2008 Summer Olympics Results - Saturday, August 16

Badminton - Men's Doubles Badminton Results
Gold Indonesia (Markis Kido, Hendra Setiawan)
Silver China (Fu Haifeng, Cai Yun)
Bronze South Korea (Lee Jaejin, Hwang Jiman)
4 Denmark (Jonas Rasmussen, Lars Paaske)
Complete men's doubles badminton results
Fencing - Women's Team Foil Results
Gold Russia
Silver United States
Bronze Italy
4 Hungary
5 Germany
6 China
7 Poland
8 Egypt
Complete women's team foil results
Rowing - Men's Single Sculls Results
Gold Olaf Tufte, Norway
Silver Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic
Bronze Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand
4 Tim Maeyens, Belgium
5 Alan Campbell, Great Britain
6 Lassi Karonen, Sweden
7 Marcel Hacker, Germany
8 Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania
9 André Vonarburg, Switzerland
10 Ioannis Christou, Greece
11 Kenneth Jurkowski, United States
12 Peter Hardcastle, Australia
13 Sjoerd Hamburger, Netherlands
14 Anderson Nocetti, Brazil
15 Patrick Loliger, Mexico
16 Oscar Vasquez, Chile
17 Andrei Jamsa, Estonia
18 Aly Ibrahim, Egypt
19 Salvagno, Uruguay
20 Hiu Fung Law, Hong Kong
21 Bajranglal Takhar, India
22 Mathias Raymond, Monaco
23 Wang Ming-Hui, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
24 Dhison Alexander Hernandez, Venezuela
25 Mohsen Shadi, Iran
26 Ruslan Naurzaliyev, Uzbekistan
27 Rodrigo Ideus, Colombia
28 Paul Etia Ndoumbe, Cameroon
29 Chaouki Dries, Algeria
30 Matthew Lidaywa Mwange, Kenya
31 Norberto Bernardez Avila, Honduras
Complete men's single sculls results
Rowing - Men's Pair Results
Gold Australia (Duncan Free, Drew Ginn)
Silver Canada (Scott Frandsen, David Calder)
Bronze New Zealand (George Bridgewater, Nathan Twaddle)
4 Germany (Tom Lehmann, Felix Drahotta)
5 South Africa (Ramon di Clemente, Shaun Keeling)
6 United States (Cameron Winklevoss, Tyler Winklevoss)
7 Serbia Republic (Goran Jagar, Nikola Stojic)
8 Czech Republic (Vaclav Chalupa, Jakub Makovicka)
9 France (Laurent Cadot, Erwan Peron)
10 Denmark (Morten Oelgaard Nielsen, Thomas Morsing Larsen)
11 Italy (Giuseppe de Vita, Raffaello Leonardo)
12 Croatia (Sinisa Skelin, Niksa Skelin)
13 Great Britain (Robin Bourne-Taylor, Tom Solesbury)
14 Poland (Jaroslaw Godek, Piotr Hojka)
Complete men's pair results
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls Results
Gold Australia (Scott Brennan, David Crawshay)
Silver Estonia (Tonu Endrekson, Juri Jaanson)
Bronze Great Britain (Stephen Rowbotham, Matthew Wells)
4 New Zealand (Rob Waddell, Nathan Cohen)
5 France (Adrien Hardy, Jean-Baptiste Macquet)
6 Slovenia (Luka Spik, Iztok Cop)
7 Belarus (Dzianis Mihal, Stanislau Shcharbachenia)
8 Belgium (Christophe Raes, Bart Poelvoorde)
9 Germany (Karsten Brodowski, Clemens Wenzel)
10 Bulgaria (Ivo Yanakiev, Martin Yanakiev)
11 Russia (Aleksei Svirin, Alexander Kornilov)
12 United States (Elliot Hovey, Wes Piermarini)
13 Iraq (Hussein Jebur, Haidar Nozad)
Complete men's double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Four Results
