Complete U.S. Olympic rosters

Updated: August 20, 2008, 10:26 AM ET
ESPN.com

Complete U.S. rosters for the 2008 Beijing Olympics:

Archery

MEN

Brady Ellison
Born: Oct. 27, 1988
Hometown: Glendale, Ariz.

Butch Johnson
Born: Aug. 30, 1955
Hometown: Woodstock, Conn.

Vic Wunderle
Born: March 4, 1976
Hometown: Mason City, Ill.

WOMEN
Khatuna Lorig
Born: Jan. 1, 1974
Birthplace: Tbilisi, Georgia
Hometown: West Hollywood, Calif.

Jennifer Nichols
Born: Oct. 4, 1983
Hometown: Cheyenne, Wyo.

Badminton

MEN
Howard Bach
Event: Men's Doubles and Mixed Doubles
Born: Feb. 22, 1979
Birthplace: Saigon, Vietnam
Hometown: San Francisco, Calif.

Khan "Bob" Malaythong
Event: Men's Doubles and Mixed Doubles
Born: April 10, 1981
Birthplace: Vientiane, Laos
Hometown: Rockville, Md.

Raju Rai
Event: Men's Singles
Born: Feb. 3, 1983
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.

WOMEN
Eva Lee
Events: Women's Singles/ Doubles and Mixed Doubles
Born: Aug. 7, 1986
Birthplace: Hong Kong
Hometown: Orange, Calif.

Mesinee Mangkalakiri
Events: Women's Singles/Doubles and Mixed Doubles
Born: April 21, 1983
Hometown: Garden Grove, Calif.

Baseball

Brett Anderson
Position: LHP
Born: Feb. 1, 1988
Hometown: Stillwater, Okla.

Jake Arrieta
Position: RHP
Born: March 6, 1986
Hometown: Farmington, Mo.

Brian Barden
Position: IF
Born: April 2, 1981
Hometown: Templeton, Calif.

Matthew Brown
Position: IF
Born: Aug. 8, 1982
Hometown: Bellevue, Wash.

Trevor Cahill
Position: RHP
Born: March 1, 1988
Hometown: Oceanside, Calif.

Jeremy Cummings
Position: RHP
Born: Jan. 7, 1976
Hometown: Charleston, W.Va.

Jason Donald
Position: IF
Born: Sept. 4, 1984
Hometown: Fresno, Calif.

Brian Duensing
Position: LHP
Born: Feb. 22, 1983
Hometown: Marysville, Kan.

Dexter Fowler
Position: OF
Born: March 22, 1986
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.

John Gall
Position: OF
Born: April 2, 1978
Hometown: Stanford, Calif.

Mike Hessman
Position: IF
Born: March 5, 1978
Hometown: Fountain Valley, Calif.

Kevin Jepsen
Position: RHP
Born: July 26, 1984
Hometown: Anaheim, Calif.

Brandon Knight
Position: RHP
Born: Oct. 1, 1975
Hometown: Oxnard, Calif.

Mike Koplove
Position:RHP
Born: Aug. 30, 1976,
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa.

Matthew LaPorta
Position: OF
Born: Jan. 8, 1985
Hometown: Port Charlotte, Fla.

Louis Marson
Position: C
Born: June 26, 1986
Hometown: Scottsdale, Ariz.

Blaine Neal
Position: RHP
Born: April 6, 1978
Hometown: Marlton, N.J.

Jayson Nix
Position: IF
Born: Aug. 26, 1982
Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Nate Schierholtz
Position: OF
Born: Feb. 15,1984
Hometown: Reno, Nev.

Jeff Stevens
Position: RHP
Born: Sept. 5, 1983
Hometown: Berkeley, Calif.

Stephen Strasburg
Position: RHP
Born: July 20, 1988
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.

Taylor Teagarden
Position: C
Born: Dec. 21, 1983
Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Terry Tiffee
Position: IF
Born: April 21, 1979
Hometown: North Little Rock, Ark.

Casey Weathers
Position: RHP
Born: June 10, 1985
Hometown: Elk Grove, Calif.

Basketball

MEN
Carmelo Anthony
Position: Forward
Born: May 29, 1984
Hometown: Baltimore, Md.

Carlos Boozer
Position: Forward
Born: Nov. 20, 1981
Birthplace: Aschaffenburg, West Germany
Hometown: Juneau, Alaska

Chris Bosh
Position: Forward
Born: March 24, 1984
Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Kobe Bryant
Position: Guard
Born: Aug. 23, 1978
Hometown: Ardmore, Pa.

Dwight Howard
Position: Center
Born: Dec. 8, 1985
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.

LeBron James
Position: Forward
Born: Dec. 30, 1984
Hometown: Akron, Ohio

Jason Kidd
Position: Guard
Born: March 23, 1973
Hometown: Oakland, Calif.

Chris Paul
Position: Guard
Born: May 6, 1985
Hometown: Clemmons, N.C.

Tayshaun Prince
Position: Forward
Born: Feb. 28, 1980
Hometown: Compton, Calif.

Michael Redd
Position: Guard
Born: Aug. 24, 1979
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Dwyane Wade
Position: Guard
Born: Jan. 17, 1982
Hometown: Robbins, Ill.

Deron Williams
Position: Guard
Born: June 26, 1984
Hometown: The Colony, Texas

WOMEN
Seimone Augustus
Position: Forward
Born: April 30, 1984
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La.

Sue Bird
Position: Guard
Born: Oct. 16, 1980
Hometown: Syosset, N.Y.

Tamika Catchings
Position: Forward
Born: July 21, 1979
Hometown: Duncanville, Texas

Sylvia Fowles
Position: Center
Born: Oct. 6, 1985
Hometown: Miami, Fla.

Kara Lawson
Position: Guard
Born: Feb. 14, 1981
Hometown: Alexandria, Va.

Lisa Leslie
Position: Center
Born: July 7, 1972
Hometown: Hawthorne, Calif.

DeLisha Milton-Jones
Position: Forward
Born: Sept. 11, 1974
Hometown: Riceboro, Ga.

Candace Parker
Position: Forward/Center/Guard
Born: April 19, 1986
Hometown: Naperville, Ill.

Cappie Pondexter
Position: Guard
Born: Jan. 7, 1983
Hometown: Chicago, Ill.

Katie Smith
Position: Guard
Born: June 4, 1974
Hometown: Logan, Ohio

Diana Taurasi
Position: Guard/Forward
Born: June 11, 1982
Hometown: Chino, Calif.

Tina Thompson
Position: Forward
Born: Feb. 10, 1975
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif.

Beach Volleyball

MEN
Phil Dalhausser
Born: Jan. 26, 1980
Birthplace: Baden Aargan, Switzerland
Hometown: Ormond Beach, Fla.

Jake Gibb
Born: Feb. 6, 1976
Hometown: Bountiful, Utah

Todd Rogers
Born: Sept. 30, 1973
Hometown: Santa Barbara, Calif.

Sean Rosenthal
Born: June 19, 1980
Hometown: Redondo Beach, Calif.

WOMEN
Nicole Branagh
Born: Jan. 31, 1979
Hometown: Orinda, Calif.

Misty May-Treanor
Born: July 30, 1977
Hometown: Costa Mesa, Calif.

Kerri Walsh
Born: Aug. 15, 1978
Hometown: Saratoga, Calif.

Elaine Youngs
Born: Feb. 14, 1973
Hometown: El Toro, Calif.

Boxing

Sadam Ali
Weight Class: Lightweight/132 lbs
Born: Sept. 26, 1988
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y.

Demetrius Andrade
Weight Class: Welterweight/152 lbs
Born: Feb. 26, 1988
Hometown: Providence, R.I.

Shawn Estrada
Weight Class: Middleweight/165 pounds
Born: April 1, 1985
Hometown: East Los Angeles, Calif.

Javier Molina
Weight Class: Light Welterweight/141 lbs.
Born: Jan. 2, 1990
Hometown: Commerce, Calif.

Gary Russell Jr.
Weight Class: Bantamweight/119 pounds
Born: June 5, 1988
Hometown: Capitol Heights, Md.

Rau'shee Warren
Weight Class: Flyweight/112 pounds
Born: Feb. 13, 1987
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Deontay Wilder
Weight Class: Heavyweight/201 pounds
Born: Oct. 22, 1985
Hometown: Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Raynell Williams
Weight Class: Featherweight/125 lbs
Born: Feb. 4, 1989
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio

Luis Yanez
Weight Class: Light flyweight/106 pounds
Born: Oct. 25, 1988
Hometown: Duncanville, Texas

Canoe/Kayak

MEN
Casey Sean Eichfeld
Event: Whitewater Slalom
Born: Nov. 15, 1989.
Hometown: Drums, Pa.

