2008 Summer Olympics Results - Tuesday, August 12

Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Team Results
Gold China
Silver United States
Bronze Romania
4 Russia
5 Japan
6 Australia
7 France
8 Brazil
Complete women's team results
Canoe - Slalom - Men's C1 Canoe Single Results
Gold Michal Martikan, Slovakia 87.73
Silver David Florence, Great Britain 88.15
Bronze Robin Bell, Australia 89.43
4 Ander Elosegui, Spain 89.93
5 Benn Fraker, United States 90.87
6 Stanislav Jezek, Czech Republic 92.44
7 Christos Tsakmakis, Greece 94.49
8 Krzysztof Bieryt, Poland 110.13
9 Tony Estanguet, France 93.92
10 Alexander Lipatov, Russia 94.16
11 Feng Liming, China 94.64
12 Jan Benzien, Germany 95.15
13 James Cartwright, Canada 184.63
14 Takuya Haneda, Japan 186.32
15 Emir Mujcinovic, Croatia 189.31
16 Siboniso Cele, South Africa 262.93
Complete men's c1 canoe single results
Canoe - Slalom - Men's K1 Kayak Single Results
Gold Alexander Grimm, Germany 84.39
Silver Fabien Lefevre, France 86.09
Bronze Benjamin Boukpeti, Togo 87.37
4 Eoin Rheinisch, Ireland 88.06
5 David Ford, Canada 89.89
6 Helmut Oblinger, Austria 90.14
7 Dariusz Popiela, Poland 91.19
8 Warwick Draper, Australia 91.76
9 Robert Bouten, Netherlands 139.59
10 Daniele Molmenti, Italy 142.37
11 Vavrinec Hradilek, Czech Republic 88.97
12 Peter Cibak, Slovakia 89.41
13 Peter Kauzer, Slovenia 89.42
14 Guillermo Diez Canedo, Spain 90.06
15 Campbell Walsh, Great Britain 95.74
16 Pablo Mccandless, Chile 176.64
17 Michael Kurt, Switzerland 178.66
18 Kazuki Yazawa, Japan 179.87
19 Atanas Nikolovski, Macedonia 181.19
20 Scott Parsons, United States 220.54
21 Ding Fuxue, China 228.39
Complete men's k1 kayak single results
Diving - Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Results
Gold China (Wang Xin, Chen Ruolin) 363.54
Silver Australia (Briony Cole, Melissa Wu) 335.16
Bronze Mexico (Paola Espinosa, Tatiana Ortiz) 330.06
4 Germany (Annett Gamm, Nora Subschinski) 310.29
5 United States (Haley Ishimatsu, Marybeth Dunnichay) 309.12
6 North Korea (Choe Kum Hui, Kim Un Hyang) 308.10
7 Canada (Meaghan Benfeito, Roseline Filion) 305.91
8 Great Britain (Tonia Couch, Stacie Powell) 303.48
Complete women's synchronised 10m platform results
Equestrian - Team Eventing Results
Gold Germany (Hinrich Romeike, Andreas Dibowski, Frank Ostholt, Ingrid Klimke, Peter Thomsen) 166.10
Silver Australia (Clayton Fredericks, Sonja Johnson, Shane Rose, Megan Jones, Lucinda Fredericks) 171.20
Bronze Great Britain (Mary King, William Fox-Pitt, Daisy Dick, Sharon Hunt, Kristina Cook) 185.70
4 Sweden (Magnus Gallerdal, Linda Algotsson, Viktoria Carlerback, Dag Albert, Katrin Norling) 230.50
5 New Zealand (Mark Todd, Heelan Tompkins, Andrew Nicholson, Joe Meyer, Caroline Powell) 240.90
6 Italy (Stefano Brecciaroli, Fabio Magni, Susanna Bordone, Vittoria Panizzon, Roberto Rotatori) 246.40
7 United States (Amy Tryon, Gina Miles, Phillip Dutton, Rebecca Holder, Karen O'Connor) 250.00
8 Ireland (Niall Griffin, Austin O'connor, Geoffrey Curran, Louise Lyons, Patricia Ryan) 276.10
9 Canada (Sandra Donnelly, Mike Winter, Kyle Carter, Selena O'Hanlon, Samantha Taylor) 321.00
10 Brazil (Andre Paro, Saulo Tristao, Marcelo Tosi, Jeferson Moreira) 334.10
11 France (Nicolas Touzaint, Didier Dhennin, Jean Renaud Adde, Eric Vigeanel) 1138.80
Complete team eventing results
Equestrian - Individual Eventing Results
Gold Hinrich Romeike, Germany 54.20
Silver Gina Miles, United States 56.10
Bronze Kristina Cook, Great Britain 57.40
4 Megan Jones, Australia 59.00
5 Ingrid Klimke, Germany 59.70
6 Didier Dhennin, France 59.80
7 Clayton Fredericks, Australia 61.40
8 Andreas Dibowski, Germany 65.20
9 Karin Donckers, Belgium 65.30
10 Sonja Johnson, Australia 66.80
11 Mary King, Great Britain 68.10
12 William Fox-Pitt, Great Britain 68.20
13 Linda Algotsson, Sweden 68.30
14 Caroline Powell, New Zealand 73.20
15 Tim Lips, Netherlands 75.00
16 Vittoria Panizzon, Italy 77.00
17 Mark Todd, New Zealand 77.60
18 Katrin Norling, Sweden 81.00
19 Pawel Spisak, Poland 82.70
20 Eric Vigeanel, France 83.00
21 Austin O'connor, Ireland 87.20
22 Marcelo Tosi, Brazil 89.60
23 Susanna Bordone, Italy 100.60
24 Joe Meyer, New Zealand 102.10
25 Frank Ostholt, Germany 57.80
26 Lucinda Fredericks, Australia 59.60
27 Shane Rose, Australia 70.50
28 Daisy Dick, Great Britain 79.90
29 Roberto Rotatori, Italy 90.80
30 Sandra Donnelly, Canada 92.20
31 Dag Albert, Sweden 93.20
32 Geoffrey Curran, Ireland 94.10
33 Louise Lyons, Ireland 94.80
34 Sharon Hunt, Great Britain 95.10
35 Kyle Carter, Canada 95.90
36 Tiziana Realini, Switzerland 97.70
37 Peter Thomsen, Germany 102.90
38 Niall Griffin, Ireland 109.00
39 Jeferson Moreira, Brazil 110.70
40 Stefano Brecciaroli, Italy 116.00
41 Fabio Magni, Italy 119.60
42 Rebecca Holder, United States 125.70
43 Patricia Ryan, Ireland 126.50
44 Karen O'Connor, United States 131.70
45 Selena O'Hanlon, Canada 132.90
46 Joris Van Springel, Belgium 133.40
47 Andre Paro, Brazil 133.80
48 Valery Martyshev, Russia 136.80
49 Yoshiaki Oiwa, Japan 136.80
50 Heelan Tompkins, New Zealand 138.80
51 Mike Winter, Canada 145.70
52 Artur Spolowicz, Poland 154.40
53 Viachaslau Poita, Belarus 165.70
54 Alena Tseliapushkina, Belarus 167.00
55 Samantha Taylor, Canada 188.30
56 Samantha Taylor, Canada 188.30
N/A Andrew Nicholson, New Zealand EL
N/A Jaroslav Hatla, Czech Republic EL
N/A Amy Tryon, United States EL
N/A Jean Renaud Adde, France EL
N/A Sergio Iturriaga, Chile EL
N/A Saulo Tristao, Brazil EL
N/A Igor Atrohov, Russia EL
N/A Samantha Albert, Jamaica EL
N/A Hua Alex Tian, China EL
N/A Phillip Dutton, United States DQ
Complete individual eventing results
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre Results
Gold Zhong Man, China
Silver Nicolas Lopez, France
Bronze Mihai Covaliu, Romania
4 Julien Pillet, France
5 Luigi Tarantino, Italy
6 Keeth Smart, United States
7 Jorge Pina, Spain
8 Aliaksandr Buikevich, Belarus
9 Nicolas Limbach, Germany
10 Aldo Montano, Italy
11 Rares Dumitrescu, Romania
12 Jaime Marti, Spain
13 Oh Eunseok, South Korea
14 Boris Sanson, France
15 Aron Szilagyi, Hungary
16 Zhou Hanming, China
17 Stanislav Pozdnyakov, Russia
18 Zsolt Nemcsik, Hungary
19 Tamas Decsi, Hungary
20 Wang Jingzhi, China
21 Alexey Yakimenko, Russia
22 Tim Morehouse, United States
23 Diego Occhiuzzi, Italy
24 Dmitry Lapkes, Belarus
25 Wiradech Kothny, Thailand
26 Nikolai Kovalev, Russia
27 Valeri Pryiemka, Belarus
28 Jason Rogers, United States
29 Mamadou Keita, Senegal
30 Philippe Beaudry, Canada
31 Marcin Koniusz, Poland
32 Renzo Agresta, Brazil
33 Carlos Jose Bravo Lopez, Venezuela
34 Mahmoud Samir, Egypt
35 Gamal Eldin El Sayed, Egypt
36 Satoshi Ogawa, Japan
37 Abdoulaye Thiam, Senegal
38 Julien Ouedraogo, Burkina Faso
39 Alex O'connell, Great Britain
40 Shadi Girguis, Egypt
Complete men's individual sabre results
Judo - Women's -63kg Results
Gold Ayumi Tanimoto, Japan
Silver Lucie Decosse, France
Bronze Won Ok Im, North Korea
Bronze Elisabeth Willeboordse, Netherlands
5 Driulis Gonzalez, Cuba
5 Claudia Heill, Austria
7 Urska Zolnir, Slovenia
7 Ysis Lenis Barreto Rodriguez, Venezuela
Complete women's -63kg results
Judo - Men's -81kg Results
Gold Ole Bischof, Germany
Silver Kim Jaebum, South Korea
Bronze Tiago Camilo, Brazil
Bronze Roman Gontiuk, Ukraine
5 Guillaume Elmont, Netherlands
5 Nyamkhuu Damdinsuren, Mongolia
7 Euan Burton, Great Britain
7 Robert Krawczyk, Poland
Complete men's -81kg results
Road Cycling - Women's Individual Time Trial Results
Gold Kristin Armstrong, United States 34:51.72
Silver Emma Pooley, Great Britain 35:16.01
Bronze Karin Thurig, Switzerland 35:50.99
4 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli, France 35:52.62
5 Christine Thorburn, United States 35:54.16
6 Judith Arndt, Germany 35:59.77
7 Christiane Soeder, Austria 36:20.75
8 Priska Doppmann, Switzerland 36:27.79
9 Zulfiya Zabirova, Kazakhstan 36:29.47
10 Susanne Ljungskog, Sweden 36:33.50
11 Hanka Kupfernagel, Germany 36:35.05
12 Tatiana Guderzo, Italy 36:37.97
13 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup, Denmark 36:50.62
14 Marianne Vos, Netherlands 36:58.67
