2008 Summer Olympics Results - Friday, August 15

Archery - Men's Individual Archery Results
Gold Viktor Ruban, Ukraine
Silver Park Kyung-Mo, South Korea
Bronze Bair Badenov, Russia
4 Juan Rene Serrano, Mexico
5 Juan Carlos Stevens, Cuba
6 Victor Wunderle, United States
6 Ryuichi Moriya, Japan
8 Chu Sian Cheng, Malaysia
9 Im Dong-Hyun, South Korea
10 Balginima Tsyrempilov, Russia
10 Jay Lyon, Canada
12 Jacek Proc, Poland
13 Maksim Kunda, Belarus
14 Lee Chang-Hwan, South Korea
14 Rafal Dobrowolski, Poland
16 Alan Wills, Great Britain
17 Daniel Morillo, Spain
17 Oleksandr Serdyuk, Ukraine
19 Magnus Petersson, Sweden
19 Kuo Cheng Wei, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
19 Ha-Neul Kim, Australia
22 Yusuf Goktug Ergin, Turkey
22 Marco Galiazzo, Italy
22 Wang Cheng Pang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
25 Mangal Singh Champia, India
25 Ilario di Buo', Italy
27 Brady Ellison, United States
28 Richard Johnson, United States
29 Michael Naray, Australia
30 Matti Hatava, Finland
31 Alexandru Bodnar, Romania
31 Chen Szu Yuan, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
33 Li Wenquan, China
33 Takaharu Furukawa, Japan
35 Romain Girouille, France
36 Piotr Piatek, Poland
36 Andrey Abramov, Russia
36 Laurence Godfrey, Great Britain
39 Crispin Duenas, Canada
39 Jiang Lin, China
41 Markiyan Ivashko, Ukraine
41 Calvin Hartley, South Africa
43 Xue Hai Feng, China
43 Muhammad Marbawi Bin Sulaiman, Malaysia
43 Jean-Charles Valladont, France
43 Myo Aung Nay, Burma (Myanmar)
47 Wan Mohd Khalmizam Wan Abd Aziz, Malaysia
47 Jens Pieper, Germany
49 Simon Terry, Great Britain
50 Nuno Pombo, Portugal
50 Ali Salem, Qatar
52 Luis Eduardo Velez Sanchez, Mexico
52 Daniel Pavlov, Bulgaria
52 Mark Javier, Philippines
55 Matthew Gray, Australia
56 Tashi Peljor, Bhutan
56 Martin Bulir, Czech Republic
58 Mauro Nespoli, Italy
58 Luiz Gustavo Trainini, Brazil
60 Vaezi Hojjatolah, Iran
61 Niels Dall, Denmark
62 Maged Youssef, Egypt
63 John Burnes, Canada
64 Joseph Walter Muaausa, Samoa
Complete men's individual archery results
Canoe - Slalom - Women's K1 Kayak Single Results
Gold Elena Kaliska, Slovakia 95.51
Silver Jacqueline Lawrence, Australia 103.54
Bronze Violetta Oblinger Peters, Austria 104.12
4 Agnieszka Stanuch, Poland 104.62
5 Yuriko Takeshita, Japan 111.44
6 Ariane Herde, Netherlands 114.39
7 Emilie Fer, France 153.46
8 Heather Corrie, United States 156.37
9 Stepanka Hilgertova, Czech Republic 242.63
10 Maria Cristina Giai Pron, Italy 251.26
11 Maria Ferekidi, Greece 118.99
12 Yekaterina Lukicheva, Kazakhstan 128.08
13 Li Jingjing, China 161.79
14 Poliana Paula, Brazil 168.29
15 Jennifer Bongardt, Germany 203.29
16 Maialen Chourraut, Spain 253.39
17 Fiona Pennie, Great Britain 259.06
18 Alexandra Perova, Russia 259.45
19 Sarah Boudens, Canada 268.67
20 Montserrat Garcia Riberaygua, Andorra 268.93
21 Luuka Jones, New Zealand 272.36
Complete women's k1 kayak single results
Canoe - Slalom - Men's C2 Canoe Double Results
Gold Slovakia (Pavol Hochschorner, Peter Hochschorner)
Silver Czech Republic (Jaroslav Volf, Ondrej Stepanek)
Bronze Russia (Mikhail Kuznetsov, Dmitri Larionov)
4 France (Martin Braud, Cedric Forgit) 198.19
5 Italy (Andrea Benetti, Erik Masoero) 204.12
6 Germany (Sebastian Piersig, Felix Michel) 204.43
Complete men's c2 canoe double results
Fencing - Men's Team Epee Results
Gold France
Silver Poland
Bronze Italy
4 China
5 Hungary
6 Venezuela
7 Ukraine
8 South Korea
9 South Africa
Complete men's team epee results
Judo - Women's +78kg Results
Gold Tong Wen, China
Silver Maki Tsukada, Japan
Bronze Lucija Polavder, Slovenia
Bronze Idalys Ortiz, Cuba
5 Tserenkhand Dorjgotov, Mongolia
5 Kim Nayoung, South Korea
7 Anne-Sophie Mondiere, France
7 Samah Ramadan, Egypt
Complete women's +78kg results
Judo - Men's +100kg Results
Gold Satoshi Ishii, Japan
Silver Abdullo Tangriev, Uzbekistan
Bronze Teddy Riner, France
Bronze Oscar Brayson, Cuba
5 Lasha Gujejiani, Georgia
5 Mohamad Reza Rodaki, Iran
7 Joao Schlittler, Brazil
7 Tamerlan Tmenov, Russia
Complete men's +100kg results
Swimming - Women's 800m Freestyle Results
Gold Rebecca Adlington, Great Britain 8:14.10, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Alessia Filippi, Italy 8:20.23
Bronze Lotte Friis, Denmark 8:23.03
4 Camelia Alina Potec, Romania 8:23.11
5 Li Xuanxu, China 8:26.34
6 Kylie Palmer, Australia 8:26.39
7 Elena Sokolova, Russia 8:29.79
8 Cassandra Patten, Great Britain 8:32.35
Complete women's 800m freestyle results
Swimming - Women's 200m Backstroke Results
Gold Kirsty Coventry, Zimbabwe 2:05.24, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Margaret Hoelzer, United States 2:06.23
Bronze Reiko Nakamura, Japan 2:07.13
4 Anastasia Zueva, Russia 2:07.88
5 Elizabeth Beisel, United States 2:08.23
6 Elizabeth Simmonds, Great Britain 2:08.51
7 Meagen Nay, Australia 2:08.84
8 Belinda Hocking, Australia 2:10.12
Complete women's 200m backstroke results
Swimming - Men's 100m Butterfly Results
Gold Michael Phelps, United States 50.58, Olympic Record
Silver Milorad Cavic, Serbia Republic 50.59
Bronze Andrew Lauterstein, Australia 51.12
4 Ian Crocker, United States 51.13
5 Jason Dunford, Kenya 51.47
6 Takuro Fujii, Japan 51.50
7 Andrii Serdinov, Ukraine 51.59
8 Ryan Pini, Papau New Guinea 51.86
Complete men's 100m butterfly results
Swimming - Men's 50m Freestyle Results
Gold Cesar Cielo Filho, Brazil 21.30, Olympic Record
Silver Amaury Leveaux, France 21.45
Bronze Alain Bernard, France 21.49
4 Ashley Callus, Australia 21.62
5 Ben Wildman-Tobriner, United States 21.64
6 Eamon Sullivan, Australia 21.65
7 Roland Schoeman, South Africa 21.67
8 Stefan Nystrand, Sweden 21.72
Complete men's 50m freestyle results
Track and Field - Men's Shot Put Results
Gold Tomasz Majewski, Poland 21.51
Silver Christian Cantwell, United States 21.09
Bronze Andrei Mikhnevich, Belarus 21.05
4 Dylan Armstrong, Canada 21.04
5 Pavel Lyzhyn, Belarus 20.98
6 Yuriy Bilonog, Ukraine 20.63
7 Reese Hoffa, United States 20.53
8 Pavel Sof'in, Russia 20.42
9 Rutger Smith, Netherlands 20.41
10 Yury Bialou, Belarus 20.06
11 Ivan Yushkov, Russia 19.67
N/A Adam Nelson, United States NM
Complete men's shot put results
Track and Field - Women's 10000m Results
Gold Tirunesh Dibaba Kenene, Ethiopia 29:54.66, Olympic Record
Silver Elvan Abeylegesse, Turkey 29:56.34
Bronze Shalane Flanagan, United States 30:22.22
4 Linet Masai, Kenya 30:26.50
5 Maria Konovalova, Russia 30:35.84
6 Inga Abitova, Russia 30:37.33
7 Lucy Kabuu, Kenya 30:39.96
8 Lornah Kiplagat, Netherlands 30:40.27
9 Kimberley Smith, New Zealand 30:51.00
10 Kara Goucher, United States 30:55.16
11 Kayoko Fukushi, Japan 31:01.14
12 Jo Pavey, Great Britain 31:12.30
13 Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany 31:14.21
14 Ejegayehu Dibaba Keneni, Ethiopia 31:22.18
15 Hilda Kibet, Netherlands 31:29.69
16 Zhang Yingying, China 31:31.12
17 Yoko Shibui, Japan 31:31.13
18 Peninah Arusei, Kenya 31:39.87
19 Tatiana Aryasova, Russia 31:45.57
20 Yukiko Akaba, Japan 32:00.37
21 Bai Xue, China 32:20.27
22 Aniko Kalovics, Hungary 32:24.83
23 Kate Reed, Great Britain 32:26.69
24 Nathalie de Vos, Belgium 32:33.45
25 Preeja Sreedharan, India 32:34.64
26 Amy Yoder Begley, United States 32:38.28
27 Dulce Maria Rodriguez, Mexico 32:58.04
28 Dong Xiaoqin, China 33:03.14
29 Isabel Checa, Spain 33:17.88
N/A Mestawet Tufa Demisse, Ethiopia DNF
N/A Asmae Leghzaoui, Morocco DNF
N/A Nataliya Berkut, Ukraine DNS
Complete women's 10000m results
Track and Field - Men's 20km Walk Results
Gold Valeriy Borchin, Russia 1h19:01
Silver Jefferson Perez, Ecuador 1h19:15
Bronze Jared Tallent, Australia 1h19:42
4 Hao Wang, China 1h19:47
5 Ivano Brugnetti, Italy 1h19:51
6 Luke Adams, Australia 1h19:57
7 Francisco Javier Fernandez, Spain 1h20:32
8 Rob Heffernan, Ireland 1h20:36
9 Luis Fernando Lopez, Colombia 1h20:59
10 Chu Yafei, China 1h21:17
11 Yuki Yamazaki, Japan 1h21:18
12 Juan Manuel Molina, Spain 1h21:25
13 Benjamin Sanchez, Spain 1h21:38
14 Jose Bagio, Brazil 1h21:43
15 Eder Sanchez, Mexico 1h21:53
16 Koichiro Morioka, Japan 1h21:57
17 Ilya Markov, Russia 1h22:02
18 Giorgio Rubino, Italy 1h22:11
19 David Kimutai Rotich, Kenya 1h22:21
20 Rolando Saquipay, Ecuador 1h22:32
21 Erik Tysse, Norway 1h22:43
22 Ivan Trotski, Belarus 1h22:55
23 Kim Hyunsub, South Korea 1h22:57
24 Andrii Kovenko, Ukraine 1h22:59
25 Andre Hohne, Germany 1h23:13
26 Matej Toth, Slovakia 1h23:17
27 Hatem Ghoula, Tunisia 1h23:44
28 Dzianis Simanovich, Belarus 1h23:53
29 Rafal Augustyn, Poland 1h24:25
30 Dong Jimin, China 1h24:34
31 James Rendon, Colombia 1h24:41
32 Joao Vieira, Portugal 1h25:05
33 Park Chilsung, South Korea 1h25:07
34 Hassanine Sebei, Tunisia 1h25:23
35 Marius Ziukas, Lithuania 1h25:36
36 David Mejia, Mexico 1h26:45
37 Jean Jacques Nkouloukidi, Italy 1h26:53
38 Andrés Chocho, Ecuador 1h27:09
39 Allan Segura, Costa Rica 1h27:10
40 Juan Manuel Cano, Argentina 1h27:17
41 Predrag Filipovic, Serbia Republic 1h28:15
42 Rustam Kuvatov, Kazakhstan 1h28:25
43 Kevin Eastler, United States 1h28:44
44 Siarhei Charnou, Belarus 1h29:38
45 Sergio Vieira, Portugal 1h29:51
46 Jakub Bogdan Jelonek, Poland 1h30:37
47 Fedosei Ciumacenco, Moldova 1h31:37
48 Mohamed Ameur, Algeria 1h32:21
49 Recep Celik, Turkey 1h32:54
N/A Chris Erickson, Australia DQ
N/A Takayuki Tanii, Japan DQ
Complete men's 20km walk results
Track Cycling - Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Results
Gold Rebecca Romero, Great Britain
Silver Wendy Houvenaghel, Great Britain
Bronze Lesya Kalitovska, Ukraine
4 Alison Shanks, New Zealand
5 Sarah Hammer, United States
6 Vilija Sereikaite, Lithuania
7 Katie Mactier, Australia
8 Lada Kozlikova, Czech Republic
9 Karin Thurig, Switzerland
10 Maria Luisa Calle, Colombia