Benn Fraker
Event: Whitewater Slalom
Born: Feb. 23, 1989
Hometown: Peachtree City, Ga.

Scott Parsons
Event: Whitewater Slalom
Born: March 27, 1979
Hometown: Sylvania, Ohio

Richard Powell
Event: Whitewater Slalom
Born: March 22, 1989
Hometown: Parkesburg, Pa.

Rami Zur
Event: Flatwater Spring
Born: Feb. 23, 1977
Hometown: Costa Mesa, Calif.

WOMEN
Heather Corrie
Event: Whitewater Slalom
Born: July 25, 1971
Birthplace: Great Britain, UK
Hometown: Grandy, Minn.

Carrie Johnson
Event: Flatwater Sprint
Born: Jan. 16, 1984
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.

Cycling

MEN
Kyle Bennett
Event: BMX
Birthdate: Sept. 25, 1979
Hometown: Conroe, Texas

Michael Blatchford
Event: Track
Birthdate: Jan. 29, 1986
Hometown: Cypress, Calif.

Adam Craig
Event: Mountain Bike
Birthdate: Aug. 15, 1981
Hometown: Corinth, Maine

Mike Day
Event: BMX
Birthdate: Oct. 9, 1984
Hometown: Santa Clarita, Calif.

Adam Duvendeck
Event: Track
Birthdate: Oct. 28, 1971
Hometown: Santa Barbara, Calif.

Mike Friedman
Event: Track
Birthdate: Sept. 19, 1982
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa.

George Hincapie
Event: Road
Birthdate: June 29, 1973
Hometown: Greenville, S.C.

Bobby Lea
Event: Track
Birthdate: Oct. 17, 1983
Hometown: Topton, Pa.

Levi Leipheimer
Event: Road
Birthdate: Oct. 24, 1973
Hometown: Santa Rosa, Calif.

Giddeon Massie
Event: Track
Birthdate: Aug. 27, 1981
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pa.

Jason McCartney
Event: Road
Birthdate: Sept. 3, 1973
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Taylor Phinney
Event: Track
Birthdate: June 27, 1990
Hometown: Boulder, Colo.

Donny Robinson
Event: BMX
Birthdate: June 17, 1983
Hometown: Napa, Calif.

Christian Vande Valde
Event: Road
Birthdate: May 22, 1976
Hometown: Lemont, Ill.

Todd Wells
Event: Mountain Bike
Birthdate: Dec. 25, 1975.
Hometown: Durango, Colo.

Dave Zabriskie
Event: Road
Birthdate: Jan. 12, 1979
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah

WOMEN
Kristin Armstrong
Event: Road
Birthdate: Aug. 11, 1973
Hometown: Boise, Idaho

Georgia Gould
Event: Mountain Bike
Birthdate: Jan. 5, 1980
Hometown: Ketchum, Idaho

Sarah Hammer
Event: Track
Birthdate: Aug. 18, 1983
Hometown: Temecula, Calif.

Jill Kitner
Event: BMX
Birthdate: Oct. 24, 1981
Hometown: Seattle, Wash.

Mary McConneloug
Event: Mountain Bike
Birthdate: June 24, 1971
Hometown: Fairfax, Calif.

Amber Neben
Event: Road
Birthdate: Feb. 18, 1974
Hometown: Irvine, Calif.

Jennie Reed
Event: Track
Birthdate: April 20, 1978
Hometown: Kirkland, Wash.

Christine Thorburn
Event: Road
Birthdate: Sept. 17, 1969
Hometown: Davenport, Iowa

Diving

MEN
David Boudia
Events: 10-meter, Synchronized 10-meter (with Thomas Finchum)
Birthdate: April 24, 1989
Hometown: Noblesville, Ind.

Chris Colwill
Events: 3-meter, Synchronized 3-meter (with Jevon Tarantino)
Birthdate: Sept. 11, 1984
Hometown: Brandon, Fla.

Troy Dumais
Event: 3-meter
Birthdate: Jan. 21, 1980
Hometown: Ventura, Calif.

Thomas Finchum
Events: 10-meter, Synchronized 10-meter (with David Boudia)
Birthdate: Dec. 1, 1989
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind.

Jevon Tarantino
Event: 3-meter, Synchronized 3-meter (with Chris Colwill)
Birthdate: Jan. 30, 1984
Hometown: Boca Raton, Fla.

WOMEN
Kelci Bryant
Events: Synchronized 3-meter (with Ariel Rittenhouse)
Birthdate: Jan. 15, 1989
Hometown: Chatham, Ill.

Mary Beth Dunnichay
Event: Synchronized 10-meter (with Haley Ishimatsu)
Birthdate: Feb. 25, 1993
Hometown: Elwood, Ind.

Nancilea Foster
Events: 3-meter
Birthdate: Sept. 14, 1983
Hometown: Conroe, Texas

Haley Ishimatsu
Events: 10-meter, Synchronized 10-meter (with Mary Beth Dunnichay)
Birthdate: Sept. 10, 1992
Hometown: Seal Beach, Calif.

Christina Loukas
Event: 3-meter
Birthdate: Dec. 19, 1985
Hometown: Riverwoods, Ill.

Ariel Rittenhouse
Event: Synchronized 3-meter (with Kelci Bryant)
Birthdate: Dec. 9, 1990
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Calif.

Laura Wilkinson
Events: 10-meter
Birthdate: Nov. 17, 1977
Hometown: Spring, Texas

Equestrian

MEN
Phillip Dutton
Event: Eventing
Born: Sept. 13, 1963
Birthplace: Nyngan, Australia
Hometown: West Grove, Pa.

Steffen Peters
Event: Dressage
Born: Sept.18, 1964
Birthplace: Wesel, Germany
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.

Will Simpson
Event: Show Jumping
Born: June 9, 1969
Hometown: Thousand Oaks, Calif.

McLain Ward
Event: Show Jumping
Born: Oct. 17, 1975
Hometown: Brewster, N.Y.

WOMEN
Becky Holder
Event: Eventing
Born: April 24, 1969
Hometown: Mendota Heights, Minn.

Courtney King-Dye
Event: Dressage
Born: Nov. 20, 1977
Hometown: Harbor Springs, Mich.

Laura Kraut
Event: Show Jumping
Born: Nov. 14, 1965
Hometown: Wellington, Fla.

Beezie Madden
Event: Show Jumping
Born: Nov. 20, 1963
Hometown: Cazenovia, N.Y.

Deborah McDonald
Event: Dressage
Born: Aug. 27, 1954
Hometown: Hailey, Idaho

Gina Miles
Event: Eventing
Born: Nov. 27, 1973
Hometown: Davis, Calif.

Amy Tryon
Event: Eventing
Born: Feb. 24, 1970
Hometown: Duvall, Wash.

Heidi White
Event: Eventing
Born: June 25, 1965
Hometown: Aiken, S.C.

Fencing

MEN
Seth Kelsey
Event: Epee
Born: Aug. 24, 1981
Hometown: Brush Prairie, Wash.

Gerek Meinhardt
Event: Foil
Born: July 27, 1990
Hometown: San Francisco, Calif.

Tim Morehouse
Event: Saber
Born: July 29, 1978
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y.

Jason Rogers
Event: Saber
Born: April 14, 1983
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif.

Keeth Smart
Event: Saber
Born: July 29, 1978
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y.

WOMEN
Emily Cross
Event: Foil
Born: Oct. 15, 1986
Hometown: New York, N.Y.

Kelley Hurley
Event: Epee
Born: April 4, 1988
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Sada Jacobson
Event: Saber
Born: Feb. 14, 1983
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.

Erinn Smart
Event: Foil
Born: Jan. 12, 1980
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y.

Hanna Thompson
Event: Foil
Born: Nov. 1, 1983
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y.

Rebecca Ward Event: Saber
Born: Feb. 7, 1990
Hometown: Portland, Ore.

Mariel Zagunis Event: Saber
Born: March 3, 1985
Hometown: Beaverton, Ore.

Field Hockey

Kate Barber
Position: Forward
Born: Nov. 22, 1976
Hometown: West Chester, Pa.

Kayla Bashore
Position: Defender
Born: Feb. 20, 1983
Hometown: Shoemakersville, Pa.

Lauren Crandall
Position: Defender Born: March 17, 1985
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa.

Rachel Dawson
Position: Midfielder / Defender
Born: Aug. 2, 1985
Hometown: Berlin, N.J.

Kelly Doton
Position: Defender
Born: Feb. 2, 1983
Hometown: Greenfield, Mass.

Katelyn Falgowski
Position: Forward
Born: Oct. 23, 1988
Hometown: Landenberg, Pa.

