2008 Summer Olympics Results - Monday, August 11

Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Team Results
Gold China
Silver Japan
Bronze United States
4 Germany
5 South Korea
6 Russia
7 Romania
8 France
Complete men's team results
Diving - Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Results
Gold China (Lin Yue, Huo Liang) 468.18
Silver Germany (Patrick Hausding, Sascha Klein) 450.42
Bronze Russia (Gleb Galperin, Dmitriy Dobroskok) 445.26
4 Australia (Mathew Helm, Robert Newbery) 444.84
5 United States (David Boudia, Thomas Finchum) 440.64
6 Colombia (Victor Ortega, Juan Guillermo Uran) 423.66
7 Cuba (Erick Fornaris, Jose Antonio Guerra Oliva) 409.38
8 Great Britain (Blake Aldridge, Thomas Daley) 408.48
Complete men's synchronised 10m platform results
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil Results
Gold Maria Valentina Vezzali, Italy
Silver Nam Hyunhee, South Korea
Bronze Margherita Granbassi, Italy
4 Giovanna Trillini, Italy
5 Edina Knapek, Hungary
6 Evgenia Lamonova, Russia
7 Chieko Sugawara, Japan
8 Katja Wachter, Germany
9 Carolin Golubytskyi, Germany
10 Aida Mohamed, Hungary
11 Corinne Maitrejean, France
12 Gabriella Varga, Hungary
13 Lei Zhang, China
14 Aida Chanaeva, Russia
15 Victoria Nikichina, Russia
16 Su Wanwen, China
17 Emily Cross, United States
18 Cristina Stahl, Romania
19 Delila Hatuel, Israel
20 Sylwia Gruchala, Poland
21 Malgorzata Wojtkowiak, Poland
22 Mariana Isabel Gonzalez Parra, Venezuela
23 Anja Schache, Germany
24 Jung Gilok, South Korea
25 Sun Chao, China
26 Erinn Smart, United States
27 Hanna Thompson, United States
28 Indra Angad-Gaur, Netherlands
29 Magdalena Mroczkiewicz, Poland
30 Misleydis Company, Cuba
31 Iman Shaban, Egypt
32 Jujie Luan, Canada
33 Ines Boubakri, Tunisia
34 Shaimaa El Gammal, Egypt
35 Joanna Halls, Australia
36 Olga Leleiko, Ukraine
37 Iman El Gammal, Egypt
38 Anissa Khelfaoui, Algeria
39 Martina EMANUEL, Great Britain
40 Debora Nogueira, Portugal
41 Maria Luisa Doig, Peru
Complete women's individual foil results
Judo - Men's -73kg Results
Gold Elnur Mammadli, Azerbaijan
Silver Wang Kichun, South Korea
Bronze Rasul Boqiev, Tajikistan
Bronze Leandro Guilheiro, Brazil
5 Dirk Van Tichelt, Belgium
5 Ali Malomat, Iran
7 Yusuke Kanamaru, Japan
7 Gennadii Bilodid, Ukraine
Complete men's -73kg results
Judo - Women's -57kg Results
Gold Giulia Quintavalle, Italy
Silver Deborah van der Veken-Gravenstijn, Netherlands
Bronze Ketleyn Quadros, Brazil
Bronze Xu Yan, China
5 Barbara Harel, France
5 Maria Pekli, Australia
7 Aiko Sato, Japan
7 Bernadett Baczko, Hungary
Complete women's -57kg results
Shooting - Women's Trap Results
Gold Satu Makela-Nummela, Finland 91
Silver Zuzana Stefecekova, Slovakia 89
Bronze Corey Cogdell, United States 86
4 Yukie Nakayama, Japan 86
5 Daina Gudzineviciute, Lithuania 86
6 Yelena Struchayeva, Kazakhstan 86
7 Deborah Gelisio, Italy 66
8 Susanne Kiermayer, Germany 65
9 Irina Laricheva, Russia 64
10 Nadine Stanton, New Zealand 63
11 Sue Nattrass, Canada 63
12 Liu Yingzi, China 63
13 Delphine Racinet, France 62
14 Stacy Roiall, Australia 62
15 Daniela del Din, San Marino 62
16 Charlotte Kerwood, Great Britain 58
17 Diane Swanton, South Africa 57
18 Pak Yong Hui, North Korea 56
19 Lee Bona, South Korea 55
20 Gaby Ahrens, Namibia 52
Complete women's trap results
Shooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle Results
Gold Abhinav Bindra, India 700.5
Silver Zhu Qinan, China 699.7
Bronze Henri Hakkinen, Finland 699.4
4 Alin Moldoveanu, Romania 698.9
5 Konstantin Prikhodchenko, Russia 698.4
6 Peter Sidi, Hungary 698.4
7 Stevan Pletikosic, Serbia Republic 697.7
8 Serguei Kruglov, Russia 697.0
9 Gagan Narang, India 595.0
10 Thomas Farnik, Austria 594.0
11 Oleksandr Lazeykin, Ukraine 594.0
12 Niccolň Campriani, Italy 594.0
13 Vaclav Haman, Czech Republic 593.0
14 Cao Yifei, China 593.0
15 Tino Mohaupt, Germany 593.0
16 Park Bongduk, South Korea 593.0
17 Nemanja Mirosavljev, Serbia Republic 593.0
18 Vitali Bubnovich, Belarus 592.0
19 Are Hansen, Norway 592.0
20 Marco Alessand de Nicolo, Italy 592.0
21 Artur Ayvazyan, Ukraine 592.0
22 Vebjoern Berg, Norway 592.0
23 Jason Parker, United States 591.0
24 Jose Luis Sanchez, Mexico 591.0
25 Roberto Elias, Mexico 590.0
26 Han Jinseop, South Korea 590.0
27 Stephen Scherer, United States 590.0
28 Toshikazu Yamashita, Japan 590.0
29 Jonathan Hammond, Great Britain 589.0
30 Christian Planer, Austria 589.0
31 Rajmond Debevec, Slovenia 589.0
32 Luis Jesus Martinez, Spain 589.0
33 Robert Kraskowski, Poland 589.0
34 Oliver Geissmann, Liechtenstein 588.0
35 Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina 588.0
36 Michael Winter, Germany 588.0
37 Petar Gorsa, Croatia 588.0
38 Vitaliy Dovgun, Kazakhstan 587.0
39 Ruslan Ismailov, Kyrgyzstan 587.0
40 Josselin Henry, France 587.0
41 Doron Egozi, Israel 587.0
42 Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan 586.0
43 Mohamed Abdellah, Egypt 586.0
44 Eliecer Perez, Cuba 585.0
45 Simon Beyeler, Switzerland 583.0
46 Md Imam Hossain, Bangladesh 581.0
47 Matthew Inabinet, Australia 579.0
48 Siddique Umar, Pakistan 578.0
49 Ben Burge, Australia 576.0
50 Walter Martinez, Nicaragua 569.0
51 Saso Nestorov, Macedonia 558.0
Complete men's 10m air rifle results
Swimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke Results
Gold Leisel Jones, Australia 1:05.17, Olympic Record
Silver Rebecca Soni, United States 1:06.73
Bronze Mirna Jukic, Austria 1:07.34
4 Yulia Efimova, Russia 1:07.43
5 Megan Jendrick, United States 1:07.62
6 Tarnee White, Australia 1:07.63
7 Sun Ye, China 1:08.08
8 Asami Kitagawa, Japan 1:08.43
Complete women's 100m breaststroke results
Swimming - Men's 100m Backstroke Results
Gold Aaron Peirsol, United States 52.54, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Matthew Grevers, United States 53.11
Bronze Arkady Vyatchanin, Russia 53.18
Bronze Hayden Stoeckel, Australia 53.18
5 Ashley Delaney, Australia 53.31
6 Liam Tancock, Great Britain 53.39
7 Aschwin Wildeboer, Spain 53.51
8 Junichi Miyashita, Japan 53.99
Complete men's 100m backstroke results
Swimming - Women's 100m Backstroke Results
Gold Natalie Coughlin, United States 58.96
Silver Kirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe 59.19
Bronze Margaret Hoelzer, United States 59.34
4 Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain 59.38
5 Anastasia Zueva, Russia 59.40
6 Reiko Nakamura, Japan 59.72
7 Laure Manaudou, France 1:00.10
8 Hanae Ito, Japan 1:00.18
Complete women's 100m backstroke results
Swimming - Men's 200m Freestyle Results
Gold Michael Phelps, United States 1:42.96, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Park Taehwan, South Korea 1:44.85
Bronze Peter Vanderkaay, United States 1:45.14
4 Jean Basson, South Africa 1:45.97
5 Paul Biedermann, Germany 1:46.00
6 Dominik Meichtry, Switzerland 1:46.95
7 Yoshihiro Okumura, Japan 1:47.14
8 Robbie Renwick, Great Britain 1:47.47
Complete men's 200m freestyle results
Weightlifting - Women's 58kg Results
Gold Chen Yanqing, China 244, Olympic Record
Silver Marina Shainova, Russia 227
Bronze O Jong Ae, North Korea 226
4 Wandee Kameaim, Thailand 226
5 Alexandra Escobar, Ecuador 223
6 Romela Begaj, Albania 216
7 Aleksandra Klejnowska, Poland 215
8 Roxana Cocos, Romania 204
9 Geralee Vega Morales, Puerto Rico 202
10 Marieta Gotfryd, Poland 200
