2008 Summer Olympics Results - Sunday, August 10

Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton Results
Gold South Korea (Lee Yongdae, Lee Hyojung)
Silver Indonesia (Nova Widianto)
Bronze China (He Hanbin, Yu Yang)
4 Indonesia (Flandy Limpele, Vita Marissa)
Complete mixed doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Doubles Badminton Results
Gold China (DU Jing, Yu Yang)
Silver South Korea (Lee Hyojung, Lee Kyungwon)
Bronze China (Wei Yili, Zhang Yawen)
4 Japan (Satoko Suetsuna, Miyuki Maeda)
Complete women's doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton Results
Gold Zhang Ning, China
Silver Xie Xingfang, China
Bronze Maria Kristin Yulianti, Indonesia
4 Lu Lan, China
Complete women's singles badminton results
Diving - Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Results
Gold China (Guo Jingjing, Wu Minxia) 343.50
Silver Russia (Julia Pakhalina, Anastasia Pozdnyakova) 323.61
Bronze Germany (Ditte Kotzian, Heike Fischer) 318.90
4 United States (Kelci Bryant, Ariel Rittenhouse) 314.40
5 Australia (Briony Cole, Sharleen Stratton) 311.34
6 Italy (Noemi Batki, Francesca Dallape') 296.70
7 Ukraine (Mariya Voloshchenko, Anna Pysmenska) 293.10
8 Great Britain (Tandi Gerrard, Hayley Sage) 278.25
Complete women's synchronised 3m springboard results
Judo - Men's -66kg Results
Gold Masato Uchishiba, Japan
Silver Benjamin Darbelet, France
Bronze Yordanis Arencibia, Cuba
Bronze Pak Chol Min, North Korea
5 Mirali Sharipov, Uzbekistan
5 Alim Gadanov, Russia
7 Giovanni Nicola Casale, Italy
7 Amin Mohamed, Egypt
Complete men's -66kg results
Judo - Women's -52kg Results
Gold Xian Dongmei, China
Silver An Kum Ae, North Korea
Bronze Misato Nakamura, Japan
Bronze Soraya Haddad, Algeria
5 Kim Kyungok, South Korea
5 Sholpan Kaliyeva, Kazakhstan
7 Ana Carrascosa, Spain
7 Ilse Heylen, Belgium
Complete women's -52kg results
Road Cycling - Women's Road Race Results
Gold Nicole Cooke, Great Britain 3h32:24
Silver Emma Johansson, Sweden 3h32:24
Bronze Tatiana Guderzo, Italy 3h32:24
4 Christiane Soeder, Austria 3h32:28
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup, Denmark 3h32:33
6 Marianne Vos, Netherlands 3h32:45
7 Priska Doppmann, Switzerland 3h32:45
8 Paulina Brzezna, Poland 3h32:45
9 Edita Pucinskaite, Lithuania 3h32:45
10 Zulfiya Zabirova, Kazakhstan 3h32:45
11 Jolanta Polikeviciute, Lithuania 3h32:45
12 Yulia Martisova, Russia 3h32:45
13 Christel Ferrier Bruneau, France 3h32:45
14 Maryline Salvetat, France 3h32:45
15 Noemi Cantele, Italy 3h32:45
16 Gao Min, China 3h32:52
17 Leigh Hobson, Canada 3h32:52
18 Nicole Brandli, Switzerland 3h32:52
19 Anna Sanchis, Spain 3h32:52
20 Trixi Worrack, Germany 3h32:52
21 Susanne Ljungskog, Sweden 3h32:52
22 Yevgeniya Vysotska, Ukraine 3h32:55
23 Emma Pooley, Great Britain 3h32:55
24 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli, France 3h32:57
25 Kristin Armstrong, United States 3h33:07
26 Anita Valen de Vries, Norway 3h33:17
27 Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Lithuania 3h33:17
28 Joanne Kiesanowski, New Zealand 3h33:17
29 Oenone Wood, Australia 3h33:17
30 Grete Treier, Estonia 3h33:17
31 Miho Oki, Japan 3h33:17
32 Tetyana Stiajkina, Ukraine 3h33:17
33 Amber Neben, United States 3h33:17
34 Marissa van der Merwe, South Africa 3h33:17
35 Sharon Laws, Great Britain 3h33:17
36 Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel, Netherlands 3h33:17
37 Erinne Willock, Canada 3h33:23
38 Sara Carrigan, Australia 3h33:25
39 Hanka Kupfernagel, Germany 3h33:25
40 Natalia Boyarskaya, Russia 3h33:45
41 Judith Arndt, Germany 3h33:51
42 Oksana Kashchyshyna, Ukraine 3h34:13
43 Alexandra Burchenkova, Russia 3h36:32
44 Lieselot Decroix, Belgium 3h36:35
45 Alessandra Giusseppina Grassi, Mexico 3h36:35
46 Monika Schachl, Austria 3h36:37
47 Chantal Beltman, Netherlands 3h37:02
48 Meng Lang, China 3h37:42
49 Sigrid Teresa Corneo, Slovenia 3h39:29
50 Alexandra Wrubleski, Canada 3h39:36
51 Clemilda Silva, Brazil 3h41:01
52 Christine Thorburn, United States 3h41:08
53 Catherine Cheatley, New Zealand 3h41:08
54 Daniely del Valle Garcia Buitriag, Venezuela 3h43:25
55 Marta Vilajosana, Spain 3h43:25
56 Sara Mustonen, Sweden 3h43:25
57 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez Garcia, Venezuela 3h43:25
58 Gu Sungeun, South Korea 3h45:59
59 Cherise Taylor, South Africa 3h48:33
60 Yumari Gonzalez, Cuba 3h51:39
61 Chanpeng Nontasin, Thailand 3h51:51
62 Aurélie Halbwachs, Mauritius 3h52:11
N/A Jennifer Hohl, Switzerland DNF
N/A Son Heejung, South Korea DNF
N/A Kate Bates, Australia DNF
N/A Vera Carrara, Italy DNF
Complete women's road race results
Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol Results
Gold Guo Wenjun, China 492.3, Olympic Record
Silver Natalia Paderina, Russia 489.1
Bronze Nino Salukvadze, Georgia 487.4
4 Viktoria Chaika, Belarus 482.0
5 Miroslawa Sagun Lewandowska, Poland 481.3
6 Jasna Sekaric, Serbia Republic 480.9
7 Mira Nevansuu, Finland 480.5
8 Munkhzul Tsogbadrakh, Mongolia 479.6
9 Svetlana Smirnova, Russia 383.0
10 Claudia Verdicchio, Germany 383.0
11 Maria Grozdeva, Bulgaria 382.0
12 Gundegmaa Otryad, Mongolia 382.0
13 Zauresh Baibussinova, Kazakhstan 382.0
14 Sonia Franquet, Spain 382.0
15 Jo Yong Suk, North Korea 382.0
16 Kim Yunmi, South Korea 382.0
17 Cornelia Froelich, Switzerland 381.0
18 Lalita Yauhleuskaya, Australia 381.0
19 Ren Jie, China 381.0
20 Tanyaporn Prucksakorn, Thailand 380.0
21 Lee Holim, South Korea 380.0
22 Huang Yi-Lin, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 379.0
23 Brigitte Roy, France 379.0
24 Munkhbayar Dorjsuren, Germany 379.0
25 Maria del Pilar Fernandez, Spain 379.0
26 Lenka Maruskova, Czech Republic 379.0
27 Sandra Kolly, Switzerland 378.0
28 Maura Genovesi, Italy 378.0
29 Zsofia Csonka, Hungary 378.0
30 Slawomira Szpek, Poland 378.0
31 Olena Kostevych, Ukraine 378.0
32 Irena Tanova, Bulgaria 377.0
33 Stephanie Tirode, France 377.0
34 Luisa Maida, El Salvador 375.0
35 Michaela Musilova, Czech Republic 375.0
36 Dina Aspandiyarova, Australia 375.0
37 Brenda Shinn, United States 373.0
38 Michiko Fukushima, Japan 373.0
39 Avianna Chao, Canada 370.0
40 Lindita Kodra, Albania 370.0
41 Beki Snyder, United States 370.0
42 Zhanna Shapialevich, Belarus 368.0
43 Lozado, Uruguay 367.0
44 Patricia Wilka, Paraguay 208.0
Complete women's 10m air pistol results
Shooting - Men's Trap Results
Gold David Kostelecky, Czech Republic 146
Silver Giovanni Pellielo, Italy 143
Bronze Aleksey Alipov, Russia 142
4 Michael Diamond, Australia 142
5 Josip Glasnovic, Croatia 140
6 Erminio Frasca, Italy 140
7 Karsten Bindrich, Germany 119
8 Manjeet Singh, India 117
9 Erik Varga, Slovakia 117
10 Jesús Serrano, Spain 116
11 Pavel Gurkin, Russia 116
12 Manavjit Singh Sandhu, India 116
13 Glenn Kable, Fiji 115
14 Mario Filipovic, Slovakia 115
15 Lee Youngsik, South Korea 115
16 Yang Liu, China 115
