2008 Summer Olympics Medals - Monday, September 1

Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Floor Exercise Medals
Gold Sandra Izbasa, Romania 15.650
Silver Shawn Johnson, United States 15.500
Bronze Nastia Liukin, United States 15.425
Complete women's floor exercise results
Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Floor Exercise Medals
Gold Zou Kai, China 16.050
Silver Gervasio Deferr, Spain 15.775
Bronze Anton Golotsutskov, Russia 15.725
Complete men's floor exercise results
Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Pommel Horse Medals
Gold Xiao Qin, China 15.875
Silver Filip Ude, Croatia 15.725
Bronze Louis Smith, Great Britain 15.725
Complete men's pommel horse results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Vault Medals
Gold Un Jong Hong, North Korea 15.650
Silver Oksana Aleksandrovna Chusovitina, Germany 15.575
Bronze Cheng Fei, China 15.562
Complete women's vault results
Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Medals
Gold Lin Dan, China
Silver Chong Wei Lee, Malaysia
Bronze Chen Jin, China
Complete men's singles badminton results
Diving - Women's 3m Springboard Medals
Gold Guo Jingjing, China 415.35
Silver Julia Pakhalina, Russia 398.60
Bronze Wu Minxia, China 389.85
Complete women's 3m springboard results
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Medals
Gold France
Silver United States
Bronze Italy
Complete men's team sabre results
Rowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls Medals
Gold Poland (Michal Jelinski, Marek Kolbowicz, Adam Korol, Konrad Wasielewski)
Silver Italy (Rossano Galtarossa, Luca Agamennoni, Simone Raineri, Simone Venier)
Bronze France (Julien Bahain, Cedric Berrest, Jonathan Coeffic, Pierre-Jean Peltier)
Complete men's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls Medals
Gold China (Zhang Yangyang, Tang Bin, Jin Ziwei, Xi Aihua)
Silver Great Britain (Debbie Flood, Katherine Grainger, Frances Houghton, Annie Vernon)
Bronze Germany (Britta Oppelt, Stephanie Schiller, Kathrin Boron, Manuela Lutze)
Complete women's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Eight Medals
Gold United States
Silver Netherlands
Bronze Romania
Complete women's eight results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Medals
Gold Great Britain (Mark Hunter, Zac Purchase)
Silver Greece (Dimitrios Mougios, Vasileios Polymeros)
Bronze Denmark (Mads Reinholdt Rasmussen, Rasmus Nicholai Quist Hansen)
Complete men's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Medals
Gold Netherlands (Kirsten van der Kolk, Marit van Eupen)
Silver Finland (Minna Nieminen, Sanna Sten)
Bronze Canada (Melanie Kok, Tracy Cameron)
Complete women's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Eight Medals
Gold Canada
Silver Great Britain
Bronze United States
Complete men's eight results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four Medals
Gold Denmark (Morten Joergensen, Eskild Balschmidt Ebbesen, Mads Christian Kruse Andersen, Thomas Ebert)
Silver Poland (Milosz Bernatajtys, Bartlomiej Pawelczak, Lukasz Pawlowski, Pawel Randa)
Bronze Canada (Jon Beare, Mike Lewis, Liam Parsons, Iain Brambell)
Complete men's lightweight four results
Sailing - Men's - One person Dingy Medals
Gold Paul Goodison, Great Britain 63.0
Silver Vasilij Zbogar, Slovenia 71.0
Bronze Diego Romero, Italy 75.0
Complete men's - one person dingy results
Sailing - Heavy Weight Dingy Medals
Gold Ben Ainslie, Great Britain 23.0
Silver Zach Railey, United States 45.0
Bronze Guillaume Florent, France 58.0
Complete heavy weight dingy results
Sailing - 49er - Skiff Medals
Gold Denmark (Martin Kirketerp Ibsen, Jonas Warrer) 61.0
Silver Spain (Xabier Fernandez, Iker Martinez de Lizarduy) 64.0
Bronze Germany (Hannes Peckolt, Jan Peter Peckolt) 66.0
Complete 49er - skiff results
Sailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling Medals
Gold Great Britain (Sarah Ayton, Sarah Webb, Pippa Wilson) 24.0
Silver Netherlands (Annemieke Bes, Mandy Mulder, Merel Witteveen) 31.0
Bronze Greece (Sofia Bekatorou, Sofia Papadopoulou, Virginia Kravarioti) 48.0
Complete women's keelboat yngling results
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position Medals
Gold Qiu Jian, China 1272.5
Silver Yuriy Sukhorukov, Ukraine 1272.4
Bronze Rajmond Debevec, Slovenia 1271.7
Complete men's 50m rifle 3 position results
Tennis - Men's Singles Tennis Medals
Gold Rafael Nadal, Spain 3 (6, 7(7), 6)
Silver Fernando Gonzalez, Chile 0 (3, 6(2), 3)
Bronze Novak Djokovic, Serbia Republic 2 (6, 7(7))
Complete men's singles tennis results
Tennis - Women's Doubles Tennis Medals
Gold United States (Serena Williams, Venus Williams) 2 (6, 6)
Silver Spain (Virginia Ruano, Anabel Medina) 0 (2, 0)
Bronze China (Yan Zi, Zheng Jie) 2 (6, 6)
Complete women's doubles tennis results
Track and Field - Women's 3000m Steeplechase Medals
Gold Gulnara Galkina-Samitova, Russia 8:58.81 Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Eunice Jepkorir Kertich, Kenya 9:07.41
Bronze Ekaterina Volkova, Russia 9:07.64
Complete women's 3000m steeplechase results
Track and Field - Women's Triple Jump Medals
Gold Francoise Mbango Etone, Cameroon 15.39,+0.5
Silver Tatiana Lebedeva, Russia 15.32,+0.5
Bronze Chrysopigi Devetzi, Greece 15.23,+1.6
Complete women's triple jump results
Track and Field - Women's 100m Medals
Gold Shelly-Ann Frazer, Jamaica 10.78,0.0
Silver Kerron Stewart, Jamaica 10.98,0.0
Silver Sherone Simpson, Jamaica 10.98,0.0
Complete women's 100m results
Track and Field - Men's 10000m Medals
Gold Kenenisa Bekele Beyecha, Ethiopia 27:01.17 Olympic Record
Silver Seleshi Sihine Mekuria, Ethiopia 27:02.77
Bronze Micah Kipkemboi, Kenya 27:04.11
Complete men's 10000m results
Track and Field - Men's Hammer Throw Medals
Gold Primoz Kozmus, Slovenia 82.02
Silver Vadim Devyatovskiy, Belarus 81.61
Bronze Ivan Tsikhan, Belarus 81.51
Complete men's hammer throw results
Triathlon - Women's Triathlon Medals
Gold Emma Snowsill, Australia 1h58:27.66
Silver Vanessa Fernandes, Portugal 1h59:34.63
Bronze Emma Moffatt, Australia 1h59:55.84
Complete women's triathlon results
Weightlifting - Men's 94kg Medals
Gold Ilya Ilin, Kazakhstan 406
Silver Szymon Kolecki, Poland 403
Bronze Khadzhimurat Akkaev, Russia 402
Complete men's 94kg results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg Medals
Gold Kaori Icho, Japan
Silver Alena Kartashova, Russia
Bronze Randi Miller, United States
Bronze Yelena Shalygina, Kazakhstan
Complete women's freestyle 63kg results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg Medals
Gold Wang Jiao, China
Silver Stanka Zlateva, Bulgaria
Bronze Kyoko Hamaguchi, Japan
Bronze Agnieszka Wieszczek, Poland
Complete women's freestyle 72kg results