11 Hidilyn Diaz, Philippines 192
12 Wendy Hale, Solomon Islands 173
Complete women's 58kg results
Weightlifting - Men's 62kg Results
Gold Zhang Xiangxiang, China 319
Silver Diego Salazar, Colombia 305
Bronze Triyatno, Indonesia 298
4 Antoniu Buci, Romania 295
5 Phaisan Hansawong, Thailand 294
6 Lazaro Ruiz, Cuba 294
7 Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov, Turkmenistan 288
8 Mohamed Abd Elbaki, Egypt 288
9 Yang Sheng-Hsiung, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 287
10 Henadzi Makhveyenia, Belarus 278
11 Manuel Minginfel, Micronesia 275
12 Jasvir Singh, Canada 266
N/A Im Yong Su, North Korea DNF
N/A Sardar Hasanov, Azerbaijan DNF
N/A Ji Hunmin, South Korea DNF
N/A Oscar Figueroa, Colombia DNF
N/A Umurbek Bazarbayev, Turkmenistan DNF
Complete men's 62kg results
Archery - Women's Individual Archery Results
August 11 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 9
  Joo Hyun-Jung, South Korea 110
def Natalia Valeeva, Italy 108
August 11 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 10
  Berengere Schuh, France 112
def Sayoko Kitabatake, Japan 100
August 11 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 11
  Natalia Erdyniyeva, Russia 104
def Iwona Marcinkiewicz, Poland 103
August 11 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 12
  Zhang Juan Juan, China 110
def Yuan Shu Chi, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 105
August 11 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 13
  Khatuna Lorig, United States 112
def Alison Williamson, Great Britain 109
August 11 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 14
  Ana Maria Rendon, Colombia 110
def Miroslava Dagbaeva, Russia 106
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 17
  Joo Hyun-Jung, South Korea 108
def Sigrid Romero, Colombia 98
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 18
  Natalia Valeeva, Italy 107
def Anatassiya Bannova, Kazakhstan 105
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 19
  Sayoko Kitabatake, Japan 103
def Justyna Mospinek, Poland 101
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 20
  Berengere Schuh, France 112
def Pia Carmen Lionetti, Italy 107
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 21
  Natalia Erdyniyeva, Russia 107
def Nathalie Dielen, Switzerland 102
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 22
  Iwona Marcinkiewicz, Poland 103
def Laishram Bombayla Devi, India 101
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 23
  Zhang Juan Juan, China 109
def Tetyana Berezhna, Ukraine 97
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 24
  Yuan Shu Chi, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 104
def Alexandra Feeney, Australia 101
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 25
  Alison Williamson, Great Britain 108
def Wei Pi-Hsiu, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 99
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 26
  Khatuna Lorig, United States 107
def Virginie Arnold, France 105
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 27
  Miroslava Dagbaeva, Russia 106,10
def Rina Dewi Puspitasari, Indonesia 106,9
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 28
  Ana Maria Rendon, Colombia 106,10
def Elena Tonetta, Italy 106,9
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 29
  Chen Ling, China 110
def Evangelia Psarra, Greece 101
August 11 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 31
  Marie-Pier Beaudet, Canada 109,10
def Dola Banerjee, India 109,8
Complete women's individual archery results
Archery - Men's Team Archery Results
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  South Korea 221
def China 218
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Italy 223
def Ukraine 221
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  South Korea 224, Olympic Record
def Poland 222
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  China 217
def Russia 209
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Ukraine 214
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 211
Complete men's team archery results
Badminton - Men's Doubles Badminton Results
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Denmark 2 (21 21)
def South Korea 0 (16 19)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Japan 2 (19 21 21)
def Indonesia 1 (21 14 14)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  United States 2 (21 21)
def South Africa 0 (10 16)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  China 2 (21 21)
def Denmark 0 (12 11)
Complete men's doubles badminton results
Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Results
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Lee Hyunil, South Korea 2 (21, 21)
def Marc Zwiebler, Germany 0 (13, 11)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Sony Dwi Kuncoro, Indonesia 2 (21, 21)
def Ville Lang, Finland 0 (13, 18)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Chong Wei Lee, Malaysia 2 (21, 21)
def Kestutis Navickas, Lithuania 0 (5, 7)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 1
  Lin Dan, China 2 (21, 21)
def Wei Ng, Hong Kong 0 (16, 13)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Park Sunghwan, South Korea 2 (21, 21)
def Edwin Ekiring, Uganda 0 (5, 8)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Peter Hoeeg Gade, Denmark 2 (21, 21)
def Nabil Lasmari, Algeria 0 (6, 4)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Shoji Sato, Japan 2 (21, 21)
def Anup Sridhar, India 0 (13, 17)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 5
  Chen Jin, China 2 (21, 21)
def John Moody, New Zealand 0 (9, 11)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Erwin Kehlhoffner, France 2 (21, 21)
def Eli Mambwe, Zambia 0 (15, 17)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Choong Hann Wong, Malaysia 2 (21, 21)
def Taufik Hidayat, Indonesia 0 (19, 16)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 8
  Hsieh Yu-Hsing, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 2 (21, 15, 21)
def Tien Nhat Nguyen, Vietnam 1 (16, 21, 15)
August 11 - Round of 32 - Match: 12
  Bao Chunlai, China 2 (21, 21)
def Kevin Cordon, Guatemala 0 (17, 16)
Complete men's singles badminton results
Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton Results
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Indonesia 2 (23 21)
def South Korea 0 (21 19)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Thailand 2 (21 21)
def Canada 0 (9 9)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  China 2 (21 21)
def Great Britain 0 (15 8)
Complete mixed doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Doubles Badminton Results
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  South Korea 2 (21 21)
def Singapore 0 (15 12)
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  China 2 (21 21)
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0 (14 18)
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  China 2 (21 21)
def Japan 0 (8 5)
Complete women's doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton Results
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Xie Xingfang, China 2 (21, 21)
def Olga Konon, Belarus 0 (16, 15)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Huaiwen Xu, Germany 2 (21, 21)
