2008 Summer Olympics Medals - Rowing

Rowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls Medals
Gold Poland (Michal Jelinski, Marek Kolbowicz, Adam Korol, Konrad Wasielewski)
Silver Italy (Rossano Galtarossa, Luca Agamennoni, Simone Raineri, Simone Venier)
Bronze France (Julien Bahain, Cedric Berrest, Jonathan Coeffic, Pierre-Jean Peltier)
Complete men's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls Medals
Gold China (Zhang Yangyang, Tang Bin, Jin Ziwei, Xi Aihua)
Silver Great Britain (Debbie Flood, Katherine Grainger, Frances Houghton, Annie Vernon)
Bronze Germany (Britta Oppelt, Stephanie Schiller, Kathrin Boron, Manuela Lutze)
Complete women's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Eight Medals
Gold United States
Silver Netherlands
Bronze Romania
Complete women's eight results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Medals
Gold Great Britain (Mark Hunter, Zac Purchase)
Silver Greece (Dimitrios Mougios, Vasileios Polymeros)
Bronze Denmark (Mads Reinholdt Rasmussen, Rasmus Nicholai Quist Hansen)
Complete men's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Medals
Gold Netherlands (Kirsten van der Kolk, Marit van Eupen)
Silver Finland (Minna Nieminen, Sanna Sten)
Bronze Canada (Melanie Kok, Tracy Cameron)
Complete women's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Eight Medals
Gold Canada
Silver Great Britain
Bronze United States
Complete men's eight results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four Medals
Gold Denmark (Morten Joergensen, Eskild Balschmidt Ebbesen, Mads Christian Kruse Andersen, Thomas Ebert)
Silver Poland (Milosz Bernatajtys, Bartlomiej Pawelczak, Lukasz Pawlowski, Pawel Randa)
Bronze Canada (Jon Beare, Mike Lewis, Liam Parsons, Iain Brambell)
Complete men's lightweight four results
Rowing - Men's Single Sculls Medals
Gold Olaf Tufte, Norway
Silver Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic
Bronze Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand
Complete men's single sculls results
Rowing - Men's Pair Medals
Gold Australia (Duncan Free, Drew Ginn)
Silver Canada (Scott Frandsen, David Calder)
Bronze New Zealand (George Bridgewater, Nathan Twaddle)
Complete men's pair results
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls Medals
Gold Australia (Scott Brennan, David Crawshay)
Silver Estonia (Tonu Endrekson, Juri Jaanson)
Bronze Great Britain (Stephen Rowbotham, Matthew Wells)
Complete men's double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Four Medals
Gold Great Britain (Tom James, Pete Reed, Andrew Triggs Hodge, Steve Williams)
Silver Australia (Francis Hegerty, James Marburg, Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Matt Ryan)
Bronze France (Germain Chardin, Julien Despres, Dorian Mortelette, Benjamin Rondeau)
Complete men's four results
Rowing - Women's Double Sculls Medals
Gold New Zealand (Caroline Evers-Swindell, Georgina Evers-Swindell)
Silver Germany (Christiane Huth, Ann-Katrin Thiele)
Bronze Great Britain (Elise Laverick, Anna Bebington)
Complete women's double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Pair Medals
Gold Romania (Georgeta Andrunache, Viorica Susanu)
Silver China (Wu You, Gao Yulan)
Bronze Belarus (Yuliya Bichyk, Natallia Helakh)
Complete women's pair results
Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Medals
Gold Rumyana Neykova, Bulgaria
Silver Michelle Guerette, United States
Bronze Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus
Complete women's single sculls results