17 Yves Tronc, France 115
18 Naser Meqlad, Kuwait 115
19 Juan Carlos Dasque, Argentina 115
20 Graeme Ede, New Zealand 114
21 Li Yajun, China 113
22 Bret Erickson, United States 113
23 Dominic Grazioli, United States 113
24 Stefan Ruttgeroth, Germany 113
25 Stephane Clamens, France 112
26 Giuseppe di Salvatore, Canada 112
27 Manuel Silva, Portugal 111
28 Wung Yew Lee, Singapore 110
29 Derek Burnett, Ireland 110
30 Shaikh Ahmed Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 110
31 Craig Henwood, Australia 109
32 Adham Omar, Egypt 108
33 Alberto Fernandez, Spain 106
34 Cesar Menacho, Bolivia 106
35 Eric Ang, Philippines 106
Complete men's trap results
Swimming - Women's 100m Butterfly Results
Gold Lisbeth Trickett, Australia 56.73
Silver Christine Magnuson, United States 57.10
Bronze Jessicah Schipper, Australia 57.25
4 Zhou Yafei, China 57.84
5 Li Tao, Singapore 57.99
6 Jemma Lowe, Great Britain 58.06
7 Gabriella Silva, Brazil 58.10
8 Inge Dekker, Netherlands 58.54
Complete women's 100m butterfly results
Swimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke Results
Gold Kosuke Kitajima, Japan 58.91, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Alexander Dale Oen, Norway 59.20
Bronze Hugues Duboscq, France 59.37
4 Brendan Hansen, United States 59.57
5 Brenton Rickard, Australia 59.74
6 Roman Sludnov, Russia 59.87
7 Igor Borysik, Ukraine 1:00.20
8 Mark Gangloff, United States 1:00.24
Complete men's 100m breaststroke results
Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle Results
Gold Rebecca Adlington, Great Britain 4:03.22
Silver Katie Hoff, United States 4:03.29
Bronze Joanne Jackson, Great Britain 4:03.52
4 Coralie Balmy, France 4:03.60
5 Federica Pellegrini, Italy 4:04.56
6 Camelia Alina Potec, Romania 4:04.66
7 Bronte Barratt, Australia 4:05.05
8 Laure Manaudou, France 4:11.26
Complete women's 400m freestyle results
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Results
Gold United States (Jason Lezak, Michael Phelps, Garrett Weber-Gale, Cullen Jones) 3:08.24, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver France (Frederick Bousquet, Alain Bernard, Fabien Gilot, Amaury Leveaux) 3:08.32
Bronze Australia (Ashley Callus, Eamon Sullivan, Andrew Lauterstein, Matthew Targett) 3:09.91
4 Italy (Filippo Magnini, Christian Galenda, Marco Belotti, Alessandro Calvi) 3:11.48
5 Sweden (Stefan Nystrand, Lars Frolander, Petter Stymne, Jonas Persson) 3:11.92
6 Canada (Rick Say, Brent Hayden, Joel Greenshields, Colin Russell) 3:12.26
7 South Africa (Roland Schoeman, Ryk Neethling, Darian Townsend, Lyndon Ferns) 3:12.66
8 Great Britain (Simon Burnett, Ross Davenport, Adam Brown, Benjamin Hockin) 3:12.87
Complete men's 4x100m freestyle relay results
Weightlifting - Women's 53kg Results
Gold Prapawadee Jaroenrattanatarakoon, Thailand 221
Silver Yoon Jinhee, South Korea 213
Bronze Nastassia Novikava, Belarus 213
4 Raema Lisa Rumbewas, Indonesia 206
5 Yudelquis Maridalin, Dominican Republic 204
6 Melanie Roach, United States 193
7 Julia Rohde, Germany 185
8 Dika Toua, Papau New Guinea 184
9 Judith Andrea Chacon Ozuriaga, Venezuela 181
Complete women's 53kg results
Weightlifting - Men's 56kg Results
Gold Long Qingquan, China 292
Silver Anh Tuan Hoang, Vietnam 290
Bronze Eko Yuli Irawan, Indonesia 288
4 Yang Chin-Yi, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 285
5 Cha Kum Chol, North Korea 283
6 Sergio Alvarez, Cuba 272
7 Wang Shin-Yuan, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 265
8 Amirul Hamizan Ibrahim, Malaysia 265
9 Masaharu Yamada, Japan 259
10 Pongsak Maneetong, Thailand 258
11 Yasunobu Sekikawa, Japan 256
12 Sergio Rada, Colombia 252
13 Tom Goegebuer, Belgium 251
14 Vito Dellino, Italy 247
15 Igor Grabucea, Moldova 239
N/A Ri Kyong Sok, North Korea DNF
N/A Khalil El Maaoui, Tunisia DNF
N/A Vitali Dzerbianiou, Belarus DNF
N/A Sedat Artuc, Turkey DNF
Complete men's 56kg results
Archery - Women's Team Archery Results
August 10 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  South Korea 213
def France 184
August 10 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  China 208
def Great Britain 202
Complete women's team archery results
Archery - Men's Team Archery Results
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Italy 218
def Malaysia 213
August 10 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 2
  Poland 223, Olympic Record
def Australia 218
August 10 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 3
  China 214
def Great Britain 210
August 10 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 6
  Italy 219
def Canada 217
August 10 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 7
  Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 222
def United States 218
Complete men's team archery results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Floor Exercise Results
August 10 - Preliminaries
1 Cheng Fei, China Q-15.750
2 Sandra Izbasa, Romania Q-15.475
3 Shawn Johnson, United States Q-15.425
4 Nastia Liukin, United States Q-15.350
5 Daiane Santos, Brazil Q-15.275
6 Ekaterina Kramarenko, Russia Q-15.150
7 Anna Pavlova, Russia Q-15.125
8 Jiang Yuyuan, China Q-15.050
9 Ksenia Afanasyeva, Russia 15.025
10 Yang Yilin, China 15.000
11 Beth Tweddle, Great Britain R-14.950
12 Deng Linlin, China 14.950
13 Jade Barbosa, Brazil R-14.900
14 Bridget Sloan, United States 14.850
15 Ana Silva, Brazil 14.800
16 Andreea Acatrinei, Romania R-14.775
17 Lauren Mitchell, Australia 14.650
18 Vanessa Ferrari, Italy 14.650
19 Ashleigh Brennan, Australia 14.625
20 Pauline Morel, France 14.625
21 Suzanne Harmes, Netherlands 14.600
22 Lia Parolari, Italy 14.575
23 Imogen Cairns, Great Britain 14.550
24 Steliana Nistor, Romania 14.550
25 Shona Morgan, Australia 14.525
26 Georgia Bonora, Australia 14.525
27 Anamaria Tamirjan, Romania 14.500
28 Daria Eva Bijak, Germany 14.475
29 Ksenia Semenova, Russia 14.475
30 Oksana Aleksandrovna Chusovitina, Germany 14.450
31 Alicia Sacramone, United States 14.425
32 Marine Petit, France 14.375
33 Laetitia Dugain, France 14.325
34 Koko Tsurumi, Japan 14.325
35 Ethiene Franco, Brazil 14.275
36 Joeline Mobius, Germany 14.275
37 Daniele Hypolito, Brazil 14.250
38 Gabriela Dragoi, Romania 14.250
39 Rose-Eliandre Bellemare, France 14.225
40 Li Shanshan, China 14.200
41 Yuko Shintake, Japan 14.175
42 Kyoko Oshima, Japan 14.175
43 Becky Downie, Great Britain 14.150
44 Valentyna Holenkova, Ukraine 14.125
45 Marta Pihan, Poland 14.125
46 Hannah Whelan, Great Britain 14.125
47 Gaelle Mys, Belgium 14.125
48 Nansy Damianova, Canada 14.100
49 Marine Debauve, France 14.100
50 Maricela Cantu Mata, Mexico 14.025
51 Anastasia Marachkouskaya, Belarus 14.025
52 Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha, Venezuela 13.950
53 Svetlana Klyukina, Russia 13.950
54 Dorina Boczogo, Hungary 13.925
55 Ariella Kaslin, Switzerland 13.875