11 Anette Verena Jooss, Germany
12 Svetlana Pauliukaite, Lithuania
13 Evelyn Garcia, El Salvador
Complete women's 3000m individual pursuit results
Track Cycling - Men's Team Sprint Results
Gold Great Britain (Chris Hoy, Jason Kenny, Jamie Staff)
Silver France (Arnaud Tournant, Gregory Bauge, Kevin Sireau)
Bronze Germany (Stefan Nimke, Rene Enders, Maximilian Levy)
4 Australia (Ryan Bayley, Dan Ellis, Mark French)
5 Netherlands (Theo Bos, Teun Mulder, Tim Veldt)
6 Japan (Kazuki Watanabe, Kiyofumi Nagai, Tomohiro Nagatsuka)
7 Malaysia (Josiah Ng, Mohd Rizal Tisin, Mohd Azizulhasni Awang)
8 United States (Giddeon Massie, Adam Duvendeck, Michael Blatchford)
9 China (Feng Yong, Li Wenhao, Lei Zhang)
10 Greece (Athanasios Mantzouranis, Vasileios Reppas, Panagiotis Voukelatos)
11 Czech Republic (Tomas Babek, Adam Ptacnik, Denis Spicka)
12 Russia (Sergey Kucherov, Denis Dmitriev, Sergey Polynskiy)
13 Poland (Kamil Kuczynski, Lukasz Kwiatkowski, Maciej Bielecki)
Complete men's team sprint results
Weightlifting - Women's 75kg Results
Gold Cao Lei, China 282, Olympic Record
Silver Alla Vazhenina, Kazakhstan 266
Bronze Nadezda Evstyukhina, Russia 264
4 Iryna Kulesha, Belarus 255
5 Lidia Valentin, Spain 250
6 Damaris Aguirre, Mexico 245
7 Ubaldina Valoyes, Colombia 244
8 Jeane Lassen, Canada 240
9 Nadiya Myronyuk, Ukraine 237
10 Yuliya Novakovich, Belarus 237
11 Hripsime Khurshudyan, Armenia 235
12 Elizabeth Poblete, Chile 197
Complete women's 75kg results
Weightlifting - Men's 85kg Results
Gold Lu Yong, China 394
Silver Andrei Rybakou, Belarus 394, Olympic Record, World Record
Bronze Tigran Gevorg Martirosyan, Armenia 380
4 Vladimir Sedov, Kazakhstan 380
5 Jadier Valladares, Cuba 372
6 Benjamin Hennequin, France 367
7 Mansurbek Chashemov, Uzbekistan 367
8 Kenny Farris, United States 362
9 Intigam Zairov, Azerbaijan 361
10 Carlos Andica, Colombia 356
11 Ulanbek Moldodosov, Kyrgyzstan 346
12 Ondrej Kutlik, Slovakia 343
13 Benedict Uloko, Nigeria 339
14 Brice Vivien Batchaya Ketchanke, Cameroon 333
15 Katoatau, Kiribati 313
16 Terrence Dixie, Seychelles 255
N/A Vadzim Straltsou, Belarus DNF
N/A Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra, Venezuela DNF
N/A Rauli Tsirekidze, Georgia DNF
N/A Edgar Gevorgyan, Armenia DNF
N/A Izzet Ince, Turkey DNF
Complete men's 85kg results
Badminton - Men's Doubles Badminton Results
August 15 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  South Korea 2 (13 21 21)
def Denmark 1 (21 18 17)
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  China 2 (22 21)
def South Korea 0 (20 8)
Complete men's doubles badminton results
Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Lin Dan, China 2 (21, 21)
def Chen Jin, China 0 (12, 18)
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Chong Wei Lee, Malaysia 2 (21, 13, 21)
def Lee Hyunil, South Korea 1 (18, 21, 13)
Complete men's singles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Doubles Badminton Results
August 15 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  China 2 (21 21)
def South Korea 0 (15 13)
August 15 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  China 2 (21 21)
def Japan 0 (17 10)
Complete women's doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton Results
August 15 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Maria Kristin Yulianti, Indonesia 2 (11, 21, 21)
def Lu Lan, China 1 (21, 13, 15)
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Zhang Ning, China 2 (21, 21)
def Maria Kristin Yulianti, Indonesia 0 (15, 15)
Complete women's singles badminton results
Baseball - Men's Baseball Results
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 11
  South Korea 1
def Canada 0
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 12
  Japan 6
def Netherlands 0
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  United States 5
def Canada 4
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Cuba 1
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0
Complete men's baseball results
Basketball - Women's Basketball Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  Russia 74
def Brazil 64
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Belarus 63
def South Korea 53
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  China 69
def Mali 48
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  United States 93
def Spain 55
Complete women's basketball results
Basketball - Men's Basketball Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 10
  Australia 95
def Russia 80
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 10
  Greece 102
def Angola 61
Complete men's basketball results
Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball Results
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 1
  Germany 21,21
def China 15,18
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  United States 21,21,15
def Switzerland 16,23,13
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  Georgia 19,21,15
def Austria 21,16,13
Complete men's beach volleyball results
Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Results
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 2
  Austria 23,11,18
def Germany 21,21,16
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 4
  China 21,21
def Cuba 19,13
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Australia 22,19,15
def Greece 20,21,12
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  Brazil 12,21,15
def Norway 21,19,13
August 15 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Brazil 21,21
def Germany 18,14
Complete women's beach volleyball results
Boxing - Men's Bantam Weight (54kg) Results
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Worapoj Petchkoom, Thailand P,12,1
def Jahyn Vittorio Parrinello, Italy P,12,1
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Yankiel Leon Alarcon, Cuba P,10,3
def Kanat Abutalipov, Kazakhstan P,10,3
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Hector Manzanilla Rangel, Venezuela P,17,6
def Han Soonchul, South Korea P,17,6
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Bruno Julie, Mauritius P,16,4
def Hoorshid Tojibaev, Uzbekistan P,16,4
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Veaceslav Gojan, Moldova P,13,6
def Gu Yu, China P,13,6
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Akhil Kumar, India P,+9,9
def Sergey Vodopyanov, Russia P,+9,9
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Khumiso Ikgopoleng, Botswana R,0:32,4
def Hicham Mesbahi, Morocco R,0:32,4
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Badar-Uugan Enkhbat, Mongolia P,9,2
def John Joe Nevin, Ireland P,9,2
Complete men's bantam weight (54kg) results
Boxing - Men's Light Weight (60kg) Results
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Baik Jongsub, South Korea P,10,4
def Pichai Sayota, Thailand P,10,4
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Hrachik Javakhyan, Armenia P,12,0
def Rasheed Olawale Lawal, Nigeria P,12,0
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Darleys Perez, Colombia P,15,4
def Asylbek Talasbaev, Kyrgyzstan P,15,4
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Alexey Tishchenko, Russia P,11,3
def Anthony Little, Australia P,11,3
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Yordenis Ugas, Cuba P,10,2
def Domenico Valentino, Italy P,10,2
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Georgian Popescu, Romania P,14,4
def Francisco Javier Vargas, Mexico P,14,4
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Daouda Sow, France P,13,9
def Jose Pedraza Gonzalez, Puerto Rico P,13,9
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Hu Qing, China P,11,7
def Merey Akshalov, Kazakhstan P,11,7
Complete men's light weight (60kg) results
Boxing - Men's Feather Weight (57kg) Results
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Yakup Kilic, Turkey P,12,9
def Satoshi Shimizu, Japan P,12,9
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Abdelkader Chadi, Algeria P,7,6
def Sailom Adi, Thailand P,7,6
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Yang Liu, China P,6,5
def Luis Porozo, Ecuador P,6,5
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine P,13,1
def Bahodirjon Sultonov, Uzbekistan P,13,1
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Khedafi Djelkhir, France P,9,7
def Raynell Williams, United States P,9,7
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Arturo Santos Reyes, Mexico P,14,2
def Alaa Shili, Tunisia P,14,2
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Idel Torriente, Cuba P,10,9
def Enkhzorig Zorigtbaatar, Mongolia P,10,9
August 15 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Shahin Imranov, Azerbaijan P,18,9
def Nikoloz Izoria, Georgia P,18,9
Complete men's feather weight (57kg) results
Diving - Women's 3m Springboard Results
August 15 - Preliminary - Heat: 1
1 Guo Jingjing, China Q-373.90
2 Julia Pakhalina, Russia Q-358.15
3 Blythe Hartley, Canada Q-350.60
4 Wu Minxia, China Q-349.45
5 Laura Sanchez, Mexico Q-334.35
6 Tania Cagnotto, Italy Q-332.90
7 Olena Fedorova, Ukraine Q-323.75
8 Christina Loukas, United States Q-312.60
9 Katja Dieckow, Germany Q-302.70
10 Jennifer Abel, Canada Q-300.75
11 Nancilea Foster, United States Q-300.15
12 Anna Lindberg, Sweden Q-294.75
13 Sharleen Stratton, Australia Q-288.00
14 Maria Elisabetta Marconi, Italy Q-286.10
15 Chantelle Newbery, Australia Q-284.85
16 Ditte Kotzian, Germany Q-282.80
17 Jashia Luna, Mexico Q-276.85
18 Nora Barta, Hungary Q-276.15
19 Svetlana Filippova, Russia R-274.20
20 Diana Isabel Pineda, Colombia R-268.85
21 Mun Yee Leong, Malaysia 253.50
21 Elizabeth Jimie, Malaysia 253.50
23 Sheila Mae Perez, Philippines 251.15
24 Villo Kormos, Hungary 247.95
25 Rebecca Gallantree, Great Britain 232.75
