August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Friday, August 27
TimeEvent
8/27, 12:00 AMTrack and Field - Men's 50km Walk
8/27Soccer - Men's Soccer - Bronze Medal Match
Iraq vs. Italy, 1:30 PM ET
8/27, 12:00 AMTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Semifinals
8/27, 12:00 AMTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Semifinals
8/27, 12:00 AMVolleyball - Men's Volleyball - Semifinal
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Qualifications
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Qualifications
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Qualifications
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Qualifications
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/27, 1:30 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m - Final
8/27, 1:45 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m - Final
8/27, 1:55 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m - Medal Ceremony
8/27, 2:00 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Preliminaries
8/27, 2:05 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m - Medal Ceremony
8/27, 2:20 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m - Final
8/27, 2:30 AMWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Semifinals
8/27, 2:35 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m - Final
8/27, 2:45 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m - Medal Ceremony
8/27, 2:55 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m - Medal Ceremony
8/27, 3:00 AMModern Pentathlon - Women's Modern Pentathlon
8/27, 3:10 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m - Final
8/27, 3:25 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m - Final
8/27, 3:35 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m - Medal Ceremony
8/27, 3:45 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m - Medal Ceremony
8/27, 4:00 AMMountain Bike - Women's Cross Country
8/27, 4:12 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Preliminaries
8/27, 6:30 AMDiving - Men's 10m Platform - Preliminaries
8/27, 7:00 AMBasketball - Women's Basketball - Classification
8/27, 8:30 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Preliminaries
8/27, 8:54 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Preliminaries
8/27, 9:54 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Repechage
8/27, 10:00 AMBasketball - Women's Basketball - Semifinal
8/27, 10:18 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Repechage
8/27, 10:48 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Repechage
8/27, 11:00 AMField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Bronze Medal Match
8/27, 11:12 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Repechage
8/27, 11:53 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Bronze Medal Contest
8/27, 12:05 PMTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Bronze Medal Contest
8/27, 12:30 PMSynchronized Swimming - Team Synchronized Swimming - Team Free Routine
8/27, 1:00 PMTrack and Field - Men's Pole Vault - Final
8/27, 1:00 PMBasketball - Men's Basketball - Semifinal
8/27, 1:05 PMTrack and Field - Women's Long Jump - Final
8/27, 1:10 PMTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1
8/27, 1:35 PMTrack and Field - Women's 4x400m Relay - Round 1
8/27, 1:55 PMTrack and Field - Women's Javelin Throw - Final
8/27, 2:00 PMTrack and Field - Men's 4x400m Relay - Round 1
8/27, 2:30 PMTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Final
8/27, 2:31 PMBoxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) - Semifinals
8/27, 2:50 PMTrack and Field - Women's 10000m - Final
8/27, 3:01 PMBoxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) - Semifinals
8/27, 3:30 PMField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Gold Medal Match
8/27, 3:45 PMTrack and Field - Women's 4x100m Relay - Final
8/27, 4:00 PMEquestrian - Individual Jumping - Final Round 1
8/27, 7:30 PMRhythmic Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Around(Rhythm) - Qualification
8/27, 8:30 PMEquestrian - Individual Jumping - Final Round 2