Jesse Gey
Position: Forward
Born: July 1, 1986
Hometown: Green Lane, Pa.

Carrie Lingo
Position: Midfielder
Born: Sept. 27, 1979
Hometown: Rehoboth Beach, Del.

Angie Loy
Position: Forward
Born: April 23, 1982
Hometown: Loysville, Pa.

Caroline Nichols
Position: Defender
Born: Dec. 15, 1984
Birthplace: Hamilton, Bermuda
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va.

Lauren Powley
Position: Midfielder
Born: March 5, 1984
Hometown: Mountaintop, Pa.

Dina Rizzo
Position: Forward
Born: March 24, 1980
Hometown: Walpole, Mass.

Dana Sensenig
Position: Midfielder
Born: Nov. 20, 1984
Hometown: Denver, Pa.

Keli Smith
Position: Forward
Born: Jan. 25, 1979
Hometown: Selinsgrove, Pa.

Tiffany Snow
Position: Forward
Born: Dec. 2, 1981
Hometown: Escondido, Calif.

Amy Tran
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Oct. 2, 1980
Hometown: Grantville, Pa.

Gymnastics

MEN
Alexander (Sasha) Artemev
Event: Artistic
Born: Aug. 29, 1985
Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus
Hometown: Lakewood, Colo.

Raj Bhavsar
Event: Artistic
Born: Sept. 7, 1980
Hometown: Houston, Texas

Chris Estrada
Event: Trampoline
Born: Feb. 14, 1983
Hometown: Lafayette, La.

Joseph Hagerty
Event: Artistic
Born: April 19, 1982
Hometown: Albuquerque, N.M.

Jonathan Horton
Event: Artistic
Born: Dec. 31, 1985
Hometown: Houston, Texas

Justin Spring
Event: Artistic
Born: March 11, 1984
Hometown: Burke, Va.

Kevin Tan
Event: Artistic
Born: Sept. 24, 1981
Hometown: Fremont, Calif.

WOMEN
Erin Blanchard
Event: Trampoline
Born: Nov. 20, 1989
Hometown: Broussard, La.

Shawn Johnson
Event: Artistic
Born: Jan. 19, 1992
Hometown: West Des Moines, Iowa

Nastia Liukin
Event: Artistic
Born: Oct. 30, 1989
Birthplace: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Parker, Texas

Chellsie Memmel
Event: Artistic
Born: June 23, 1988
Hometown: West Allis, Wis.

Samantha Peszek
Event: Artistic
Born: Dec. 14, 1991
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind.

Alicia Sacramone
Event: Artistic
Born: Dec. 3, 1987
Hometown: Winchester, Mass.

Bridget Sloan
Event: Artistic
Born: June 23, 1992
Hometown: Pittsboro, Ind.

Judo

MEN
J. Daniel McCormick
Weight Category: +100kg
Born: May 30, 1986
Hometown: Arlington, Texas

Brian Olson
Weight Category: 90kg
Born: March 6, 1973
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla.

Ryan Reser
Weight Category: 73kg
Born: April 16, 1980
Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Travis Stevens
Weight Category: 81kg
Born: Feb. 28, 1986
Hometown: Tacoma, Wash.

Taylor Takata
Weight Category: 66kg
Born: April 6, 1982
Hometown: Wahiawa, Hawaii

Adler Volmar
Weight Category: 100kg
Date of Birth: March 5, 1977
Hometown: Coral Springs, Fla.

Taraje Williams-Murray
Weight Category: 60kg
Born: Nov. 9, 1984
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y.

WOMEN
Valerie Gotay
Weight Category: 57kg
Born: Nov. 5, 1973
Hometown: Temecula, Calif.

Sayaka Matsumoto
Weight Category: 48kg
Born: Dec. 5, 1982
Birthplace: Omiya, Japan
Hometown: Richmond, Calif.

Ronda Rousey
Weight: 70kg
Born: Feb. 1, 1987
Hometown: Santa Monica, Calif.

Modern Pentathlon

MEN
Eli Bremer
Born: May 31, 1978
Hometown: Monument, Colo.

Sam Sacksen
Born: March 1, 1986
Hometown: Somerset, Pa.

WOMEN
Margaux Isaksen
Born: Oct. 7, 1991
Hometown: Fayetteville, Ark.

Sheila Taormina
Born: March 18, 1969
Hometown: Livonia, Mich.

Rowing

MEN
Wyatt Allen
Event: Men's Eight
Born: Jan. 11, 1979
Hometown: Portland, Maine

Mike Altman
Event: Lightweight Men's Four
Born: Aug. 21, 1975
Hometown: Marin County, Calif.

David Banks
Event: Men's Four
Born: Aug. 30, 1983
Hometown: Potomac, Md.

Micah Boyd
Event: Men's Eight
Born: April 6, 1982
Hometown: St. Paul, Minn.

Steven Coppola
Event: Men's Eight
Born: May 22, 1984
Hometown: Buffalo, N.Y.

Will Daly
Event: Lightweight Men's Four
Born: Aug. 2, 1983
Hometown: Vail, Colo.

Scott Gault
Event: Quadruple Sculls
Born: Jan. 31, 1983
Hometown: Piedmont, Calif.

Beau Hoopman
Event: Men's Eight
Born: Oct. 1, 1980
Hometown: Plymouth, Wis.

Elliot Hovey
Event: Double Sculls
Born: Feb. 17, 1983
Hometown: Manchester-By-The-Sea, Mass.

Matt Hughes
Event: Quadruple Sculls
Born: Oct. 2, 1981
Hometown: Ludington, Mich.

Josh Inman
Event: Men's Eight
Born: March 13, 1980
Hometown: Hillsboro, Ore.

Ken Jurkowski
Event: Single Sculls
Born: Sept. 2, 1981
Hometown: New Fairfield, Conn.

Giuseppe Lanzone
Event: Men's Four
Born: Oct. 12, 1982
Hometown: Annandale, Va.

Marcus N. McElhenney
Event: Men's Eight
Born: July 27, 1981
Hometown: Lansdowne, Pa.

Brett Newlin
Event: Men's Four
Born: March 24, 1982
Hometown: Riverton, Wyo.

Tom Paradiso
Event: Lightweight Men's Four
Born: Dec. 7, 1979
Hometown: Blue Bell, Pa.

Wes Piermarini
Event: Double Sculls
Born: Nov. 19, 1982
Hometown: West Brookfield, Mass.

Matt Schnobrich
Event: Men's Eight
Born: Nov. 12, 1978
Hometown: St. Paul, Minn.

Jamie Schroeder
Event: Quadruple Sculls
Born: Sept. 9, 1981
Hometown: Wilmette, Ill.

Sam Stitt
Event: Quadruple Sculls
Born: Sept. 28, 1981
Hometown: McLean, Va.

Paul Teti
Event: Men's Four
Born: Feb. 5, 1977
Hometown: Upper Darby, Pa.

Patrick Todd
Event: Lightweight Men's Four
Born: Nov. 14, 1979
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Bryan Volpenhein
Event: Men's Eight
Born: Aug. 18, 1976
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Dan Walsh
Event: Men's Eight
Born: May 31, 1979
Hometown: Norwalk, Conn.

Cameron Winklevoss
Event: Pair
Born: Aug. 21, 1981
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn.

Tyler Winklevoss
Event: Pair
Born: Aug. 21, 1981
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn.

WOMEN
Erin Jane Cafaro
Event: Women's Eight
Born: June 9, 1983
Hometown: Modesto, Calif.

Anna Cummins
Event: Pair, Women's Eight
Born: March 21, 1980
Hometown: Bellevue, Wash.

Caryn Davies
Event: Women's Eight
Born: April 14, 1982
Hometown: Ithaca, N.Y.

Susan Francia
Event: Women's Eight
Born: Nov. 8, 1982
Birthplace: Szeged, Hungary
Hometown: Abington, Pa.

Jennifer Goldsack
Event: Lightweight Double Sculls
Born: July 12, 1982
Hometown: Banstead, UK

Anna Goodale
Event: Women's Eight
Born: March 18, 1983
Hometown: Camden, Maine

Michelle Guerette
Event: Single Sculls
Born: Oct. 6, 1980
Hometown: Bristol, Conn.

Renee Hykel
Event: Lightweight Double Sculls
Born: May 31, 1979
Hometown: Haverford, Pa.

Jennifer Kaido
Event: Quadruple Sculls
Born: March 14, 1981
Hometown: West Leyden, N.Y.

Megan Kalmoe
Event: Double Sculls
Born: Aug. 21, 1983
Hometown: St. Croix Falls, Wis.

Caroline Lind
Event: Women's Eight
Born: Oct. 11, 1982
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C.