26 Anna Pysmenska, Ukraine 223.50
27 Veronika Kratochwil, Austria 218.75
28 Jenna Dreyer, South Africa 210.90
29 Darya Romenskaya, Belarus 207.00
30 Jenifer Benitez, Spain 194.05
Complete women's 3m springboard results
Equestrian - Team Jumping Results
August 15 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 United States 0
2 Switzerland 1
2 Brazil 1
2 Canada 1
2 Switzerland 1
2 Brazil 1
2 Canada 1
2 Brazil 1
2 Canada 1
2 Switzerland 1
5 Norway 2
6 Netherlands 6
6 Great Britain 6
8 Australia 9
9 Mexico 11
10 Sweden 17
11 Hong Kong 20
12 Germany 22
13 Saudi Arabia 23
14 Ukraine 33
15 China 36
16 New Zealand 65
Complete team jumping results
Equestrian - Individual Jumping Results
August 15 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Will Simpson, United States 0
1 Stein Endresen, Norway 0
1 Pedro Veniss, Brazil 0
1 Mac Cone, Canada 0
1 Bernardo Alves, Brazil 0
1 Eric Lamaze, Canada 0
1 Vincent Voorn, Netherlands 0
1 Christina Liebherr, Switzerland 0
1 Taizo Sugitani, Japan 0
1 Patrick Lam, Hong Kong 0
1 Niklaus Schurtenberger, Switzerland 0
1 McLain Ward, United States 0
1 Beezie Madden, United States 0
14 Steve Guerdat, Switzerland 1
14 Antonio Chedraui, Mexico 1
14 Federico Fernandez, Mexico 1
14 Nick Skelton, Great Britain 1
14 Rodrigo Pessoa, Brazil 1
14 Jill Henselwood, Canada 1
14 Laurie Lever, Australia 1
14 Morten Djupvik, Norway 1
14 Jos Lansink, Belgium 1
14 Tony Andre Hansen, Norway 1
14 Jamal Rahimov, Azerbaijan 1
14 Ben Maher, Great Britain 1
14 Eiken Sato, Japan 1
14 Denis Lynch, Ireland 1
28 Ramzy Al Duhami, Saudi Arabia 2
28 Marc Houtzager, Netherlands 2
30 Angelique Hoorn, Netherlands 4
30 Matt Williams, Australia 4
30 Peter Mcmahon, Australia 4
30 Kirk Webby, New Zealand 4
30 Ian Millar, Canada 4
30 Rolf-Göran Bengtsson, Sweden 4
30 Edwina Alexander, Australia 4
30 Tim Stockdale, Great Britain 4
30 Pius Schwizer, Switzerland 4
39 John Whitaker, Great Britain 5
39 Jean-Claude van Geenberghe, Ukraine 5
39 Laura Kraut, United States 5
39 Camila Benedicto, Brazil 5
39 Lotta Schultz, Sweden 5
39 Jillian Terceira, Bermuda 5
39 Gerco Schroder, Netherlands 5
46 Marco Kutscher, Germany 6
46 Kenneth Cheng, Hong Kong 6
46 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum, Germany 6
49 Lyubov Kochetova, Russia 8
49 Peter Eriksson, Sweden 8
49 Helena Lundback, Sweden 8
52 Li Zhenqiang, China 9
52 Juan Andres Rodriguez, Guatemala 9
52 Pablo Barrios, Venezuela 9
52 Enrique Gonzalez, Mexico 9
56 Ludger Beerbaum, Germany 10
56 Huang Zuping, China 10
56 Christian Ahlmann, Germany 10
56 Nagel Bjorn, Ukraine 10
56 Abdullah Al Saud, Saudi Arabia 10
61 Faisal Al Shalan, Saudi Arabia 11
61 Kamal Bahamdan, Saudi Arabia 11
61 Latifah Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 11
64 Alberto Michan, Mexico 12
65 Geir Gulliksen, Norway 13
66 Bruce Goodin, New Zealand 14
66 Jose Larocca, Argentina 14
66 Samantha Lam, Hong Kong 14
69 Zhao Zhiwen, China 17
70 Aleksandr Onishchenko, Ukraine 18
71 Ibrahim Bisharat, Jordan 19
72 Manuel Torres, Colombia 21
73 Katharina Offel, Ukraine 27
74 Zhang Bin, China 30
75 Sharn Wordley, New Zealand 47
76 Karim El Zoghby, Egypt 52
77 Katie Mcvean, New Zealand 72
Complete individual jumping results
Fencing - Women's Team Foil Results
August 15 - Classification - Match: 1
  China 45,18:23
def Egypt 24
August 15 - Classification - Match: 2
  Germany 32,27:00
def Poland 27
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Russia 45,19:40
def Egypt 23
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Italy 37,26:38
def China 24
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Hungary 35,26:21
def Germany 31
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  United States 31,26:33
def Poland 30
Complete women's team foil results
Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 8
  New Zealand 4
def Belgium 2
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 9
  Germany 3
  South Korea 3
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 8
  Australia 3
def Pakistan 1
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 9
  Great Britain 2
def South Africa 0
Complete men's field hockey results
Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 10
  Netherlands 2
def Australia 1
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 10
  United States 4
def New Zealand 1
Complete women's field hockey results
Rowing - Men's Single Sculls Results
August 15 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Marcel Hacker, Germany 7:07.82
2 Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania 7:09.23
3 André Vonarburg, Switzerland 7:13.07
4 Ioannis Christou, Greece 7:17.74
5 Kenneth Jurkowski, United States 7:22.75
6 Peter Hardcastle, Australia 7:27.34
August 15 - Final - Heat: 3
1 Sjoerd Hamburger, Netherlands 6:58.71
2 Anderson Nocetti, Brazil 7:01.54
3 Patrick Loliger, Mexico 7:03.97
4 Oscar Vasquez, Chile 7:07.02
5 Andrei Jamsa, Estonia 7:19.60
6 Aly Ibrahim, Egypt 7:26.06
August 15 - Final - Heat: 4
1 Salvagno, Uruguay 7:04.13
2 Hiu Fung Law, Hong Kong 7:06.17
3 Bajranglal Takhar, India 7:09.73
4 Mathias Raymond, Monaco 7:14.27
5 Wang Ming-Hui, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 7:16.28
August 15 - Final - Heat: 5
1 Dhison Alexander Hernandez, Venezuela 7:05.12
2 Mohsen Shadi, Iran 7:06.54
3 Ruslan Naurzaliyev, Uzbekistan 7:09.98
4 Rodrigo Ideus, Colombia 7:18.61
5 Paul Etia Ndoumbe, Cameroon 7:21.34
6 Chaouki Dries, Algeria 7:32.82
Complete men's single sculls results
Rowing - Men's Pair Results
August 15 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Serbia Republic 6:49.12
2 Czech Republic 6:52.57
3 France 6:54.40
4 Denmark 6:55.37
5 Italy 7:04.91
6 Croatia 7:11.19
Complete men's pair results
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls Results
August 15 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Belarus 6:34.39
2 Belgium 6:35.55
3 Germany 6:37.97
4 Bulgaria 6:45.91
5 Russia 6:49.84
N/A Croatia DNS
Complete men's double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Poland 5:51.29
2 Australia 5:52.93
3 Germany 5:53.56
4 Czech Republic 5:56.38
5 Russia 5:59.56
6 Belarus 6:06.80
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Italy 5:51.20
2 United States 5:52.81
3 France 5:53.04
4 Estonia 5:54.57
5 Ukraine 6:03.71
6 Cuba 6:04.99
Complete men's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Men's Four Results
August 15 - Final - Heat: 2
1 New Zealand 6:06.30
2 Netherlands 6:06.37
3 United States 6:07.17
4 Ireland 6:07.97
5 Italy 6:08.77
6 Belarus 6:12.54
Complete men's four results
Rowing - Women's Double Sculls Results
August 15 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Ukraine 7:17.82
2 Australia 7:19.73
3 Romania 7:20.99
4 Italy 7:29.22
Complete women's double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Pair Results
August 15 - Final - Heat: 2
1 United States 7:33.17
2 France 7:36.25
3 Canada 7:37.27
4 Australia 7:40.93
Complete women's pair results
Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Results
August 15 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Frida Svensson, Sweden 7:48.19
2 Gabriella Bascelli, Italy 7:48.91
3 Emma Twigg, New Zealand 7:51.63
4 Pippa Savage, Australia 7:53.43
5 Iva Obradovic, Serbia Republic 7:53.83
6 Sophie Balmary, France 7:58.88
August 15 - Final - Heat: 3
1 Rika Geyser, South Africa 7:35.06
2 Nuria Dominguez, Spain 7:36.12
3 Maira Gonzalez, Cuba 7:42.68
4 Maria Gabriela Best Palazzolo, Argentina 7:45.21
5 Soraya Jadue, Chile 7:48.35
6 Inga Dudchenko, Kazakhstan 8:16.09
August 15 - Final - Heat: 4
1 Fabiana Beltrame, Brazil 7:43.04
2 Shin Yeongeun, South Korea 7:48.31
3 Shwe Zin Latt, Burma (Myanmar) 8:00.05
4 Camila Vargas, El Salvador 8:02.91
August 15 - Final - Heat: 5
1 Ka Man Lee, Hong Kong 7:56.07
2 Heba Ahmed, Egypt 8:07.10
3 Elana Susan Hill, Zimbabwe 8:09.94
4 Homa Hosseini, Iran 8:18.20
Complete women's single sculls results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Great Britain 6:29.56
2 Italy 6:31.16
3 Cuba 6:33.60
4 Germany 6:37.07
5 France 6:41.18
6 Canada 6:49.28
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Greece 6:24.61
2 Denmark 6:26.49
3 China 6:29.29
4 New Zealand 6:30.53
5 Australia 6:32.32
6 Portugal 6:39.23
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 3
1 Hungary 6:28.84
2 Uruguay 6:33.49
3 Hong Kong 6:33.79
4 South Korea 6:47.13
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 4
1 Japan 6:29.30
2 Brazil 6:39.91
3 India 6:40.34
4 Algeria 6:43.80
Complete men's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Netherlands 7:03.87
2 Finland 7:03.91
3 Germany 7:04.95
4 Denmark 7:06.31
5 Great Britain 7:17.67
6 Cuba 7:30.15
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Canada 7:10.70
2 China 7:11.59
3 Greece 7:11.99
4 United States 7:12.15
4 Great Britain 7:12.15
5 Australia 7:13.80
6 Japan 7:16.13
Complete women's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Poland 6:06.60
2 Canada 6:07.86
3 Netherlands 6:08.73
4 Australia 6:12.38
5 China 6:12.55
N/A Germany DNS
August 15 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Denmark 6:05.75
2 France 6:07.26
3 Great Britain 6:08.75
4 Ireland 6:13.85
5 Italy 6:14.73
6 United States 6:16.30
Complete men's lightweight four results
Sailing - Men's - One person Dingy Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 4
1 Paul Goodison, Great Britain 1
2 Rasmus Myrgren, Sweden 2
3 Javier Hernandez, Spain 3
4 Shen Sheng, China 4
5 Mike Leigh, Canada 5
6 Vasilij Zbogar, Slovenia 6
7 Alejandro Foglia, Uruguay 7
8 Igor Lisovenko, Russia 8
9 Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France 9
10 Kristian Ruth, Norway 10
11 Evangelos Cheimonas, Greece 11
12 Bruno Fontes, Brazil 12
13 Martin Trcka, Czech Republic 13