def Tracey Hallam, Great Britain 0 (10, 7)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Lu Lan, China 2 (21, 21)
def Anna Rice, Canada 0 (7, 12)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Mew Choo Wong, Malaysia 2 (21, 21)
def Petya Nedelcheva, Bulgaria 0 (16, 8)
August 11 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Saina Nehwal, India 2 (21, 11, 21)
def Chen Wang, Hong Kong 1 (19, 21, 11)
Complete women's singles badminton results
Basketball - Women's Basketball Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Russia 77
def South Korea 72
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  Belarus 80
def Latvia 57
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Australia 80
def Brazil 65
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  United States 108
def China 63
Complete women's basketball results
Basketball - Men's Basketball Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Lithuania 99
def Iran 67
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  Croatia 85
def Russia 78
Complete men's basketball results
Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  China 15,21,15
def Estonia 21,11,13
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  United States 21,21
def Switzerland 15,10
August 11 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 3
  Brazil 21,21
def Georgia 19,17
August 11 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 3
  Netherlands 13,21,15
def Norway 21,15,9
August 11 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 4
  Switzerland 21,21
def Germany 15,15
Complete men's beach volleyball results
Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Norway 21,21
def Switzerland 11,17
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  United States 21,21
def Cuba 15,16
August 11 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 3
  Brazil 19,21,15
def Russia 21,12,13
August 11 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 4
  Australia 21,21
def Georgia 18,12
August 11 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 5
  Greece 21,21
def South Africa 12,8
August 11 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 5
  Cuba 21,21
def Netherlands 11,15
August 11 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 6
  United States 21,21
def Germany 17,16
Complete women's beach volleyball results
Boxing - Men's Light Weight (60kg) Results
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Asylbek Talasbaev, Kyrgyzstan P,9,7
def Everton Lopes, Brazil P,9,7
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Anthony Little, Australia P,14,2
def Julius Munyelele Indongo, Namibia P,14,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Alexey Tishchenko, Russia P,10,2
def Saifeddine Nejmaoui, Tunisia P,10,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Domenico Valentino, Italy P,15,4
def Tahar Tamsamani, Morocco P,15,4
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Yordenis Ugas, Cuba P,21,3
def Hamza Kramou, Algeria P,21,3
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Georgian Popescu, Romania P,20,5
def Sadam Ali, United States P,20,5
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Francisco Javier Vargas, Mexico P,9,2
def Soloniaina Razanadrakoto, Madagascar P,9,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Daouda Sow, France P,13,3
def Kim Song Guk, North Korea P,13,3
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Jose Pedraza Gonzalez, Puerto Rico P,10,3
def Onur Sipal, Turkey P,10,3
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  Hu Qing, China P,10,8
def Oleksandr Klyuchko, Ukraine P,10,8
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Merey Akshalov, Kazakhstan P,12,3
def Miklos Varga, Hungary P,12,3
Complete men's light weight (60kg) results
Boxing - Men's Feather Weight (57kg) Results
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Yang Liu, China P,12,4
def Robson Conceicao, Brazil P,12,4
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Luis Porozo, Ecuador P,+3,3
def Roberto Navarro Gonzalez, Dominican Republic P,+3,3
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Bahodirjon Sultonov, Uzbekistan P,9,5
def Anthresh Lalit Lakra, India P,9,5
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine P,14,7
def Albert Selimov, Russia P,14,7
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Raynell Williams, United States P,9,1
def Alessio di Savino, Italy P,9,1
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Khedafi Djelkhir, France P,13,9
def Paul Fleming, Australia P,13,9
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Arturo Santos Reyes, Mexico P,6,2
def Nicholas Okoth, Kenya P,6,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Alaa Shili, Tunisia P,14,5
def Wilhelm Gratschow, Germany P,14,5
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Idel Torriente, Cuba P,11,2
def Prince Octopus Dzanie, Ghana P,11,2
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar, Mongolia P,10,1
def Mahdi Ouatine, Morocco P,10,1
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Nikoloz Izoria, Georgia P,14,4
def Thato Batshegi, Botswana P,14,4
August 11 - Preliminaries - Bout: 12
  Shahin Imranov, Azerbaijan P,9,5
def Galib Jafarov, Kazakhstan P,9,5
Complete men's feather weight (57kg) results
Canoe - Slalom - Men's C1 Canoe Single Results
August 11 - Preliminaries
1 Michal Martikan, Slovakia 170.15
2 Jan Benzien, Germany 170.50
3 David Florence, Great Britain 171.63
4 Stanislav Jezek, Czech Republic 172.09
5 Ander Elosegui, Spain 172.47
6 Tony Estanguet, France 176.08
7 Robin Bell, Australia 176.45
8 Christos Tsakmakis, Greece 177.54
9 Alexander Lipatov, Russia 178.16
10 Benn Fraker, United States 179.44
11 Feng Liming, China 181.99
12 Krzysztof Bieryt, Poland 183.29
13 James Cartwright, Canada 184.63
14 Takuya Haneda, Japan 186.32
15 Emir Mujcinovic, Croatia 189.31
16 Siboniso Cele, South Africa 262.93
Complete men's c1 canoe single results
Canoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single Results
August 11 - Preliminaries
1 Peter Kauzer, Slovenia 166.49
2 Fabien Lefevre, France 168.06
3 Daniele Molmenti, Italy 168.59
4 Alexander Grimm, Germany 169.26
5 Dariusz Popiela, Poland 171.02
6 Helmut Oblinger, Austria 171.75
7 Vavrinec Hradilek, Czech Republic 172.02
8 Benjamin Boukpeti, Togo 172.26
9 Campbell Walsh, Great Britain 172.44
10 Warwick Draper, Australia 172.58
11 Peter Cibak, Slovakia 172.95
12 Guillermo Diez Canedo, Spain 173.02
13 David Ford, Canada 174.84
14 Robert Bouten, Netherlands 175.16
15 Eoin Rheinisch, Ireland 176.33
16 Pablo Mccandless, Chile 176.64
17 Michael Kurt, Switzerland 178.66
18 Kazuki Yazawa, Japan 179.87
19 Atanas Nikolovski, Macedonia 181.19
20 Scott Parsons, United States 220.54
21 Ding Fuxue, China 228.39
Complete men's k1 kayak single results
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre Results
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 2
  Renzo Agresta, Brazil 15,5:29
def Mahmoud Samir, Egypt 10
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 7
  Nikolai Kovalev, Russia 15,0:41
def Alex O'connell, Great Britain 14
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 10
  Jason Rogers, United States 15,3:42
def Abdoulaye Thiam, Senegal 10
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 15
  Mamadou Keita, Senegal 15,4:11