15 Nicole Cooke, Great Britain 37:14.25
16 Natalia Boyarskaya, Russia 37:14.65
17 Gao Min, China 37:15.23
18 Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel, Netherlands 37:51.59
19 Marta Vilajosana, Spain 37:54.99
20 Maryline Salvetat, France 38:09.72
21 Emma Johansson, Sweden 38:28.83
22 Oenone Wood, Australia 38:53.45
23 Edita Pucinskaite, Lithuania 38:55.37
24 Alexandra Wrubleski, Canada 39:15.42
25 Meng Lang, China 40:51.61
Complete women's individual time trial results
Shooting - Men's Double Trap Results
Gold Walton Eller, United States 190
Silver Francesco D'Aniello, Italy 187
Bronze Hu Binyuan, China 184
4 Jeff Holguin, United States 182
5 Russell Mark, Australia 181
6 Richard Faulds, Great Britain 180
7 Shaikh Ahmed Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 136
8 William Chetcuti, Malta 136
9 Roland Gerebics, Hungary 136
10 Daniele Di Spigno, Italy 135
11 Hakan Dahlby, Sweden 135
12 Nan Wang, China 134
13 Steve Scott, Great Britain 134
14 Vasily Mosin, Russia 131
15 Rajyavardhan Singh, India 131
16 Vitaly Fokeev, Russia 130
17 Lucas Bennazar Ortiz, Puerto Rico 123
18 Graeme Ede, New Zealand 113
19 Giuseppe di Salvatore, Canada 109
Complete men's double trap results
Shooting - Men's 50m Pistol Results
Gold Jin Jongoh, South Korea 660.4
Silver Tan Zongliang, China 659.5
Bronze Vladimir Isakov, Russia 658.9
4 Oleg Omelchuk, Ukraine 658.9
5 Pavol Kopp, Slovakia 657.6
6 Tanyu Kiriakov, Bulgaria 656.8
7 Damir Mikec, Serbia Republic 655.8
8 Tomoyuki Matsuda, Japan 558.0
9 Susumu Kobayashi, Japan 558.0
10 Kanstantsin Lukashyk, Belarus 558.0
11 Yury Dauhapolau, Belarus 558.0
12 Hans-Jorg Meyer, Germany 557.0
13 Daryl Szarenski, United States 555.0
14 Norayr Bakhtamyan, Armenia 555.0
15 Lin Zhongzai, China 555.0
16 Rashid Yunusmetov, Kazakhstan 555.0
17 Julio Almeida, Brazil 554.0
18 Francesco Bruno, Italy 554.0
19 Ivan Rybovalov, Ukraine 553.0
20 Jason Turner, United States 553.0
21 Kai Jahnsson, Finland 553.0
22 Yusuf Dikec, Turkey 552.0
23 Mikhail Nestruev, Russia 552.0
24 Walter Lapeyre, France 552.0
25 Lee Daemyung, South Korea 551.0
26 Ryu Myong Yon, North Korea 551.0
27 Vigilio Fait, Italy 551.0
28 Florian Schmidt, Germany 549.0
29 Jakkrit Panichpatikum, Thailand 549.0
30 Dilshod Mukhtarov, Uzbekistan 549.0
31 Samy Abdelfattah, Egypt 549.0
32 Joao Costa, Portugal 549.0
33 Franck Dumoulin, France 548.0
34 David Moore, Australia 546.0
35 Edirisinghe Senanayake, Sri Lanka 545.0
36 Martin Tenk, Czech Republic 544.0
37 Manh Tuong Nguyen, Vietnam 543.0
38 Wojciech Knapik, Poland 543.0
39 Christoph Schmid, Switzerland 542.0
40 Daniel Repacholi, Australia 540.0
41 Samaresh Jung, India 540.0
42 Sergey Babikov, Tajikistan 540.0
43 Stenio Yamamoto, Brazil 538.0
44 Saranovic, Montenegro Republic 535.0
45 Kim Jong Su, North Korea DQ
N/A Kim Jong Su, North Korea DQ
Complete men's 50m pistol results
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Results
Gold Federica Pellegrini, Italy 1:54.82, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Sara Isakovic, Slovenia 1:54.97
Bronze Pang Jiaying, China 1:55.05
4 Katie Hoff, United States 1:55.78
5 Camelia Alina Potec, Romania 1:56.87
6 Caitlin McClatchey, Great Britain 1:57.65
7 Ophelie-Cyrielle Etienne, France 1:57.83
7 Bronte Barratt, Australia 1:57.83
Complete women's 200m freestyle results
Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Results
Gold Michael Phelps, United States 1:52.03, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Laszlo Cseh, Hungary 1:52.70
Bronze Takeshi Matsuda, Japan 1:52.97
4 Moss Burmester, New Zealand 1:54.35
4 Wu Peng, China 1:54.35
6 Pawel Korzeniowski, Poland 1:54.60
7 Kaio Almeida, Brazil 1:54.71
8 Nikolay Skvortsov, Russia 1:55.14
Complete men's 200m butterfly results
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Results
Gold United States (Ryan Lochte, Michael Phelps, Peter Vanderkaay, Ricky Berens) 6:58.56, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Russia (Evgeni Lagunov, Nikita Lobintsev, Alexander Sukhorukov, Daniil Izotov) 7:03.70
Bronze Australia (Grant Hackett, Patrick Murphy, Grant Brits, Nick Ffrost) 7:04.98
4 Italy (Massimiliano Rosolino, Emiliano Brembilla, Filippo Magnini, Marco Belotti) 7:05.35
5 Canada (Brian Johns, Andrew Hurd, Brent Hayden, Colin Russell) 7:05.77
6 Great Britain (Ross Davenport, David Carry, Andrew Hunter, Robbie Renwick) 7:05.92
7 Japan (Yoshihiro Okumura, Sho Uchida, Hisato Matsumoto, Yasunori Mononobe) 7:10.31
8 South Africa (Darian Townsend, Jean Basson, Daniel Rousseau, Jan Venter) 7:13.02
Complete men's 4x200m freestyle relay results
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Results
Gold Stephanie Rice, Australia 2:08.45, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Kirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe 2:08.59
Bronze Natalie Coughlin, United States 2:10.34
4 Katie Hoff, United States 2:10.68
5 Alicia Coutts, Australia 2:11.43
6 Asami Kitagawa, Japan 2:11.56
7 Julia Wilkinson, Canada 2:12.43
8 Katarzyna Baranowska, Poland 2:13.36
Complete women's 200m individual medley results
Weightlifting - Women's 63kg Results
Gold Pak Hyon Suk, North Korea 241
Silver Irina Nekrassova, Kazakhstan 240
Bronze Lu Ying-Chi, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 231
4 Christine Girard, Canada 228
5 Thi Anh Vien Nguyen, Vietnam 225
6 Kim Sookyung, South Korea 225
7 Ruth Kasirye, Norway 224
8 Luz Acosta, Mexico 223
9 Mercedes Isabel Perez, Colombia 217
10 Bayarmaa Namkhaidorj, Mongolia 213
11 Dominika Misterska-Zasowska, Poland 211
12 Natalie Woolfolk, United States 211
13 Solenny Villasmil, Venezuela 205
14 Carissa Gump, United States 204
15 Michaela Breeze, Great Britain 185
16 Hanene Ourfelli, Tunisia 175
17 Maria Teresa Monasterio, Bolivia 141
N/A Svetlana Tsarukaeva, Russia DNF
N/A Leila Francoise Lassouani, Algeria DNF
N/A Maya Maneza, Kazakhstan DNS
Complete women's 63kg results
Weightlifting - Men's 69kg Results
Gold Liao Hui, China 348
Silver Vencelas Dabaya-Tientcheu, France 338
Bronze Tigran Gevorg Martirosyan, Armenia 338
4 Yordanis Borrero, Cuba 328
5 Turan Mirzayev, Azerbaijan 327
6 Kim Chol Jin, North Korea 326
7 Afgan Bayramov, Azerbaijan 320
8 Sitthisak Suphalak, Thailand 318
9 Alexandru Dudoglo, Moldova 317
10 Yoshito Shintani, Japan 310
11 Tarek Abdelazim, Egypt 310
12 Edi Kurniawan, Indonesia 307
13 Israel Jose Rubio Rivero, Venezuela 306
14 Artyom Shaloyan, Germany 300
15 Luis Miguel Pineda, Colombia 299
16 Chinthana Vidanage, Sri Lanka 293
17 Francis Luna-Grenier, Canada 293
18 Welisson Silva, Brazil 290
19 Razvan Martin, Romania 288
20 Dimitris Minasidis, Cyprus 283
21 Mark Spooner, New Zealand 281
22 Kamal Bahadur Adhikari, Nepal 268
23 Logona Esau, Tuvalu 254
24 Nizom Sangov, Tajikistan 250
N/A Alexandru Rosu, Romania DNF
N/A Shi Zhiyong, China DNF
N/A Gert Trasha, Albania DNF
N/A Edwin Mosquera, Colombia DNF
N/A Giorgio de Luca, Italy DNF
N/A Lee Baeyoung, South Korea DNF
Complete men's 69kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Results
Gold Nazir Mankiev, Russia
Silver Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan
Bronze Roman Amoyan, Armenia
Bronze Park Eunchol, South Korea
5 Hamid Soryan, Iran
5 Yagniel Hernandez, Cuba
7 Kristijan Fris, Serbia Republic
8 Spencer Mango, United States
9 Lasha Gogitadze, Georgia
10 Ildar Hafizov, Uzbekistan
11 Yuriy Koval, Ukraine
12 Virgil Munteanu, Romania
13 Asset Imanbayev, Kazakhstan
14 Anders Nyblom, Denmark
15 Cha Kwang Su, North Korea
16 Mostafa Mohamed, Egypt
17 Venelin Venkov, Bulgaria
17 Jiao Huafeng, China
19 Tulop Elwais, Palau
Complete men's greco-roman 55kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Results
Gold Islambek Albiev, Russia
Silver Vitaly Rahimov, Azerbaijan
Bronze Nurbakyt Tengizbayev, Kazakhstan
Bronze Ruslan Tiumenbaev, Kyrgyzstan
5 Sheng Jiang, China
5 Rob Erto Monzon, Cuba
7 Armen Nazarian, Bulgaria
8 Eusebiu Iancu Diaconu, Romania
9 Jung Jihyun, South Korea
10 Makoto Sasamoto, Japan
11 Dilshod Aripov, Uzbekistan
12 Soner Sucu, Turkey
13 Sebastien Serge Hidalgo, France
14 Ashraf Elgharably, Egypt
15 Davor Stefanek, Serbia Republic