14 Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus 14
15 Anders Nyholm, Denmark 15
16 Juan Maegli, Guatemala 16
17 Yoichi Iijima, Japan 17
18 Maciej Grabowski, Poland 18
19 Kemal Muslubas, Turkey 19
20 Andrew Murdoch, New Zealand 20
21 Luka Radelic, Croatia 21
22 Tom Slingsby, Australia 22
23 Zsombor Berecz, Hungary 23
24 Thomas Barrows Iii, U.S. Virgin Islands 24
25 Matias del Solar, Chile 25
26 Andrew Campbell, United States 26
27 Gustavo Lima, Portugal 27
28 Julio Alsogaray, Argentina 28
29 Jose Miguel Ruiz Durango, Venezuela 29
30 Andreas Geritzer, Austria 30
31 Ha Jeemin, South Korea 31
32 Rutger van Schaardenburg, Netherlands 32
33 Allan Julie, Seychelles 33
34 Gregory Douglas, Barbados 34
35 Marc Schmit, Luxembourg 35
36 Diego Romero, Italy 36
37 Deniss Karpak, Estonia 37
38 Raul Aguayo, Dominican Republic 38
39 Seng Leong Koh, Singapore 39
40 Christoph Bottoni, Switzerland 40
41 Pierre Angelo Collura, Finland 41
42 Leong Keat Kevin Lim, Malaysia 42
43 Adil Khalid Mohammad, United Arab Emirates 43
Complete men's - one person dingy results
Sailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 4
1 Gintare Volungeviciute, Lithuania 1
2 Jo Aleh, New Zealand 2
3 Sarah Steyaert, France 3
4 Mateja Petronijevic, Croatia 4
5 Anna Tunnicliffe, United States 5
6 Xu Lijia, China 6
7 Ciara Peelo, Ireland 7
8 Petra Niemann, Germany 8
9 Larissa Nevierov, Italy 9
10 Evi Van Acker, Belgium 10
11 Lisa Ross, Canada 11
12 Nathalie Brugger, Switzerland 12
13 Tania Elias Calles, Mexico 13
14 Susana Romero, Spain 14
15 Nufar Edelman, Israel 15
16 Anastasia Chernova, Russia 16
17 Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus 17
18 Eftychia Mantzaraki, Greece 18
19 Sarah Blanck, Australia 19
20 Cecilia Carranza Saroli, Argentina 20
21 Tuula Tenkanen, Finland 21
22 Penny Clark, Great Britain 22
23 Florencia Cerutti, Paraguay 23
24 Katarzyna Szotynska, Poland 24
25 Karin Soderstrom, Sweden 25
26 Man Yi Lo, Singapore 26
27 Cathrine Margrethe Gjerpen, Norway 27
28 Paloma Schmidt, Peru 28
Complete women's single-handed dinghy europe results
Sailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 5
1 Jessica Crisp, Australia 1
2 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 2
3 Yin Jian, China 3
4 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 4
5 Marina Alabau, Spain 5
6 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 6
7 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 7
8 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 8
9 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 9
10 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 10
11 Faustine Merret, France 11
12 Nikola Girke, Canada 12
13 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 13
14 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 14
15 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 15
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 16
17 Demita Vega, Mexico 17
18 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 18
19 Athena Frai, Greece 19
20 Bettina Honore, Denmark 20
21 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 21
22 Diana Detre, Hungary 22
23 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 23
24 Nancy Rios, United States 24
25 Alessandra Sensini, Italy DQ
25 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain OCS
25 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey OCS
Complete women's windsurfer mistral results
Sailing - Heavy Weight Dingy Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 8
1 Rafael Trujillo, Spain 1
2 Ben Ainslie, Great Britain 2
3 Christopher Cook, Canada 3
4 Peer Moberg, Norway 4
5 Daniel Birgmark, Sweden 5
6 Dan Slater, New Zealand 6
7 Jonas Hoegh-Christensen, Denmark 7
8 Aimilios Papathanasiou, Greece 8
9 Giorgio Poggi, Italy 9
10 Gasper Vincec, Slovenia 10
11 Peng Zhang, China 11
12 Rafal Szukiel, Poland 12
13 Ivan Kljakovic-Gaspic, Croatia 13
14 Eduard Skornyakov, Russia 14
15 Tim Goodbody, Ireland 15
16 Pieter-Jan Postma, Netherlands 16
17 Ali Kemal Tufekci, Turkey 17
18 Jhonny Senen Bilbao Bande, Venezuela 18
19 Zach Railey, United States 19
20 Anthony Nossiter, Australia 20
21 Guillaume Florent, France 21
22 Tapio Nirkko, Finland 22
23 Michael Maier, Czech Republic 23
24 Nachhatar Singh Johal, India 24
25 Eduardo Couto, Brazil OCS
25 Haris Papadopoulos, Cyprus OCS
Complete heavy weight dingy results
Sailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 5
1 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 1
2 Wang Aichen, China 2
3 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 3
4 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 4
5 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 5
6 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 6
7 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 7
8 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 8
9 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 9
10 Julien Bontemps, France 10
11 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 11
12 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 12
13 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 13
14 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 14
15 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 15
16 Ivan Pastor, Spain 16
17 Shahar Zubari, Israel 17
18 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 18
19 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 19
20 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 20
21 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 21
22 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 22
23 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 23
24 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 24
25 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 25
26 Benjamin Barger, United States 26
27 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 27
28 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 28
29 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 29
30 Zac Plavsic, Canada 30
31 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 31
32 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 32
33 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 33
34 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 34
35 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 35
Complete men's windsurfer mistral results
Sailing - Open Multihull Tornado Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 1
1 Spain 1
2 Greece 2
3 Netherlands 3
4 Ukraine 4
5 Australia 5
6 Great Britain 6
7 France 7
8 Canada 8
9 China 9
10 Germany 10
11 Belgium 11
12 Austria 12
13 Argentina 13
14 United States 14
15 Italy 15
Complete open multihull tornado results
Sailing - Men's Keelboat Star Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 1
1 Sweden 1
2 Germany 2
3 Portugal 3
4 New Zealand 4
5 Poland 5
6 Ireland 6
7 Great Britain 7
8 United States 8
9 Switzerland 9
10 Brazil 10
11 Australia 11
12 France 12
13 Italy 13
14 Austria 14
15 Croatia 15
16 China 16
Complete men's keelboat star results
Sailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 8
1 Netherlands 1
2 France 2
3 Greece 3
4 China 4
5 Great Britain 5
6 Russia 6
7 South Africa 7
8 Australia 8
9 Spain 9
10 United States 10
11 Norway 11
12 Finland 12
13 Germany 13
14 Italy 14
15 Canada 15
Complete women's keelboat yngling results
Sailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 7
1 Japan 1
2 Netherlands 2
3 France 3
4 United States 4
5 Australia 5
6 Croatia 6
7 Argentina 7
8 Poland 8
9 Portugal 9
10 Singapore 10
11 Russia 11
12 Belarus 12
13 Spain 13
14 Finland 14
15 Israel 15
16 Brazil 16
17 Sweden 17
18 Greece 18
19 Italy 19
20 Great Britain 20
21 Ireland 21
22 New Zealand 22
23 South Korea 23
24 Austria 24
25 Slovenia 25
26 Turkey 26
27 Switzerland 27
28 Canada OCS
28 China OCS
Complete men's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Sailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 15 - Final - Race: 7
1 Austria 1
2 Australia 2
3 Israel 3
4 Italy 4
5 Sweden 5
6 Brazil 6
7 United States 7
8 Great Britain 8
9 France 9
10 Netherlands 10
11 Czech Republic 11
12 Japan 12
13 Spain 13
14 Argentina 14
15 Slovenia 15
16 Germany OCS
16 Switzerland OCS
16 China OCS
16 Singapore OCS
August 15 - Final - Race: 8
1 Israel 1
2 Brazil 2
3 Great Britain 3
4 Argentina 4
5 Australia 5
6 United States 6
7 Netherlands 7
8 Germany 8
9 France 9
10 Japan 10
11 Czech Republic 11
12 China 12
13 Austria 13
14 Sweden 14
15 Switzerland 15
16 Singapore 16
17 Spain 17
18 Slovenia 18
19 Italy 19
Complete women's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Shooting - Men's Skeet Results
August 15 - Preliminaries
1 Vincent Hancock, United States 121, Olympic Record
2 Tore Brovold, Norway 120
3 Anthony Terras, France 120
4 Antonis Nikolaidis, Cyprus 120
5 Georgios Achilleos, Cyprus 119
6 Qu Ridong, China 118
7 Jin di, China 118
8 Juan José Aramburu, Spain 118
9 Abdullah Alrashidi, Kuwait 118
10 Zaid Almutairi, Kuwait 118
11 Sean Mclelland, United States 118
12 Harald Jensen, Norway 118
13 Tino Wenzel, Germany 117
14 Ennio Falco, Italy 117
15 Nasser Saleh N A Al-Attiya, Qatar 117
16 Jan Sychra, Czech Republic 117
17 George Barton, Australia 116
18 Andrei Inesin, Estonia 115
19 Valeriy Shomin, Russia 115
20 Axel Henry Wegner, Germany 115
21 Mario Nunez, Spain 115
22 Shaikh Saeed Al Maktoum, United Arab Emirates 114
23 Konstantin Tsuranov, Russia 113
24 Andrea Benelli, Italy 113
25 Anders Christian Golding, Denmark 112
26 Juan Romero, Guatemala 111
27 Ariel Mauricio Flores, Mexico 111
28 Jorge Atalah, Chile 111
29 Ziad Richa, Lebanon 111
30 Paul Rahman, Australia 110
31 Julio Elizardo Dujarric, Dominican Republic 110
32 Mykola Milchev, Ukraine 109
33 Georgios Salavantakis, Greece 109