Gold Great Britain (Tom James, Pete Reed, Andrew Triggs Hodge, Steve Williams)
Silver Australia (Francis Hegerty, James Marburg, Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Matt Ryan)
Bronze France (Germain Chardin, Julien Despres, Dorian Mortelette, Benjamin Rondeau)
4 Slovenia (Rok Kolander, Miha Pirih, Tomaz Pirih, Rok Rozman)
5 Czech Republic (Milan Bruncvik, Jan Gruber, Michal Horvath, Karel Neffe)
6 Germany (Richard Schmidt, Urs Kaufer, Gregor Hauffe, Jochen Urban)
7 New Zealand (Hamish Bond, James Dallinger, Carl Meyer, Eric Murray)
8 Netherlands (Geert Cirkel, Jan-Willem Gabriels, Matthijs Vellenga, Gijs Vermeulen)
9 United States (Paul Teti, David Banks, Giuseppe Lanzone, Brett Newlin)
10 Ireland (Sean O'neill, Jonno Devlin, Sean Casey, Cormac Folan)
11 Italy (Alessio Sartori, Lorenzo Carboncini, Carlo Mornati, Niccolò Mornati)
12 Belarus (Yauheni Nosau, Andrei Dzemyanenka, Aliaksandr Kazubouski, Vadzim Lialin)
13 China (Song Kai, Zhang Xingbo, Guo Kang, Zhao Linquan)
Complete men's four results
Rowing - Women's Double Sculls Results
Gold New Zealand (Caroline Evers-Swindell, Georgina Evers-Swindell)
Silver Germany (Christiane Huth, Ann-Katrin Thiele)
Bronze Great Britain (Elise Laverick, Anna Bebington)
4 China (Tian Liang, Li Qin)
5 United States (Megan Kalmoe, Ellen Tomek)
6 Czech Republic (Jitka Antosova, Gabriela Varekova)
7 Ukraine (Yana Dementyeva, Katerina Tarasenko)
8 Australia (Sonia Mills, Catriona Sens)
9 Romania (Roxana Cogianu, Ionelia Neacsu)
10 Italy (Elisabetta Sancassani, Laura Schiavone)
Complete women's double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Pair Results
Gold Romania (Georgeta Andrunache, Viorica Susanu)
Silver China (Wu You, Gao Yulan)
Bronze Belarus (Yuliya Bichyk, Natallia Helakh)
4 Germany (Lenka Wech, Maren Derlien)
5 New Zealand (Nicola Coles, Juliette Haigh)
6 Great Britain (Louisa Reeve, Olivia Whitlam)
7 United States (Portia Mcgee, Anne Cummins)
8 France (Stephanie Dechand, Inene Pascal-Pretre)
9 Canada (Zoe Hoskins, Sabrina Kolker)
10 Australia (Sarah Cook, Kim Crow)
Complete women's pair results
Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Results
Gold Rumyana Neykova, Bulgaria
Silver Michelle Guerette, United States
Bronze Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus
4 Zhang Xiuyun, China
5 Miroslava Knapkova, Czech Republic
6 Julia Michalska, Poland
7 Frida Svensson, Sweden
8 Gabriella Bascelli, Italy
9 Emma Twigg, New Zealand
10 Pippa Savage, Australia
11 Iva Obradovic, Serbia Republic
12 Sophie Balmary, France
13 Rika Geyser, South Africa
14 Nuria Dominguez, Spain
15 Maira Gonzalez, Cuba
16 Maria Gabriela Best Palazzolo, Argentina
17 Soraya Jadue, Chile
18 Inga Dudchenko, Kazakhstan
19 Fabiana Beltrame, Brazil
20 Shin Yeongeun, South Korea
21 Shwe Zin Latt, Burma (Myanmar)
22 Camila Vargas, El Salvador
23 Ka Man Lee, Hong Kong
24 Heba Ahmed, Egypt
25 Elana Susan Hill, Zimbabwe
26 Homa Hosseini, Iran