Elle Logan
Event: Women's Eight
Born: Dec. 27, 1987
Hometown: Boothbay Harbor, Maine

Portia McGee
Event: Pair
Born: March 9, 1979
Hometown: Seattle, Wash.

Lindsay Meyer
Event: Quadruple Sculls
Born: Sept. 23, 1988
Hometown: Seattle, Wash.

Lia Pernell
Event: Quadruple Sculls
Born: Aug. 16, 1981
Hometown: Seattle, Wash.

Lindsay Shoop
Event: Women's Eight
Born: Sept. 25, 1981
Hometown: Charlottesville, Va.

Margot Shumway
Event: Quadruple Sculls
Born: Aug. 2, 1979
Hometown: Westlake, Ohio

Ellen Tomek
Event: Double Sculls
Born: May 1, 1984
Hometown: Flushing, Mich.

Mary Whipple
Event: Women's Eight
Born: May 10, 1980
Hometown: Sacramento, Calif.

Sailing

MEN
Ben Barger
Class: RS:X
Born: Dec. 24, 1980
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Fla.

Graham Biehl
Class: 470
Born: Aug. 31, 1986
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.

Andrew Campbell
Class: Laser
Born: Feb. 3, 1984
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.

John Dane III
Class: Star
Born: July 15, 1950
Hometown: Pass Christian, Miss.

John Lovell III
Class: Tornado
Born: Oct. 11, 1967
Hometown: New Orleans, La.

Stu McNay
Class: 470 Men
Born: Aug. 1, 1981
Hometown: Chestnut Hill, Mass.

Charlie Ogletree
Class: Tornado
Born: Oct. 11, 1967
Hometown: Columbia, N.C.

Zach Railey
Class: Finn
Born: May 9, 1984
Hometown: Clearwater, Fla.

Chris Rast
Class: 49er
Born: May 21, 1972
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.

Austin Sperry
Class: Star
Born: May 11, 1978
Hometown: San Francisco, Calif.

Tim Wadlow
Class: 49er
Born: July 23, 1974
Hometown: Beverly, Mass.

WOMEN
Sally Barkow
Class: Yngling
Born: July 10, 1980
Hometown: Chenequa, Wis.

Debbie Capozzi
Class: Yngling
Born: July 9, 1981
Hometown: Bayport, N.Y.

Amanda Clark
Class: 470
Born: March 26, 1982
Hometown: Shelter Island, N.Y.

Carrie Howe
Class: Yngling
Born: May 13, 1981
Hometown: Grosse Pointe, Mich.

Sarah Mergenthaler
Class: 470
Born: April 21, 1979
Hometown: Red Bank, N.J.

Nancy Rios
Class: RS:X
Born: April 26, 1988
Hometown: Cocoa Beach, Fla.

Anna Tunnicliffe
Class: Laser Radial
Born: Oct. 17, 1982
Birthplace: Doncaster, England
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Shooting

MEN
Michael E. Anti
Event: Prone Rifle
Born: Aug. 2, 1964
Hometown: Winterville, N.C.

Brian Beaman
Event: Air Pistol
Born: May 16, 1984
Hometown: Selby, S.D.

Glenn Eller
Event: Double Trap
Born: Jan. 6, 1982
Hometown: Katy, Texas

Matt Emmons
Event: Prone Rifle, Three-Position Rifle
Born: April 5, 1981
Hometown: Browns Mills, N.J.

Bret Erickson
Event: Trap
Born: Sept. 26, 1960
Hometown: Bennington, Neb.

Dominic Grazioli
Event: Trap
Born: Feb. 4, 1964
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Vincent Hancock
Event: Skeet
Born: March 19, 1989
Hometown: Eatonton, Ga.

Jeffrey Holguin
Event: Double Trap
Born: Oct. 24, 1978
Hometown: Yorba Linda, Calif.

Sean McLelland
Event: Skeet
Born: Sept. 17, 1985
Hometown: Mission, Texas

Jason Parker
Event: Air Rifle
Born: June 27, 1974
Hometown: Omaha, Neb.

Keith Sanderson
Event: Rapid Fire Pistol
Born: Feb. 2, 1975
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Stephen Scherer
Event: Air Rifle
Born: Feb. 22, 1989
Hometown: Billerica, Mass.

Daryl Szarenski
Event: Free Pistol
Born: March 14, 1968
Hometown: Saginaw, Mich.

Jason Turner
Event: Air Pistol, Free Pistol
Born: Jan. 31, 1975
Hometown: Rocherstor, N.Y.

WOMEN
Jamie Beyerle
Events: Three-Position Rifle
Born: May 26, 1984
Hometown: Lebanon, Pa.

Libby Callahan
Events: Sport Pistol
Birthdate: Feb. 25, 1952
Hometown: Columbia, S.C.

Emily Caruso
Events: Air Rifle
Born: June 4, 1977
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn.

Corey Cogdell
Events: Trap
Born: Sept. 2, 1986
Hometown: Eagle River, Alaska

Sandra Fong
Events: Three-Position Rifle
Born: April 15, 1990
Hometown: New York, N.Y.

Kim Rhode
Event: Skeet
Born: July 16, 1979
Hometown: El Monte, Calif.

Brenda Martin Shinn
Events: Air Pistol
Born: Jan. 1, 1962
Hometown: Riverside, Calif.

Beki Snyder
Events: Air Pistol, Sport Pistol
Born: June 15, 1976
Birthplace: Didsbury, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo.

Soccer

MEN
Freddy Adu
Position: Forward/Midfielder
Born: June 2, 1989
Birthplace: Tema, Ghana
Hometown: Potomac, Md.

Jozy Altidore
Position: Forward
Born: Nov. 6, 1989
Hometown: Boca Raton, Fla.

Michael Bradley
Position: Midfielder
Born: July 31, 1987
Hometown: Manhattan Beach, Calif.

Charlie Davies
Position: Forward
Born: June 25, 1986
Hometown: Manchester, N.H.

Maurice Edu
Position: Midfielder
Born: April 18, 1986
Hometown: Fontana, Calif.

Benny Feilhaber
Position: Midfielder
Born: Jan. 9, 1985
Birthplace: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Irvine, Calif.

Brad Guzan
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Sept. 9, 1984
Hometown: Homer Glen, Ill.

Stuart Holden
Position: Midfielder
Born: Aug. 1, 1985
Birthplace: Aberdeen, Scotland
Hometown: Houston, Texas

Patrick Ianni
Position: Defender
Born: June 15, 1985
Hometown: Lodi, Calif.

Sacha Kljestan
Position: Midfielder
Born: Sept. 9, 1985
Hometown: Huntington Beach, Calif.

Brian McBride
Position: Forward
Born: June 19, 1972
Hometown: Arlington Heights, Ill.,

Dax McCarthy
Position: Midfielder
Born: April 30, 1987
Hometown: Winter Park, Fla.

Michael Orozco
Position: Defender
Born: Feb. 7, 1986
Hometown: Orange, Calif.

Michael Parkhurst
Position: Defender
Born: Jan. 24, 1984
Hometown: Providence, R.I.

Robbie Rogers
Position: Midfielder/Forward
Born: May 12, 1987
Hometown: Huntington Beach, Calif.

Chris Seitz
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: March 12, 1987
Hometown: San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Danny Szetela
Position: Midfielder
Born: June 7, 1987
Hometown: Clifton, N.J.

Marvell Wayne
Position: Defender
Born: May 8, 1986
Hometown: Poway, Calif.

WOMEN
Nicole Barnhart
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Oct. 10, 1981
Hometown: Gilbertsville, Pa.

Shannon Boxx
Position: Midfielder
Born: June 29, 1977
Hometown: Redondo Beach, Calif.

Rachel Buehler
Position: Defender
Born: Aug. 26, 1985
Hometown: Del Mar, Calif.

Lori Chalupny
Position: Defender
Born: Jan. 29, 1984
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo.

Lauren Cheney
Position: Forward
Born: Sept. 30, 1987
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind.

Stephanie Cox
Position: Defender
Born: April 3, 1986
Hometown: Elk Grove, Calif.

Tobin Heath
Position: Midfielder
Birthdate: May 29, 1988
Hometown: Basking Ridge, N.J.

Angela Hucles
Position: Midfielder
Born: July 5, 1978
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va.

Natasha Kai

Position: Forward

Born: May 22, 1983

Hometown: Kahuku, Hawaii

Carli Lloyd
Position: Midfielder
Born: July 16, 1982
Hometown: Delran, N.J.

Kate Markgraf
Position: Defender
Born: Aug. 23, 1976
Hometown: Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

Heather Mitts
Position: Defender
Born: June 9, 1978
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Heather O'Reilly
Position: Midfielder
Born: Jan. 2, 1985
Hometown: East Brunswick, N.J.

