Germany 57, United States 106

1234T
GERMANY1217171157
UNITED STATES31223023106

Final

8:00 AM ET
August 18, 2008
GERMANY
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
S Schultze, F184-111-40-0101121109
D Nowitzki, F234-101-45-51781002314
P Femerling, C80-30-00-0112000010
S Hamann, G250-40-10-2336210330
D Greene, G182-81-51-2022110006
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T Ohlbrecht181-50-10-0112001022
P Zwiener191-30-20-0022110202
R Garrett50-00-00-0000000000
K Wysocki142-51-30-0325010115
P Roller181-51-40-0000100213
C Kaman173-90-00-0404000426
J Jagla174-102-60-01562013110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
22-737-306-9152338963181457
30.1%23.3%66.7%Team TO (pts off): 18 (0)
 
UNITED STATES
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L James, F187-104-50-00330200218
C Anthony, F142-70-30-0066220024
D Howard, C199-100-04-928102202222
J Kidd, G171-11-10-0235300213
K Bryant, G195-103-50-00222102313
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
C Boozer103-40-00-0336010106
D Williams193-61-22-2224520119
M Redd131-90-40-0101010102
D Wade174-60-12-42241112010
C Bosh132-30-03-3224100017
C Paul204-82-40-01123200010
T Prince211-30-10-0246101232
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
42-7711-2611-18173653201421315106
54.5%42.3%61.1%Team TO (pts off): 13 (0)
 

Flagrant Fouls: None
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: - , - , -