August: 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29
Television Schedules
Sport Schedule by Date
SportStart DateEnd Date 
Schedule - Saturday, August 28
TimeEvent
8/28Soccer - Men's Soccer - Gold Medal Match
Paraguay vs. Argentina, 3:00 AM ET
8/28Soccer - Men's Soccer - Medal Ceremony
Paraguay vs. Argentina, 3:00 AM ET
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Gold Medal Match
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Semifinals
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 74kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Gold Medal Match
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Semifinals
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 66kg - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg - Pool Elimination Matches
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Gold Medal Match
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Semifinals
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Gold Medal Match
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Bronze Medal Match
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Final Classification 5-6
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Semifinals
8/28, 12:00 AMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 1:00 AMSailing - Men's Keelboat Star - Final Race
8/28, 1:00 AMSailing - Open Multihull Tornado - Final Race
8/28, 1:30 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Final
8/28, 1:45 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Final
8/28, 1:55 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 2:00 AMBasketball - Men's Basketball - Classification
8/28, 2:00 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Preliminaries
8/28, 2:05 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 2:20 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Final
8/28, 2:35 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Final
8/28, 2:45 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 2:50 AMVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 2:55 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 3:10 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Final
8/28, 3:25 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Final
8/28, 3:35 AMCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 3:45 AMCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 4:00 AMMountain Bike - Men's Cross Country
8/28, 4:12 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Preliminaries
8/28, 5:00 AMDiving - Men's 10m Platform - Semifinals
8/28, 7:00 AMBasketball - Women's Basketball - Bronze Medal Match
8/28, 8:30 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Preliminaries
8/28, 8:54 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Preliminaries
8/28, 9:15 AMBasketball - Women's Basketball - Gold Medal Match
8/28, 9:30 AMTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Bronze Medal Match
8/28, 9:54 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Repechage
8/28, 10:18 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Repechage
8/28, 10:48 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Repechage
8/28, 11:00 AMVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Bronze Medal Match
8/28, 11:12 AMTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Repechage
8/28, 11:15 AMBasketball - Women's Basketball - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 11:53 AMTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Bronze Medal Contest
8/28, 12:05 PMTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Bronze Medal Contest
8/28, 12:30 PMBoxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) - Final
8/28, 1:00 PMTrack and Field - Women's High Jump - Final
8/28, 1:00 PMBasketball - Men's Basketball - Bronze Medal Match
8/28, 1:00 PMVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Gold Medal Match
8/28, 1:06 PMBoxing - Men's Feather Weight (57kg) - Final
8/28, 1:30 PMTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Final
8/28, 1:40 PMTrack and Field - Men's Javelin Throw - Final
8/28, 1:41 PMBoxing - Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg) - Final
8/28, 1:50 PMTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Final
8/28, 2:00 PMDiving - Men's 10m Platform - Finals
8/28, 2:05 PMTrack and Field - Men's 5000m - Final
8/28, 2:16 PMBoxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) - Final
8/28, 2:30 PMTeam Handball - Men's Handball - Bronze Medal Match
8/28, 2:45 PMTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Final
8/28, 2:51 PMBoxing - Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) - Final
8/28, 3:00 PMTrack and Field - Women's 4x400m Relay - Final
8/28, 3:25 PMTrack and Field - Men's 4x400m Relay - Final
8/28, 3:30 PMBasketball - Men's Basketball - Gold Medal Match
8/28, 4:30 PMRhythmic Gymnastics - Women's Group All-Around(Rhythm) - Final
8/28, 5:30 PMBasketball - Men's Basketball - Medal Ceremony
8/28, 7:10 PMWrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg - Bronze Medal Match