def Satoshi Ogawa, Japan 14
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 18
  Philippe Beaudry, Canada 15,3:42
def Gamal Eldin El Sayed, Egypt 8
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 23
  Nicolas Lopez, France 15,3:25
def Julien Ouedraogo, Burkina Faso 6
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 26
  Valeri Pryiemka, Belarus 15,3:33
def Shadi Girguis, Egypt 7
August 11 - Round of 64 - Match: 31
  Marcin Koniusz, Poland 15,3:17
def Carlos Jose Bravo Lopez, Venezuela 10
Complete men's individual sabre results
Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 2
  New Zealand 3
def South Korea 1
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  Spain 4
def Belgium 2
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 2
  Australia 6
def Canada 1
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  Netherlands 5
def South Africa 0
Complete men's field hockey results
Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Australia 6
def Spain 1
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Argentina 2
  Great Britain 2
Complete women's field hockey results
Rowing - Men's Single Sculls Results
August 11 - Semifinal - Heat: 5
1 Mohsen Shadi, Iran 7:20.34
2 Rodrigo Ideus, Colombia 7:29.71
3 Ruslan Naurzaliyev, Uzbekistan 7:35.12
4 Norberto Bernardez Avila, Honduras 8:29.65
August 11 - Semifinal - Heat: 6
1 Dhison Alexander Hernandez, Venezuela 7:18.85
2 Paul Etia Ndoumbe, Cameroon 7:29.68
3 Chaouki Dries, Algeria 7:34.84
4 Matthew Lidaywa Mwange, Kenya 7:49.17
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Heat: 1
1 Marcel Hacker, Germany 6:48.85
2 Alan Campbell, Great Britain 6:52.74
3 André Vonarburg, Switzerland 7:02.29
4 Oscar Vasquez, Chile 7:06.61
5 Mathias Raymond, Monaco 7:11.66
6 Aly Ibrahim, Egypt 7:24.77
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Heat: 2
1 Olaf Tufte, Norway 6:53.59
2 Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania 6:54.47
3 Ioannis Christou, Greece 6:58.28
4 Patrick Loliger, Mexico 7:04.30
5 Anderson Nocetti, Brazil 7:23.68
6 Salvagno, Uruguay 7:26.85
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Heat: 3
1 Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic 6:50.23
2 Tim Maeyens, Belgium 6:52.70
3 Peter Hardcastle, Australia 7:00.09
4 Andrei Jamsa, Estonia 7:05.48
5 Wang Ming-Hui, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 7:17.08
6 Hiu Fung Law, Hong Kong 7:29.21
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Heat: 4
1 Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand 6:50.18
2 Lassi Karonen, Sweden 6:50.40
3 Kenneth Jurkowski, United States 6:53.26
4 Sjoerd Hamburger, Netherlands 6:57.24
5 Bajranglal Takhar, India 7:19.01
6 Santiago Fernandez, Argentina 7:27.60
Complete men's single sculls results
Rowing - Men's Pair Results
August 11 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 United States 6:36.87
2 Croatia 6:38.30
3 Denmark 6:38.33
4 Great Britain 6:41.43
5 Poland 6:44.19
Complete men's pair results
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls Results
August 11 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 Russia 6:23.52
2 Belgium 6:24.01
3 Bulgaria 6:24.70
4 United States 6:26.05
5 Iraq 6:52.71
Complete men's double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Four Results
August 11 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 Czech Republic 5:58.69
2 France 6:00.01
3 Belarus 6:00.44
4 China 6:02.37
Complete men's four results
Rowing - Women's Double Sculls Results
August 11 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 Great Britain 6:54.92
2 Germany 6:55.96
3 Romania 7:01.69
4 Italy 7:08.00
August 11 - Repechage - Heat: 2
1 United States 6:58.84
2 Czech Republic 7:00.75
3 Australia 7:04.30
4 Ukraine 7:06.77
Complete women's double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Results
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Heat: 1
1 Michelle Guerette, United States 7:28.91
2 Julia Michalska, Poland 7:31.90
3 Gabriella Bascelli, Italy 7:36.68
4 Nuria Dominguez, Spain 7:49.60
5 Inga Dudchenko, Kazakhstan 8:15.88
6 Elana Susan Hill, Zimbabwe 8:20.84
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Heat: 2
1 Miroslava Knapkova, Czech Republic 7:30.33
2 Sophie Balmary, France 7:37.01
3 Iva Obradovic, Serbia Republic 7:39.16
4 Maira Gonzalez, Cuba 7:45.75
5 Camila Vargas, El Salvador 8:11.79
6 Shwe Zin Latt, Burma (Myanmar) 8:17.76
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Heat: 3
1 Rumyana Neykova, Bulgaria 7:22.37
2 Zhang Xiuyun, China 7:23.30
3 Pippa Savage, Australia 7:34.03
4 Soraya Jadue, Chile 7:51.52
5 Fabiana Beltrame, Brazil 7:52.65
6 Shin Yeongeun, South Korea 7:58.71
August 11 - Quarterfinal - Heat: 4
1 Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus 7:25.74
2 Frida Svensson, Sweden 7:29.29
3 Emma Twigg, New Zealand 7:34.24
4 Rika Geyser, South Africa 7:44.14
5 Maria Gabriela Best Palazzolo, Argentina 7:46.45
6 Ka Man Lee, Hong Kong 8:04.68
Complete women's single sculls results
Rowing - Women's Eight Results
August 11 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 United States 6:06.53
2 Great Britain 6:08.68
3 Canada 6:12.68
4 Germany 6:14.42
August 11 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Romania 6:05.77
2 Netherlands 6:07.41
3 Australia 6:07.93
Complete women's eight results
Rowing - Men's Eight Results
August 11 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Canada 5:27.69
2 Poland 5:34.95
3 Netherlands 5:40.43
4 Australia 6:55.59
August 11 - Preliminaries - Heat: 2
1 Great Britain 5:25.89
2 United States 5:29.60
3 China 5:35.09
4 Germany 5:37.56
Complete men's eight results
Sailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 11 - Final - Race: 1
1 Yin Jian, China 1
2 Jessica Crisp, Australia 2
3 Marina Alabau, Spain 3
4 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 4
5 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 5
6 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 6
7 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 7
8 Faustine Merret, France 8
9 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 9
10 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 10
11 Nikola Girke, Canada 11
12 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 12
13 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 13
14 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 14
15 Athena Frai, Greece 15
16 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 16
17 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 17
18 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 18
19 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 19
20 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 20
21 Bettina Honore, Denmark 21
22 Diana Detre, Hungary 22
23 Demita Vega, Mexico 23
24 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 24
25 Nancy Rios, United States 25
26 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 26
27 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 27
August 11 - Final - Race: 2
1 Yin Jian, China 1
2 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 2
3 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 3
4 Jessica Crisp, Australia 4
5 Marina Alabau, Spain 5
6 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 6