56 Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs, Canada 13.875
57 Lenika DE Simone, Spain 13.850
58 Un Jong Hong, North Korea 13.850
59 Yu Minobe, Japan 13.825
60 Federica Macri', Italy 13.800
61 Laura Campos, Spain 13.775
62 Marissa King, Great Britain 13.750
63 Adela Sajn, Slovenia 13.700
64 Tina Erceg, Croatia 13.700
65 Maryna Proskurina, Ukraine 13.675
66 Francesca Benolli, Italy 13.600
67 Stefani Bismpikou, Greece 13.575
68 Carlotta Giovannini, Italy 13.575
69 Katja Abel, Germany 13.475
70 Daria Joura, Australia 13.450
71 Hyunjoo Jo, South Korea 13.375
72 Jelena Zanevskaja, Lithuania 13.350
73 Kristyna Palesova, Czech Republic 13.300
74 Anastasiia Koval, Ukraine 13.000
75 Nathalia Sanchez, Colombia 13.000
76 Miki Uemura, Japan 12.875
77 Nikolina Tankoucheva, Bulgaria 12.850
78 Sherin El Zeiny, Egypt 12.650
79 Marie-Sophie Hindermann, Germany 12.400
80 Luisa Galiulina, Uzbekistan 12.375
81 Alina Kozich, Ukraine 12.000
82 Thi Ngan Thuong Do, Vietnam 11.900
Complete women's floor exercise results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Team Results
August 10 - Preliminaries
1 China 248.275
2 United States 246.800
3 Russia 244.400
4 Romania 238.425
5 Australia 235.450
6 France 233.875
7 Brazil 233.800
8 Japan 233.175
9 Great Britain 232.425
10 Italy 231.275
11 Ukraine 231.125
12 Germany 230.800
Complete women's team results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam Results
August 10 - Preliminaries
1 Li Shanshan, China Q-16.125
2 Nastia Liukin, United States Q-15.975
3 Shawn Johnson, United States Q-15.975
4 Alicia Sacramone, United States 15.950
5 Cheng Fei, China Q-15.875
6 Anna Pavlova, Russia Q-15.825
7 Ksenia Afanasyeva, Russia Q-15.775
8 Ksenia Semenova, Russia 15.775
9 Deng Linlin, China 15.550
10 Bridget Sloan, United States 15.500
11 Yang Yilin, China 15.500
12 Gabriela Dragoi, Romania Q-15.450
13 Koko Tsurumi, Japan Q-15.425
14 Shona Morgan, Australia R-15.350
15 Jiang Yuyuan, China 15.250
16 Sandra Izbasa, Romania R-15.225
17 Anamaria Tamirjan, Romania 15.200
18 Lia Parolari, Italy R-15.175
19 Alina Kozich, Ukraine 15.175
20 Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs, Canada 15.125
21 Kristyna Palesova, Czech Republic 15.075
22 Steliana Nistor, Romania 15.075
23 Yuko Shintake, Japan 15.050
24 Georgia Bonora, Australia 15.025
25 Iryna Krasnianska, Ukraine 15.025
26 Laetitia Dugain, France 14.975
27 Dariya Zgoba, Ukraine 14.875
28 Mayu Kuroda, Japan 14.850
29 Marine Petit, France 14.800
30 Gaelle Mys, Belgium 14.800
31 Vanessa Ferrari, Italy 14.775
32 Jade Barbosa, Brazil 14.700
33 Ariella Kaslin, Switzerland 14.650
34 Maryna Proskurina, Ukraine 14.625
35 Marine Debauve, France 14.625
36 Ekaterina Kramarenko, Russia 14.625
37 Lyudmila Grebenkova, Russia 14.600
38 Miki Uemura, Japan 14.575
39 Rebecca Wing, Great Britain 14.575
40 Katheleen Lindor, France 14.575
41 Stefani Bismpikou, Greece 14.475
42 Ethiene Franco, Brazil 14.400
43 Oksana Aleksandrovna Chusovitina, Germany 14.400
44 Monica Bergamelli, Italy 14.350
45 Hannah Whelan, Great Britain 14.325
46 Marissa King, Great Britain 14.325
47 Kyoko Oshima, Japan 14.300
48 Valentyna Holenkova, Ukraine 14.275
49 Nansy Damianova, Canada 14.250
50 Becky Downie, Great Britain 14.225
51 Thi Ngan Thuong Do, Vietnam 14.225
51 Imogen Cairns, Great Britain 14.175
52 Andreea Acatrinei, Romania 14.175
53 Luisa Galiulina, Uzbekistan 14.175
54 Ashleigh Brennan, Australia 14.150
55 Adela Sajn, Slovenia 14.100
56 Lenika DE Simone, Spain 14.100
57 Lauren Mitchell, Australia 14.100
58 Katja Abel, Germany 14.075
59 Tina Erceg, Croatia 14.075
60 Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha, Venezuela 14.050
61 Daniele Hypolito, Brazil 14.000
62 Laura Campos, Spain 13.975
63 Dorina Boczogo, Hungary 13.950
64 Joeline Mobius, Germany 13.925
65 Carlotta Giovannini, Italy 13.900
66 Francesca Benolli, Italy 13.850
67 Suzanne Harmes, Netherlands 13.825
68 Nathalia Sanchez, Colombia 13.825
69 Pauline Morel, France 13.750
70 Anastasia Marachkouskaya, Belarus 13.600
71 Lais Souza, Brazil 13.575
72 Marta Pihan, Poland 13.525
73 Ana Silva, Brazil 13.475
74 Marie-Sophie Hindermann, Germany 13.425
75 Hyunjoo Jo, South Korea 13.400
76 Jelena Zanevskaja, Lithuania 13.375
77 Sherin El Zeiny, Egypt 13.000
78 Un Jong Hong, North Korea 12.825
79 Maricela Cantu Mata, Mexico 12.700
80 Daria Joura, Australia 12.475
81 Ivana Kovacova, Slovakia 12.350
82 Nikolina Tankoucheva, Bulgaria 12.075
83 Daria Eva Bijak, Germany 11.150
Complete women's balance beam results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Uneven Bars Results
August 10 - Preliminaries
1 Yang Yilin, China Q-16.650
2 Ksenia Semenova, Russia Q-16.475
3 Anastasiia Koval, Ukraine Q-16.325
4 Steliana Nistor, Romania Q-15.975
5 Nastia Liukin, United States Q-15.950
6 He Kexin, China Q-15.725
7 Dariya Zgoba, Ukraine Q-15.675
8 Beth Tweddle, Great Britain Q-15.650
9 Jiang Yuyuan, China 15.550
10 Ekaterina Kramarenko, Russia R-15.500
11 Shawn Johnson, United States R-15.325
12 Yong Hwa Cha, North Korea R-15.175
13 Daria Joura, Australia 15.125
14 Anja Brinker, Germany 15.125
15 Kristyna Palesova, Czech Republic 15.100
16 Chellsie Memmel, United States 15.050
17 Koko Tsurumi, Japan 15.025
18 Svetlana Klyukina, Russia 14.975
19 Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs, Canada 14.975
20 Olivia Vivian, Australia 14.925
21 Ksenia Afanasyeva, Russia 14.825
22 Jade Barbosa, Brazil 14.800
23 Samantha Peszek, United States 14.800
24 Pauline Morel, France 14.800
25 Bridget Sloan, United States 14.800
26 Lais Souza, Brazil 14.775
27 Oksana Aleksandrovna Chusovitina, Germany 14.725
28 Mayu Kuroda, Japan 14.725
29 Deng Linlin, China 14.725
30 Katheleen Lindor, France 14.700
31 Daria Eva Bijak, Germany 14.650
32 Katja Abel, Germany 14.650
33 Becky Downie, Great Britain 14.650
34 Laetitia Dugain, France 14.625
35 Anna Pavlova, Russia 14.600
36 Ana Silva, Brazil 14.550
37 Yu Minobe, Japan 14.525
38 Georgia Bonora, Australia 14.500
39 Shona Morgan, Australia 14.500
40 Francesca Benolli, Italy 14.475
41 Carlotta Giovannini, Italy 14.475
42 Kyoko Oshima, Japan 14.450
43 Rose-Eliandre Bellemare, France 14.400
44 Marta Pihan, Poland 14.375
45 Lia Parolari, Italy 14.375
46 Valentyna Holenkova, Ukraine 14.375
47 Stefani Bismpikou, Greece 14.350
48 Marine Petit, France 14.325
49 Ariella Kaslin, Switzerland 14.300
50 Daniele Hypolito, Brazil 14.300
51 Anamaria Tamirjan, Romania 14.275
52 Iryna Krasnianska, Ukraine 14.250
53 Gabriela Dragoi, Romania 14.225
54 Gaelle Mys, Belgium 14.175
55 Ethiene Franco, Brazil 14.100
56 Rebecca Wing, Great Britain 14.100
57 Un Jong Hong, North Korea 14.100
58 Vanessa Ferrari, Italy 14.050
59 Andreea Grigore, Romania 13.975
60 Suzanne Harmes, Netherlands 13.825
61 Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha, Venezuela 13.800
62 Ashleigh Brennan, Australia 13.700