34 Andrei Gerachtchenko, Belarus 109
35 Ioan Toman, Romania 108
36 Franco Donato, Egypt 106
37 Rashid Saleh M J Hamad, Qatar 106
38 Diego Duarte, Colombia 106
39 Saeid Mugbel T Almutairi, Saudi Arabia 104
40 Marco Matellini, Peru 95
41 Roger Dahi, Syria 91
Complete men's skeet results
Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Results
August 15 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Leonid Ekimov, Russia
2 Oleksandr Petriv, Ukraine
3 Keith Sanderson, United States
4 Christian Reitz, Germany
5 Leuris Pupo, Cuba
6 Zhang Penghui, China
7 Ralf Schumann, Germany
8 Alexei Klimov, Russia
9 Iulian Raicea, Romania
10 Roman Bondaruk, Ukraine
11 Julio Almeida, Brazil
12 Ghenadie Lisoconi, Moldova
13 Fai Wong, Hong Kong
14 Liu Zhongsheng, China
15 Bruce Quick, Australia
16 Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan, Malaysia
17 Afanasijs Kuzmins, Latvia
18 Martin Podhrasky, Czech Republic
19 Martin Strnad, Czech Republic
Complete men's 25m rapid fire pistol results
Soccer - Women's Soccer Results
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  United States 2
def Canada 1
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Brazil 2
def Norway 1
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Germany 2
def Sweden 0
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Japan 2
def China 0
Complete women's soccer results
Softball - Women's Softball Results
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 10
  United States 8
def Canada 1
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  United States 7
def Japan 0
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Australia 3
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 1
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Venezuela 8
def Netherlands 0
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 17 - In Progress
  Japan 3
  China 0
Complete women's softball results
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Results
August 15 - Preliminaries
1 Australia 3:57.94
2 Great Britain 3:59.14
3 United States 3:59.15
4 China 3:59.21
5 Russia 3:59.66
6 Japan 3:59.91
7 Sweden 4:02.12
8 Canada 4:02.13
9 Germany 4:02.53
10 Brazil 4:02.61
11 France 4:02.95
12 South Africa 4:04.20
13 Netherlands 4:04.74
14 Italy 4:04.93
15 Spain 4:06.40
16 Ukraine 4:08.62
Complete women's 4x100m medley relay results
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Results
August 15 - Preliminaries
1 United States 3:32.75
2 Australia 3:32.76
3 Japan 3:32.81
4 Russia 3:33.59
5 Great Britain 3:33.83
6 New Zealand 3:34.09
7 South Africa 3:34.16
8 Italy 3:34.32
9 France 3:34.78
10 Canada 3:35.56
11 Sweden 3:35.83
12 Croatia 3:37.69
13 Romania 3:38.00
14 Brazil 3:38.66
15 Ukraine 3:38.76
16 Belarus 3:39.39
Complete men's 4x100m medley relay results
Swimming - Men's 1500m Freestyle Results
August 15 - Preliminaries
1 Grant Hackett, Australia 14:38.92, Olympic Record
2 Ryan Cochrane, Canada 14:40.84
3 Yuriy Prilukov, Russia 14:41.13
4 Lin Zhang, China 14:45.84
5 David Davies, Great Britain 14:46.11
6 Oussama Mellouli, Tunisia 14:47.76
7 Sun Yang, China 14:48.39
8 Larsen Jensen, United States 14:49.53
9 Mateusz Sawrymowicz, Poland 14:50.30
10 Federico Colbertaldo, Italy 14:51.44
11 Peter Vanderkaay, United States 14:52.11
12 Spyridon Gianniotis, Greece 14:53.32
13 Nicolas Rostoucher, France 15:00.58
14 Mads Glaesner, Denmark 15:03.33
15 Craig Stevens, Australia 15:04.82
16 Park Taehwan, South Korea 15:05.55
17 Samuel Pizzetti, Italy 15:07.02
18 Takeshi Matsuda, Japan 15:09.17
19 Gergo Kis, Hungary 15:09.67
20 Tom Vangeneugden, Belgium 15:11.04
21 Florian Janistyn, Austria 15:12.46
22 Troy Prinsloo, South Africa 15:12.64
23 Sergiy Fesenko, Ukraine 15:13.03
24 Maciej Hreniak, Poland 15:16.16
25 Richard Charlesworth, Great Britain 15:17.27
26 Marco Rivera, Spain 15:18.98
27 Sebastien Rouault, France 15:21.14
28 Dragos Cristian Coman, Romania 15:24.05
29 Fernando Costa, Portugal 15:26.21
30 Petar Stoychev, Bulgaria 15:28.84
31 Nikita Lobintsev, Russia 15:35.47
32 Ryan Paolo Arabejo, Philippines 15:42.27
33 Ricardo Andres Monasterio Guaimare, Venezuela 15:45.98
34 Juan Martin Pereyra, Argentina 15:49.57
35 Ediz Yildirimer, Turkey 16:28.79
N/A Christian Kubusch, Germany DNS
N/A Luka Turk, Slovenia DNS
Complete men's 1500m freestyle results
Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Results
August 15 - Semifinal
1 Dara Torres, United States 24.27
2 Cate Campbell, Australia 24.42
3 Britta Steffen, Germany 24.43
4 Marleen Veldhuis, Netherlands 24.46
5 Lisbeth Trickett, Australia 24.47
6 Hinkelien Schreuder, Netherlands 24.52
7 Kara Lynn Joyce, United States 24.63
8 Aleksandra Gerasimenya, Belarus 24.72
9 Zhu Yingwen, China 24.76
10 Francesca Halsall, Great Britain 24.80
11 Jeanette Ottesen, Denmark 24.86
12 Malia Metella, France 24.89
13 Li Zhesi, China 24.90
14 Therese Alshammar, Sweden 24.96
15 Arlene Iradie Semeco Arismendi, Venezuela 25.05
16 Hanna-Maria Seppala, Finland 25.19
Complete women's 50m freestyle results
Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  China 3(3,3,3)
def Hong Kong 0(0,0,0)
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Singapore 3(3,2,3,0,3)
def South Korea 2(0,3,0,3,1)
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 3
  Japan 3(0,3,3,1,3)
def Hong Kong 2(3,2,2,3,0)
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 4
  South Korea 3(3,3,3)
def United States 0(1,2,2)
Complete women's doubles table tennis results
Team Handball - Men's Handball Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 10
  Brazil 29
def China 22
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 10
  South Korea 24
def Egypt 22
Complete men's handball results
Team Handball - Women's Handball Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  Romania 28
def Angola 23
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Norway 34
def France 24
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  Sweden 27
def Germany 26
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  Russia 33
def Hungary 24
Complete women's handball results
Tennis - Women's Singles Tennis Results
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Dinara Safina, Russia 2 (6, 5, 6)
def Jelena Jankovic, Serbia Republic 1 (2, 7, 3)
Complete women's singles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Doubles Tennis Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Switzerland 2 (7(8) 6)
def United States 0 (6(6) 4)
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Sweden 2 (7(8) 4 19)
def France 1 (6(6) 6 17)
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Switzerland 2 (6 6)
def India 0 (2 4)
Complete men's doubles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Singles Tennis Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Fernando Gonzalez, Chile 2 (4, 7, 11)
def James Blake, United States 1 (6, 5, 9)
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Rafael Nadal, Spain 2 (6, 1, 6)
def Novak Djokovic, Serbia Republic 1 (4, 6, 4)
Complete men's singles tennis results
Tennis - Women's Doubles Tennis Results
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  China 2 (6 5 10)
def Russia 1 (3 7 8)
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Spain 2 (5 7(8) 8)
def United States 1 (7 6(6) 6)
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Ukraine 2 (6 3 7)
def Italy 1 (1 6 5)
August 15 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  United States 2 (6 6)
def Russia 0 (4 0)
August 15 - Round 2 - Match: 8
  United States 2 (7 6)
def Japan 0 (5 2)
Complete women's doubles tennis results
Track and Field - Women's 3000m Steeplechase Results
August 15 - Round 1
1 Gulnara Galkina-Samitova, Russia 9:15.17
2 Ruth Bosibori Nyangau, Kenya 9:19.75
3 Eunice Jepkorir Kertich, Kenya 9:21.31
4 Wioletta Frankiewicz - Janowska, Poland 9:21.88
5 Marta Dominguez, Spain 9:22.11
6 Cristina Casandra, Romania 9:22.38
7 Ekaterina Volkova, Russia 9:23.06
8 Habiba Ghribi, Tunisia 9:25.50
9 Zemzem Ahmed Deko, Ethiopia 9:25.63
10 Elena Romagnolo, Italy 9:27.48
11 Anna Willard, United States 9:28.52
12 Tatiana Petrova, Russia 9:28.85
13 Roisin Mcgettigan, Ireland 9:28.92
14 Helen Clitheroe, Great Britain 9:29.14
15 Jennifer Barringer, United States 9:29.20
16 Zulema Fuentes Pila, Spain 9:29.40
17 Zhu Yanmei, China 9:29.63
18 Antje Moldner, Germany 9:29.86
19 Rasa Troup, Lithuania 9:30.21
20 Jessica Augusto, Portugal 9:30.23
21 Donna Macfarlane, Australia 9:32.05
22 Sara Moreira, Portugal 9:34.39
23 Ancuta Bobocel, Romania 9:35.31
24 Lindsey Anderson, United States 9:36.81
25 Sophie Duarte, France 9:38.08
26 Mekdes Bekele Tadese, Ethiopia 9:41.43
27 Fionnuala Britton, Ireland 9:43.57
28 Valentyna Gorpynych, Ukraine 9:43.95
29 Rosa Maria Morato, Spain 9:45.33
30 Katarzyna Kowalska, Poland 9:47.02
30 Sofia Assefa Abebe, Ethiopia 9:47.02
32 Victoria Mitchell, Australia 9:47.88
33 Turkan Erismis, Turkey 9:48.54
34 Clarisse Cruz, Portugal 9:49.45
35 Minori Hayakari, Japan 9:49.70
36 Barbara Parker, Great Britain 9:51.93
37 Widad Mendil, Algeria 9:52.35
38 Durka Kalameya, Sudan 9:53.09
39 Veerle Dejaeghere, Belgium 9:54.65
40 Hanane Ouhaddou, Morocco 9:56.41
41 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru, Kenya 10:01.69
42 Li Zhenzhu, China 10:04.05
43 Oxana Juravel, Moldova 10:04.38
44 Asli Cakir, Turkey 10:05.76
45 Inna Poluskina, Latvia 10:18.60
46 Eirini Kokkinariou, Greece 10:22.39
47 Zhao Yanni, China 10:36.77
N/A Mardrea Hyman, Jamaica DNF
N/A Korine Hinds, Jamaica DNF
N/A Dobrinka Shalamanova, Bulgaria DNF
N/A Zenaide Vieira, Brazil DNF
Complete women's 3000m steeplechase results
Track and Field - Women's Triple Jump Results
August 15 - Qualifying
1 Yargelis Savigne, Cuba 14.99
2 Chrysopigi Devetzi, Greece 14.92