7 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 7
8 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 8
9 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 9
10 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 10
11 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 11
12 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 12
13 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 13
14 Nikola Girke, Canada 14
15 Athena Frai, Greece 15
16 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 16
17 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 17
18 Bettina Honore, Denmark 18
19 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 19
20 Diana Detre, Hungary 20
21 Demita Vega, Mexico 21
22 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 22
23 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 23
24 Nancy Rios, United States 24
25 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 25
26 Faustine Merret, France DQ
26 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway DQ
Complete women's windsurfer mistral results
Sailing - Heavy Weight Dingy Results
August 11 - Final - Race: 5
1 Ben Ainslie, Great Britain 1
2 Eduardo Couto, Brazil 2
3 Gasper Vincec, Slovenia 3
4 Guillaume Florent, France 4
5 Peng Zhang, China 5
6 Giorgio Poggi, Italy 6
7 Zach Railey, United States 7
8 Eduard Skornyakov, Russia 8
9 Dan Slater, New Zealand 9
10 Rafal Szukiel, Poland 10
11 Nachhatar Singh Johal, India 11
12 Daniel Birgmark, Sweden 12
13 Anthony Nossiter, Australia 13
14 Ali Kemal Tufekci, Turkey 14
15 Pieter-Jan Postma, Netherlands 15
16 Ivan Kljakovic-Gaspic, Croatia 16
17 Tim Goodbody, Ireland 17
18 Aimilios Papathanasiou, Greece 18
19 Tapio Nirkko, Finland 19
20 Rafael Trujillo, Spain 20
21 Michael Maier, Czech Republic 21
22 Peer Moberg, Norway 22
23 Christopher Cook, Canada 23
24 Haris Papadopoulos, Cyprus 24
25 Jonas Hoegh-Christensen, Denmark 25
26 Jhonny Senen Bilbao Bande, Venezuela 26
August 11 - Final - Race: 6
1 Peer Moberg, Norway 1
2 Pieter-Jan Postma, Netherlands 2
3 Daniel Birgmark, Sweden 3
4 Jonas Hoegh-Christensen, Denmark 4
5 Christopher Cook, Canada 5
6 Guillaume Florent, France 6
7 Dan Slater, New Zealand 7
8 Zach Railey, United States 8
9 Ivan Kljakovic-Gaspic, Croatia 9
10 Ben Ainslie, Great Britain 10
11 Haris Papadopoulos, Cyprus 11
12 Giorgio Poggi, Italy 12
13 Gasper Vincec, Slovenia 13
14 Rafal Szukiel, Poland 14
15 Aimilios Papathanasiou, Greece 15
16 Tim Goodbody, Ireland 16
17 Eduardo Couto, Brazil 17
18 Eduard Skornyakov, Russia 18
19 Ali Kemal Tufekci, Turkey 19
20 Rafael Trujillo, Spain 20
21 Anthony Nossiter, Australia 21
22 Tapio Nirkko, Finland 22
23 Michael Maier, Czech Republic 23
24 Nachhatar Singh Johal, India 24
25 Jhonny Senen Bilbao Bande, Venezuela 25
26 Peng Zhang, China 26
Complete heavy weight dingy results
Sailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 11 - Final - Race: 1
1 Shahar Zubari, Israel 1
2 Wang Aichen, China 2
3 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 3
4 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 4
5 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 5
6 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 6
7 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 7
8 Ivan Pastor, Spain 8
9 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 9
10 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 10
11 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 11
12 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 12
13 Julien Bontemps, France 13
14 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 14
15 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 15
16 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 16
17 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 17
18 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 18
19 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 19
20 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 20
21 Benjamin Barger, United States 21
22 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 22
23 Zac Plavsic, Canada 23
24 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 24
25 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 25
26 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 26
27 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 27
28 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 28
29 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 29
30 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 30
31 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 31
32 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 32
33 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 33
34 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 34
35 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey DQ
August 11 - Final - Race: 2
1 Julien Bontemps, France 1
2 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 2
3 Shahar Zubari, Israel 3
4 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 4
5 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 5
6 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 6
7 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 7
8 Wang Aichen, China 8
9 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 9
10 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 10
11 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 11
12 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 12
13 Ivan Pastor, Spain 13
14 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 14
15 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 15
16 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 16
17 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 17
18 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 18
19 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 19
20 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 20
21 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 21
22 Benjamin Barger, United States 22
23 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 23
24 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 24
25 Zac Plavsic, Canada 25
26 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 26
27 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 27
28 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 28
29 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 29
30 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 30
31 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 31
32 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 32
33 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 33
34 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 34
35 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 35
Complete men's windsurfer mistral results
Sailing - 49er - Skiff Results
August 11 - Final - Race: 4
1 Italy 1
2 Spain 2
3 Australia 3
4 Denmark 4
5 France 5
6 Germany 6
7 Norway 7
8 Austria 8
9 Brazil 9
10 Canada 10
11 Portugal 11
12 Poland 12
13 Japan 13
14 Great Britain 14
15 Ukraine 15
16 United States 16
17 Sweden 17
18 Croatia 18
19 China 19
August 11 - Final - Race: 5
1 Australia 1
2 Denmark 2
3 Germany 3
4 Portugal 4
5 United States 5
6 Italy 6
7 Canada 7
8 Japan 8
9 Brazil 9
10 Norway 10
11 France 11
12 Sweden 12
13 Austria 13
14 Great Britain 14
15 Poland 15
16 China 16
