2008 Summer Olympics Medals - China

China Medals
Medal Event Athlete Score/Time
Gold Archery - Women's Individual Archery Zhang Juan Juan
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Floor Exercise Zou Kai 16.050
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Horizontal Bar Zou Kai 16.200
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Individual All-Around Wei Yang 94.575
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Parallel Bars Li Xiaopeng 16.450
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Pommel Horse Xiao Qin 15.875
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Rings Chen Yibing 16.600
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Team
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Team
Gold Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Uneven Bars He Kexin 16.725
Gold Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Lin Dan
Gold Badminton - Women's Doubles Badminton DU Jing, Yu Yang
Gold Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton Zhang Ning
Gold Boxing - Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) Zou Shiming
Gold Boxing - Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) Zhang Xiaoping
Gold Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m Meng Guanliang, Yang Wenjun 1:41.025
Gold Diving - Men's 3m Springboard He Chong 572.90
Gold Diving - Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Lin Yue, Huo Liang 468.18
Gold Diving - Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Feng Wang, Qin Kai 469.08
Gold Diving - Women's 10m Platform Chen Ruolin 447.70
Gold Diving - Women's 3m Springboard Guo Jingjing 415.35
Gold Diving - Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Wang Xin, Chen Ruolin 363.54
Gold Diving - Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Guo Jingjing, Wu Minxia 343.50
Gold Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre Zhong Man
Gold Judo - Women's +78kg Tong Wen
Gold Judo - Women's -52kg Xian Dongmei
Gold Judo - Women's -78kg Yang Xiuli
Gold Rowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls Zhang Yangyang, Tang Bin, Jin Ziwei, Xi Aihua
Gold Sailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral Yin Jian 39.0
Gold Shooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol Pang Wei 688.2
Gold Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position Qiu Jian 1272.5
Gold Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol Guo Wenjun 492.3 OR
Gold Shooting - Women's 25m Pistol Chen Ying 793.4
Gold Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position Du Li 690.3
Gold Swimming - Women's 200m Butterfly Liu Zige 2:04.18 OR, WR
Gold Table Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis
Gold Table Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis Ma Lin
Gold Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis
Gold Table Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis Zhang Yining
Gold Taekwondo - Women's Under 49kg Wu Jingyu
Gold Trampoline - Men's Trampoline Lu Chunlong 41.00
Gold Trampoline - Women's Trampoline He Wenna 37.80
Gold Weightlifting - Men's 56kg Long Qingquan 292
Gold Weightlifting - Men's 62kg Zhang Xiangxiang 319
Gold Weightlifting - Men's 69kg Liao Hui 348
Gold Weightlifting - Men's 85kg Lu Yong 394
Gold Weightlifting - Women's 48kg Chen Xiexia 212 OR
Gold Weightlifting - Women's 58kg Chen Yanqing 244 OR
Gold Weightlifting - Women's 69kg Liu Chunhong 286 OR, WR
Gold Weightlifting - Women's 75kg Cao Lei 282 OR
Gold Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg Wang Jiao
Silver Archery - Women's Team Archery Zhang Juan Juan, Chen Ling, Guo Dan
Silver Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Rings Wei Yang 16.425
Silver Badminton - Men's Doubles Badminton Fu Haifeng, Cai Yun
Silver Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton Xie Xingfang
Silver Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Tian Jia, Wang Jie
Silver Boxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) Zhang Zhilei
Silver Diving - Men's 10m Platform Zhou Luxin 533.15
Silver Fencing - Women's Team Sabre
Silver Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey
Silver Rhythmic Gymnastics - Women's Group All-Around(Rhythm)
Silver Rowing - Women's Pair Wu You, Gao Yulan
Silver Shooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle Zhu Qinan 699.7
Silver Shooting - Men's 50m Pistol Tan Zongliang 659.5
Silver Swimming - Men's 400m Freestyle Lin Zhang 3:42.44
Silver Swimming - Women's 200m Butterfly Jiao Liuyang 2:04.72
Silver Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Pang Jiaying, Yang Yu, Zhu Qianwei, Tan Miao 7:45.93
Silver Table Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis Hao Wang
Silver Table Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis Nan Wang
Silver Weightlifting - Men's 77kg Li Hongli 366
Silver Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Chang Yongxiang
Silver Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg Xu Li
Bronze Archery - Men's Team Archery Xue Hai Feng, Li Wenquan, Jiang Lin
Bronze Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam Cheng Fei 15.950
Bronze Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Around Yang Yilin 62.650
Bronze Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Uneven Bars Yang Yilin 16.650
Bronze Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Vault Cheng Fei 15.562
Bronze Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Chen Jin
Bronze Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton He Hanbin, Yu Yang
Bronze Badminton - Women's Doubles Badminton Wei Yili, Zhang Yawen
Bronze Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Zhang Xi, Xu Chen
Bronze Boxing - Men's Welter Weight (69kg) Hanati Silamu
Bronze Diving - Men's 3m Springboard Qin Kai 530.10
Bronze Diving - Women's 10m Platform Wang Xin 429.90
Bronze Diving - Women's 3m Springboard Wu Minxia 389.85
Bronze Judo - Women's -57kg Xu Yan
Bronze Sailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe Xu Lijia 50.0
Bronze Shooting - Men's Double Trap Hu Binyuan 184
Bronze Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Pang Jiaying 1:55.05
Bronze Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Zhou Yafei, Pang Jiaying, Sun Ye, Zhao Jing 3:56.11
Bronze Synchronized Swimming - Team Synchronized Swimming
Bronze Table Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis Wang Liqin
Bronze Table Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis Guo Yue
Bronze Taekwondo - Men's Under 80kg Zhu Guo
Bronze Tennis - Women's Doubles Tennis Yan Zi, Zheng Jie 2 (6, 6)
Bronze Track and Field - Women's Hammer Throw Zhang Wenxiu 74.32
Bronze Track and Field - Women's Marathon Zhou Chunxiu 2h27:07
Bronze Track Cycling - Women's Sprint Guo Shuang
Bronze Trampoline - Men's Trampoline Dong Dong 40.60
Bronze Volleyball - Women's Volleyball