2008 Summer Olympics Medals - Friday, August 22

Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Horizontal Bar Medals
Gold Zou Kai, China 16.200
Silver Jonathan Horton, United States 16.175
Bronze Fabian Hambuchen, Germany 15.875
Complete men's horizontal bar results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam Medals
Gold Shawn Johnson, United States 16.225
Silver Nastia Liukin, United States 16.025
Bronze Cheng Fei, China 15.950
Complete women's balance beam results
Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Parallel Bars Medals
Gold Li Xiaopeng, China 16.450
Silver Yoo Wonchul, South Korea 16.250
Bronze Anton Fokin, Uzbekistan 16.200
Complete men's parallel bars results
Diving - Men's 3m Springboard Medals
Gold He Chong, China 572.90
Silver Alexandre Despatie, Canada 536.65
Bronze Qin Kai, China 530.10
Complete men's 3m springboard results
Equestrian - Individual Dressage Medals
Gold Anky van Grunsven, Netherlands 78.680
Silver Isabell Werth, Germany 76.650
Bronze Heike Kemmer, Germany 74.455
Complete individual dressage results
Sailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe Medals
Gold Anna Tunnicliffe, United States 37.0
Silver Gintare Volungeviciute, Lithuania 42.0
Bronze Xu Lijia, China 50.0
Complete women's single-handed dinghy europe results
Soccer - Women's Soccer Medals
Gold United States
Silver Brazil
Bronze Germany
Complete women's soccer results
Swimming - Women's 10km Marathon Medals
Gold Larisa Ilchenko, Russia 1h59:27.7
Silver Keri-Anne Payne, Great Britain 1h59:29.2
Bronze Cassandra Patten, Great Britain 1h59:31.0
Complete women's 10km marathon results
Track and Field - Women's 100m Hurdles Medals
Gold Dawn Harper, United States 12.54,+0.1
Silver Sally Mclellan, Australia 12.64,+0.1
Bronze Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada 12.64,+0.1
Complete women's 100m hurdles results
Track and Field - Men's 1500m Medals
Gold Rasheed Ramzi, Brunei Darussalam 3:32.94
Silver Asbel Kiprop, Kenya 3:33.11
Bronze Nick Willis, New Zealand 3:34.16
Complete men's 1500m results
Track and Field - Men's Discus Throw Medals
Gold Gerd Kanter, Estonia 68.82
Silver Piotr Malachowski, Poland 67.82
Bronze Virgilijus Alekna, Lithuania 67.79
Complete men's discus throw results
Track and Field - Men's High Jump Medals
Gold Andrey Silnov, Russia 2.36
Silver Germaine Mason, Great Britain 2.34
Bronze Yaroslav Rybakov, Russia 2.34
Complete men's high jump results
Track and Field - Women's 400m Medals
Gold Christine Ohuruogu, Great Britain 49.62
Silver Shermaine Williams, Jamaica 49.69
Bronze Sanya Richards, United States 49.93
Complete women's 400m results
Track Cycling - Men's Madison Medals
Gold Argentina (Juan Esteban Curuchet, Walter Fernando Perez) 8,0
Silver Spain (Juan Llaneras, Antonio Tauler) 7,0
Bronze Russia (Alexei Markov, Mikhail Ignatyev) 6,0
Complete men's madison results
Track Cycling - Men's Sprint Medals
Gold Chris Hoy, Great Britain
Silver Jason Kenny, Great Britain
Bronze MickaŽl Bourgain, France
Complete men's sprint results
Track Cycling - Women's Sprint Medals
Gold Victoria Pendleton, Great Britain
Silver Anna Meares, Australia
Bronze Guo Shuang, China
Complete women's sprint results
Trampoline - Men's Trampoline Medals
Gold Lu Chunlong, China 41.00
Silver Jason Burnett, Canada 40.70
Bronze Dong Dong, China 40.60
Complete men's trampoline results
Weightlifting - Men's +105kg Medals
Gold Matthias Steiner, Germany 461
Silver Evgeny Chigishev, Russia 460
Bronze Viktors Scerbatihs, Latvia 448
Complete men's +105kg results
Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 60kg Medals
Gold Mavlet Batirov, Russia
Silver Vasyl Fedoryshyn, Ukraine
Bronze Seyedmorad Mohammadi, Iran
Bronze Kenichi Yumoto, Japan
Complete men's freestyle 60kg results
Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 55kg Medals
Gold Henry Cejudo, United States
Silver Tomohiro Matsunaga, Japan
Bronze Besik Kudukhov, Russia
Bronze Radoslav Velikov, Bulgaria
Complete men's freestyle 55kg results