17 Croatia OCS
17 Spain OCS
17 Ukraine DQ
August 11 - Final - Race: 6
1 Australia 1
2 Germany 2
3 Denmark 3
4 Brazil 4
5 Spain 5
6 Canada 6
7 Austria 7
8 Norway 8
9 Italy 9
10 United States 10
11 Croatia 11
12 Japan 12
13 France 13
14 Poland 14
15 Great Britain 15
16 Sweden 16
17 China 17
18 Ukraine OCS
18 Portugal DNS
Complete 49er - skiff results
Sailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling Results
August 11 - Final - Race: 5
1 Netherlands 1
2 Greece 2
3 Norway 3
4 Great Britain 4
5 France 5
6 United States 6
7 Australia 7
8 Italy 8
9 Canada 9
10 Finland 10
11 Germany 11
12 South Africa 12
13 China 13
14 Spain 14
15 Russia 15
August 11 - Final - Race: 6
1 Russia 1
2 Great Britain 2
3 Germany 3
4 Spain 4
5 Netherlands 5
6 China 6
7 Australia 7
8 South Africa 8
9 Italy 9
10 France 10
11 United States 11
12 Canada 12
13 Norway 13
14 Finland OCS
14 Greece OCS
Complete women's keelboat yngling results
Sailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 11 - Final - Race: 1
1 Japan 1
2 Portugal 2
3 Slovenia 3
4 Australia 4
5 Greece 5
6 France 6
7 New Zealand 7
8 Spain 8
9 Brazil 9
10 Italy 10
11 Netherlands 11
12 China 12
13 Israel 13
14 Argentina 14
15 Singapore 15
16 Sweden 16
17 South Korea 17
18 Croatia 18
19 Great Britain 19
20 Poland 20
21 Switzerland 21
22 Ireland 22
23 Turkey 23
24 Austria 24
25 Canada 25
26 United States 26
27 Russia 27
28 Finland 28
29 Belarus 29
August 11 - Final - Race: 2
1 Ireland 1
2 Spain 2
3 France 3
4 Italy 4
5 Great Britain 5
6 Croatia 6
7 Australia 7
8 Portugal 8
9 Poland 9
10 New Zealand 10
11 Slovenia 11
12 United States 12
13 Turkey 13
14 Argentina 14
15 Netherlands 15
16 Israel 16
17 Singapore 17
18 Sweden 18
19 Austria 19
20 Japan 20
21 Russia 21
22 Finland 22
23 Switzerland 23
24 South Korea 24
25 Canada 25
26 Greece 26
27 Belarus 27
28 Brazil OCS
28 China DQ
Complete men's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Sailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 11 - Final - Race: 1
1 France 1
2 Australia 2
3 Netherlands 3
4 Spain 4
5 China 5
6 Czech Republic 6
7 Germany 7
8 Israel 8
9 Austria 9
10 Sweden 10
11 Brazil 11
12 United States 12
13 Japan 13
14 Italy 14
15 Switzerland 15
16 Argentina 16
17 Singapore 17
18 Great Britain DQ
18 Slovenia DQ
August 11 - Final - Race: 2
1 Netherlands 1
2 Australia 2
3 Slovenia 3
4 Czech Republic 4
5 Spain 5
6 Germany 6
7 Italy 7
8 Great Britain 8
9 Switzerland 9
10 China 10
11 France 11
12 United States 12
13 Israel 13
14 Sweden 14
15 Japan 15
16 Brazil 16
17 Singapore 17
18 Argentina 18
19 Austria DQ
Complete women's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Shooting - Men's Double Trap Results
August 11 - Preliminaries
1 Walton Eller, United States 145, Olympic Record
2 Francesco D'Aniello, Italy 141
3 Jeff Holguin, United States 140
4 Hu Binyuan, China 138
5 Richard Faulds, Great Britain 137
6 Russell Mark, Australia 136
7 Shaikh Ahmed Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 136
8 William Chetcuti, Malta 136
9 Roland Gerebics, Hungary 136
10 Daniele Di Spigno, Italy 135
11 Hakan Dahlby, Sweden 135
12 Nan Wang, China 134
13 Steve Scott, Great Britain 134
14 Vasily Mosin, Russia 131
15 Rajyavardhan Singh, India 131
16 Vitaly Fokeev, Russia 130
17 Lucas Bennazar Ortiz, Puerto Rico 123
18 Graeme Ede, New Zealand 113
19 Giuseppe di Salvatore, Canada 109
Complete men's double trap results
Shooting - Men's 50m Pistol Results
August 11 - Preliminaries
1 Tan Zongliang, China 565.0
2 Kim Jong Su, North Korea 563.0
3 Oleg Omelchuk, Ukraine 563.0
4 Pavol Kopp, Slovakia 563.0
5 Vladimir Isakov, Russia 563.0
6 Jin Jongoh, South Korea 563.0
7 Tanyu Kiriakov, Bulgaria 562.0
8 Damir Mikec, Serbia Republic 559.0
9 Tomoyuki Matsuda, Japan 558.0
10 Susumu Kobayashi, Japan 558.0
11 Kanstantsin Lukashyk, Belarus 558.0
12 Yury Dauhapolau, Belarus 558.0
13 Hans-Jorg Meyer, Germany 557.0
14 Daryl Szarenski, United States 555.0
15 Norayr Bakhtamyan, Armenia 555.0
16 Lin Zhongzai, China 555.0
17 Rashid Yunusmetov, Kazakhstan 555.0
18 Julio Almeida, Brazil 554.0
19 Francesco Bruno, Italy 554.0
20 Ivan Rybovalov, Ukraine 553.0
21 Jason Turner, United States 553.0
22 Kai Jahnsson, Finland 553.0
23 Yusuf Dikec, Turkey 552.0
24 Mikhail Nestruev, Russia 552.0
25 Walter Lapeyre, France 552.0
26 Lee Daemyung, South Korea 551.0
27 Ryu Myong Yon, North Korea 551.0
28 Vigilio Fait, Italy 551.0
29 Florian Schmidt, Germany 549.0
30 Jakkrit Panichpatikum, Thailand 549.0
31 Dilshod Mukhtarov, Uzbekistan 549.0
32 Samy Abdelfattah, Egypt 549.0
33 Joao Costa, Portugal 549.0
34 Franck Dumoulin, France 548.0
35 David Moore, Australia 546.0
36 Edirisinghe Senanayake, Sri Lanka 545.0
37 Martin Tenk, Czech Republic 544.0
38 Manh Tuong Nguyen, Vietnam 543.0
39 Wojciech Knapik, Poland 543.0
40 Christoph Schmid, Switzerland 542.0
41 Daniel Repacholi, Australia 540.0
42 Samaresh Jung, India 540.0
43 Sergey Babikov, Tajikistan 540.0
44 Stenio Yamamoto, Brazil 538.0
45 Saranovic, Montenegro Republic 535.0
Complete men's 50m pistol results
Softball - Women's Softball Results
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 1
  Canada 6
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 1
Complete women's softball results
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Results
August 11 - Semifinal
1 Sara Isakovic, Slovenia 1:56.50
2 Katie Hoff, United States 1:57.01
3 Federica Pellegrini, Italy 1:57.23
4 Pang Jiaying, China 1:57.34
5 Bronte Barratt, Australia 1:57.55
6 Camelia Alina Potec, Romania 1:57.71
7 Caitlin McClatchey, Great Britain 1:57.73
8 Ophelie-Cyrielle Etienne, France 1:58.00
9 Allison Schmitt, United States 1:58.01
10 Aurore Mongel, France 1:58.08
11 Agnes Mutina, Hungary 1:58.15
12 Linda Mackenzie, Australia 1:58.19
13 Haruka Ueda, Japan 1:58.44
14 Joanne Jackson, Great Britain 1:58.70
15 Josefin Lillhage, Sweden 1:59.29
16 Ida Marko-Varga, Sweden 1:59.41
Complete women's 200m freestyle results
Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Results
August 11 - Semifinal
1 Michael Phelps, United States 1:53.70
2 Takeshi Matsuda, Japan 1:54.02
3 Nikolay Skvortsov, Russia 1:54.31
4 Laszlo Cseh, Hungary 1:54.35
5 Wu Peng, China 1:54.93
6 Kaio Almeida, Brazil 1:55.21
7 Moss Burmester, New Zealand 1:55.26
8 Pawel Korzeniowski, Poland 1:55.35
9 Gil Stovall, United States 1:55.36
10 Dinko Jukic, Austria 1:55.65
11 Chen Yin, China 1:55.88
12 Michael Rock, Great Britain 1:55.90
13 Ryuichi Shibata, Japan 1:56.17
14 Ioan Stefan Gherghel, Romania 1:56.57
15 Sergii Advena, Ukraine 1:56.64
16 Hsu Chi-Chieh, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 1:57.48
Complete men's 200m butterfly results
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Results
August 11 - Semifinal
1 Kirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe 2:09.53, Olympic Record
2 Stephanie Rice, Australia 2:10.58
3 Katie Hoff, United States 2:10.90
4 Natalie Coughlin, United States 2:11.84
5 Alicia Coutts, Australia 2:12.03
5 Julia Wilkinson, Canada 2:12.03
7 Katarzyna Baranowska, Poland 2:12.13
8 Evelin Verraszto, Hungary 2:12.18
8 Asami Kitagawa, Japan 2:12.18
10 Julie Hjorth-Hansen, Denmark 2:12.26
11 Hannah Miley, Great Britain 2:12.35
12 Camille Muffat, France 2:12.36
13 Svetlana Karpeeva, Russia 2:13.26
14 Mireia Belmonte, Spain 2:13.45
15 Li Jiaxing, China 2:13.47