63 Nansy Damianova, Canada 13.650
64 Alina Kozich, Ukraine 13.625
65 Sandra Izbasa, Romania 13.575
66 Federica Macri', Italy 13.550
67 Lenika DE Simone, Spain 13.550
68 Imogen Cairns, Great Britain 13.475
69 Marissa King, Great Britain 13.475
70 Jelena Zanevskaja, Lithuania 13.350
71 Luisa Galiulina, Uzbekistan 13.300
72 Dorina Boczogo, Hungary 13.200
73 Nathalia Sanchez, Colombia 13.175
74 Marie-Sophie Hindermann, Germany 13.125
75 Laura Campos, Spain 13.075
76 Miki Uemura, Japan 12.775
77 Nikolina Tankoucheva, Bulgaria 12.700
78 Maricela Cantu Mata, Mexico 12.625
79 Ivana Kovacova, Slovakia 12.500
79 Thi Ngan Thuong Do, Vietnam 12.575
80 Anastasia Marachkouskaya, Belarus 12.200
81 Hyunjoo Jo, South Korea 11.875
82 Tina Erceg, Croatia 11.825
83 Sherin El Zeiny, Egypt 10.600
Complete women's uneven bars results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Vault Results
August 10 - Preliminaries
1 Cheng Fei, China 15.912
2 Un Jong Hong, North Korea 15.725
3 Alicia Sacramone, United States 15.625
4 Oksana Aleksandrovna Chusovitina, Germany 15.525
5 Anna Pavlova, Russia 15.275
6 Carlotta Giovannini, Italy 15.137
7 Jade Barbosa, Brazil 15.050
8 Ariella Kaslin, Switzerland 14.975
9 Anastasia Marachkouskaya, Belarus 14.787
10 Nansy Damianova, Canada 14.062
11 Maricela Cantu Mata, Mexico 13.925
12 Dorina Boczogo, Hungary 13.912
13 Jelena Zanevskaja, Lithuania 13.687
14 Tina Erceg, Croatia 13.587
15 Thi Ngan Thuong Do, Vietnam 13.262
Complete women's vault results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Around Results
August 10 - Preliminaries
1 Shawn Johnson, United States Q-62.725
2 Nastia Liukin, United States Q-62.375
3 Yang Yilin, China Q-62.350
4 Ksenia Semenova, Russia Q-61.475
5 Anna Pavlova, Russia Q-60.900
6 Ksenia Afanasyeva, Russia 60.800
7 Jiang Yuyuan, China Q-60.625
8 Steliana Nistor, Romania Q-60.500
9 Deng Linlin, China 60.450
10 Ekaterina Kramarenko, Russia 60.425
11 Bridget Sloan, United States 60.425
12 Jade Barbosa, Brazil Q-59.500
13 Sandra Izbasa, Romania Q-59.375
14 Oksana Aleksandrovna Chusovitina, Germany Q-59.375
15 Shona Morgan, Australia Q-59.075
16 Anamaria Tamirjan, Romania 59.000
17 Koko Tsurumi, Japan Q-58.975
18 Georgia Bonora, Australia Q-58.900
19 Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs, Canada Q-58.650
20 Marine Petit, France Q-58.350
21 Vanessa Ferrari, Italy Q-58.300
22 Laetitia Dugain, France Q-58.275
23 Lia Parolari, Italy Q-58.200
24 Becky Downie, Great Britain Q-58.075
25 Ariella Kaslin, Switzerland Q-58.050
26 Kristyna Palesova, Czech Republic Q-57.800
27 Kyoko Oshima, Japan Q-57.625
28 Ana Silva, Brazil Q-57.575
29 Pauline Morel, France 57.450
30 Ashleigh Brennan, Australia 57.250
31 Gaelle Mys, Belgium Q-57.150
32 Suzanne Harmes, Netherlands R-57.075
33 Imogen Cairns, Great Britain R-57.050
34 Carlotta Giovannini, Italy 57.050
35 Francesca Benolli, Italy 57.000
36 Ethiene Franco, Brazil 56.950
37 Valentyna Holenkova, Ukraine R-56.750
38 Nansy Damianova, Canada R-56.700
39 Stefani Bismpikou, Greece 56.625
40 Katja Abel, Germany 56.450
41 Un Jong Hong, North Korea 56.425
42 Marissa King, Great Britain 56.425
43 Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha, Venezuela 56.175
44 Daria Joura, Australia 56.150
45 Alina Kozich, Ukraine 55.775
46 Marta Pihan, Poland 55.650
47 Lenika DE Simone, Spain 55.600
48 Anastasia Marachkouskaya, Belarus 55.100
49 Laura Campos, Spain 55.025
50 Miki Uemura, Japan 54.700
51 Daria Eva Bijak, Germany 54.450
52 Dorina Boczogo, Hungary 54.450
53 Nathalia Sanchez, Colombia 54.150
54 Jelena Zanevskaja, Lithuania 53.950
55 Marie-Sophie Hindermann, Germany 53.875
56 Maricela Cantu Mata, Mexico 53.525
57 Tina Erceg, Croatia 53.250
58 Hyunjoo Jo, South Korea 52.775
59 Luisa Galiulina, Uzbekistan 52.075
59 Thi Ngan Thuong Do, Vietnam 52.100
60 Nikolina Tankoucheva, Bulgaria 51.475
61 Sherin El Zeiny, Egypt 50.000
62 Cheng Fei, China 47.775
63 Alicia Sacramone, United States 46.225
64 Katheleen Lindor, France 44.175
65 Svetlana Klyukina, Russia 44.100
66 Gabriela Dragoi, Romania 43.925
67 Yuko Shintake, Japan 43.900
68 Lauren Mitchell, Australia 43.475
69 Iryna Krasnianska, Ukraine 43.475
70 Rose-Eliandre Bellemare, France 43.350
71 Andreea Acatrinei, Romania 43.300
72 Rebecca Wing, Great Britain 43.225
73 Lais Souza, Brazil 43.150
74 Maryna Proskurina, Ukraine 43.150
75 Daniele Hypolito, Brazil 42.550
76 Yu Minobe, Japan 42.400
77 Hannah Whelan, Great Britain 41.950
78 Joeline Mobius, Germany 41.875
79 He Kexin, China 30.975
80 Beth Tweddle, Great Britain 30.600
81 Dariya Zgoba, Ukraine 30.550
82 Li Shanshan, China 30.325
83 Daiane Santos, Brazil 30.075
84 Mayu Kuroda, Japan 29.575
85 Anastasiia Koval, Ukraine 29.325
86 Yong Hwa Cha, North Korea 28.925
87 Marine Debauve, France 28.725
88 Andreea Grigore, Romania 28.675
89 Monica Bergamelli, Italy 28.250
90 Adela Sajn, Slovenia 27.800
91 Federica Macri', Italy 27.350
92 Ivana Kovacova, Slovakia 24.850
93 Anja Brinker, Germany 15.125
94 Chellsie Memmel, United States 15.050
95 Olivia Vivian, Australia 14.925
96 Samantha Peszek, United States 14.800
97 Lyudmila Grebenkova, Russia 14.600
Complete women's individual all-around results
Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Results
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Marc Zwiebler, Germany 2 (16, 21, 21)
def Andrew Smith, Great Britain 1 (21, 13, 17)
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Lee Hyunil, South Korea 2 (15, 21, 21)
def Kenneth Jonassen, Denmark 1 (21, 14, 19)
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Przemyslaw Wacha, Poland 2 (21, 11, 21)
def Christian Bosiger, Switzerland 1 (12, 21, 19)
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Ville Lang, Finland 2 (21, 21)
def Raju Rai, United States 0 (9, 16)
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Sony Dwi Kuncoro, Indonesia 2 (21, 21)
def Boonsak Ponsana, Thailand 0 (16, 14)
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Kestutis Navickas, Lithuania 2 (21, 21)
def Stanislav Pukhov, Russia 0 (12, 17)
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Chong Wei Lee, Malaysia 2 (21, 21)
def Ronald Susilo, Singapore 0 (13, 14)
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 8
  Anup Sridhar, India 2 (21, 21)
def Marco Vasconcelos, Portugal 0 (16, 14)
Complete men's singles badminton results
Basketball - Women's Basketball Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Spain 85
def New Zealand 62
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Czech Republic 81
def Mali 47
Complete women's basketball results
Basketball - Men's Basketball Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 2
  Lithuania 79
def Argentina 75
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  Croatia 97
def Australia 82
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 2
  Spain 81