3 Victoria Gurova, Russia 14.78
4 Olga Rypakova, Kazakhstan 14.64
5 Tatiana Lebedeva, Russia 14.55
6 Francoise Mbango Etone, Cameroon 14.50
7 Olga Saladukha, Ukraine 14.46
8 Anna Pyatykh, Russia 14.45
9 Marija Sestak, Slovenia 14.44
10 Xie Limei, China 14.27
11 Kaire Leibak, Estonia 14.19
12 Tricia-Kaye Smith, Jamaica 14.18
13 Biljana Topic, Serbia Republic 14.14
14 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba, France 14.11
15 Mabel Gay, Cuba 14.09
16 Carlota Castrejana, Spain 14.02
17 Svitlana Mamieieva, Ukraine 14.01
18 Magdelin Martinez, Italy 14.00
19 Adelina Gavrila, Romania 13.98
20 Carolina Kluft, Sweden 13.97
21 Yarianna Martinez, Cuba 13.96
22 Baya Rahouli, Algeria 13.87
23 Gisele Oliveira, Brazil 13.81
24 Liliya Kulyk, Ukraine 13.66
25 Gita Dodova, Bulgaria 13.53
26 Erica Ashley Mclain, United States 13.52
27 Yelena Parfyonova, Kazakhstan 13.46
28 Shani Marks, United States 13.44
29 Anastasiya Juravleva, Uzbekistan 13.36
30 Chinonyelum Pius Ohadugha, Nigeria 13.29
31 Kseniya Pryiemka, Belarus 13.08
32 Irina Litvinenko, Kazakhstan 12.92
N/A Dana Veldakova, Slovakia NM
N/A Yamila Aldama, Sudan NM
N/A Athanasia Perra, Greece NM
N/A Martina Sestakova, Czech Republic NM
Complete women's triple jump results
Track and Field - Women's 100m Results
August 15 - Round 1
1 Damola Osayomi, Nigeria 11.13
2 Debbie Ferguson, Bahamas 11.17
3 Daria Korczynska, Poland 11.22
4 Evgeniya Polyakova, Russia 11.24
5 Torri Edwards, United States 11.26
6 Kerron Stewart, Jamaica 11.28
7 Jeanette Kwakye, Great Britain 11.30
7 Chandra Sturrup, Bahamas 11.30
9 Ezinne Okparaebo, Norway 11.32
10 Ivet Lalova, Bulgaria 11.33
10 Kim Gevaert, Belgium 11.33
10 Muna Lee, United States 11.33
13 Shelly-Ann Frazer, Jamaica 11.35
14 Montell Douglas, Great Britain 11.36
15 Christine Arron, France 11.37
16 Lauryn Williams, United States 11.38
17 Yomara Hinestroza, Colombia 11.39
17 Kelly Ann Baptiste, Trinidad and Tobago 11.39
19 Yuliya Nestsiarenka, Belarus 11.40
20 Laverne Jones, U.S. Virgin Islands 11.41
21 Anita Pistone, Italy 11.43
21 Lina Grincikaite, Lithuania 11.43
23 Guzel Khubbieva, Uzbekistan 11.44
24 Virgen Benavides, Cuba 11.45
25 Tahesia Harrigan, British Virgin Islands 11.46
25 Jade Latoya Bailey, Barbados 11.46
27 Vida Anim, Ghana 11.47
28 Sherone Simpson, Jamaica 11.48
28 Virgil Hodge, Saint Kitts and Nevis 11.48
30 Barbara Pierre, Haiti 11.52
31 Semoy Hackett, Trinidad and Tobago 11.53
32 Natalia Murinovich, Russia 11.55
32 Sasha Springer-Jones, Trinidad and Tobago 11.55
34 Lucimar Moura, Brazil 11.60
34 Natalia Pogrebniak, Ukraine 11.60
36 Natalia Rusakova, Russia 11.61
36 Franca Idoko, Nigeria 11.61
38 Paulette Ruddy Zang Milama, Gabon 11.62
39 Myriam Leonie Mani, Cameroon 11.64
40 Laura Turner, Great Britain 11.65
40 Thi Huong Vu, Vietnam 11.65
40 Sherry Fletcher, Grenada 11.65
43 Inna Eftimova, Bulgaria 11.67
44 Mae Koime, Papau New Guinea 11.68
45 Tezdzhan Naimova, Bulgaria 11.70
46 Halimat Oyinoza Ismaila, Nigeria 11.72
47 Chisato Fukushima, Japan 11.74
48 Affoue Amandine Allou, Ivory Coast 11.75
49 Pia Tajnikar, Slovenia 11.82
49 Jutamass Tawoncharoen, Thailand 11.82
51 Wang Jing, China 11.87
52 Ahamada Feta, Comoros 11.88
53 Valentina Nazarova, Turkmenistan 11.94
54 Sonia Williams, Antigua and Barbuda 12.04
55 Nirinaharifidy Ramilijaona, Madagascar 12.07
56 Tamica Clarke, Bahamas 12.16
57 Charlene Attard, Malta 12.20
58 Fatou Tiyana, Gambia 12.25
59 Dana Abdulrazak, Iraq 12.36
60 Kin Yee Wan, Hong Kong 12.37
61 Sadaf Siddiqui, Pakistan 12.41
62 Beauty Nazmun Nahar, Bangladesh 12.52
63 Michaela Kargbo, Sierra Leone 12.54
64 Hinikissia Albertine Ndikert, Chad 12.55
65 Franka Magali, Congo 12.57
66 Milena Milasevic, Montenegro Republic 12.65
67 Montserrat Pujol Joval, Andorra 12.73
68 Ani Khachikyan, Armenia 12.76
69 Ivana Rozhman, Macedonia 12.92
70 Titlinda Sou, Cambodia 12.98
71 Gharid Ghrouf, Palestine 13.07
72 Chandra Kala Thapa, Nepal 13.15
72 Jessica Carolina Aguilera Aguilera, Nicaragua 13.15
74 Peoria Koshiba, Palau 13.18
75 Pauline Kwalea, Solomon Islands 13.28
76 Elis Lapenmal, Vanuatu 13.31
76 Cora Alicto, Guam 13.31
78 Waseelah Saad, Yemen 13.60
79 Bounkou Camara, Mauritania 13.69
80 Maria Ikelap, Micronesia 13.73
81 Philaylack Sackpaseuth, Laos 13.86
82 Buthaina Al-Yaqoubi, Oman 13.90
83 Asenate Manoa, Tuvalu 14.05
84 Ali Bourrale Fathia, Djibouti 14.29
85 Robina Muqimyar, Afghanistan 14.80
Complete women's 100m results
Track and Field - Men's 1500m Results
August 15 - Round 1
1 Rasheed Ramzi, Brunei Darussalam 3:32.89
2 Mohamed Moustaoui, Morocco 3:34.80
3 Augustine Choge, Kenya 3:35.47
4 Mehdi Baala, France 3:35.87
5 Christian Obrist, Italy 3:35.91
6 Nick Willis, New Zealand 3:36.01
7 Kevin Sullivan, Canada 3:36.05
7 Daham Najm Bashair, Qatar 3:36.05
9 Tarek Boukenza, Algeria 3:36.11
10 Deresse Mekonnen Tsigu, Ethiopia 3:36.22
11 Juan Van Deventer, South Africa 3:36.32
12 Carsten Schlangen, Germany 3:36.34
13 Arturo Casado, Spain 3:36.42
14 Andrew Baddeley, Great Britain 3:36.47
15 Abdalaati Iguider, Morocco 3:36.48
16 Mulugeta Wendimu Genbere, Ethiopia 3:36.67
16 Leonel Manzano, United States 3:36.67
18 Lopez Lomong, United States 3:36.70
19 Belal Mansoor Ali, Brunei Darussalam 3:36.84
20 Hudson Souza, Brazil 3:37.06
21 Demma Daba Bikila, Ethiopia 3:37.78
22 Tiidrek Nurme, Estonia 3:38.59
23 Javier Adolfo Carriqueo, Argentina 3:39.36
24 Reyes Estevez, Spain 3:39.62
25 David Freeman, Puerto Rico 3:39.70
26 Thamer Kamal Ali, Qatar 3:41.08
27 Asbel Kiprop, Kenya 3:41.28
28 Nathan Brannen, Canada 3:41.45
29 Nicholas Kemboi, Kenya 3:41.56
29 Taylor Milne, Canada 3:41.56
31 Juan Carlos Higuero, Spain 3:41.70
32 Bernard Lagat, United States 3:41.98
33 Youssef Baba, Morocco 3:42.13
34 Anter Zerguelaine, Algeria 3:42.30
35 Viatcheslav Shabunin, Russia 3:42.53
36 Goran Nava, Serbia Republic 3:42.92
37 Tom Lancashire, Great Britain 3:43.40
38 Mahamoud Farah Farah, Djibouti 3:43.62
39 Alistair Cragg, Ireland 3:44.90
40 Chauncy Master, Malawi 3:44.96
41 Hais Welday Ghebrat, Eritrea 3:45.06
42 Bayron Piedra, Ecuador 3:45.57
43 Kamel Boulahfane, Algeria 3:45.59
44 Mohammed Shaween, Saudi Arabia 3:45.82
45 Mitchell Kealey, Australia 3:46.31
46 Abdalla Abdel Gadir, Sudan 3:47.65
47 Isaiah Msibi, Swaziland 3:51.35
48 Jeffrey Riseley, Australia 3:53.95
N/A Juan Luis Barrios, Mexico DNS
N/A Ivan Heshko, Ukraine DNS
Complete men's 1500m results
Track and Field - Women's Discus Throw Results
August 15 - Qualifying
1 Stephanie Brown Trafton, United States 62.77
2 Nicoleta Grasu, Romania 62.51
3 Iryna Yatchenko, Belarus 62.26
4 Yarelys Barrios, Cuba 62.23
5 Melina Robert Michon, France 62.21
6 Aretha Thurmond, United States 61.90
7 Dani Samuels, Australia 61.72
8 Song Aimin, China 61.67
9 Vera Cechlova, Czech Republic 61.61
10 Li Yanfeng, China 61.29
11 Olena Antonova, Ukraine 61.25
12 Ellina Zvereva, Belarus 60.28
13 Dragana Tomasevic, Serbia Republic 60.19
14 Nataliya Semenova, Ukraine 60.18
15 Yania Ferrales, Cuba 59.87
16 Svetlana Saykina, Russia 59.48
17 Wioletta Potepa, Poland 59.44
18 Joanna Wisniewska, Poland 59.40
19 Elisangela Maria Adriano, Brazil 58.84
20 Elizna Naude, South Africa 58.75
21 Kateryna Karsak, Ukraine 58.61
22 Vera Begic, Croatia 58.50
23 Ma Xuejun, China 58.45
24 Krishna Poonia, India 58.23
25 Natalia Sadova, Russia 58.11
26 Suzy Powell-Roos, United States 58.02
27 Philippa Roles, Great Britain 57.44
28 Beatrice Faumuina, New Zealand 57.15
29 Hanna Mazgunova, Belarus 56.77
30 Harwant Kaur, India 56.42
31 Anna Soderberg, Sweden 55.28
32 Oxana Yesipchuk, Russia 55.07
33 Zinaida Sendriute, Lithuania 54.81
34 Venera Getova, Bulgaria 54.00
35 Dorothea Kalpakidou, Greece 53.00
36 Barbara Rocio Comba, Argentina 51.36
37 Tereapii Tapoki, Cook Islands 48.35
N/A Zaneta Glanc, Poland NM
Complete women's discus throw results
Track and Field - Men's 100m Results
August 15 - Round 2 - Heat: 1
1 Churandy Martina, Netherlands Antilles 9.99,-0.1
2 Michael Frater, Jamaica 10.09,-0.1
3 Naoki Tsukahara, Japan 10.23,-0.1
4 Simeon Williamson, Great Britain 10.32,-0.1
5 Jenris Vizcaino, Cuba 10.33,-0.1
6 Pierre Browne, Canada 10.36,-0.1
7 Dariusz Kuc, Poland 10.46,-0.1
8 Darrel Brown, Trinidad and Tobago 10.93,-0.1
August 15 - Round 2 - Heat: 2
1 Richard Thompson, Trinidad and Tobago 9.99,0.0
2 Tyson Gay, United States 10.09,0.0
3 Martial Mbandjock, France 10.16,0.0
4 Olusoji Fasuba, Nigeria 10.21,0.0
5 Andrew Hinds, Barbados 10.25,0.0
6 José Carlos Moreira, Brazil 10.32,0.0
7 Simone Collio, Italy 10.33,0.0
8 Daniel Grueso, Colombia 10.37,0.0
August 15 - Round 2 - Heat: 3
1 Marc Burns, Trinidad and Tobago 10.05,-0.2
2 Kim Collins, Saint Kitts and Nevis 10.07,-0.2
3 Tyrone Edgar, Great Britain 10.10,-0.2
4 Samuel Adelebari Francis, Qatar 10.11,-0.2
5 Ronald Pognon, France 10.21,-0.2
6 Matic Osovnikar, Slovenia 10.24,-0.2
7 Tobias Benjamin Unger, Germany 10.36,-0.2
8 Nobuharu Asahara, Japan 10.37,-0.2
August 15 - Round 2 - Heat: 4
1 Usain Bolt, Jamaica 9.92,+0.1
2 Doc Patton, United States 10.04,+0.1
3 Francis Obikwelu, Portugal 10.09,+0.1
4 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norway 10.14,+0.1
5 Craig Pickering, Great Britain 10.18,+0.1
6 Obinna Metu, Nigeria 10.27,+0.1
7 Anson Henry, Canada 10.33,+0.1
8 Angel David Rodriguez, Spain 10.35,+0.1
August 15 - Round 2 - Heat: 5
1 Asafa Powell, Jamaica 10.02,-0.1
2 Walter Dix, United States 10.08,-0.1
3 Derrick Atkins, Bahamas 10.14,-0.1
4 Daniel Bailey, Antigua and Barbuda 10.23,-0.1
5 Aziz Zakari, Ghana 10.24,-0.1
6 Andrey Epishin, Russia 10.25,-0.1
7 Vicente Lima, Brazil 10.31,-0.1
8 Hu Kai, China 10.40,-0.1
Complete men's 100m results
Track and Field - Women's Heptathlon Results
August 15 - Shot Put
1 Nataliia Dobrynska, Ukraine 17.29
2 Austra Skujyte, Lithuania 17.02
3 Jolanda Keizer, Netherlands 15.15