16 Keri-Anne Payne, Great Britain 2:14.14
Complete women's 200m individual medley results
Team Handball - Men's Handball Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Croatia 33
def Brazil 14
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Russia 28
def Egypt 27
Complete men's handball results
Team Handball - Women's Handball Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  Norway 31
def Angola 17
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Romania 34
def China 20
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  South Korea 30
def Germany 20
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Russia 28
def Sweden 24
Complete women's handball results
Tennis - Women's Singles Tennis Results
August 11 - Round 2 - Match: 4
  Francesca Schiavone, Italy 2 (6, 7(8))
def Agnieszka Radwanska, Poland 0 (3, 6(6))
August 11 - Round 2 - Match: 5
  Serena Williams, United States 2 (6, 6)
def Samantha Stosur, Australia 0 (2, 0)
August 11 - Round 2 - Match: 6
  Alizé Cornet, France 2 (6, 6)
def Peng Shuai, China 0 (2, 2)
August 11 - Round 2 - Match: 7
  Caroline Wozniacki, Denmark 2 (6, 6)
def Daniela Hantuchova, Slovakia 0 (1, 3)
August 11 - Round 2 - Match: 15
  Dominika Cibulkova, Slovakia 2 (6, 6)
def Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria 0 (2, 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 2
  Lucie Safarova, Czech Republic 2 (6, 6)
def Maret Ani, Estonia 0 (4, 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 3
  Sybille Bammer, Austria 2 (6, 4, 6)
def Anabel Medina, Spain 1 (2, 6, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 4
  Patty Schnyder, Switzerland 2 (6, 6)
def Jill Craybas, United States 0 (3, 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 6
  Shahar Peer, Israel 2 (6, 5, 6)
def Sorana Cirstea, Romania 1 (3, 7, 0)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 8
  Agnieszka Radwanska, Poland 2 (6, 7(8))
def Chan Yung-Jan, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0 (1, 6(6))
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 9
  Serena Williams, United States 2 (6,6)
def Olga Govortsova, Belarus 0 (3, 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 11
  Peng Shuai, China 2 (7, 7(7))
def Carla Suarez, Spain 0 (5, 6(2))
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 12
  Alizé Cornet, France 2 (4, 6, 6)
def Nicole Vaidisova, Czech Republic 1 (6, 1, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 13
  Daniela Hantuchova, Slovakia 2 (6, 7)
def Ai Sugiyama, Japan 0 (2, 5)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 15
  Sofia Arvidsson, Sweden 2 (6, 6)
def Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand 0 (2, 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 16
  Elena Dementieva, Russia 2 (6, 6)
def Kateryna Bondarenko, Ukraine 0 (1, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 17
  Venus Williams, United States 2 (6, 6)
def Timea Bacsinszky, Switzerland 0 (3, 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 18
  Iveta Benesova, Czech Republic 1 (6, 2)
def Sania Mirza, India 0 (1, 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 19
  Casey Dellacqua, Australia 2 (6, 6)
def Gisela Dulko, Argentina 0 (3, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 20
  Victoria Azarenka, Belarus 2 (6, 5, 6)
def Tatiana Perebiynis, Ukraine 1 (4, 7, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 21
  Kaia Kanepi, Estonia 2 (6, 7(8))
def Flavia Pennetta, Italy 0 (2, 6(6))
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 22
  Virginie Razzano, France 2 (6, 6)
def Eleni Daniilidou, Greece 0 (3, 3)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 24
  Na Li, China 2 (7(7), 6)
def Svetlana Kuznetsova, Russia 0 (6(5), 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 27
  Nuria Llagostera, Spain 2 (2, 6, 7)
def Klara Zakopalova, Czech Republic 1 (6, 3, 5)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 28
  Zheng Jie, China 2 (4, 6, 7)
def Agnes Szavay, Hungary 1 (6, 3, 5)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 29
  Dominika Cibulkova, Slovakia 2 (6, 7)
def Pauline Parmentier, France 0 (1, 5)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 31
  Alona Bondarenko, Ukraine 0 (3, 0)
def Milagros Sequera, Venezuela 1 (6, 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 32
  Jelena Jankovic, Serbia Republic 2 (6, 6)
def Cara Black, Zimbabwe 0 (3, 3)
Complete women's singles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Doubles Tennis Results
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 1
  United States 2 (6 6)
def Bahamas 0 (2 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 3
  Australia 2 (4 7(7) 18)
def Argentina 1 (6 6(4) 16)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 4
  Spain 2 (6 6)
def Sweden 0 (3 3)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 5
  Switzerland 2 (7 6)
def Italy 0 (5 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 6
  Russia 2 (7(7) 6)
def Chile 0 (6(5) 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 9
  Russia 2 (6 6)
def United States 0 (3 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 10
  Belgium 2 (6(6) 7(7) 6)
def Argentina 1 (7(8) 6(5) 3)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 11
  Great Britain 2 (4 6 6)
def Canada 1 (6 3 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 13
  Spain 2 (3 6 6)
def South Africa 1 (6 3 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 14
  Sweden 2 (7(9) 6)
def Australia 0 (6(7) 3)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 15
  Poland 2 (6 6)
def China 0 (3 4)
Complete men's doubles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Singles Tennis Results
August 11 - Round 2 - Match: 10
  Gael Monfils, France 2 (6, 7(7))
def Victor Hanescu, Romania 0 (4, 6(5))
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 1
  Roger Federer, Switzerland 2 (6, 6)
def Dmitry Tursunov, Russia 0 (4, 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 2
  Rafael Arevalo, El Salvador 2 (4, 6, 6)
def Lee Hyung-Taik, South Korea 1 (6, 3, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 3
  Andreas Seppi, Italy 2 (6, 4, 8)
def Tommy Robredo, Spain 1 (4, 6, 6)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 5
  Gilles Simon, France 2 (6, 6)
def Robin Soderling, Sweden 0 (4, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 7
  Dominik Hrbaty, Slovakia 2 (2, 6, 6)
def Thomaz Bellucci, Brazil 1 (6, 4, 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 10
  Paul-Henri Mathieu, France 2 (7(7), 6)
def Nicolas Lapentti, Ecuador 0 (6(4), 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 11
  Kevin Anderson, South Africa 2 (6, 6)
def Komlavi Loglo, Togo 0 (3, 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 12
  Nicolas Kiefer, Germany 2 (6, 6)
def Max Mirnyi, Belarus 0 (3, 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 14
  Marin Cilic, Croatia 2 (6, 6(5), 6)
def Juan Monaco, Argentina 1 (4, 7(7), 3)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 16
  Janko Tipsarevic, Serbia Republic 2 (7(10), 6)
def David Ferrer, Spain 0 (6(8), 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 17
  David Nalbandian, Argentina 2 (6, 6)
def Zeng Shaoxuan, China 0 (2, 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 18
  Nicolas Massu, Chile 2 (6, 7)
