2008 Summer Olympics Medals - Saturday, September 20

Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Rings Medals
Gold Chen Yibing, China 16.600
Silver Wei Yang, China 16.425
Bronze Oleksandr Vorobiov, Ukraine 16.325
Complete men's rings results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Uneven Bars Medals
Gold He Kexin, China 16.725
Silver Nastia Liukin, United States 16.725
Bronze Yang Yilin, China 16.650
Complete women's uneven bars results
Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Vault Medals
Gold Leszek Blanik, Poland 16.537
Silver Thomas Bouhail, France 16.537
Bronze Anton Golotsutskov, Russia 16.475
Complete men's vault results
Equestrian - Team Jumping Medals
Gold United States (Laura Kraut, McLain Ward, Beezie Madden, Will Simpson) 20
Silver Canada (Ian Millar, Jill Henselwood, Eric Lamaze, Mac Cone) 20
Bronze Norway (Tony Andre Hansen, Geir Gulliksen, Morten Djupvik, Stein Endresen) 27
Complete team jumping results
Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey Medals
Gold Germany
Silver Spain
Bronze Australia
Complete men's field hockey results
Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Medals
Gold Netherlands
Silver China
Bronze Argentina
Complete women's field hockey results
Sailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Medals
Gold Australia (Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page) 44.0
Silver Great Britain (Joe Glanfield, Nick Rogers) 75.0
Bronze France (Olivier Bausset, Nicolas Charbonnier) 78.0
Complete men's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Sailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Medals
Gold Australia (Tessa Parkinson, Elise Rechichi) 43.0
Silver Netherlands (Lobke Berkhout, Marcelien de Koning) 53.0
Bronze Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira, Isabel Swan) 60.0
Complete women's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis Medals
Gold China
Silver Singapore
Bronze South Korea
Complete women's doubles table tennis results
Table Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis Medals
Gold China
Silver Germany
Bronze South Korea
Complete men's doubles table tennis results
Track and Field - Men's Long Jump Medals
Gold Irving Jahir Saladino Aranda, Panama 8.34,-0.3
Silver Khotso Mokoena, South Africa 8.24,0.0
Bronze Ibrahim Camejo, Cuba 8.20,+0.2
Complete men's long jump results
Track and Field - Women's Discus Throw Medals
Gold Stephanie Brown Trafton, United States 64.74
Silver Yarelys Barrios, Cuba 63.64
Bronze Olena Antonova, Ukraine 62.59
Complete women's discus throw results
Track and Field - Women's Pole Vault Medals
Gold Elena Isinbaeva, Russia 5.05 Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Jennifer Stuczynski, United States 4.80
Bronze Svetlana Feofanova, Russia 4.75
Complete women's pole vault results
Track and Field - Men's 400m Hurdles Medals
Gold Angelo Taylor, United States 47.25
Silver Kerron Clement, United States 47.98
Bronze Bershawn Jackson, United States 48.06
Complete men's 400m hurdles results
Track and Field - Men's 3000m Steeplechase Medals
Gold Brimin Kipruto, Kenya 8:10.34
Silver Mahiedine Mekhissi-B, France 8:10.49
Bronze Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong, Kenya 8:11.01
Complete men's 3000m steeplechase results
Track and Field - Women's 800m Medals
Gold Pamela Jelimo, Kenya 1:54.87
Silver Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei, Kenya 1:56.07
Bronze Hasna Benhassi, Morocco 1:56.73
Complete women's 800m results
Track Cycling - Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Medals
Gold Great Britain (Bradley Wiggins, Ed Clancy, Paul Manning, Geraint Thomas) 3:53.314 Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Denmark (Alex Rasmussen, Casper Joergensen, Jens-Erik Madsen, Michael Moerkoev Christiansen)
Bronze New Zealand (Hayden Roulston, Sam Bewley, Marc Ryan, Jesse Sergent)
Complete men's 4000m team pursuit results
Track Cycling - Women's Points Race Medals
Gold Marianne Vos, Netherlands 30,1
Silver Yoanka Gonzalez, Cuba 18,0
Bronze Leire Olaverria, Spain 13,0
Complete women's points race results
Trampoline - Women's Trampoline Medals
Gold He Wenna, China 37.80
Silver Karen Cockburn, Canada 37.00
Bronze Ekaterina Khilko, Uzbekistan 36.90
Complete women's trampoline results
Triathlon - Men's Triathlon Medals
Gold Jan Frodeno, Germany 1h48:53.28
Silver Simon Whitfield, Canada 1h48:58.47
Bronze Bevan Docherty, New Zealand 1h49:05.59
Complete men's triathlon results
Weightlifting - Men's 105kg Medals
Gold Andrei Aramnau, Belarus 436 Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Dmitriy Klokov, Russia 423
Bronze Dmitry Lapikov, Russia 420
Complete men's 105kg results