Christie Rampone
Position: Defender
Born: June 24, 1975
Hometown: Point Pleasant, N.J.

Amy Rodriguez
Position: Forward
Born: Feb. 17, 1987
Hometown: Lake Forest, Calif.

Hope Solo
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: July 30, 1981
Hometown: Richland, Wash.

Lindsay Tarpley
Position: Midfielder
Born: Sept. 22, 1983
Hometown: Kalamazoo, Mich.

Aly Wagner
Position: Midfielder
Born: Aug. 10, 1980
Hometown: San Jose, Calif.

Softball

Monica Abbott
Position: LHP
Bats/Throws: L/L
Born: July 28, 1985
Hometown: Salinas, Calif.

Laura Berg
Position: OF
Bats/Throws: L/L
Born: Jan. 6, 1975
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, Calif.

Crystl Bustos
Position: IF
Bats/Throws: R/R
Born: Sept. 8, 1977
Hometown: Canyon Country, Calif.

Andrea Duran
Position: IF
Bats/Throws: R/R
Birthdate: April 12, 1984
Hometown: Selma, Calif.

Jennie Finch
Position: RHP
Bats/Throws: R/R
Born: Sept. 3, 1980
Hometown: La Mirada, Calif.

Tairia Flowers
Position: UT
Bats/Throws: R/R
Born: Jan. 9, 1981
Hometown: Tucson, Ariz.

Vicky Galindo
Position: 3B
Bats/Throws: L/R
Born: Dec. 22, 1983
Hometown: Union City, Calif.

Lovieanne Jung
Position: 2B
Bats/Throws: R/R
Born: Jan. 11, 1980
Hometown: Fountain Valley, Calif.

Kelly Kretschman
Position: OF
Bats/Throws: L/R
Born: Aug. 26, 1979
Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, Fla.

Lauren Lappin
Position: UT
Bats/Throws: R/R
Born: June 26, 1984
Hometown: Anaheim, Calif.

Caitlin Lowe
Position: OF
Bats/Throws: L/R
Born: Feb. 6, 1985
Hometown: Tustin, Calif.

Jessica Mendoza
Position: OF
Bats/Throws: L/R
Born: Nov. 11, 1980
Hometown: Camarillo, Calif.

Stacey Nuveman
Position: Catcher
Bats/Throws: R/R
Born: April 26, 1978
Hometown: La Verne, Calif.

Cat Osterman
Position: LHP
Bats/Throws: L/R
Born: April 16, 1983
Hometown: Houston, Texas

Natasha Watley
Position: SS
Bats/Throws: L/R
Born: Nov. 27, 1981
Hometown: Irvine, Calif.

Swimming

MEN
Nathan Adrian
Event: 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Dec. 7, 1988
Hometown: Bremerton, Wash.

Ricky Berens
Event: 4x200m Free Relay
Born: April 21, 1988
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C.

Ian Crocker
Event: 100m Fly
Birthdate: Aug. 31, 1982
Hometown: Portland, Maine

Mark Gangloff
Event: 100m Breast
Born: June 8, 1982
Hometown: Akron, Ohio

Matt Grevers
Event: 100m Back, 4x100m Free Relay
Born: March 26, 1985
Hometown: Lake Forest, Ill.

Brendan Hansen
Event: 100m Breast
Born: Aug. 15, 1981
Hometown: Havertown, Pa.

Larsen Jensen
Event: 400m/1500mFree
Born: Sept. 1, 1985
Hometown: Bakersfield, Calif.

Cullen Jones
Event: 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Feb. 29, 1984
Hometown: New Brunswick, N.J.

Klete Keller
Event: 4x200m Free Relay
Born: March 21, 1982
Hometown: Phoenix, Ariz.

Jason Lezak
Event: 100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Nov. 12, 1975
Hometown: Irvine, Calif.

Ryan Lochte
Event: 200m/400m IM, 200m Back
Born: Aug. 3, 1984
Hometown: Daytona Beach, Fla.

Michael Phelps
Event: 200m/400m IM, 200m Free, 100m/200m Fly, 100m/200m Back, 4x200m Free Relay
Born: June 30, 1985
Hometown: Baltimore, Md.

Aaron Piersol
Event: 100m/200m Back
Born: July 23, 1983
Hometown: Irvine, Calif.

Eric Shanteau
Event: 200m Breast
Born: Oct. 1, 1983
Hometown: Lilburn, Ga.

Scott Spann Jr.
Event: 200m Breast
Born: May 11, 1988
Hometown: Austin, Texas

Gil Stovall
Event: 200m Fly
Born: June 3, 1986
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn.

Peter Vanderkaay
Event: 200m/400m/1500m Free, 4x200m Free Relay
Born: Feb. 12, 1984
Hometown: Rochester, Mich.

Erik Vendt
Event: 4x200m Free Relay
Born: Jan. 9, 1981
Hometown: North Easton, Mass.

David Walters
Event: 4x200m Free Relay
Born: Sept. 27, 1987
Hometown: Yorktown, Va.

Mark Warkentin
Event: 10k Marathon Swim
Born: Nov. 14, 1979
Hometown: Santa Barbara, Calif.

Garrett Weber-Gale
Event: 50m/100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Aug. 6, 1985
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wis.

Ben Wildman-Tobriner
Event: 50m Free, 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Sept. 21, 1984
Hometown: San Francisco, Calif.

WOMEN
Amanda Beard
Event: 200m Breast
Born: Oct. 29, 1981
Hometown: Irvine, Calif.

Elizabeth Beisel
Event: 200m Back, 400 IM
Born: Aug. 18, 1992
Hometown: Saunderstown, R.I.

Elaine Breeden
Event: 100m/200m Fly
Born: Nov. 18, 1988
Hometown: Lexington, Ky.

Caroline Burckle
Event: 4x200m Free Relay
Born: June 24, 1986
Hometown: Louisville, Ky.

Natalie Coughlin
Event: 100m Back, 200m IM, 100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Aug. 23, 1982
Hometown: Vallejo, Calif.

Kathleen Hersey
Event: 200m Fly
Born: Feb. 21, 1990
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.

Margaret Hoelzer
Event: 100m/200m Back
Born: March 30, 1983
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala.

Katie Hoff
Event: 200m/400m IM, 200m/400m /800m Free, 4x200m Free Relay
Born: June 3, 1989
Hometown: Towson, Md.

Megan Jendrick
Event: 100m Breast
Born: Jan. 15, 1984
Hometown: Tacoma, Wash.

Kara Lynn Joyce
Event: 50m Free, 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Oct. 25, 1985
Hometown: Ann Arbor, Mich.

Christine Manunson
Event: 100m Fly
Born: Oct. 17, 1985
Hometown: Tinley Park, Ill.

Christine Marshall
Event: 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Aug. 11, 1986
Hometown: Newport News, Va.

Lacey Nymeyer
Event: 100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Oct. 29, 1985
Hometown: Tucson, Ariz.

Allison Schmitt
Event: 200m Free, 4x200m Free Relay
Born: June 7, 1990
Hometown: Canton, Mich.

Emily Silver
Event: 4x100m Free Relay
Born: Oct. 9, 1985
Hometown: Bainbridge Island, Wash.

Julia Smit
Event: 4x100m/4x200m Free Relay
Born: Dec. 14, 1987
Hometown: Mt. Sinai, N.Y.

Rebecca Soni
Event: 100m/200m Breast
Born: March 18, 1987
Hometown: Plainsboro, N.J.

Chloe Sutton
Event: 10k Marathon Swim
Born: Feb. 3, 1992
Hometown: Mission Viejo, Calif.

Dara Torres
Event: 50m Free
Born: April 15, 1967
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif.

Kim Vandenberg
Event: 4x200m Free Relay
Born: Dec 13, 1983
Hometown: Moraga, Calif.

Kate Ziegler
Event: 400m/800m Free
Born: June 27, 1988
Hometown: Great Falls, Va.

Synchronized Swimming

Brooke Abel
Event: Team
Born: February 15, 1988
Hometown: Fallbrook, Calif.

Janet Culp
Event: Team
Born: February 24, 1982
Hometown: Littleton, Colo.

Kate Hooven
Event: Team
Born: January 3, 1985
Hometown: Pleasanton, Calif.

Christina Jones
Event: Team/Duet
Born: September 17, 1987
Hometown: Fremont, Calif.

Becky Kim
Event: Team
Born: February 28, 1985
Hometown: Walnut Creek, Calif.

Andrea Nott
Event: Team/Duet
Born: April 15, 1982
Hometown: San Jose, Calif.