def Steve Darcis, Belgium 0 (4, 5)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 19
  Victor Hanescu, Romania 2 (7, 3, 6)
def Simone Bolelli, Italy 1 (5, 6, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 20
  Gael Monfils, France 2 (6, 3, 6)
def Nicolás Almagro, Spain 1 (4, 6, 3)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 21
  Mikhail Youzhny, Russia 2 (6, 6)
def Jiri Vanek, Czech Republic 0 (4, 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 22
  Thomas Johansson, Sweden 2 (4, 6, 6)
def Jarkko Nieminen, Finland 1 (6, 4, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 23
  Rainer Schuettler, Germany 2 (6, 6(5), 6)
def Kei Nishikori, Japan 1 (4, 7(7), 3)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 24
  Novak Djokovic, Serbia Republic 2 (6, 6)
def Robby Ginepri, United States 0 (4, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 25
  Lu Yen-Hsun, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 2 (7(7), 6)
def Andy Murray, Great Britain 0 (6(5), 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 26
  Agustin Calleri, Argentina 2 (6, 6)
def Devin Mullings, Bahamas 0 (1, 1)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 27
  Jurgen Melzer, Austria 2 (6(9), 6, 8)
def Marcos Daniel, Brazil 1 (7(11), 1, 6)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 28
  Stanislas Wawrinka, Switzerland 2 (4, 6, 6)
def Frank Dancevic, Canada 1 (6, 3, 2)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 29
  Michaël Llodra, France 2 (4, 7(7), 11)
def Radek Stepanek, Czech Republic 1 (6, 6(5), 9)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 30
  Igor Andreev, Russia 2 (6, 6)
def Sam Querrey, United States 0 (4, 4)
August 11 - Round 1 - Match: 31
  Lleyton Hewitt, Australia 2 (7, 7(7))
def Jonas Bjorkman, Sweden 0 (5, 6(2))
Complete men's singles tennis results
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Russia 3(25,25,21,25,16)
def Germany 2(27,21,25,23,14)
Complete men's volleyball results
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Cuba 3(25,26,25)
def United States 0(15,24,17)
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  China 3(22,25,25,25)
def Poland 1(25,15,20,22)
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Japan 3(25,25,25)
def Venezuela 0(12,17,12)
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Italy 3(25,25,25)
def Kazakhstan 0(19,15,21)
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Brazil 3(25,25,25)
def Russia 0(14,14,16)
Complete women's volleyball results
Water Polo - Women's Water Polo Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 1
  Italy 9
def Russia 8
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 2
  United States 12
def China 11
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 1
  Hungary 11
def Netherlands 9
August 11 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 2
  Australia 8
def Greece 6
Complete women's water polo results
Water Polo - Men's Water Polo Results
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Montenegro Republic 12
def Canada 0
August 11 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  Spain 9
def Australia 8
Complete men's water polo results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Results
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan 7,*:2
def Roman Amoyan, Armenia 7,*:2
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Nazir Mankiev, Russia 1:1,*
def Park Eunchol, South Korea 1:1,*
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan 5,*:0
def Yagniel Hernandez, Cuba 5,*:0
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Roman Amoyan, Armenia 4,*:1
def Lasha Gogitadze, Georgia 4,*:1
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Park Eunchol, South Korea 3,*:2
def Spencer Mango, United States 3,*:2
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Nazir Mankiev, Russia 2,*:2
def Hamid Soryan, Iran 2,*:2
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Yagniel Hernandez, Cuba 8,*:0
def Cha Kwang Su, North Korea 8,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan 4,*:0
def Mostafa Mohamed, Egypt 4,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Lasha Gogitadze, Georgia 2,*:0
def Jiao Huafeng, China 2,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Roman Amoyan, Armenia 4,*:1
def Asset Imanbayev, Kazakhstan 4,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Spencer Mango, United States 1,*:1
def Virgil Munteanu, Romania 1,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Park Eunchol, South Korea 3,*:1
def Anders Nyblom, Denmark 3,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Hamid Soryan, Iran 8,*:0
def Tulop Elwais, Palau 8,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Nazir Mankiev, Russia 4,*:0
def Kristijan Fris, Serbia Republic 4,*:0
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Hamid Soryan, Iran 4,*:0
def Venelin Venkov, Bulgaria 4,*:0
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Kristijan Fris, Serbia Republic 6,*:4
def Yuriy Koval, Ukraine 6,*:4
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Nazir Mankiev, Russia 3,*:1
def Ildar Hafizov, Uzbekistan 3,*:1
Complete men's greco-roman 55kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Results
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Islambek Albiev, Russia 6,*:0
def Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan 6,*:0
August 11 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan 1,*:1
def Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan 1,*:1
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Islambek Albiev, Russia 6,*:0
def Rob Erto Monzon, Cuba 6,*:0
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan 2,*:0
def Dilshod Aripov, Uzbekistan 2,*:0
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan 1:2,*
def Jung Jihyun, South Korea 1:2,*
August 11 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan 0:2,*
def Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria 0:2,*
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Islambek Albiev, Russia 6,*:0
def Soner Sucu, Turkey 6,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Rob Erto Monzon, Cuba 2,*:1
def Sebastien Serge Hidalgo, France 2,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Dilshod Aripov, Uzbekistan 1,*:1
def Davor Stefanek, Serbia Republic 1,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan 3,*:1
def Jarkko Ala-Huikku, Finland 3,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan 3,*:0
def Stig-Andre Berge, Norway 3,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Jung Jihyun, South Korea 3,*:0
def Yury Dubinin, Belarus 3,*:0
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan 1,*:1
def Eusebiu Iancu Diaconu, Romania 1,*:1
August 11 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria 0:4,*
def Makoto Sasamoto, Japan 0:4,*
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan 3,*:0
def Sheng Jiang, China 3,*:0
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Eusebiu Iancu Diaconu, Romania 1,*:1
def Ashraf Elgharably, Egypt 1,*:1
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Makoto Sasamoto, Japan 2,*:1
def Karen Mnatsakanyan, Armenia 2,*:1
August 11 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria 1:1,*
def David Bedinadze, Georgia 1:1,*
Complete men's greco-roman 60kg results