2008 Summer Olympics Medals - Canoe - Sprint

Canoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m Medals
Gold Spain (Saul Craviotto, Carlos Perez) 1:28.736
Silver Germany (Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskotter) 1:28.827
Bronze Belarus (Raman Piatrushenka, Vadzim Makhneu) 1:30.005
Complete men's k2 500m results
Canoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m Medals
Gold Maxim Opalev, Russia 1:47.140
Silver David Cal, Spain 1:48.397
Bronze Iurii Cheban, Ukraine 1:48.766
Complete men's c1 500m results
Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m Medals
Gold China (Meng Guanliang, Yang Wenjun) 1:41.025
Silver Russia (Alexandre Kostoglod, Sergey Ulegin) 1:41.282
Bronze Germany (Christian Gille, Thomasz Wylenzek) 1:41.964
Complete men's c2 500m results
Canoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m Medals
Gold Hungary (Katalin Kovacs, Natasa Janic) 1:41.308
Silver Poland (Aneta Konieczna, Beata Mikolajczyk) 1:42.092
Bronze France (Marie Delattre, Anne-Laure Viard) 1:42.128
Complete women's k2 500m results
Canoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m Medals
Gold Inna Osypenko-Radomska, Ukraine 1:50.673
Silver Josefa Idem, Italy 1:50.677
Bronze Katrin Wagner-Augustin, Germany 1:51.022
Complete women's k1 500m results
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m Medals
Gold Ken Wallace, Australia 1:37.252
Silver Adam van Koeverden, Canada 1:37.630
Bronze Tim Brabants, Great Britain 1:37.671
Complete men's k1 500m results
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 1000m Medals
Gold Tim Brabants, Great Britain 3:26.323
Silver Eirik Verås Larsen, Norway 3:27.342
Bronze Ken Wallace, Australia 3:27.485
Complete men's k1 1000m results
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000m Medals
Gold Germany (Andreas Ihle, Martin Hollstein) 3:11.809
Silver Denmark (Kim Wraae Knudsen, Rene Holten Poulsen) 3:13.580
Bronze Italy (Andrea Facchin, Antonio Massimiliano Scaduto) 3:14.750
Complete men's k2 1000m results
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K4 1000m Medals
Gold Belarus (Raman Piatrushenka, Aliaksei Abalmasau, Vadzim Makhneu, Artur Litvinchuk) 2:55.714
Silver Slovakia (Michal Riszdorfer, Richard Riszdorfer, Erik Vlcek, Juraj Tarr) 2:56.593
Bronze Germany (Lutz Altepost, Bjorn Holger Goldschmidt, Norman Brockl, Torsten Eckbrett) 2:56.676
Complete men's k4 1000m results
Canoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000m Medals
Gold Attila Sandor Vajda, Hungary 3:50.467
Silver David Cal, Spain 3:52.751
Bronze Thomas Hall, Canada 3:53.653
Complete men's c1 1000m results
Canoe - Sprint - Women's K4 500m Medals
Gold Germany (Katrin Wagner-Augustin, Fanny Fischer, Nicole Reinhardt, Conny Wassmuth) 1:32.231
Silver Hungary (Katalin Kovacs, Natasa Janic, Danuta Kozak, Gabriella Szabo) 1:32.971
Bronze Australia (Chantal Meek, Lisa Oldenhof, Lyndsie Fogarty, Hannah Davis) 1:34.704
Complete women's k4 500m results
Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000m Medals
Gold Belarus (Aliaksandr Bahdanovich, Andrei Bahdanovich) 3:36.365
Silver Germany (Christian Gille, Thomasz Wylenzek) 3:36.588
Bronze Hungary (Gyorgy Kozmann, Tamas Kiss) 3:40.258
Complete men's c2 1000m results