16 David Bedinadze, Georgia
17 Karen Mnatsakanyan, Armenia
18 Jarkko Ala-Huikku, Finland
19 Stig-Andre Berge, Norway
20 Yury Dubinin, Belarus
Complete men's greco-roman 60kg results
Archery - Women's Individual Archery Results
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 1
  Park Sung-Hyun, South Korea 112
def Anja Hitzler, Germany 107
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 2
  Elpida Romantzi, Greece 102,10
def Kristine Esebua, Georgia 102,9
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 3
  Nami Hayakawa, Japan 105
def Jennifer Nichols, United States 103
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 4
  Naomi Folkard, Great Britain 110
def Charlotte Burgess, Great Britain 96
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 5
  Kwon Un Sil, North Korea 106
def Pranitha Vardineni, India 99
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 6
  Aida Roman, Mexico 111
def Victoria Koval, Ukraine 105
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 7
  Mariana Avitia, Mexico 110
def Malgorzata Cwienczek, Poland 109
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 8
  Khatuna Narimanidze, Georgia 111
def Leydis Brito, Venezuela 98
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 15
  Chen Ling, China 106
def Katsiarina Muliuk, Belarus 105
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 16
  Yun Ok-Hee, South Korea 114
def Marie-Pier Beaudet, Canada 107
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 1
  Park Sung-Hyun, South Korea 112
def Khadija Abbouda, Morocco 80
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 2
  Anja Hitzler, Germany 107
def Sophie Dodemont, France 106
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 3
  Kristine Esebua, Georgia 102,9
def Yuki Hayashi, Japan 102,8
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 4
  Elpida Romantzi, Greece 105
def Zekiye Keskin Satir, Turkey 103
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 5
  Nami Hayakawa, Japan 112
def Elena Mousikou, Cyprus 103
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 6
  Jennifer Nichols, United States 114
def Ika Yuliana Rochmawati, Indonesia 101
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 7
  Charlotte Burgess, Great Britain 106
def Guo Dan, China 104
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 8
  Naomi Folkard, Great Britain 107
def Soha Abed Elaal, Egypt 95
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 9
  Kwon Un Sil, North Korea 106
def Najmeh Abtin, Iran 96
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 10
  Pranitha Vardineni, India 106
def Jane Waller, Australia 100
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 11
  Victoria Koval, Ukraine 109
def Barbora Horackova, Czech Republic 107
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 12
  Aida Roman, Mexico 108
def Veronique Marrier D'unienville, Mauritius 97
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 13
  Malgorzata Cwienczek, Poland 113
def Louise Laursen, Denmark 100
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 14
  Mariana Avitia, Mexico 112
def Son Hye Yong, North Korea 107
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 15
  Leydis Brito, Venezuela 104
def Wu Hui Ju, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 98
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 16
  Khatuna Narimanidze, Georgia 107
def Dorji Dema, Bhutan 97
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 30
  Katsiarina Muliuk, Belarus 104
def Natalia Sanchez, Colombia 101
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 32
  Yun Ok-Hee, South Korea 109
def Albina Kamaletdinova, Tajikistan 102
Complete women's individual archery results
Archery - Men's Individual Archery Results
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 9
  Viktor Ruban, Ukraine 115
def Michael Naray, Australia 105
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 10
  Jacek Proc, Poland 111
def Ha-Neul Kim, Australia 110
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 11
  Ryuichi Moriya, Japan 114
def Wang Cheng Pang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 109
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 12
  Balginima Tsyrempilov, Russia 109
def Chen Szu Yuan, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 101
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 13
  Chu Sian Cheng, Malaysia 110
def Matti Hatava, Finland 103
August 12 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 14
  Lee Chang-Hwan, South Korea 117, Olympic Record
def Yusuf Goktug Ergin, Turkey 109
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 17
  Viktor Ruban, Ukraine 111
def Maged Youssef, Egypt 96
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 18
  Michael Naray, Australia 108
def Jean-Charles Valladont, France 106
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 19
  Jacek Proc, Poland 116, Olympic Record
def Li Wenquan, China 111
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 20
  Ha-Neul Kim, Australia 112
def Romain Girouille, France 110
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 21
  Wang Cheng Pang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 110
def Tashi Peljor, Bhutan 100
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 22
  Ryuichi Moriya, Japan 109,10
def Piotr Piatek, Poland 109,9
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 23
  Chen Szu Yuan, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 107
def Muhammad Marbawi Bin Sulaiman, Malaysia 106
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 24
  Balginima Tsyrempilov, Russia 112
def Daniel Pavlov, Bulgaria 102
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 25
  Matti Hatava, Finland 105
def Simon Terry, Great Britain 104
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 26
  Chu Sian Cheng, Malaysia 109
def Matthew Gray, Australia 101
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 27
  Yusuf Goktug Ergin, Turkey 106
def Nuno Pombo, Portugal 103
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 28
  Lee Chang-Hwan, South Korea 112
def Jiang Lin, China 108
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 29
  Brady Ellison, United States 111
def John Burnes, Canada 89
August 12 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 31
  Bair Badenov, Russia 114
def Laurence Godfrey, Great Britain 109
Complete men's individual archery results
Badminton - Men's Doubles Badminton Results
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  South Korea 2 (21 18 21)
def Japan 1 (12 21 9)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Indonesia 2 (22 10 21)
def China 1 (20 21 17)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Malaysia 2 (21 21)
def Japan 0 (12 16)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Poland 2 (21 21)
def Australia 0 (13 16)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  South Korea 2 (20 21 21)
def Malaysia 1 (22 13 16)
Complete men's doubles badminton results
Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Results
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Lin Dan, China 2 (21, 21)
def Park Sunghwan, South Korea 0 (8, 11)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Peter Hoeeg Gade, Denmark 2 (19, 22, 21)
def Shoji Sato, Japan 1 (21, 20, 15)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Chen Jin, China 2 (21, 21)
def Erwin Kehlhoffner, France 0 (10, 6)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Hsieh Yu-Hsing, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 2 (14, 21, 21)
def Choong Hann Wong, Malaysia 1 (21, 17, 18)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Bao Chunlai, China 2 (21, 19, 21)
def Przemyslaw Wacha, Poland 1 (11, 21, 13)
Complete men's singles badminton results
Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton Results
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Poland 2 (21 21)
def Seychelles 0 (8 19)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Denmark 2 (21 21)
def Singapore 0 (12 14)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Indonesia 2 (21 21)