Annabelle Orme
Event: Team
Date of Birth: March 9, 1987
Hometown: Walnut Creek, Calif.

Jillian Penner
Event: Team
Born: November 14, 1987
Hometown: Seattle, Wash.

Kim Probst
Event: Team
Born: March 6, 1981
Hometown: Troy, N.Y.

Table Tennis

MEN
David Zhuang
Born: Sept. 1, 1963
Birthplace: Guangzhou, China
Hometown: West Windsor, N.J.

WOMEN
Jun Gao
Born: Jan. 25, 1969
Birthplace: Baoding, China
Hometown: Gaithersburg, Md.

Crystal Huang
Born: July 8, 1979
Hometown: Changsha, China
Current Residence: San Gabriel, Calif.

Chen Wang
Born: Jan. 17, 1974
Birthplace: Beijing, China
Hometown: New York, N.Y.

Taekwondo

MEN
Mark Lopez
Weight Division: Featherweight
Born: April 25, 1982
Hometown: Sugar Land, Texas

Steven Lopez
Weight Division: Welterweight
Born: Nov. 9, 1978
Hometown: Sugar Land, Texas

WOMEN
Charlotte Craig
Weight Division: Flyweight
Born: Feb. 2, 1991
Hometown: Murrieta, Calif.

Diana Lopez
Weight Division: Featherweight
Born: Jan. 7, 1984
Hometown: Sugar Land, Texas

Tennis

MEN
James Blake
Event: Singles, Doubles
Born: Dec. 28, 1979
Hometown: Yonkers. N.Y.

Bob Bryan
Event: Doubles
Born: April 29, 1978
Hometown: Camarillo, Calif.

Mike Bryan
Event: Doubles
Born: April 29, 1978
Hometown: Camarillo, Calif.

. Robby Ginepri
Event: Singles
Born: Oct. 7, 1982
Hometown: Kennesaw, Ga.

Sam Querrey
Event: Singles, Doubles
Born: Oct. 7, 1987
Hometown: Thousand Oaks, Calif.

WOMEN
Lindsay Davenport
Events: Singles, Doubles
Born: June 8, 1976
Hometown: Palos Verdes, Calif.

Liezel Huber
Event: Doubles
Born: Aug. 21, 1976
Birthplace: Durban, South Africa
Hometown: Cypress, Texas

Serena Williams
Event: Singles, Doubles
Born: Sept. 26, 1981
Hometown: Lynwood, Calif.

Venus Williams
Event: Singles, Doubles
Born: June 17, 1980
Hometown: Lynwood, Calif.

Track and Field

MEN
Abdi Abdirahman
Events: 10,000m
Born: Jan 1, 1977
Birthplace: Somalia
Hometown: Tucson, Ariz.

Kenta Bell
Events: Triple Jump
Born: March 16, 1977
Hometown: Kilgore, Texas

Christian Cantwell
Event: Shot Put
Born: Sept. 30, 1980
Hometown: Eldon, Mo.

Bryan Clay
Event: Decathlon
Born: Jan. 3, 1980
Hometown: Keneohe, Hawaii

Kerron Clement
Event: 400m hurdles
Born: Oct. 31, 1985
Hometown: Port of Spain, Trinidad/ LaPorte, Texas

Shawn Crawford
Events: 200m
Born: Jan. 14, 1978
Hometown: Van Wyck, S.C.

Rafeeq Curry
Event: Triple Jump
Born: Aug. 10, 1983
Hometown: Miami, Fla.

Walter Dix
Event: 100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay*
Born: Jan. 31, 1986
Hometown: Coral Springs, Fla.

Leron Dixon
Event: 4x100m Relay*
Born: June 20, 1983
Hometown: South Bend, Ind.

Ian Dobson
Event: 1500m
Born: Feb. 6, 1982
Hometown: Klamath Falls, Ore.

Philip Dunn
Events: 50k Race Walk
Born: June 12, 1971
Hometown: Portland, Ore.

Kevin Eastler
Events: 20k Race Walk
Born: Oct. 14, 1977
Hometown: Farmington, Maine

Anthony Famiglietti
Event: 3000m Steeplechase
Born: Nov. 8, 1978
Hometown: Medford, N.Y.

Tyson Gay
Events: 100m, 4x100m Relay*
Born: Aug. 9, 1982
Hometown: Lexington, Ky.

Breaux Greer
Event: Javelin
Born: Oct. 19, 1976
Hometown: Monroe, La.

Ryan Hall
Event: Marathon
Born: Oct. 14, 1982
Hometown: Big Bear Lake, Calif.

Trey Hardee
Event: Decathlon
Born: Feb. 7, 1984
Hometown: Birmingham, Ala.

Jeff Hartwig
Event: Pole Vault
Born: Sept. 25, 1967
Hometown: St. Charles, Mo.

Mike Hazle
Event: Javelin
Born: March 22, 1979
Hometown: Temple, Texas

Reese Hoffa
Event: Shot Put
Born: Oct. 8, 1977
Hometown: Augusta, Ga.

Bershawn Jackson
Event: 400m hurdles
Born: May 8, 1983
Hometown: Miami, Fla.

Brian Johnson
Events: Long jump
Born: March 5, 1980
Hometown: Iowa, La.

Dusty Jonas
Event:High Jump
Born: April 19, 1986
Hometown: La Vernia, Texas

Alfred "A.G." Kruger
Event: Hammer Throw
Born: Feb. 18, 1979
Hometown: Sheldon, Iowa

Bernard Lagat
Events: 1500m, 5000m
Born: Dec. 12, 1974
Hometown: Kapsabet, Kenya
Current Residence: Tucson, Ariz.

Lopez Lomong
Event: 1500m
Born: Jan. 1, 1985
Hometown: Kimotong, Sudan / Tully, N.Y.

Casey Malone
Event: Discus
Born: April 6, 1977
Hometown: Arvada, Colo.

Andra Manson
Event:High Jump
Born: April 30, 1984
Hometown: Brenham, Texas

Leonel Manzano
Event: 1500m
Born: Sept. 12, 1984
Birthplace: Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato, Mexico
Hometown: Marble Falls, Texas

Rodney Martin
Event: 4x100m Relay*
Born: Dec. 22, 1982
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nev.

Joshua McAdams
Event: 3000m Steeplechase
Born: March 26, 1980
Hometown: Broadview Heights, Ohio

LaShawn Merritt
Event: 400m, 4x100m Relay*
Born: June 27, 1986
Hometown: Portsmouth, Va.

Derek Miles
Event: Pole Vault
Born: Sept. 28, 1972
Hometown: Sacramento, Calif.

Adam Nelson
Event: Shot Put
Born: July 7, 1975
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.

Billy Nelson
Event: 3000m Steeplechase
Born: Sept. 11, 1984
Hometown: Taft, Calif.

David Neville
Event: 400m, 4x400m Relay*
Born: June 1, 1984
Hometown: Merrillville, Ind.

David Oliver
Event: 110m Hurdles
Born: April 24, 1982
Hometown: Denver, Colo.

Travis Padgett
Event: 4x100m Relay*
Born: Dec. 13, 1986
Hometown: Shelby, N.C.

Tom Pappas
Event: Decathlon
Born: Sept. 6, 1976
Hometown: Glendale, Ore.

Miguel Pate
Event: Long Jump
Born: June 13, 1979
Hometown: St. Francisville, La.

Darvis Patton
Events: 100m, 4x100m Relay*
Born: Dec. 4, 1977
Hometown: Dallas, Texas

David Payne
Events: 110m Hurdles
Born: July 24, 1982
Hometown: Wyoming, Ohio

Trevell Quinley
Event: Long Jump
Born: Jan. 16, 1983
Hometown: Tracy, Calif.

Dathan Ritzenhein
Events: Marathon
Born: Dec. 30, 1982
Hometown: Rockford, Mich.

Michael Robertson
Events: Discus
Born: Dec. 19, 1983
Hometown: Beebe, Ark.

Galen Rupp
Events: 10,000m
Born: May 8, 1986
Hometown: Portland, Ore.

Brian Sell
Event: Marathon
Born: April 11, 1978
Hometown: Loysburg, Pa.

Calvin Smith
Event: 4x400m Relay*
Born: Dec. 10, 1987
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.

Christian Smith
Event: 800m
Born: Oct. 31, 1983
Hometown: Pawnee County, Kan.

Leigh Smith
Event: Javelin
Born: Aug. 28, 1981
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.

Wallace Spearmon, Jr.
Event: 200m
Born: Dec. 24, 1984
Hometown: Fayetteville, Ark.