def Greece 66
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  United States 101
def China 70
Complete men's basketball results
Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 2
  Spain 21,23
def Estonia 18,21
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Argentina 23,21
def Latvia 21,19
August 10 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 4
  Australia 21,21
def Angola 15,9
August 10 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 1
  Brazil 21,21
def Italy 18,18
August 10 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 2
  Austria 21,18,16
def Russia 16,21,14
August 10 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 1
  Germany 21,21
def Japan 18,18
August 10 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 2
  United States 21,21
def Netherlands 16,15
Complete men's beach volleyball results
Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  China 18,21,15
def Belgium 21,19,13
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 2
  Cuba 22,21
def Norway 20,19
August 10 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 3
  China 21,19,15
def Greece 18,21,12
August 10 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 4
  Germany 21,21
def South Africa 12,14
August 10 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 1
  Brazil 18,21,15
def Mexico 21,16,8
Complete women's beach volleyball results
Boxing - Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg) Results
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Gennady Kovalev, Russia P,15,8
def Maimaitituersun Qiong, China P,15,8
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Richardo Colin, Mauritius P,15,11
def Myke Carvalho, Brazil P,15,11
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Driss Moussaid, Morocco P,23,2
def Todd Kidd, Australia P,23,2
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo, Cuba P,15,1
def Mahaman Smaila, Cameroon P,15,1
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Johnny Joyce, Ireland P,9,5
def Gyula Kate, Hungary P,9,5
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Felix Diaz, Dominican Republic P,11,4
def Eduard Hambardzumyan, Armenia P,11,4
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Morteza Sepahvandi, Iran P,16,4
def Hamza Hassini, Tunisia P,16,4
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Ionut Gheorghe, Romania P,21,4
def Jonathan Gonzalez Ortiz, Puerto Rico P,21,4
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Munkh-Erdene Uranchimeg, Mongolia P,12,8
def Hastings Bwalya, Zambia P,12,8
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  Boris Georgiev, Bulgaria P,14,1
def Javier Molina, United States P,14,1
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Bradley Saunders, Great Britain P,4,2
def Samuel Kotey Neequaye, Ghana P,4,2
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 12
  Alexis Vastine, France P,13,2
def Egidijus Kavaliauskas, Lithuania P,13,2
Complete men's light welter weight (64kg) results
Boxing - Men's Welter Weight (69kg) Results
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Billy Joe Saunders, Great Britain P,14,3
def Adem Kilicci, Turkey P,14,3
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Toureano Johnson, Bahamas P,18,3
def Rolande Moses, Grenada P,18,3
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Olexandr Strets'kyy, Ukraine P,9,6
def Gilbert Lenin Gilbert Castillo, Dominican Republic P,9,6
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Hanati Silamu, China P,21,4
def Precious Makina, Zambia P,21,4
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Joseph Mulema, Cameroon P,17,2
def Bruno Flavien Bongongo, Central African Republic P,17,2
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Bakhyt Sarsekbayev, Kazakhstan P,20,1
def Adam Trupish, Canada P,20,1
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Vitalie Grusac, Moldova P,7,2
def Gerard O'mahony, Australia P,7,2
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Jaoid Chiguer, France P,17,6
def Aliasker Bashirov, Turkmenistan P,17,6
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Dilshod Mahmudov, Uzbekistan P,11,3
def Mehdi Khalsi, Morocco P,11,3
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  Demetrius Andrade, United States P,11,9
def Kakhaber Jvania, Georgia P,11,9
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Andrey Balanov, Russia P,8,5
def Mujandjae Kasuto, Namibia P,8,5
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 12
  John Jackson, U.S. Virgin Islands P,4,2
def Mahamed Nurudzinau, Belarus P,4,2
August 10 - Preliminaries - Bout: 13
  Kim Jungjoo, South Korea P,11,11
def Jack Robert Culcay Keth, Germany P,11,11
Complete men's welter weight (69kg) results
Equestrian - Team Eventing Results
August 10 - Cross Country - In Progress
1 Germany
2 Australia
3 Great Britain
4 Italy
5 Sweden
6 New Zealand
7 United States
8 Ireland
9 Canada
10 Brazil
11 France
Complete team eventing results
Equestrian - Individual Eventing Results
August 10 - Cross Country
1 Shane Rose, Australia 9.20
2 William Fox-Pitt, Great Britain 10.00
3 Hinrich Romeike, Germany 12.80
4 Frank Ostholt, Germany 13.20
4 Peter T Flarup, Denmark 13.20
6 Magnus Gallerdal, Sweden 13.60
6 Sonja Johnson, Australia 13.60
8 Didier Dhennin, France 14.00
9 Megan Jones, Australia 15.60
10 Katrin Norling, Sweden 16.00
11 Clayton Fredericks, Australia 16.40
12 Gina Miles, United States 16.80
13 Ingrid Klimke, Germany 17.20
13 Daisy Dick, Great Britain 17.20
13 Kristina Cook, Great Britain 17.20
16 Andreas Dibowski, Germany 17.60
17 Mary King, Great Britain 18.00
18 Kyle Carter, Canada 18.40
18 Vittoria Panizzon, Italy 18.40
20 Phillip Dutton, United States 19.60
21 Caroline Powell, New Zealand 21.20
22 Tim Lips, Netherlands 22.40
23 Roberto Rotatori, Italy 22.80
23 Linda Algotsson, Sweden 22.80
25 Sandra Donnelly, Canada 24.00
26 Marcelo Tosi, Brazil 24.80
27 Karin Donckers, Belgium 25.60
28 Eric Vigeanel, France 26.00
29 Viktoria Carlerback, Sweden 26.40
30 Lucinda Fredericks, Australia 27.20
30 Mark Todd, New Zealand 27.20
32 Dag Albert, Sweden 27.60
33 Louise Lyons, Ireland 28.40
34 Susanna Bordone, Italy 28.80
35 Geoffrey Curran, Ireland 30.40
36 Tiziana Realini, Switzerland 32.80
37 Pawel Spisak, Poland 34.00
38 Austin O'connor, Ireland 34.40
39 Patricia Ryan, Ireland 34.80
40 Andre Paro, Brazil 39.20
41 Joe Meyer, New Zealand 21.20
42 Samantha Albert, Jamaica 41.60
43 Peter Thomsen, Germany 45.60
44 Niall Griffin, Ireland 46.40
45 Sharon Hunt, Great Britain 47.60
46 Jeferson Moreira, Brazil 50.80
47 Alena Tseliapushkina, Belarus 59.60
48 Valery Martyshev, Russia 60.40
49 Stefano Brecciaroli, Italy 62.00
50 Joris Van Springel, Belgium 66.40
51 Fabio Magni, Italy 70.00
52 Artur Spolowicz, Poland 74.40
53 Heelan Tompkins, New Zealand 75.20
54 Viachaslau Poita, Belarus 75.60
55 Yoshiaki Oiwa, Japan 76.40