def Germany 0 (12 12)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  South Korea 2 (21 21)
def New Zealand 0 (12 11)
August 12 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Great Britain 2 (21 16 21)
def China 1 (16 21 19)
Complete mixed doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton Results
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Maria Kristin Yulianti, Indonesia 2 (26, 21, 21)
def Saina Nehwal, India 1 (28, 14, 15)
August 12 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Zhang Ning, China 2 (21, 19, 21)
def Hongyan Pi, France 1 (8, 21, 19)
Complete women's singles badminton results
Baseball - Men's Baseball Results
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 1
  Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 5
def Netherlands 0
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 2
  Canada 10
def China 0
Complete men's baseball results
Basketball - Women's Basketball Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 7
  Russia 71
def Belarus 65
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 7
  Spain 74
def Czech Republic 55
Complete women's basketball results
Basketball - Men's Basketball Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Argentina 85
def Australia 68
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Greece 87
def Germany 64
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Spain 85
def China 75
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  United States 97
def Angola 76
Complete men's basketball results
Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  Spain 21,21
def Austria 14,12
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  United States 21,21
def Argentina 12,13
August 12 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 3
  Austria 20,21,15
def Brazil 22,19,11
August 12 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 4
  Russia 21,21
def Italy 17,13
August 12 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 5
  Japan 21,23,15
def Netherlands 15,25,11
August 12 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 6
  United States 21,21
def Germany 15,13
Complete men's beach volleyball results
Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  China 17,21,15
def Norway 21,14,8
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Norway 21,21
def Japan 8,18
August 12 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 5
  Georgia 10,22,15
def Russia 21,20,12
August 12 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 6
  China 21,21
def Germany 14,18
August 12 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 3
  Brazil 21,21
def Austria 18,19
August 12 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 4
  Mexico 21,16,15
def Greece 17,21,12
Complete women's beach volleyball results
Boxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) Results
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Hector Manzanilla Rangel, Venezuela P,13,10
def Issah Samir, Ghana P,13,10
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Bruno Julie, Mauritius P,17,8
def Emanuel Thabiso Nketu, Lesotho P,17,8
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Hoorshid Tojibaev, Uzbekistan P,11,2
def Rustanhodza Rahimov, Germany P,11,2
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Gu Yu, China P,17,7
def Joe Murray, Great Britain P,17,7
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Veaceslav Gojan, Moldova P,+1,1
def Khavazhy Khatsyhau, Belarus P,+1,1
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Sergey Vodopyanov, Russia P,10,5
def Mcjoe Arroyo Acevedo, Puerto Rico P,10,5
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Akhil Kumar, India P,12,5
def Ali Hallab, France P,12,5
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Khumiso Ikgopoleng, Botswana P,18,8
def Luke Boyd, Australia P,18,8
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Hicham Mesbahi, Morocco P,11,3
def Jonatan Romero, Colombia P,11,3
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  John Joe Nevin, Ireland P,9,4
def Abdelhalim Ourradi, Algeria P,9,4
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Badar-Uugan Enkhbat, Mongolia P,15,4
def Oscar Valdez, Mexico P,15,4
Complete men's bantam weight (54kg) results
Boxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) Results
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Mirat Sarsembayev, Kazakhstan P,14,5
def Rafal Kaczor, Poland P,14,5
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Tulashboy Doniyorov, Uzbekistan P,10,1
def Bernard Ngumba Irungu, Kenya P,10,1
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Jitender Kumar, India A,1:21,3
def Furkan Ulas Memis, Turkey A,1:21,3
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Juan Carlos Payano, Dominican Republic P,10,6
def Jerome Thomas, France P,10,6
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Vincenzo Picardi, Italy P,10,3
def Cassius Chiyanika, Zambia P,10,3
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Walid Cherif, Tunisia P,14,2
def Stephen Sutherland, Australia P,14,2
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Lee Oksung, South Korea P,9,8
def Rau'shee Warren, United States P,9,8
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Samir Mammadov, Azerbaijan P,19,4
def Abdelillah Nhaila, Morocco P,19,4
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Somjit Jongjohor, Thailand P,6,1
def Eddie Valenzuela, Guatemala P,6,1
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  Robenilson Jesus, Brazil P,13,3
def Anuruddha Bandara Ratnayake, Sri Lanka P,13,3
August 12 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Anvar Yunusov, Tajikistan P,9,1
def Jackson Chauke, South Africa P,9,1
Complete men's fly weight (51kg) results
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil Results
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 2
  Roland Schlosser, Austria 15,7:08
def Javier Menendez, Spain 9
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 3
  Gerek Meinhardt, United States 15,1:55
def Mostafa Nagati, Egypt 3
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 4
  Zhu Jun, China 15,4:23
def Alberto Ignacio Gonzalez Viaggio, Argentina 2
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 6
  Kenta Chida, Japan 15,4:21
def Kwok Kin Lau, Hong Kong 6
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 7
  Slawomir Mocek, Poland 15,7:29
def Nontapat Panchan, Thailand 7
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 10
  Brice Guyart, France 15,3:55
def Lahoussine Ali Xavier, Morocco 3
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 11
  Joshua MCguire, Canada 11,9:00,0:15
def Tomer Or, Israel 10
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 13
  Choi Byungchul, South Korea 15,3:08
def Khalid Issa A M Al Hamadi, Qatar 3
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 14
  Yuki Ota, Japan 15,4:10
def Joao Antonio Souza, Brazil 4
August 12 - Round of 32 - Match: 15
  Richard Kruse, Great Britain 15,5:33
def Virgil Saliscan, Romania 6
Complete men's individual foil results
Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  South Korea 5
def China 2
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Australia 10
def South Africa 0
Complete men's field hockey results
Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  Netherlands 3
def South Korea 2
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  China 3
def South Africa 0
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Japan 1
  United States 1
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Germany 2
def New Zealand 1
Complete women's field hockey results
Rowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls Results
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 Estonia 6:01.46
2 Cuba 6:03.56
3 Czech Republic 6:04.95
4 Slovenia 6:12.64
Complete men's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls Results
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 Germany 6:36.17
2 United States 6:39.53
3 Australia 6:41.39
4 Ukraine 6:41.45
5 Canada 6:46.60
6 Russia 6:51.14
