 3:50 PMTrack and Field - Men's 200m - Final
8/26, 7:30 PMRhythmic Gymnastics - Women's Group All-Around(Rhythm) - Qualification