56 Selena O'Hanlon, Canada 76.80
56 Mike Winter, Canada 76.80
58 Rebecca Holder, United States 82.00
59 Karen O'Connor, United States 84.80
60 Samantha Taylor, Canada 109.60
70 Nicolas Touzaint, France WD
N/A Jaroslav Hatla, Czech Republic EL
N/A Harald Ambros, Austria WD
N/A Amy Tryon, United States EL
N/A Andrew Nicholson, New Zealand EL
N/A Jean Renaud Adde, France EL
N/A Sergio Iturriaga, Chile EL
N/A Saulo Tristao, Brazil EL
N/A Igor Atrohov, Russia EL
N/A Hua Alex Tian, China EL
Complete individual eventing results
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil Results
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Giovanna Trillini, Italy 15,6:30
def Misleydis Company, Cuba 7
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Carolin Golubytskyi, Germany 13,9:00
def Hanna Thompson, United States 5
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 9
  Margherita Granbassi, Italy 11,9:00
def Indra Angad-Gaur, Netherlands 6
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Su Wanwen, China 15,8:37
def Emily Cross, United States 7
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 2
  Misleydis Company, Cuba 15,8:45
def Joanna Halls, Australia 13
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 6
  Katja Wachter, Germany 15,6:52
def Maria Luisa Doig, Peru 4
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 7
  Erinn Smart, United States 15,6:16
def Martina EMANUEL, Great Britain 7
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 10
  Hanna Thompson, United States 11,9:00
def Anissa Khelfaoui, Algeria 2
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 15
  Iman Shaban, Egypt 15,7:39
def Shaimaa El Gammal, Egypt 12
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 18
  Indra Angad-Gaur, Netherlands 13,8:02
def Iman El Gammal, Egypt 4
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 23
  Jujie Luan, Canada 13,9:00
def Ines Boubakri, Tunisia 9
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 26
  Su Wanwen, China 15,5:00
def Debora Nogueira, Portugal 4
August 10 - Round of 64 - Match: 31
  Magdalena Mroczkiewicz, Poland 15,6:10
def Olga Leleiko, Ukraine 9
Complete women's individual foil results
Fencing - Men's Individual Epee Results
August 10 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Matteo Tagliariol, Italy 15,3:49
def Fabrice Jeannet, France 9
August 10 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Jose Luis Abajo, Spain 8,9:00,0:56
def Gabor Boczko, Hungary 7
August 10 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Matteo Tagliariol, Italy 15,7:33
def Jose Luis Abajo, Spain 12
August 10 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Fabrice Jeannet, France 15,7:57
def Gabor Boczko, Hungary 12
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Jose Luis Abajo, Spain 14,8:59
def Diego Confalonieri, Italy 13
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Matteo Tagliariol, Italy 15,5:38
def Bas Verwijlen, Netherlands 11
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Fabrice Jeannet, France 15,8:05
def Jung Jin Sun, South Korea 11
August 10 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Gabor Boczko, Hungary 15,6:26
def Radoslaw Zawrotniak, Poland 8
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Jose Luis Abajo, Spain 15,7:08
def Jerome Jeannet, France 9
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Diego Confalonieri, Italy 15,4:11
def Geza Imre, Hungary 9
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Bas Verwijlen, Netherlands 15,7:47
def Michael Kauter, Switzerland 13
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Matteo Tagliariol, Italy 15,6:22
def Ulrich Robeiri, France 11
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Jung Jin Sun, South Korea 15,7:05
def Dmytro Chumak, Ukraine 6
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Fabrice Jeannet, France 15,7:00
def Igor Tikhomirov, Canada 7
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Radoslaw Zawrotniak, Poland 15,2:58
def Yin Lianchi, China 13
August 10 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Gabor Boczko, Hungary 15,8:56
def Silvio Fernandez Briceno, Venezuela 9
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Jose Luis Abajo, Spain 15,7:04
def Kim Won Jin, South Korea 14
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Diego Confalonieri, Italy 15,5:09
def Tomasz Motyka, Poland 10
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Geza Imre, Hungary 15,7:53
def Kim Seung Gu, South Korea 14
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Bas Verwijlen, Netherlands 15,7:03
def Lei Wang, China 10
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Ulrich Robeiri, France 15,5:24
def Anton Avdeev, Russia 11
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Matteo Tagliariol, Italy 15,7:58
def Sturla Torkildsen, Norway 10
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Dmytro Chumak, Ukraine 15,7:58
def Ruben Dario Limardo Gascon, Venezuela 13
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Igor Tikhomirov, Canada 15,8:30
def Maksym Khvorost, Ukraine 11
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Fabrice Jeannet, France 15,8:53
def Weston Kelsey, United States 11
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Yin Lianchi, China 15,7:12
def Krisztian Kulcsar, Hungary 9
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Gabor Boczko, Hungary 11,9:00,0:30
def Alfredo Rota, Italy 10
August 10 - Round of 32 - Match: 16
  Silvio Fernandez Briceno, Venezuela 15,8:15
def Paris Inostroza, Chile 11
Complete men's individual epee results
Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 1
  Germany 4
def China 1
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 1
  Great Britain 4
def Pakistan 2
Complete men's field hockey results
Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 2
  Australia 5
def South Korea 4
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  Netherlands 6
def South Africa 0
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 2
  Argentina 2
  United States 2
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  Germany 5
def Great Britain 1
Complete women's field hockey results
Rowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls Results
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Australia 5:36.20
2 Italy 5:36.42
3 Russia 5:39.18
4 Estonia 5:42.22
5 Czech Republic 6:00.98
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Poland 5:38.76
2 France 5:41.75
3 Belarus 5:43.73
4 Cuba 5:44.68
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 3
1 Ukraine 5:40.11
2 Germany 5:43.48
3 United States 5:45.77
4 Slovenia 5:57.02
Complete men's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls Results
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 China 6:11.83
2 Ukraine 6:17.84
3 Canada 6:23.27
4 Russia 6:26.21