Complete women's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Pair Results
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 New Zealand 7:32.64
2 Great Britain 7:34.54
3 Australia 7:38.48
4 France 7:41.87
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 2
1 China 7:23.71
2 Germany 7:27.02
3 United States 7:32.26
4 Canada 7:40.22
Complete women's pair results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 Germany 6:41.48
2 Australia 6:42.42
3 Uruguay 6:46.98
4 Brazil 6:51.99
5 Hong Kong 6:58.71
6 Algeria 7:05.73
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 2
1 Portugal 6:39.07
2 Cuba 6:40.15
3 Japan 6:43.03
4 Hungary 6:50.48
5 India 7:02.06
6 South Korea 7:12.17
Complete men's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 United States 7:22.22
2 Finland 7:23.80
3 Japan 7:30.92
4 South Africa 7:48.04
5 Kazakhstan 7:54.12
6 South Korea 8:03.51
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 2
1 Great Britain 7:24.27
2 Greece 7:24.55
3 Cuba 7:32.14
4 Mexico 7:41.97
5 Brazil 7:47.53
Complete women's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Eight Results
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 United States 5:38.95
2 Australia 5:40.31
3 Netherlands 5:42.62
4 Poland 5:42.92
5 China 5:42.97
6 Germany 5:47.05
Complete men's eight results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four Results
August 12 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 Ireland 6:21.79
2 Netherlands 6:25.25
3 United States 6:27.43
4 Egypt 6:37.50
Complete men's lightweight four results
Sailing - Men's - One person Dingy Results
August 12 - Final - Race: 1
1 Julio Alsogaray, Argentina 1
2 Andrew Murdoch, New Zealand 2
3 Matias del Solar, Chile 3
4 Kemal Muslubas, Turkey 4
5 Gustavo Lima, Portugal 5
6 Diego Romero, Italy 6
7 Rasmus Myrgren, Sweden 7
8 Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus 8
9 Maciej Grabowski, Poland 9
10 Kristian Ruth, Norway 10
11 Igor Lisovenko, Russia 11
12 Alejandro Foglia, Uruguay 12
13 Mike Leigh, Canada 13
14 Andrew Campbell, United States 14
15 Paul Goodison, Great Britain 15
16 Deniss Karpak, Estonia 16
17 Javier Hernandez, Spain 17
18 Anders Nyholm, Denmark 18
19 Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France 19
20 Thomas Barrows Iii, U.S. Virgin Islands 20
21 Tom Slingsby, Australia 21
22 Evangelos Cheimonas, Greece 22
23 Ha Jeemin, South Korea 23
24 Vasilij Zbogar, Slovenia 24
25 Pierre Angelo Collura, Finland 25
26 Luka Radelic, Croatia 26
27 Zsombor Berecz, Hungary 27
28 Andreas Geritzer, Austria 28
29 Martin Trcka, Czech Republic 29
30 Marc Schmit, Luxembourg 30
31 Bruno Fontes, Brazil 31
32 Rutger van Schaardenburg, Netherlands 32
33 Allan Julie, Seychelles 33
34 Christoph Bottoni, Switzerland 34
35 Seng Leong Koh, Singapore 35
36 Yoichi Iijima, Japan 36
37 Raul Aguayo, Dominican Republic 37
38 Adil Khalid Mohammad, United Arab Emirates 38
39 Jose Miguel Ruiz Durango, Venezuela 39
40 Shen Sheng, China 40
41 Gregory Douglas, Barbados 41
42 Juan Maegli, Guatemala DQ
42 Leong Keat Kevin Lim, Malaysia BFD
August 12 - Final - Race: 2
1 Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France 1
2 Paul Goodison, Great Britain 2
3 Diego Romero, Italy 3
4 Vasilij Zbogar, Slovenia 4
5 Andrew Murdoch, New Zealand 5
6 Andreas Geritzer, Austria 6
7 Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus 7
8 Gustavo Lima, Portugal 8
9 Juan Maegli, Guatemala 9
10 Pierre Angelo Collura, Finland 10
11 Kristian Ruth, Norway 11
12 Julio Alsogaray, Argentina 12
13 Christoph Bottoni, Switzerland 13
14 Igor Lisovenko, Russia 14
15 Luka Radelic, Croatia 15
16 Rasmus Myrgren, Sweden 16
17 Bruno Fontes, Brazil 17
18 Andrew Campbell, United States 18
19 Maciej Grabowski, Poland 19
20 Deniss Karpak, Estonia 20
21 Evangelos Cheimonas, Greece 21
22 Tom Slingsby, Australia 22
23 Mike Leigh, Canada 23
24 Leong Keat Kevin Lim, Malaysia 24
25 Javier Hernandez, Spain 25
26 Anders Nyholm, Denmark 26
27 Alejandro Foglia, Uruguay 27
28 Thomas Barrows Iii, U.S. Virgin Islands 28
29 Rutger van Schaardenburg, Netherlands 29
30 Raul Aguayo, Dominican Republic 30
31 Zsombor Berecz, Hungary 31
32 Yoichi Iijima, Japan 32
33 Ha Jeemin, South Korea 33
34 Matias del Solar, Chile 34
35 Shen Sheng, China 35
36 Martin Trcka, Czech Republic 36
37 Allan Julie, Seychelles 37
38 Adil Khalid Mohammad, United Arab Emirates 38
39 Marc Schmit, Luxembourg 39
40 Jose Miguel Ruiz Durango, Venezuela 40
41 Seng Leong Koh, Singapore 41
42 Kemal Muslubas, Turkey 42
43 Gregory Douglas, Barbados 43
Complete men's - one person dingy results
Sailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe Results
August 12 - Final - Race: 1
1 Evi Van Acker, Belgium 1
2 Penny Clark, Great Britain 2
3 Gintare Volungeviciute, Lithuania 3
4 Anna Tunnicliffe, United States 4
5 Katarzyna Szotynska, Poland 5
6 Sarah Blanck, Australia 6
7 Anastasia Chernova, Russia 7
8 Mateja Petronijevic, Croatia 8
9 Paloma Schmidt, Peru 9
10 Tuula Tenkanen, Finland 10
11 Sarah Steyaert, France 11
12 Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus 12
13 Nathalie Brugger, Switzerland 13
14 Eftychia Mantzaraki, Greece 14
15 Cecilia Carranza Saroli, Argentina 15
16 Lisa Ross, Canada 16
17 Larissa Nevierov, Italy 17
18 Susana Romero, Spain 18
19 Karin Soderstrom, Sweden 19
20 Petra Niemann, Germany 20
21 Man Yi Lo, Singapore 21
22 Jo Aleh, New Zealand 22
23 Ciara Peelo, Ireland 23
24 Xu Lijia, China 24
25 Nufar Edelman, Israel 25
26 Cathrine Margrethe Gjerpen, Norway 26
27 Tania Elias Calles, Mexico 27
28 Florencia Cerutti, Paraguay 28
August 12 - Final - Race: 2
1 Sarah Steyaert, France 1
2 Florencia Cerutti, Paraguay 2
3 Xu Lijia, China 3
4 Jo Aleh, New Zealand 4
5 Anna Tunnicliffe, United States 5
6 Nathalie Brugger, Switzerland 6
7 Susana Romero, Spain 7
8 Cecilia Carranza Saroli, Argentina 8
9 Mateja Petronijevic, Croatia 9
10 Evi Van Acker, Belgium 10
11 Sarah Blanck, Australia 11
12 Nufar Edelman, Israel 12
13 Gintare Volungeviciute, Lithuania 13
14 Man Yi Lo, Singapore 14
15 Larissa Nevierov, Italy 15
16 Tuula Tenkanen, Finland 16
17 Ciara Peelo, Ireland 17
18 Eftychia Mantzaraki, Greece 18
19 Karin Soderstrom, Sweden 19
20 Petra Niemann, Germany 20
21 Katarzyna Szotynska, Poland 21
22 Penny Clark, Great Britain 22
23 Lisa Ross, Canada 23
24 Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus 24
25 Tania Elias Calles, Mexico 25
26 Paloma Schmidt, Peru 26
27 Cathrine Margrethe Gjerpen, Norway 27
28 Anastasia Chernova, Russia 28
Complete women's single-handed dinghy europe results
Sailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 12 - Final - Race: 3
1 Yin Jian, China 1
2 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 2
3 Jessica Crisp, Australia 3
4 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 4
5 Marina Alabau, Spain 5
6 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 6
7 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 7
8 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 8
9 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 9
10 Faustine Merret, France 10
11 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 11
12 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 12
13 Nikola Girke, Canada 13
14 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 14
15 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 15
16 Athena Frai, Greece 16
17 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 17
18 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 18
19 Diana Detre, Hungary 19
20 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 20
21 Bettina Honore, Denmark 21
22 Nancy Rios, United States 22
23 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 23
24 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 24
25 Demita Vega, Mexico 25
26 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 26
27 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 27
August 12 - Final - Race: 4
1 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 1
2 Marina Alabau, Spain 2
3 Yin Jian, China 3
4 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 4
5 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 5
