2008 Summer Olympics Medals - Monday, July 28

Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Team Medals
Gold China
Silver United States
Bronze Romania
Complete women's team results
Canoe - Slalom - Men's C1 Canoe Single Medals
Gold Michal Martikan, Slovakia 87.73
Silver David Florence, Great Britain 88.15
Bronze Robin Bell, Australia 89.43
Complete men's c1 canoe single results
Canoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single Medals
Gold Alexander Grimm, Germany 84.39
Silver Fabien Lefevre, France 86.09
Bronze Benjamin Boukpeti, Togo 87.37
Complete men's k1 kayak single results
Diving - Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Medals
Gold China (Wang Xin, Chen Ruolin) 363.54
Silver Australia (Briony Cole, Melissa Wu) 335.16
Bronze Mexico (Paola Espinosa, Tatiana Ortiz) 330.06
Complete women's synchronised 10m platform results
Equestrian - Team Eventing Medals
Gold Germany (Hinrich Romeike, Andreas Dibowski, Frank Ostholt, Ingrid Klimke, Peter Thomsen) 166.10
Silver Australia (Clayton Fredericks, Sonja Johnson, Shane Rose, Megan Jones, Lucinda Fredericks) 171.20
Bronze Great Britain (Mary King, William Fox-Pitt, Daisy Dick, Sharon Hunt, Kristina Cook) 185.70
Complete team eventing results
Equestrian - Individual Eventing Medals
Gold Hinrich Romeike, Germany 54.20
Silver Gina Miles, United States 56.10
Bronze Kristina Cook, Great Britain 57.40
Complete individual eventing results
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre Medals
Gold Zhong Man, China
Silver Nicolas Lopez, France
Bronze Mihai Covaliu, Romania
Complete men's individual sabre results
Judo - Women's -63kg Medals
Gold Ayumi Tanimoto, Japan
Silver Lucie Decosse, France
Bronze Won Ok Im, North Korea
Bronze Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands
Complete women's -63kg results
Judo - Men's -81kg Medals
Gold Ole Bischof, Germany
Silver Kim Jaebum, South Korea
Bronze Tiago Camilo, Brazil
Bronze Roman Gontiuk, Ukraine
Complete men's -81kg results
Road Cycling - Women's Individual Time Trial Medals
Gold Kristin Armstrong, United States 34:51.72
Silver Emma Pooley, Great Britain 35:16.01
Bronze Karin Thurig, Switzerland 35:50.99
Complete women's individual time trial results
Shooting - Men's Double Trap Medals
Gold Walton Eller, United States 190
Silver Francesco D'Aniello, Italy 187
Bronze Hu Binyuan, China 184
Complete men's double trap results
Shooting - Men's 50m Pistol Medals
Gold Jin Jongoh, South Korea 660.4
Silver Tan Zongliang, China 659.5
Bronze Vladimir Isakov, Russia 658.9
Complete men's 50m pistol results
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Medals
Gold Federica Pellegrini, Italy 1:54.82 Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Sara Isakovic, Slovenia 1:54.97
Bronze Pang Jiaying, China 1:55.05
Complete women's 200m freestyle results
Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Medals
Gold Michael Phelps, United States 1:52.03 Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Laszlo Cseh, Hungary 1:52.70
Bronze Takeshi Matsuda, Japan 1:52.97
Complete men's 200m butterfly results
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Medals
Gold United States (Ryan Lochte, Michael Phelps, Peter Vanderkaay, Ricky Berens) 6:58.56 Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Russia (Evgeni Lagunov, Nikita Lobintsev, Alexander Sukhorukov, Daniil Izotov) 7:03.70
Bronze Australia (Grant Hackett, Patrick Murphy, Grant Brits, Nick Ffrost) 7:04.98
Complete men's 4x200m freestyle relay results
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Medals
Gold Stephanie Rice, Australia 2:08.45 Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Kirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe 2:08.59
Bronze Natalie Coughlin, United States 2:10.34
Complete women's 200m individual medley results
Weightlifting - Women's 63kg Medals
Gold Pak Hyon Suk, North Korea 241
Silver Irina Nekrassova, Kazakhstan 240
Bronze Lu Ying-Chi, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 231
Complete women's 63kg results
Weightlifting - Men's 69kg Medals
Gold Liao Hui, China 348
Silver Vencelas Dabaya-Tientcheu, France 338
Bronze Tigran Gevorg Martirosyan, Armenia 338
Complete men's 69kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Medals
Gold Nazir Mankiev, Russia
Silver Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan
Bronze Roman Amoyan, Armenia
Bronze Park Eunchol, South Korea
Complete men's greco-roman 55kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Medals
Gold Islambek Albiev, Russia
Silver Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan
Bronze Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan
Bronze Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan
Complete men's greco-roman 60kg results