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Great Britain 6:13.70
2 Germany 6:15.26
3 United States 6:19.89
4 Australia 6:20.95
Complete women's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Great Britain 6:13.69
2 Greece 6:16.10
3 Germany 6:21.99
4 Japan 6:24.21
5 Algeria 6:43.94
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Italy 6:16.16
2 China 6:17.62
3 Australia 6:19.15
4 Cuba 6:19.36
5 India 6:37.13
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 3
1 Denmark 6:14.84
2 Canada 6:17.58
3 Hungary 6:19.60
4 Uruguay 6:25.86
5 Brazil 6:30.78
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 4
1 New Zealand 6:16.78
2 France 6:20.17
3 Portugal 6:24.35
4 Hong Kong 6:34.51
5 South Korea 6:42.97
Complete men's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Netherlands 6:50.90
2 Australia 6:53.23
3 Great Britain 6:53.32
3 United States 6:53.32
4 Mexico 7:11.71
5 Brazil 7:25.90
6 Kazakhstan 7:29.07
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Germany 6:51.96
2 Canada 6:54.07
3 Great Britain 6:55.23
4 Finland 6:56.61
5 Greece 7:05.95
6 South Africa 7:20.51
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 3
1 China 6:57.58
2 Denmark 6:58.63
3 Japan 7:05.67
4 Cuba 7:13.35
5 South Korea 7:39.70
Complete women's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four Results
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 China 5:51.30
2 Great Britain 5:52.38
3 Australia 5:55.18
4 Netherlands 5:57.54
5 Egypt 6:11.71
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Denmark 5:50.12
2 Canada 5:52.13
3 Italy 5:54.12
4 United States 5:56.54
August 10 - Preliminaries - Heat: 3
1 Germany 5:50.16
2 France 5:51.68
3 Poland 5:52.06
4 Ireland 5:52.32
Complete men's lightweight four results
Sailing - Heavy Weight Dingy Results
August 10 - Final - Race: 3
1 Daniel Birgmark, Sweden 1
2 Zach Railey, United States 2
3 Rafael Trujillo, Spain 3
4 Ben Ainslie, Great Britain 4
5 Aimilios Papathanasiou, Greece 5
6 Gasper Vincec, Slovenia 6
7 Christopher Cook, Canada 7
8 Anthony Nossiter, Australia 8
9 Tapio Nirkko, Finland 9
10 Ivan Kljakovic-Gaspic, Croatia 10
11 Peer Moberg, Norway 11
12 Jonas Hoegh-Christensen, Denmark 12
13 Ali Kemal Tufekci, Turkey 13
14 Giorgio Poggi, Italy 14
15 Tim Goodbody, Ireland 15
16 Pieter-Jan Postma, Netherlands 16
17 Eduard Skornyakov, Russia 17
18 Dan Slater, New Zealand 18
19 Rafal Szukiel, Poland 19
20 Guillaume Florent, France 20
21 Haris Papadopoulos, Cyprus 21
22 Michael Maier, Czech Republic 22
23 Nachhatar Singh Johal, India 23
24 Peng Zhang, China 24
25 Jhonny Senen Bilbao Bande, Venezuela 25
26 Eduardo Couto, Brazil DNF
August 10 - Final - Race: 4
1 Ben Ainslie, Great Britain 1
2 Zach Railey, United States 2
3 Guillaume Florent, France 3
4 Dan Slater, New Zealand 4
5 Gasper Vincec, Slovenia 5
6 Daniel Birgmark, Sweden 6
7 Eduardo Couto, Brazil 7
8 Ivan Kljakovic-Gaspic, Croatia 8
9 Tapio Nirkko, Finland 9
10 Christopher Cook, Canada 10
11 Haris Papadopoulos, Cyprus 11
12 Rafal Szukiel, Poland 12
13 Eduard Skornyakov, Russia 13
14 Rafael Trujillo, Spain 14
15 Tim Goodbody, Ireland 15
16 Jonas Hoegh-Christensen, Denmark 16
17 Anthony Nossiter, Australia 17
18 Ali Kemal Tufekci, Turkey 18
19 Peer Moberg, Norway 19
20 Peng Zhang, China 20
21 Giorgio Poggi, Italy 21
22 Pieter-Jan Postma, Netherlands 22
23 Jhonny Senen Bilbao Bande, Venezuela 23
24 Nachhatar Singh Johal, India 24
25 Michael Maier, Czech Republic 25
26 Aimilios Papathanasiou, Greece DNE
Complete heavy weight dingy results
Sailing - 49er - Skiff Results
August 10 - Final - Race: 1
1 Spain 1
2 Denmark 2
3 Italy 3
4 Great Britain 4
5 United States 5
6 Ukraine 6
7 France 7
8 Japan 8
9 Austria 9
10 Brazil 10
11 Norway 11
12 Portugal 12
13 Canada 13
14 Croatia 14
15 Germany 15
16 Sweden 16
17 China 17
18 Poland 18
19 Australia DQ
August 10 - Final - Race: 2
1 Australia 1
2 Austria 2
3 Great Britain 3
4 Denmark 4
5 Brazil 5
6 Germany 6
7 Portugal 7
8 France 8
9 Italy 9
10 Spain 10
11 Ukraine 11
12 Canada 12
13 Norway 13
14 United States 14
15 Poland 15
16 Croatia 16
17 Japan 17
18 Sweden 18
19 China 19
August 10 - Final - Race: 3
1 Italy 1
2 Sweden 2
3 Japan 3
4 France 4
5 Great Britain 5
6 Poland 6
7 Australia 7
8 Brazil 8
9 Portugal 9
10 Denmark 10
11 Germany 11
12 Ukraine 12
13 Canada 13
14 Austria 14
15 United States 15
16 Croatia 16
17 Spain 17
18 Norway 18
19 China 19
Complete 49er - skiff results
Sailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling Results
August 10 - Final - Race: 3
1 France 1
2 Netherlands 2
3 Finland 3
4 Great Britain 4
5 Norway 5
6 Australia 6
7 Germany 7
8 United States 8
9 Greece 9
10 Canada 10
11 South Africa 11
12 Russia 12
13 Italy 13
14 Spain 14
15 China DQ
August 10 - Final - Race: 4
1 Norway 1
2 South Africa 2
3 Greece 3
4 China 4
5 United States 5
6 Spain 6
7 Great Britain 7
8 Finland 8
9 Italy 9
10 Russia 10
11 Germany 11
12 Australia 12
13 Netherlands 13
14 France 14
15 Canada 15
Complete women's keelboat yngling results
Shooting - Women's Trap Results
August 10 - Preliminaries
1 Zuzana Stefecekova, Slovakia 70
2 Satu Makela-Nummela, Finland 70
3 Yelena Struchayeva, Kazakhstan 69
4 Corey Cogdell, United States 69
5 Daina Gudzineviciute, Lithuania 69
6 Yukie Nakayama, Japan 67
7 Deborah Gelisio, Italy 66
8 Susanne Kiermayer, Germany 65
9 Irina Laricheva, Russia 64
10 Nadine Stanton, New Zealand 63
11 Sue Nattrass, Canada 63
12 Liu Yingzi, China 63
13 Delphine Racinet, France 62
14 Stacy Roiall, Australia 62
15 Daniela del Din, San Marino 62
16 Charlotte Kerwood, Great Britain 58
17 Diane Swanton, South Africa 57
18 Pak Yong Hui, North Korea 56
19 Lee Bona, South Korea 55
20 Gaby Ahrens, Namibia 52
Complete women's trap results
Shooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle Results
August 10 - Preliminaries
1 Henri Hakkinen, Finland 598.0
2 Zhu Qinan, China 597.0
3 Alin Moldoveanu, Romania 596.0
4 Abhinav Bindra, India 596.0
5 Serguei Kruglov, Russia 595.0
6 Peter Sidi, Hungary 595.0
7 Konstantin Prikhodchenko, Russia 595.0
8 Stevan Pletikosic, Serbia Republic 595.0
9 Gagan Narang, India 595.0
10 Thomas Farnik, Austria 594.0
11 Oleksandr Lazeykin, Ukraine 594.0
12 Niccolò Campriani, Italy 594.0
13 Vaclav Haman, Czech Republic 593.0
14 Cao Yifei, China 593.0
15 Tino Mohaupt, Germany 593.0
16 Park Bongduk, South Korea 593.0
17 Nemanja Mirosavljev, Serbia Republic 593.0
18 Vitali Bubnovich, Belarus 592.0
19 Are Hansen, Norway 592.0
20 Marco Alessand de Nicolo, Italy 592.0
21 Artur Ayvazyan, Ukraine 592.0
22 Vebjoern Berg, Norway 592.0
23 Jason Parker, United States 591.0
24 Jose Luis Sanchez, Mexico 591.0
25 Roberto Elias, Mexico 590.0
26 Han Jinseop, South Korea 590.0
27 Stephen Scherer, United States 590.0
28 Toshikazu Yamashita, Japan 590.0
29 Jonathan Hammond, Great Britain 589.0
30 Christian Planer, Austria 589.0
31 Rajmond Debevec, Slovenia 589.0