6 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 6
7 Faustine Merret, France 7
8 Jessica Crisp, Australia 8
9 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 9
10 Athena Frai, Greece 10
11 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 11
12 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 12
13 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 13
14 Nikola Girke, Canada 14
15 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 15
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 16
17 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 17
18 Bettina Honore, Denmark 18
19 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 19
20 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 20
21 Diana Detre, Hungary 21
22 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 22
23 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 23
24 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 24
25 Demita Vega, Mexico 25
26 Nancy Rios, United States 26
27 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 27
Complete women's windsurfer mistral results
Sailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 12 - Final - Race: 3
1 Shahar Zubari, Israel 1
2 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 2
3 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 3
4 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 4
5 Julien Bontemps, France 5
6 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 6
7 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 7
8 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 8
9 Wang Aichen, China 9
10 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 10
11 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 11
12 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 12
13 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 13
14 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 14
15 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 15
16 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 16
17 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 17
18 Ivan Pastor, Spain 18
19 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 19
20 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 20
21 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 21
22 Zac Plavsic, Canada 22
23 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 23
24 Benjamin Barger, United States 24
25 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 25
26 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 26
27 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 27
28 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 28
29 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 29
30 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 30
31 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 31
32 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 32
33 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 33
34 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 34
35 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 35
August 12 - Final - Race: 4
1 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 1
2 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 2
3 Shahar Zubari, Israel 3
4 Julien Bontemps, France 4
5 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 5
6 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 6
7 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 7
8 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 8
9 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 9
10 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 10
11 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 11
12 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 12
13 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 13
14 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 14
15 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 15
16 Wang Aichen, China 16
17 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 17
18 Ivan Pastor, Spain 18
19 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 19
20 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 20
21 Zac Plavsic, Canada 21
22 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 22
23 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 23
24 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 24
25 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 25
26 Benjamin Barger, United States 26
27 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 27
28 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 28
29 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 29
30 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 30
31 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 31
32 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 32
33 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 33
34 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 34
35 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 35
Complete men's windsurfer mistral results
Sailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 12 - Final - Race: 3
1 Great Britain 1
2 Sweden 2
3 Australia 3
4 Argentina 4
5 Switzerland 5
6 Spain 6
7 Italy 7
8 France 8
9 Croatia 9
10 Brazil 10
11 Greece 11
12 Netherlands 12
13 Israel 13
14 New Zealand 14
15 Portugal 15
16 Belarus 16
17 Ireland 17
18 Singapore 18
19 Slovenia 19
20 Poland 20
21 South Korea 21
22 Russia 22
23 China 23
24 Japan 24
25 Austria 25
26 Turkey 26
27 Finland 27
28 United States OCS
28 Canada OCS
August 12 - Final - Race: 4
1 France 1
2 Netherlands 2
3 Australia 3
4 Great Britain 4
5 Sweden 5
6 Portugal 6
7 Italy 7
8 Greece 8
9 Spain 9
10 Slovenia 10
11 Argentina 11
12 New Zealand 12
13 Japan 13
14 Israel 14
15 Ireland 15
16 China 16
17 United States 17
18 Brazil 18
19 Singapore 19
20 Canada 20
21 Russia 21
22 Turkey 22
23 Poland 23
24 Austria 24
25 Switzerland 25
26 Belarus 26
27 South Korea 27
28 Finland DQ
28 Croatia OCS
Complete men's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Sailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 12 - Final - Race: 3
1 Israel 1
2 Spain 2
3 Great Britain 3
4 Australia 4
5 Brazil 5
6 Italy 6
7 Switzerland 7
8 Slovenia 8
9 Netherlands 9
10 United States 10
11 Germany 11
12 Czech Republic 12
13 Austria 13
14 Japan 14
15 Singapore 15
16 France 16
17 Argentina 17
18 Sweden 18
19 China 19
August 12 - Final - Race: 4
1 Australia 1
2 Israel 2
3 Italy 3
4 Great Britain 4
5 Netherlands 5
6 Spain 6
7 Austria 7
8 France 8
9 Germany 9
10 Brazil 10
11 Czech Republic 11
12 Argentina 12
13 Switzerland 13
14 United States 14
15 Japan 15
16 Slovenia 16
17 China 17
18 Singapore 18
19 Sweden DQ
Complete women's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Shooting - Women's 25m Pistol Results
August 12 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1 - In Progress
1 Sonia Franquet, Spain
2 Natalia Paderina, Russia
3 Fei Fengji, China
4 Nino Salukvadze, Georgia
5 Munkhbayar Dorjsuren, Germany
6 Luisa Maida, El Salvador
7 Viktoria Chaika, Belarus
8 Chen Ying, China
9 Stefanie Thurmann, Germany
10 Maria del Pilar Fernandez, Spain
11 Gundegmaa Otryad, Mongolia
12 Tanyaporn Prucksakorn, Thailand
13 Stephanie Tirode, France
14 Munkhzul Tsogbadrakh, Mongolia
15 Lalita Yauhleuskaya, Australia
16 Dina Aspandiyarova, Australia
17 Sandra Kolly, Switzerland
18 Jo Yong Suk, North Korea
19 Brigitte Roy, France
20 Lee Holim, South Korea
21 Michiko Fukushima, Japan
22 Miroslawa Sagun Lewandowska, Poland
23 Ahn Sookyeong, South Korea
24 Michaela Musilova, Czech Republic
25 Olena Kostevych, Ukraine
26 Zhanna Shapialevich, Belarus
27 Zsofia Csonka, Hungary
28 Beki Snyder, United States
29 Maria Grozdeva, Bulgaria
30 Yuliya Alipova, Russia
31 Libby Callahan, United States
32 Maura Genovesi, Italy
33 Lenka Maruskova, Czech Republic
34 Jasna Sekaric, Serbia Republic
35 Lindita Kodra, Albania
36 Slawomira Szpek, Poland
37 Huang Yi-Lin, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
38 Zauresh Baibussinova, Kazakhstan
39 Carmen Malo, Ecuador
40 Irena Tanova, Bulgaria
41 Avianna Chao, Canada