4 Laurien Hoos, Netherlands 14.98
5 Niina Kelo, Finland 14.82
6 Lilli Schwarzkopf, Germany 14.61
7 Kamila Chudzik, Poland 14.34
8 Sonja Kesselschlager, Germany 14.33
9 Rebecca Wardell, New Zealand 14.28
10 Anna Bogdanova, Russia 14.08
11 Karolina Tyminska, Poland 14.08
12 Viktorija Zemaityte, Lithuania 14.01
13 Kelly Sotherton, Great Britain 13.87
14 Olga Kurban, Russia 13.84
15 Jessica Zelinka, Canada 13.79
16 Jennifer Oeser, Germany 13.62
17 Yana Maksimava, Belarus 13.60
18 Hyleas Fountain, United States 13.36
19 Argyro Strataki, Greece 13.22
20 Ganna Melnichenko, Ukraine 13.18
21 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France 13.12
22 Gretchen Quintana, Cuba 13.10
23 Shobha Jagadeeshppa Javur, India 13.07
24 Kylie Wheeler, Australia 13.06
25 Ida Marcussen, Norway 12.97
26 Kaie Kand, Estonia 12.91
27 Tatyana Chernova, Russia 12.88
28 Liu Haili, China 12.71
29 Aiga Grabuste, Latvia 12.70
30 Yuliya Tarasova, Uzbekistan 12.60
31 Julie Hollman, Great Britain 12.45
32 Marie Collonville, France 12.42
33 Linda Zublin, Switzerland 12.34
34 Gyorgyi Farkas, Hungary 12.06
35 Jackie Johnson, United States 11.82
36 Pramila Ganapathy Gudanda, India 11.66
37 Lucimara Silva, Brazil 11.59
38 Susmita Singha Roy, India 11.27
N/A Irina Naumenko, Kazakhstan DNS
N/A Liudmyla Blonska, Ukraine DQ
N/A Denisa Scerbova, Czech Republic DNS
N/A Diana Pickler, United States DNS
N/A Wassana Winatho, Thailand DNS
Complete women's heptathlon results
Track and Field - Women's Pole Vault Results
August 15 - Qualifying
1 Elena Isinbaeva, Russia 4.60
2 Vanessa Boslak, France 4.50
2 Gao Shuying, China 4.50
2 Fabiana Murer, Brazil 4.50
2 Jennifer Stuczynski, United States 4.50
6 Svetlana Feofanova, Russia 4.50
6 April Steiner-Bennett, United States 4.50
8 Monika Pyrek, Poland 4.50
8 Anna Rogowska, Poland 4.50
10 Yulia Golubchikova, Russia 4.50
10 Carolin Tamara Hingst, Germany 4.50
12 Silke Spiegelburg, Germany 4.50
13 Naroa Agirre, Spain 4.40
14 Anastasija Reiberger, Germany 4.40
15 Kate Dennison, Great Britain 4.40
16 Roslinda Samsu, Malaysia 4.30
16 Alana Boyd, Australia 4.30
18 Kelsie Hendry, Canada 4.30
19 Sandra Tavares, Portugal 4.30
19 Joanna Aleksandra Piwowarska, Poland 4.30
19 Afroditi Skafida, Greece 4.30
22 Nicole Buchler, Switzerland 4.30
23 Thorey Edda Elisdottir, Iceland 4.15
23 Marion Buisson, France 4.15
25 Zhou Yang, China 4.15
26 Krisztina Molnar, Hungary 4.15
27 Yarisley Silva, Cuba 4.15
27 Lin Li, China 4.15
27 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou, Greece 4.15
27 Natalya Kushch, Ukraine 4.15
31 Alejandra Garcia, Argentina 4.15
32 Vanessa Vandy, Finland 4.00
32 Leila Ben Youssef, Tunisia 4.00
34 Anna Foitidou, Cyprus 4.00
N/A Erica Bartolina, United States NM
N/A Katerina Badurova, Czech Republic NM
Complete women's pole vault results
Track and Field - Women's Shot Put Results
August 15 - Qualifying
1 Valerie Vili, New Zealand 19.73
2 Gong Lijiao, China 19.46
3 Li Meiju, China 19.18
4 Natallia Mikhnevich, Belarus 19.11
5 Christina Schwanitz, Germany 19.09
6 Nadzeya Ostapchuk, Belarus 19.08
7 Misleydis Gonzalez, Cuba 18.91
8 Anna Omarova, Russia 18.74
9 Chiara Rosa, Italy 18.74
10 Lin Li, China 18.60
11 Nadine Kleinert, Germany 18.52
12 Jillian Mary, United States 18.51
13 Michelle Carter, United States 18.49
14 Mailín Vargas, Cuba 18.47
15 Olga Ivanova, Russia 18.46
16 Denise Hinrichs, Germany 18.36
17 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Trinidad and Tobago 17.96
18 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk, Belarus 17.79
19 Assunta Legnante, Italy 17.76
20 Yumileidi Cumba, Cuba 17.60
21 Anca Heltne, Romania 17.48
22 Natalia Duco, Chile 17.40
23 Kristin Heaston, United States 17.34
24 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Nigeria 17.15
25 Irina Khudoroshkina, Russia 16.84
26 Eirini Chrysovalantou Terzoglou, Greece 16.50
27 Ana Pouhila, Tonga 16.42
28 Lin Chia-Ying, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 16.32
29 Guirong Zhang, Singapore 16.23
30 Mariami Kevkhishvili-Machavariani, Georgia 15.99
31 Zara Northover, Jamaica 15.85
32 Iolanta Ulyeva, Kazakhstan 15.49
33 Lee Miyoung, South Korea 15.10
N/A Krystyna Danilczyk - Zabawska, Poland NM
N/A Irache Quintanal, Spain NM
Complete women's shot put results
Track and Field - Men's 400m Hurdles Results
August 15 - Round 1
1 Markino Buckley, Jamaica 48.65
2 Angelo Taylor, United States 48.67
3 Lj van Zyl, South Africa 48.86
3 Danny McFarlane, Jamaica 48.86
5 Alwyn Myburgh, South Africa 48.92
6 Bayano Ali Kamani Redman, Panama 49.05
7 Marek Plawgo, Poland 49.17
8 Alexander Derevyagin, Russia 49.19
9 Bershawn Jackson, United States 49.20
10 Pieter de Villiers, South Africa 49.24
11 Kerron Clement, United States 49.42
12 Mahau Suguimati, Brazil 49.45
13 Periklis Iakovakis, Greece 49.50
14 Isa Phillips, Jamaica 49.55
15 Javier Culson Perez, Puerto Rico 49.60
16 Jonathan Williams, Belize 49.61
17 Kenji Narisako, Japan 49.63
18 Meng Yan, China 49.73
19 Dai Tamesue, Japan 49.82
20 Edivaldo Monteiro, Portugal 49.89
21 Ibrahima Abdoulaye Maiga, Mali 50.57
22 Felix Sanchez, Dominican Republic 51.10
23 Mowen Boino, Papau New Guinea 51.47
23 Aleksey Pogorelov, Kyrgyzstan 51.47
25 Harouna Garba, Niger 55.14
N/A Yevgeniy Meleshenko, Kazakhstan DNF
Complete men's 400m hurdles results
Track and Field - Men's 3000m Steeplechase Results
August 15 - Round 1
1 Yakob Jarso Kintra, Ethiopia 8:16.88
2 Mahiedine Mekhissi-B, France 8:16.95
3 Anthony Famiglietti, United States 8:17.34
4 Ezekiel Kemboi Yano, Kenya 8:17.55
5 Mustafa Mohamed, Sweden 8:17.80
6 Youcef Abdi, Australia 8:17.97
7 Ion Luchianov, Moldova 8:18.97
8 Ruben Ramolefi, South Africa 8:19.86
9 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong, Kenya 8:19.87
10 Benjamin Kiplagat, Uganda 8:20.22
11 Bostjan Buc, Slovenia 8:21.24
12 Abubaker Ali Kamal, Qatar 8:21.85
13 Brahim Taleb, Morocco 8:23.09
14 Eliseo Martin, Spain 8:23.19
15 Bouabdellah Tahri, France 8:23.42
16 Brimin Kipruto, Kenya 8:23.53
17 Abdelkader Hachlaf, Morocco 8:23.62
18 Taher Mubarek, Brunei Darussalam 8:23.66
19 Nahom Mesfin Tariku, Ethiopia 8:23.82
20 Ildar Minshin, Russia 8:26.85
21 Hamid Ezzine, Morocco 8:27.45
22 Vincent Zouaoui Dandrieux, France 8:27.91
23 Roba Gary Chubeta, Ethiopia 8:28.27
24 Tomasz Szymkowiak, Poland 8:29.37
25 Rabia Makhloufi, Algeria 8:29.74
26 Yoshitaka Iwamizu, Japan 8:29.80
27 Josh Mcadams, United States 8:33.26
28 Andrew Lemoncello, Great Britain 8:36.06
29 Pavel Potapovich, Russia 8:36.29
30 Billy Nelson, United States 8:36.66
31 Jose Luis Blanco, Spain 8:37.37
32 Valerijs Zolnerovics, Latvia 8:37.65
33 Pieter Desmet, Belgium 8:37.99
34 Alberto Casimiro Paulo, Portugal 8:39.11
35 Halil Akkas, Turkey 8:44.70
36 Ruben Palomeque, Spain 8:58.50
37 Itay Magidi, Israel 9:05.02
38 Ali Ahmad S Alamri, Saudi Arabia 9:09.73
N/A Jukka Keskisalo, Finland DNS
N/A Matteo Villani, Italy DNF
Complete men's 3000m steeplechase results
Track and Field - Men's Hammer Throw Results
August 15 - Qualifying
1 Krisztián Pars, Hungary 80.07
2 Szymon Ziolkowski, Poland 79.55
3 Primoz Kozmus, Slovenia 79.44
4 Ivan Tsikhan, Belarus 79.26
5 Koji Murofushi, Japan 78.16
6 Markus Esser, Germany 77.60
7 András Haklits, Croatia 77.12
8 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen, Finland 77.07
9 Vadim Devyatovskiy, Belarus 76.95
10 Libor Charfreitag, Slovakia 76.61
11 James Steacy, Canada 76.32
12 Dilshod Nazarov, Tajikistan 75.34
13 Nicola Vizzoni, Italy 75.01
14 Yevgen Vynogradov, Ukraine 74.49
15 Artem Rubanko, Ukraine 74.47
16 Esref Apak, Turkey 74.45
17 Valery Sviatokha, Belarus 74.41
18 Alexandros Papadimitriou, Greece 74.33
19 Igors Sokolovs, Latvia 73.72
20 Ali Zenkawi, Kuwait 73.62
21 Kirill Ikonnikov, Russia 72.33
22 Igor Vinichenko, Russia 72.05
23 Miloslav Konopka, Slovakia 71.96
24 Igor Tugay, Ukraine 71.89
25 Bergur Ingi Petursson, Iceland 71.63
26 Roman Rozna, Moldova 71.33
27 Ag Kruger Iii, United States 71.21
28 Dorian Collaku, Albania 70.98
29 Lukás Melich, Czech Republic 70.56
30 Juan Ignacio Cerra, Argentina 70.16
N/A Mohsen Anani, Egypt NM
N/A Marco Lingua, Italy NM
N/A Amanmurat Hommadov, Turkmenistan NM
Complete men's hammer throw results
Track Cycling - Men's Sprint Results
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 2
1 Jason Kenny, Great Britain 10.531
2 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 3
1 Teun Mulder, Netherlands 10.888
2 Stefan Nimke, Germany
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 4
1 Theo Bos, Netherlands 10.777
2 Kevin Sireau, France
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 5
1 Mickaël Bourgain, France 10.734
2 Roberto Chiappa, Italy
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 6
1 Maximilian Levy, Germany 10.763
2 Ryan Bayley, Australia
August 15 - 1/8 final repechage - Heat: 1
1 Kevin Sireau, France 10.570
2 Kazuki Watanabe, Japan
3 Ryan Bayley, Australia
August 15 - 1/8 final repechage - Heat: 2
1 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia 11.010
2 Stefan Nimke, Germany
3 Roberto Chiappa, Italy
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 1
1 Chris Hoy, Great Britain 10.607
2 Denis Dmitriev, Russia
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 2
1 Jason Kenny, Great Britain 10.672
2 Lukasz Kwiatkowski, Poland
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 3
1 Stefan Nimke, Germany 10.828
2 Lei Zhang, China
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 4
1 Kevin Sireau, France 10.742
2 Michael Blatchford, United States
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 5
1 Mickaël Bourgain, France 10.562
2 Tsubasa Kitatsuru, Japan
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 6
1 Maximilian Levy, Germany 10.840
2 Teun Mulder, Netherlands