Nick Symmonds
Event: 800m
Born: Dec. 30, 1983
Hometown: Boise, Idaho

Angelo Taylor
Event: 400m hurdles
Born: Dec. 29, 1978
Hometown: Decatur, Ga.

Matt Tegenkamp
Events: 1500m
Born: Jan. 19, 1982
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Mo.

Jorge Torres
Events: 10,000m
Born: Aug. 22, 1980
Hometown: Wheeling, Ill.

Terrence Trammell
Events: 110m hurdles
Born: Nov. 23, 1978
Hometown: Decatur, Ga.

Brad Walker
Event: Pole Vault
Born: June 21, 1981
Hometown: Spokane, Wash.

Ian Waltz
Event: Discus
Born: April 15, 1977
Hometown: Post Falls, Idaho

Jeremy Wariner
Event: 400m, 4x400m Relay*
Born: Jan. 31, 1984
Hometown: Arlington, Texas

Jesse Williams
Event: High Jump
Born: Dec. 27, 1983
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.

Darold Williamson
Event: 4x400m Relay*
Born: Feb. 19, 1983
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Andrew Wheating
Event: 800m
Born: Nov. 21, 1987
Hometown: Meriden, Vt.

Reggie Whitherspoon
Event: 4x400m Relay*
Born: May 31, 1985
Hometown: Marietta, Ga.

Aarik Wilson
Event: Triple Jump
Born: Oct. 25, 1982
Hometown: Fallon, Nev.

*One of six athletes in the relay pool.

WOMEN
Amy Acuff
Event: High Jump
Born: July 14, 1975
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Texas

Lindsey Anderson
Event: 3000m Steeplechase
Born: May 23, 1985
Hometown: Morgan, Utah

Jennifer Barringer
Event: 3000m Steeplechase
Born: Aug. 23, 1986
Hometown: Oviedo, Fla

Erica Bartolina
Event: Pole Vault
Born: May 15, 1980
Hometown: Philomath, Ore.

Amy Yoder Begley
Event: 10,000m
Born: Jan. 1, 1978
Hometown: Kendallville, Ind.

Stephanie Brown Trafton
Event: Discus
Born: Dec. 1, 1979
Hometown: Arroyo Grande, Calif.

Jillian Camarena
Event: Shot Put
Born: March 2, 1982
Hometown: Woodland, Calif.

Amber Campbell
Event: Hammer Throw
Born: June 5, 1981
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind.

Michelle Carter
Event: Shot Put
Born: Oct. 12, 1985
Hometown: Red Oak, Texas

Damu Cherry
Event: 100m Hurdles
Born: Nov. 29, 1977
Hometown: Tampa, Fla.

Hazel Clark-Riley
Event: 800m
Born: Oct. 3, 1977
Hometown: South Orange, N.J.

Jessica Cosby
Event: Hammer Throw
Born: May 31, 1982
Hometown: Reseda, Calif.

Sharon Day
Event: High Jump
Born: June 9, 1985
Hometown: Costa Mesa, Calif.

Erin Donohue
Event: 1500m
Born: May 8, 1983
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J.

Joanne Dow
Event: 20k Race Walk
Born: March 19, 1964
Hometown: Manchester, N.H.

Torri Edwards
Event: 100m, 4x100m Relay*
Born: Jan. 31, 1977
Hometown: Pomona, Calif.

Allyson Felix
Event: 200m
Born: Nov. 18, 1985
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif.

Shalane Flanagan
Event: 5000m, 10,000m
Born: July 8, 1981
Hometown: Marblehead, Mass.

Ebonie Floyd
Event: 4x400m Relay*
Born: Oct. 31, 1983
Hometown: Hastings, Texas

Hyleas Fountain
Event: Heptathlon
Born: Jan. 14, 1981
Hometown: Enola, Pa.

Kara Goucher
Event: 5000m, 10,000m
Born: July 9, 1978
Hometown: Duluth, Minn.

Dawn Harper
Event: 100m Hurdles
Born: May 13, 1984
Hometown: East. St. Louis, Ill.

Queen Harrison
Event: 400m Hurdles
Born: Sept. 10, 1988
Hometown: Richmond, Va.

Nastasha Hastings
Event: 4x400m Relay*
Born: July 23, 1986
Hometown: New York, N.Y.

Kristin Heaston
Event: Shot Put
Born: Nov. 23, 1975
Hometown: Palo Alto, Calif.

Monique Henderson
Event: 4x400m Relay
Born: Feb. 18, 1983
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.

Marshevet Hooker
Event: 200m
Born: Sept. 25, 1984
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Chaunte Howard
Event: High Jump
Born: Jan. 12, 1984
Hometown: Riverside, Calif.

Funmi Jimoh
Event: Long Jump
Born: May 29, 1984
Hometown: Sugar Land, Texas

Jacquelyn Johnson
Event: Heptathlon
Born: Sept. 8, 1984
Hometown: Yuma, Ariz.

Sheena (Johnson) Tosta
Event: 400m Hurdles
Born: Oct. 1, 1982
Hometown: Garfield, Va.

LoLo Jones
Event: 100m Hurdles
Born: Aug. 5, 1982
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa

Deena Kastor
Event: Marathon
Born: Feb. 14, 1973
Hometown: Agoura, Calif.

Kim Kreiner
Event: Javelin
Born: July 26, 1977
Hometown: Mogadore, Ohio

Muna Lee
Event: 100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay*
Born: Oct. 30, 1981
Hometown: Kansas City, Mo.

Mechelle Lewis
Event: 4x100 Relay*
Born: Sept. 20, 1980
Hometown: Oxon Hill, Md.

Magdalena Lewy Boulet
Event: Marathon
Born: Aug. 1, 1973
Birthplace: Jastrzebie, Poland
Hometown: Lakewood, Calif.

Casey Malone
Event: Discus
Born: April 6, 1977
Hometown: Arvada, Colo.

Shani Marks
Event: Triple Jump
Born: Aug. 24, 1980
Hometown: Apple Valley, Minn.

Erica McLain
Event: Triple Jump
Born: Jan. 24, 1986
Hometown: Plano, Texas

LaShaunte'a Moore
Event: 4x100 Relay*
Born: July 31, 1983
Hometown: Akron, Ohio

Kara Patterson
Event: Javelin
Born: April 10, 1986
Hometown: Vancouver, Wash.

Diana Pickler
Event: Heptathlon
Born: Dec. 9, 1983
Hometown: Sachse, Texas

Suzy Powell-Roos
Event: Discus
Born: Sept. 3, 1976
Hometown: Downey, Calif.

Brittney Reese
Event: Long Jump
Born: Sept. 9, 1986
Hometown: Gulfport, Miss.

Jen Rhines
Event: 5000m
Born: July 1, 1974
Hometown: Liverpool, N.Y.

Sanya Richards
Event: 400m, 4x400m Relay*
Born: Feb. 26, 1985
Birthplace: Kingston, Jamaica
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Tiffany Ross-Williams
Event: 400m Hurdles
Born: Feb. 5, 1983
Hometown: Miami, Fla.

Shannon Rowbury
Event: 1500m
Born: Sept. 19, 1984
Hometown: San Francisco, Calif.

Blake Russell
Event: Marathon
Born: July 24, 1975
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C.

Alice Schmidt
Event: 800m
Born: Oct. 3, 1981
Hometown: Elkhorn, Neb.

Loree Smith
Event: Hammer Throw
Born: Nov. 6, 1982
Hometown: Julesburg, Colo.

April Steiner Bennett
Event: Pole Vault
Born: April 22, 1980
Hometown: Mesa, Ariz.

Jenn Stuczynski
Event: Pole Vault
Born: Feb. 6, 1982
Hometown: Fredonia, N.Y.

Nicole Teter
Event: 800m
Born: Nov. 8, 1973
Hometown: Cottonwood, Calif.

Aretha Thurmond
Event: Discus
Born: Aug. 14, 1976
Hometown: Renton, Wash.

Dee Dee Trotter
Event: 400m, 4x400m Relay*
Born: Dec. 8, 1982
Hometown: Cedar Grove, Ga.

Grace Upshaw
Event: Long Jump
Born: Sept. 25, 1975
Hometown: Lafayette, Calif.

Anna Willard
Event: 3000m Steeplechase
Born: March 31, 1984
Hometown: Greenwood, Maine

Lauryn Williams
Event: 100m, 4x100m Relay*
Born: Sept. 11, 1983
Hometown: Rochester, Pa.

Angela Williams
Event: 4x100 Relay*
Born: Jan. 30, 1980
Hometown: Cino, Calif.

Mary (Danner) Wineburg
Event: 400m, 4x400m Relay*
Born: Jan. 3, 1981
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Christin Wurth-Thomas
Event: 1500m
Born: July 11, 1980
Hometown: Bloomington, Ill.