Complete women's 25m pistol results
Soccer - Women's Soccer Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 5
  China 2
def Argentina 0
August 12 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 6
  Sweden 2
def Canada 1
August 12 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 5
  Germany 1
def North Korea 0
August 12 - Preliminary round Group F - Match: 6
  Brazil 3
def Nigeria 1
August 12 - Preliminary round Group G - Match: 5
  Japan 5
def Norway 1
August 12 - Preliminary round Group G - Match: 6
  United States 4
def New Zealand 0
Complete women's soccer results
Softball - Women's Softball Results
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 2
  United States 11
def Venezuela 0
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 3
  China 10
def Netherlands 2
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 4
  Japan 4
def Australia 3
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 5
  China 7
def Venezuela 1
Complete women's softball results
Swimming - Men's 100m Freestyle Results
August 12 - Semifinal
1 Eamon Sullivan, Australia 47.05, Olympic Record, World Record
2 Alain Bernard, France 47.20
3 Pieter van den Hoogenband, Netherlands 47.68
4 Matthew Targett, Australia 47.88
5 Stefan Nystrand, Sweden 47.91
6 Jason Lezak, United States 47.98
7 Lyndon Ferns, South Africa 48.00
8 Cesar Cielo Filho, Brazil 48.07
9 Filippo Magnini, Italy 48.11
10 Garrett Weber-Gale, United States 48.12
11 Brent Hayden, Canada 48.20
12 Christian Galenda, Italy 48.47
13 Jonas Persson, Sweden 48.59
14 Andrey Grechin, Russia 48.71
15 Fabien Gilot, France 49.00
16 Dominik Meichtry, Switzerland 49.58
Complete men's 100m freestyle results
Swimming - Women's 200m Butterfly Results
August 12 - Semifinal
1 Liu Zige, China 2:06.25
2 Jessicah Schipper, Australia 2:06.34
3 Jiao Liuyang, China 2:06.42
4 Otylia Jedrzejczak, Poland 2:06.78
5 Yuko Nakanishi, Japan 2:06.96
5 Kathleen Hersey, United States 2:06.96
7 Aurore Mongel, France 2:07.21
8 Elaine Breeden, United States 2:07.73
9 Jemma Lowe, Great Britain 2:07.87
10 Natsumi Hoshi, Japan 2:07.93
11 Micha Kathrine Oestergaar Jensen, Denmark 2:09.29
12 Samantha Hamill, Australia 2:09.58
13 Audrey Lacroix, Canada 2:09.74
14 Petra Granlund, Sweden 2:09.79
15 Ellen Gandy, Great Britain 2:10.60
16 Kathryn Meaklim, South Africa 2:11.74
Complete women's 200m butterfly results
Swimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke Results
August 12 - Semifinal
1 Kosuke Kitajima, Japan 2:08.61, Olympic Record
2 Mike Andrew Brown, Canada 2:08.84
3 Scott Spann, United States 2:09.08
4 Brenton Rickard, Australia 2:09.72
5 Daniel Gyurta, Hungary 2:09.73
6 Loris Facci, Italy 2:09.75
7 Paolo Bossini, Italy 2:09.95
8 Hugues Duboscq, France 2:09.97
9 Neil Versfeld, South Africa 2:10.06
10 Eric Shanteau, United States 2:10.10
11 Andrew Bree, Ireland 2:10.16
12 William Diering, South Africa 2:10.21
13 Kristopher Gilchrist, Great Britain 2:10.27
14 Igor Borysik, Ukraine 2:10.99
15 Vladislav Polyakov, Kazakhstan 2:11.87
16 Glenn Snyders, New Zealand 2:12.07
Complete men's 200m breaststroke results
Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis Results
August 12 - Pool A - Match: 1
  China 3(3,3,3)
def Croatia 0(0,1,0)
August 12 - Pool A - Match: 2
  Austria 3(3,3,3)
def Dominican Republic 0(0,1,0)
August 12 - Pool B - Match: 1
  Singapore 3(3,3,3)
def United States 0(1,1,0)
August 12 - Pool B - Match: 2
  Netherlands 3(3,3,3)
def Nigeria 0(0,1,1)
Complete women's doubles table tennis results
Table Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis Results
August 12 - Pool C - Match: 1
  South Korea 3(3,3,3)
def Sweden 0(0,1,2)
August 12 - Pool C - Match: 2
  Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 3(1,3,3,3)
def Brazil 1(3,0,1,0)
August 12 - Pool D - Match: 1
  Hong Kong 3(3,1,3,3)
def Russia 1(2,3,2,0)
August 12 - Pool D - Match: 2
  Japan 3(3,3,3)
def Nigeria 0(1,1,0)
Complete men's doubles table tennis results
Team Handball - Men's Handball Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  France 33
def China 19
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Spain 30
def Poland 29
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  South Korea 31
def Denmark 30
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Iceland 33
def Germany 29
Complete men's handball results
Team Handball - Women's Handball Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 7
  Romania 34
def France 26
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 7
  Russia 28
def Brazil 19
Complete women's handball results
Tennis - Women's Singles Tennis Results
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 1
  Lucie Safarova, Czech Republic 2 (2, 6, 7)
def Mariya Koryttseva, Ukraine 1 (6, 1, 5)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 2
  Sybille Bammer, Austria 2 (6, 6)
def Patty Schnyder, Switzerland 0 (4, 4)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 3
  Vera Zvonareva, Russia 2 (6, 7(7))
def Shahar Peer, Israel 0 (3, 6(4))
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 8
  Elena Dementieva, Russia 2 (6, 6)
def Sofia Arvidsson, Sweden 0 (3, 4)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 9
  Venus Williams, United States 2 (6, 6)
def Iveta Benesova, Czech Republic 0 (1, 4)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 10
  Victoria Azarenka, Belarus 2 (6, 6)
def Casey Dellacqua, Australia 0 (2, 2)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 11
  Kaia Kanepi, Estonia 2 (6, 7)
def Virginie Razzano, France 0 (4, 5)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 12
  Na Li, China 2 (6, 7)
def Ayumi Morita, Japan 0 (2, 5)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 13
  Dinara Safina, Russia 2 (7(7), 6)
def Maria Jose Martinez, Spain 0 (6(3), 1)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 14
  Zheng Jie, China 2 (6(7), 6, 6)
def Nuria Llagostera, Spain 1 (7(9), 1, 4)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 16
  Jelena Jankovic, Serbia Republic 2 (7, 6)
def Alona Bondarenko, Ukraine 0 (5, 1)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 1
  Mariya Koryttseva, Ukraine 2 (5, 7, 6)
def Tzipora Obziler, Israel 1 (7, 5, 4)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 23
  Ayumi Morita, Japan 2 (5, 7(9), 6)
def Marina Erakovic, New Zealand 1 (7, 6(7), 4)
Complete women's singles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Doubles Tennis Results
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 2
  Austria 2 (6(3) 6 6)
def Germany 1 (7(7) 3 1)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 7
  Brazil 2 (5 6 8)
def Czech Republic 1 (7 2 6)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 8
  India 2 (6 6)
def France 0 (3 3)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 12
  France 2 (6 6)
def Israel 0 (4 4)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 16
  Czech Republic 2 (3 6 6)
def Serbia Republic 1 (6 0 2)
Complete men's doubles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Singles Tennis Results
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 1
  Roger Federer, Switzerland 2 (6, 6)
def Rafael Arevalo, El Salvador 0 (2, 4)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 2
  Tomás Berdych, Czech Republic 2 (6, 7(7))
def Andreas Seppi, Italy 0 (3, 6(4))
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 3
  Gilles Simon, France 2 (7, 6)
def Guillermo Canas, Argentina 0 (5, 1)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 4
  James Blake, United States 2 (7(7), 4, 6)
def Dominik Hrbaty, Slovakia 1 (6(3), 6, 3)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 5
  Paul-Henri Mathieu, France 2 (7, 6)
def Nikolay Davydenko, Russia 0 (5, 3)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 6
  Nicolas Kiefer, Germany 2 (6, 6(4), 6)
def Kevin Anderson, South Africa 1 (4, 7(7), 4)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 7
  Fernando Gonzalez, Chile 2 (6, 6)
def Marin Cilic, Croatia 0 (4, 2)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 8
  Olivier Rochus, Belgium 1 (7(7), 2)