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 7
1 Ryan Bayley, Australia 10.762
2 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 8
1 Roberto Chiappa, Italy 10.786
2 Kazuki Watanabe, Japan
August 15 - 1/16 final - Heat: 9
1 Theo Bos, Netherlands 10.959
2 Mark French, Australia
August 15 - 1/16 final repechage - Heat: 1
1 Teun Mulder, Netherlands 10.889
2 Mark French, Australia
3 Denis Dmitriev, Russia
August 15 - 1/16 final repechage - Heat: 2
1 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia 10.959
2 Tsubasa Kitatsuru, Japan
3 Lukasz Kwiatkowski, Poland
August 15 - 1/16 final repechage - Heat: 3
1 Kazuki Watanabe, Japan 10.965
2 Michael Blatchford, United States
3 Lei Zhang, China
Complete men's sprint results
Track Cycling - Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Results
August 15 - First round - Heat: 3
1 Hayden Roulston, New Zealand 4:19.232
2 Taylor Phinney, United States 4:26.644
August 15 - First round - Heat: 4
1 Bradley Wiggins, Great Britain 4:16.571
2 Alexander Serov, Russia 4:25.391
August 15 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Bradley Wiggins, Great Britain 4:15.031, Olympic Record
2 Hayden Roulston, New Zealand 4:18.990
3 Alexei Markov, Russia 4:21.498
4 Volodymyr Dyudya, Ukraine 4:21.530
5 Steven Burke, Great Britain 4:22.260
6 Antonio Tauler, Spain 4:22.462
7 Taylor Phinney, United States 4:22.860
8 Alexander Serov, Russia 4:23.732
9 Brad Mcgee, Australia 4:26.084
10 Sergi Oscar Escobar, Spain 4:26.102
11 David O'loughlin, Ireland 4:26.102
12 Brett Lancaster, Australia 4:26.139
13 Jens Mouris, Netherlands 4:27.445
14 Vitaliy Popkov, Ukraine 4:30.321
15 Fabien Sanchez, France 4:33.100
16 Carlos Alzate, Colombia 4:35.154
17 Alexandr Pliuschin, Moldova 4:35.438
18 Jenning Huizenga, Netherlands 4:37.097
Complete men's 4000m individual pursuit results
Track Cycling - Women's Sprint Results
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 1
1 Victoria Pendleton, Great Britain 11.736
2 Sakie Tsukuda, Japan
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 2
1 Guo Shuang, China 11.410
2 Swetlana Grankowskaja, Russia
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 3
1 Anna Meares, Australia 11.663
2 Yvonne Hijgenaar, Netherlands
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 4
1 Lisandra Guerra, Cuba 12.155
2 Willy Kanis, Netherlands
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 5
1 Jennie Reed, United States 11.955
2 Simona Krupeckaite, Lithuania
August 15 - 1/8 final - Heat: 6
1 Clara Sanchez, France 11.607
2 Natallia Tsylinskaya, Belarus
August 15 - 1/8 final repechage - Heat: 1
1 Natallia Tsylinskaya, Belarus 11.871
2 Lisandra Guerra, Cuba
3 Sakie Tsukuda, Japan
August 15 - 1/8 final repechage - Heat: 2
1 Simona Krupeckaite, Lithuania 12.123
2 Swetlana Grankowskaja, Russia
3 Yvonne Hijgenaar, Netherlands
Complete women's sprint results
Track Cycling - Men's Keirin Results
August 15 - Second round - Heat: 2
1 Ross Edgar, Great Britain 10.974
2 Kiyofumi Nagai, Japan
3 Carsten Bergemann, Germany
4 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia
5 Theo Bos, Netherlands DNF
6 Kamil Kuczynski, Poland DNF
August 15 - First round summary - Heat: 2
1 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia 10.613
2 Shane Kelly, Australia
3 Teun Mulder, Netherlands
4 Andrii Vynokurov, Ukraine
5 Sergey Polynskiy, Russia
6 Feng Yong, China
August 15 - First round summary - Heat: 3
1 Ross Edgar, Great Britain 10.787
2 Roberto Chiappa, Italy
3 Josiah Ng, Malaysia
4 Kiyofumi Nagai, Japan
5 Denis Spicka, Czech Republic
6 Christos Volikakis, Greece
August 15 - First round repechage - Heat: 2
1 Teun Mulder, Netherlands 10.669
2 Kamil Kuczynski, Poland
3 Denis Spicka, Czech Republic
4 Denis Dmitriev, Russia
August 15 - First round repechage - Heat: 3
1 Kiyofumi Nagai, Japan 10.758
2 Andrii Vynokurov, Ukraine
3 Ricardo Lynch, Jamaica
4 Sergey Polynskiy, Russia
Complete men's keirin results
Trampoline - Women's Trampoline Results
August 15 - Preliminaries
1 He Wenna, China Q-67.20
2 Irina Karavaeva, Russia Q-66.40
3 Rosannagh MacLennan, Canada Q-66.00
4 Karen Cockburn, Canada Q-65.60
5 Luba Golovina, Georgia Q-64.90
6 Olena Movchan, Ukraine Q-64.80
7 Anna Dogonadze, Germany Q-64.30
8 Ekaterina Khilko, Uzbekistan Q-63.90
9 Tatsiana Piatrenia, Belarus 63.80
10 Claire Wright, Great Britain 63.10
11 Natalia Chernova, Russia 63.00
12 Haruka Hirota, Japan 62.60
13 Erin Blanchard, United States 60.90
14 Huang Shanshan, China 59.00
15 Lenka Honzakova, Czech Republic 57.60
16 Ana Rente, Portugal 31.60
Complete women's trampoline results
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 10
  United States 3(25,25,25)
def China 0(22,12,18)
Complete men's volleyball results
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 10
  Poland 3(25,25,25)
def Venezuela 0(12,12,20)
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  United States 3(23,25,23,25,15)
def China 2(25,22,25,20,11)
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Cuba 3(25,25,25)
def Japan 0(17,22,22)
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  Brazil 3(25,25,27)
def Kazakhstan 0(13,6,25)
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  Italy 3(25,25,25)
def Serbia Republic 0(23,20,19)
Complete women's volleyball results
Water Polo - Women's Water Polo Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  United States 12
def Russia 7
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Italy 10
def China 9
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Australia 10
def Netherlands 9
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Hungary 10
def Greece 4
Complete women's water polo results
Water Polo - Men's Water Polo Results
August 15 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 10
  Greece 13
def Canada 7
August 15 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 10
  Germany 8
def Italy 7
Complete men's water polo results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Saori Yoshida, Japan 2,*:0
def Tonya Verbeek, Canada 2,*:0
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Xu Li, China 5,*:5
def Jacqueline Renteria, Colombia 5,*:5
August 15 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Tonya Verbeek, Canada 3,*:1
def Ludmila Cristea, Moldova 3,*:1
August 15 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Saori Yoshida, Japan 2,*:1
def Natalya Golts, Russia 2,*:1
August 15 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Xu Li, China 0:1,*
def Olga Smirnova, Kazakhstan 0:1,*
August 15 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Jacqueline Renteria, Colombia 7,*:2
def Marcie van Dusen, United States 7,*:2
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 1
  Tonya Verbeek, Canada 3,*:0
def Otgonjargal Naidan, Mongolia 3,*:0
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 2
  Ludmila Cristea, Moldova 0:1,*
def Marcia Andrade, Venezuela 0:1,*
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 3
  Saori Yoshida, Japan 3,*:1
def Ida-Theres Nerell, Sweden 3,*:1
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 4
  Natalya Golts, Russia 4,*:0
def Yelena Komarova, Azerbaijan 4,*:0
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 5
  Xu Li, China 5,*:0
def Ana Paval, Romania 5,*:0
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 6
  Olga Smirnova, Kazakhstan 2:3,*
def Alena Filipava, Belarus 2:3,*
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 7
  Marcie van Dusen, United States 0:4,*
def Nataliya Synyshyn, Ukraine 0:4,*
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 8
  Jacqueline Renteria, Colombia 7,*:4
def Maroua Amri, Tunisia 7,*:4
Complete women's freestyle 55kg results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg Results
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Carol Huynh, Canada 1,*:0
def Tatyana Bakatyuk, Kazakhstan 1,*:0
August 15 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Chiharu Icho, Japan 1,*:0
def Clarissa Chun, United States 1,*:0
August 15 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Tatyana Bakatyuk, Kazakhstan 5,*:0
def Ingrid Medrano, El Salvador 5,*:0
August 15 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Carol Huynh, Canada 1,*:0
def Kim Hyungjoo, South Korea 1,*:0
August 15 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Chiharu Icho, Japan 0:1,*
def Irini Merleni, Ukraine 0:1,*
August 15 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Clarissa Chun, United States 6,*:1
def Vanessa Zohra Boubryemm, France 6,*:1
August 15 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Tatyana Bakatyuk, Kazakhstan 1,*:0
def Alexandra Engelhardt, Germany 1,*:0
August 15 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Ingrid Medrano, El Salvador 5,*:1
def Estera Dobre, Romania 5,*:1
August 15 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Carol Huynh, Canada 4,*:3
def Maria Stadnyk, Azerbaijan 4,*:3
August 15 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Kim Hyungjoo, South Korea 6,*:0
def Kyla Bremner, Australia 6,*:0
August 15 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Chiharu Icho, Japan 0:1,*
def Li Xiaomei, China 0:1,*
August 15 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Irini Merleni, Ukraine 5,*:0
def Enkhjargal Tsogtbazar, Mongolia 5,*:0
August 15 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Clarissa Chun, United States 2,*:1
def Sofia Mattsson, Sweden 2,*:1
August 15 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Vanessa Zohra Boubryemm, France 3,*:1
def Zamira Rakhmanova, Russia 3,*:1
August 15 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Vanessa Zohra Boubryemm, France 1,*:0
def Mayelis Yesenia Caripa Castillo, Venezuela 1,*:0
Complete women's freestyle 48kg results