*One of six athletes in the relay pool.

Triathlon

MEN
Hunter Kemper
Born: May 4, 1976
Hometown: Longwood, Fla.

Matt Reed
Born: Nov. 8, 1975
Birthplace: Palmerston, New Zealand
Hometown: Boulder, Colo.

Jarrod Shoemaker
Born: July 17, 1982
Hometown: Sudbury, Mass.

WOMEN
Laura Bennett
Born: April 25, 1975
Hometown: North Palm Beach, Fla.

Sarah Haskins Korteum
Born: March 13, 1981
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo.

Julie Swail Ertel
Born: Dec. 27, 1972
Hometown: Placentia, Calif.

Volleyball

MEN
Lloy Ball
Position: Setter
Born: Feb. 17, 1972
Hometown: Ft. Wayne, Colo.

Gabe Gardner
Position: Opposite
Born: March 18, 1976
Hometown: San Clemente, Calif.

Kevin Hansen
Position: Setter
Born: March 19, 1982
Hometown: Newport Beach, Calif.

Tom Hoff
Position: Middle Blocker
Born: June 9, 1973
Hometown: Park Ridge, Ill.

Richard Lambourne
Position: Libero
Born: May 6, 1975
Hometown: Tustin, Calif.

David Lee
Position: Middle Blocker
Born: March 8, 1982
Hometown: Alpine, Calif.

Ryan Millar
Position: Middle Blocker
Born: Jan. 22, 1978
Hometown: Palmdale, Calif.

Reid Priddy
Position: Outside Hitter
Born: Oct. 1, 1977
Hometown: Richmond, Va.

Sean Rooney
Position: Outside Hitter
Born: Nov. 13, 1982
Hometown: Wheaton, Ill.

Riley Salmon
Position: Outside Hitter
Born: Feb. 7, 1976
Hometown: Houston, Texas

Clayton Stanley
Position: Opposite
Born: Jan. 20, 1978
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Scott Touzinsky
Position: Outside Hitter
Born: April 22, 1982
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo.

WOMEN
Robyn Ah Mow-Santos
Position: Setter
Born: Sept. 15, 1975
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Lindsey Berg
Position: Setter
Born: July 16, 1980
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Heather Bown
Position: Middle Blocker
Born: Nov. 29, 1978
Hometown: Yorba Linda, Calif.

Nicole Davis
Position: Libero
Born: April 24, 1982
Hometown: Stockton, Calif.

Kimberly Glass
Position: Outside Hitter
Born: Aug. 18, 1984
Hometown: Lancaster, Pa.

Tayyiba Haneef-Park
Position: Opposite Hitter
Born: March 23, 1979
Hometown: Laguna Hills, Calif.

Jennifer Joines
Position: Middle Blocker
Born: Nov. 23, 1982
Hometown: Milpitas, Calif.

Ogonna Nnamani
Position: Outside Hitter
Born: July 29, 1982
Hometown: Bloomington, Ill.

Danielle Scott-Arruda
Position: Middle Blocker
Born: Oct. 1, 1972
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La.

Stacy Sykora
Position: Libero
Born: June 24, 1977
Hometown: Burleson, Texas

Logan Tom
Position: Outside Hitter
Born: May 25, 1981
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah

Kim Willoughby
Position: Outside Hitter
Born: Nov. 7, 1980
Hometown: Napoleonville, La.

Water Polo

MEN
Tony Azevedo
Position: Attacker
Born: Nov. 21,1981
Birthplace: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Long Beach, Calif.

Ryan Bailey
Position: Center
Born: Aug. 28, 1975
Hometown: Long Beach, Calif.

Layne Beaubien
Position: Defender
Born: July 4, 1976
Hometown: Coronado, Calif.

Brandon Brooks
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: April 29, 1981
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Peter Hudnut
Position: Defender
Born: Feb. 16, 1980
Hometown: Encino, Calif.

Tim Hutten
Position: 2-Meter Defense
Born: June 4, 1985
Hometown: Seal Beach, Calif.

JW Krumpholz
Position: Center
Born: Sept. 22, 1987
Hometown: Santa Ana, Calif.

Rick Merlo
Position: 2-Meter Defense
Born: Aug. 5, 1982
Hometown: Fresno, Calif.

Merril Moses
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Aug. 13, 1977
Hometown: Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.

Jeff Powers
Position: Defender
Born: Jan. 21, 1980
Hometown: San Louis Obispo, Calif.

Jesse Smith
Position: Defender
Born: April 27, 1983
Hometown: Coronado, Calif.

Peter Varellas
Position: Attacker
Born: Oct. 2, 1984
Hometown: Moraga, Calif.

Adam Wright
Position: Attacker
Born: May 4, 1977
Hometown: Seal Beach, Calif.

WOMEN
Betsey Armstrong
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Jan. 31, 1983
Hometown: Ann Arbor, Mich.

Patty Cardenas
Position: Attacker
Born: Aug. 19, 1984
Hometown: Commerce, Calif.

Kami Craig
Position: Center
Born: July 21, 1987
Hometown: Santa Barbara, Calif.

Natalie Golda
Position: Defender
Born: Dec. 28, 1981
Hometown: Fullerton, Calif.

Alison Gregorka
Position: Defender
Born: June 29, 1985
Hometown: Ann Arbor, Mich.

Brittany Hayes
Position: Left-Handed Attacker
Born: Feb. 5, 1985
Hometown: Santa Ana, Calif.

Jaime Hipp
Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Sept. 1, 1981
Hometown: Fresno, Calif.

Heather Petri
Position: Attacker
Born: June 13, 1978
Hometown: Orinda, Calif.

Jessica Steffens
Position: Defender
Born: April 7, 1987
Hometown: Danville, Calif.

Moriah van Norman
Position: Center
Born: May 30, 1984
Hometown: San Diego, Calif.

Brenda Villa
Position: Attacker
Born: April 18, 1980
Hometown: Commerce, Calif.

Lauren Wenger
Position: Defender
Born: March 11, 1984
Hometown: Long Beach, Calif.

Elsie Windes
Position: Defender
Born: June 17, 1985
Hometown: Portland, Ore.

Weight Lifting

MEN
Kendrick Farris
Weight class: 85kg
Born: July 2, 1986
Hometown: Shreveport, La.,

Chad Vaughn
Weight class: 77kg
Born: March 11, 1980
Hometown: Konawa, Okla.

WOMEN
Carissa Gump
Weight class: 63kg
Born: Aug. 24, 1983
Hometown: Essex, Vt.

Cheryl Haworth
Weight class: 75+kg
Born: April 19, 1983
Hometown: Savannah, Ga.

Melanie Roach
Weight class: 53kg
Born: Dec. 15, 1974
Hometown: Bonney Lake, Wash.

Natalie Woolfolk
Weight class: 63kg
Born: Nov. 7, 1983
Hometown: Arnold, Md.

Wrestling

MEN
Ben Askren
Event: FR 74 kg
Born: July 18, 1984
Hometown: Hartland, Wis.

Dremiel Byers
Event: GR 120 kg
Born: Sept. 11, 1974
Hometown: Kings Mountain, N.C.

Henry Cejudo
Event: FR 55 kg
Born: Feb. 9, 1987
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo.

Daniel Cormier
Event: FR 96 kg
Born: March 20, 1979
Hometown: Lafayette, La.

T.C. Dantzler
Event: GR 74 kg
Born: Oct. 26, 1970
Hometown: South Holland, Ill.

Jake Deitchler
Event: GR 66 kg
Born: Dec. 1, 1989
Hometown: Anoka, Minn.

Andy Hrovat
Event: FR 84 kg
Born: Jan. 21, 1980
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio

Spenser Mango
Event: GR 55 kg
Born: July 6, 1986
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo.

Steven Mocco
Event: FR 120 kg
Born: Dec. 28, 1981
Hometown: North Bergen, N.J.

Douglas Schwab
Event: FR 66 kg
Born: Aug. 3, 1977
Hometown: Osage, Iowa

Brad Vering
Event: GR 84 kg
Born: Aug. 21, 1977
Hometown: Howells, Neb.

Adam Wheeler
Event: GR 96 kg
Born: March 24, 1981
Hometown: Lancaster, Calif.

WOMEN
Ali Bernard
Event: FR 72 kg
Born: April 11, 1986
Hometown: New Ulm, Minn.

Clarissa Chun
Event: FR 48 kg
Born: June 27, 1981
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Randi Miller
Event: FR 63 kg
Born: Nov. 3, 1983
Hometown: Arlington, Texas

Marcie Van Dusen
Event: FR 55 kg
Born: June 25, 1982
Hometown: Lake Arrowhead, Calif.