def Janko Tipsarevic, Serbia Republic 0 (6(5), 3)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 9
  David Nalbandian, Argentina 2 (7(7), 6)
def Nicolas Massu, Chile 0 (6(0), 1)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 11
  Mikhail Youzhny, Russia 2 (7, 6)
def Thomas Johansson, Sweden 0 (5, 2)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 12
  Novak Djokovic, Serbia Republic 2 (6, 6)
def Rainer Schuettler, Germany 0 (4, 2)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 13
  Lu Yen-Hsun, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 2 (6, 6)
def Agustin Calleri, Argentina 0 (4, 4)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 14
  Jurgen Melzer, Austria 2 (6, 6)
def Stanislas Wawrinka, Switzerland 0 (4, 0)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 15
  Igor Andreev, Russia 2 (6, 3, 6)
def Michaël Llodra, France 1 (4, 6, 1)
August 12 - Round 2 - Match: 16
  Rafael Nadal, Spain 2 (6, 6)
def Lleyton Hewitt, Australia 0 (1, 2)
Complete men's singles tennis results
Tennis - Women's Doubles Tennis Results
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 1
  Russia 2 (6 3 7)
def Italy 1 (1 6 5)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 2
  India 0 ()
def France 0 ()
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 3
  Switzerland 2 (6 6)
def Greece 0 (0 4)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 4
  China 2 (6 7(11))
def Slovakia 0 (1 6(9))
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 7
  Belarus 2 (6 6)
def Estonia 0 (2 2)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 8
  United States 2 (6 6)
def Poland 0 (2 1)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 9
  Ukraine 2 (6 6)
def Poland 0 (3 2)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 10
  Belarus 2 (7(7) 7(7))
def China 0 (6(1) 6(3))
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 11
  Italy 2 (6 6)
def Australia 0 (4 4)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 12
  Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 2 (7(7) 6(3) 7)
def France 1 (6(2) 7(7) 5)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 13
  Russia 2 (2 6 6)
def Spain 1 (6 1 3)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 14
  Argentina 2 (6 6)
def Israel 0 (3 2)
August 12 - Round 1 - Match: 16
  United States 2 (4 7 6)
def Czech Republic 1 (6 5 1)
Complete women's doubles tennis results
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  United States 3(24,25,25,25)
def Italy 1(26,22,15,21)
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  China 3(25,21,16,25,16)
def Venezuela 2(21,25,25,21,14)
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Bulgaria 3(29,23,25,25)
def Japan 1(27,25,21,19)
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Poland 3(25,25,25)
def Egypt 0(21,18,10)
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Brazil 3(25,25,25,25)
def Serbia Republic 1(27,20,17,21)
Complete men's volleyball results
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 7
  Italy 3(25,25,25)
def Algeria 0(7,20,12)
Complete women's volleyball results
Water Polo - Men's Water Polo Results
August 12 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Hungary 17
def Greece 6
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  United States 12
def Italy 11
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Croatia 11
def Serbia Republic 8
August 12 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Germany 6
def China 5
Complete men's water polo results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Results
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Chang Yongxiang, China 0:6,*
def Aleh Mikhalovich, Belarus 0:6,*
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Manuchar Kvirkelia, Georgia 2,*:1
def Peter Bacsi, Hungary 2,*:1
August 12 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Chang Yongxiang, China 2,*:1
def Sixto Barrera, Peru 2,*:1
August 12 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Aleh Mikhalovich, Belarus 1:1,*
def Roman Melyoshin, Kazakhstan 1:1,*
August 12 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Manuchar Kvirkelia, Georgia 3,*:0
def Konstantin Schneider, Germany 3,*:0
August 12 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Peter Bacsi, Hungary 2,*:2
def Varteres Samurgashev, Russia 2,*:2
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Chang Yongxiang, China 3,*:2
def Yavor Yanakiev, Bulgaria 3,*:2
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Sixto Barrera, Peru 1:2,*
def Valdemaras Venckaitis, Lithuania 1:2,*
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Roman Melyoshin, Kazakhstan 3,*:0
def Hassan Shahsavan, Australia 3,*:0
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Aleh Mikhalovich, Belarus 3,*:1
def Julian Kwit, Poland 3,*:1
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Konstantin Schneider, Germany 4,*:1
def Messaoud Zeghdane, Algeria 4,*:1
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Manuchar Kvirkelia, Georgia 5,*:0
def Christophe Rene Marcel Guenot, France 5,*:0
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Varteres Samurgashev, Russia 4,*:0
def Ilgar Abdulov, Azerbaijan 4,*:0
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Peter Bacsi, Hungary 3,*:1
def Arsen Julfalakyan, Armenia 3,*:1
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Varteres Samurgashev, Russia 4,*:0
def Mark Madsen, Denmark 4,*:0
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Ilgar Abdulov, Azerbaijan 2,*:1
def Seref Tufenk, Turkey 2,*:1
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Arsen Julfalakyan, Armenia 1,*:1
def Volodymyr Shats'kykh, Ukraine 1,*:1
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Peter Bacsi, Hungary 5,*:1
def Thomas Tc Dantzler, United States 5,*:1
Complete men's greco-roman 74kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Results
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Kanatbek Begaliev, Kyrgyzstan 1,*:1
def Nikolay Gergov, Bulgaria 1,*:1
August 12 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Steeve Guenot, France 1,*:1
def Darkhan Bayakhmetov, Kazakhstan 1,*:1
August 12 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Kanatbek Begaliev, Kyrgyzstan 3,*:0
def Armen Vardanyan, Ukraine 3,*:0
August 12 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Nikolay Gergov, Bulgaria 2,*:1
def Sergei Kovalenko, Russia 2,*:1
August 12 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Darkhan Bayakhmetov, Kazakhstan 4,*:1
def Li Yanyan, China 4,*:1
August 12 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Steeve Guenot, France 2,*:1
def Mikhail Siamionau, Belarus 2,*:1
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Kanatbek Begaliev, Kyrgyzstan 6,*:0
def Jake Deitchler, United States 6,*:0
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Armen Vardanyan, Ukraine 3,*:0
def Farid Mansurov, Azerbaijan 3,*:0
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Sergei Kovalenko, Russia 6,*:0
def Mohamed Serir, Algeria 6,*:0
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Nikolay Gergov, Bulgaria 1,*:1
def Seref Eroglu, Turkey 1,*:1
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Li Yanyan, China 2,*:2
def Ion Iulian Panait, Romania 2,*:2
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Darkhan Bayakhmetov, Kazakhstan 2,*:1
def Marcus Thatner, Germany 2,*:1
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Mikhail Siamionau, Belarus 2,*:0
def Ali Esmaeil Mohammadi, Iran 2,*:0
August 12 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Steeve Guenot, France 0:2,*
def Tamas Lorincz, Hungary 0:2,*
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Mikhail Siamionau, Belarus 1,*:1
def Aleksandr Kazakevic, Lithuania 1,*:1
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Ali Esmaeil Mohammadi, Iran 1,*:1
def Kim Minchul, South Korea 1,*:1
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Steeve Guenot, France 3,*:0
def Alain Milian, Cuba 3,*:0
August 12 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Tamas Lorincz, Hungary 2,*:2
def Arman Adikyan, Armenia 2,*:2
Complete men's greco-roman 66kg results