32 Luis Jesus Martinez, Spain 589.0
33 Robert Kraskowski, Poland 589.0
34 Oliver Geissmann, Liechtenstein 588.0
35 Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina 588.0
36 Michael Winter, Germany 588.0
37 Petar Gorsa, Croatia 588.0
38 Vitaliy Dovgun, Kazakhstan 587.0
39 Ruslan Ismailov, Kyrgyzstan 587.0
40 Josselin Henry, France 587.0
41 Doron Egozi, Israel 587.0
42 Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan 586.0
43 Mohamed Abdellah, Egypt 586.0
44 Eliecer Perez, Cuba 585.0
45 Simon Beyeler, Switzerland 583.0
46 Md Imam Hossain, Bangladesh 581.0
47 Matthew Inabinet, Australia 579.0
48 Siddique Umar, Pakistan 578.0
49 Ben Burge, Australia 576.0
50 Walter Martinez, Nicaragua 569.0
51 Saso Nestorov, Macedonia 558.0
Complete men's 10m air rifle results
Soccer - Men's Soccer Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  Argentina 1
def Australia 0
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Ivory Coast 4
def Serbia Republic 2
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  Nigeria 2
def Japan 1
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Netherlands 2
  United States 2
August 10 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 3
  Brazil 5
def New Zealand 0
August 10 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 4
  Belgium 2
def China 0
August 10 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 3
  Cameroon 1
def Honduras 0
August 10 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 4
  Italy 3
def South Korea 0
Complete men's soccer results
Swimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke Results
August 10 - Semifinal
1 Leisel Jones, Australia 1:05.80
2 Rebecca Soni, United States 1:07.07
3 Mirna Jukic, Austria 1:07.27
4 Tarnee White, Australia 1:07.48
5 Yulia Efimova, Russia 1:07.50
6 Sun Ye, China 1:07.72
7 Megan Jendrick, United States 1:08.07
8 Asami Kitagawa, Japan 1:08.23
9 Joline Hostman, Sweden 1:08.26
10 Annamay Pierse, Canada 1:08.27
11 Kate Haywood, Great Britain 1:08.36
12 Chen Huijia, China 1:08.60
13 Jillian Tyler, Canada 1:09.00
13 Elise Matthysen, Belgium 1:09.00
15 Kirsty Balfour, Great Britain 1:09.23
16 Suzaan Van Biljon, South Africa 1:09.56
Complete women's 100m breaststroke results
Swimming - Men's 100m Backstroke Results
August 10 - Semifinal
1 Hayden Stoeckel, Australia 52.97, Olympic Record
2 Matthew Grevers, United States 52.99
3 Arkady Vyatchanin, Russia 53.06
4 Aschwin Wildeboer, Spain 53.51
5 Aaron Peirsol, United States 53.56
6 Liam Tancock, Great Britain 53.61
7 Junichi Miyashita, Japan 53.69
8 Ashley Delaney, Australia 53.76
9 Markus Rogan, Austria 53.80
10 Tomomi Morita, Japan 53.95
11 Gerhard Zandberg, South Africa 53.98
12 Gregor Tait, Great Britain 54.37
13 Lubos Krizko, Slovakia 54.38
14 Stanislav Donets, Russia 54.57
15 Mirco Di Tora, Italy 54.92
16 Guy Barnea, Israel 54.93
Complete men's 100m backstroke results
Swimming - Women's 100m Backstroke Results
August 10 - Semifinal
1 Kirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe 58.77, Olympic Record, World Record
2 Natalie Coughlin, United States 59.43
3 Reiko Nakamura, Japan 59.64
4 Anastasia Zueva, Russia 59.77
5 Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain 59.79
6 Margaret Hoelzer, United States 59.84
7 Hanae Ito, Japan 1:00.13
8 Laure Manaudou, France 1:00.19
9 Emily Seebohm, Australia 1:00.31
10 Elizabeth Simmonds, Great Britain 1:00.39
11 Nina Alexandrovna Zhivanevskaya, Spain 1:00.50
12 Julia Wilkinson, Canada 1:00.60
13 Sophie Edington, Australia 1:01.05
14 Kseniya Moskvina, Russia 1:01.06
15 Antje Buschschulte, Germany 1:01.15
16 Liz Coster, New Zealand 1:01.45
Complete women's 100m backstroke results
Swimming - Men's 200m Freestyle Results
August 10 - Semifinal
1 Peter Vanderkaay, United States 1:45.76
2 Park Taehwan, South Korea 1:45.99
3 Jean Basson, South Africa 1:46.13
4 Michael Phelps, United States 1:46.28
5 Paul Biedermann, Germany 1:46.41
6 Yoshihiro Okumura, Japan 1:46.44
7 Dominik Meichtry, Switzerland 1:46.54
8 Robbie Renwick, Great Britain 1:47.07
9 Daniil Izotov, Russia 1:47.24
10 Ross Davenport, Great Britain 1:47.35
11 Emiliano Brembilla, Italy 1:47.70
12 Nicholas Sprenger, Australia 1:47.80
13 Dominik Koll, Austria 1:47.87
14 Colin Russell, Canada 1:48.13
15 Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or, Israel 1:48.16
16 Rodrigo Castro, Brazil 1:48.71
Complete men's 200m freestyle results
Team Handball - Men's Handball Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 2
  France 34
def Brazil 26
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  Poland 33
def China 19
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 2
  Germany 27
def South Korea 23
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  Denmark 23
  Egypt 23
Complete men's handball results
Team Handball - Women's Handball Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  France 21
def Kazakhstan 18
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Hungary 28
  Brazil 28
Complete women's handball results
Tennis - Women's Singles Tennis Results
August 10 - Round 1 - Match: 5
  Vera Zvonareva, Russia 2 (6, 6)
def Yan Zi, China 0 (2, 0)
August 10 - Round 1 - Match: 25
  Dinara Safina, Russia 2 (6, 7(7))
def Mara Santangelo, Italy 0 (3, 6(1))
August 10 - Round 1 - Match: 26
  Maria Jose Martinez, Spain 2 (6, 6)
def Alicia Molik, Australia 0 (1, 1)
Complete women's singles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Singles Tennis Results
August 10 - Round 1 - Match: 15
  Olivier Rochus, Belgium 2 (6, 3, 6)
def Ivo Minar, Czech Republic 1 (3, 6, 3)
August 10 - Round 1 - Match: 32
  Rafael Nadal, Spain 2 (6, 3, 6)
def Potito Starace, Italy 1 (2, 6, 2)
Complete men's singles tennis results
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 1
  Italy 3(25,25,23,25)
def Japan 1(19,18,25,17)
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 2
  United States 3(25,25,22,21,15)
def Venezuela 2(18,18,25,25,10)
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  Bulgaria 3(25,25,26,25)
def China 1(20,21,28,19)
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 2
  Brazil 3(25,25,25)
def Egypt 0(19,15,18)
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  Poland 3(25,33,25)
def Germany 0(17,31,20)
Complete men's volleyball results
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Serbia Republic 3(25,25,25)
def Algeria 0(14,13,13)
Complete women's volleyball results
Water Polo - Men's Water Polo Results
August 10 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  Australia 12
def Greece 8
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 1
  Serbia Republic 11
def Germany 7
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 2
  Croatia 11
def Italy 7
August 10 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  United States 8
def China 4
Complete men's water polo results