Complete women's single sculls results
Shooting - Men's Skeet Results
Gold Vincent Hancock, United States 145
Silver Tore Brovold, Norway 145
Bronze Anthony Terras, France 144
4 Antonis Nikolaidis, Cyprus 144
5 Georgios Achilleos, Cyprus 143
6 Qu Ridong, China 142
7 Jin di, China 118
8 Juan José Aramburu, Spain 118
9 Abdullah Alrashidi, Kuwait 118
10 Zaid Almutairi, Kuwait 118
11 Sean Mclelland, United States 118
12 Harald Jensen, Norway 118
13 Tino Wenzel, Germany 117
14 Ennio Falco, Italy 117
15 Nasser Saleh N A Al-Attiya, Qatar 117
16 Jan Sychra, Czech Republic 117
17 George Barton, Australia 116
18 Andrei Inesin, Estonia 115
19 Valeriy Shomin, Russia 115
20 Axel Henry Wegner, Germany 115
21 Mario Nunez, Spain 115
22 Shaikh Saeed Al Maktoum, United Arab Emirates 114
23 Konstantin Tsuranov, Russia 113
24 Andrea Benelli, Italy 113
25 Anders Christian Golding, Denmark 112
26 Juan Romero, Guatemala 111
27 Ariel Mauricio Flores, Mexico 111
28 Jorge Atalah, Chile 111
29 Ziad Richa, Lebanon 111
30 Paul Rahman, Australia 110
31 Julio Elizardo Dujarric, Dominican Republic 110
32 Mykola Milchev, Ukraine 109
33 Georgios Salavantakis, Greece 109
34 Andrei Gerachtchenko, Belarus 109
35 Ioan Toman, Romania 108
36 Franco Donato, Egypt 106
37 Rashid Saleh M J Hamad, Qatar 106
38 Diego Duarte, Colombia 106
39 Saeid Mugbel T Almutairi, Saudi Arabia 104
40 Marco Matellini, Peru 95
41 Roger Dahi, Syria 91
Complete men's skeet results
Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Results
Gold Oleksandr Petriv, Ukraine 780.2
Silver Ralf Schumann, Germany 779.5
Bronze Christian Reitz, Germany 779.3
4 Leonid Ekimov, Russia 778.2
5 Keith Sanderson, United States 776.6
6 Roman Bondaruk, Ukraine 774.7
7 Leuris Pupo, Cuba 578.0
8 Alexei Klimov, Russia 577.0
9 Iulian Raicea, Romania 576.0
10 Liu Zhongsheng, China 572.0
11 Julio Almeida, Brazil 568.0
12 Ghenadie Lisoconi, Moldova 567.0
13 Afanasijs Kuzmins, Latvia 565.0
14 Martin Podhrasky, Czech Republic 565.0
15 Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan, Malaysia 564.0
16 Martin Strnad, Czech Republic 562.0
17 Bruce Quick, Australia 560.0
18 Fai Wong, Hong Kong 558.0
Complete men's 25m rapid fire pistol results
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Results
Gold Australia (Leisel Jones, Jessicah Schipper, Emily Seebohm, Lisbeth Trickett) 3:52.69, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver United States (Dara Torres, Natalie Coughlin, Christine Magnuson, Rebecca Soni) 3:53.30
Bronze China (Zhou Yafei, Pang Jiaying, Sun Ye, Zhao Jing) 3:56.11
4 Great Britain (Francesca Halsall, Kate Haywood, Jemma Lowe, Gemma Spofforth) 3:57.50
5 Russia (Anastasia Aksenova, Anastasia Zueva, Natalia Sutyagina, Yulia Efimova) 3:57.84
6 Japan (Reiko Nakamura, Yuka Kato, Haruka Ueda, Asami Kitagawa) 3:59.54
7 Canada (Annamay Pierse, Audrey Lacroix, Erica Morningstar, Julia Wilkinson) 4:01.35
N/A Sweden (Anna-Karin Kammerling, Josefin Lillhage, Joline Hostman, Sarah Sjostrom) DQ
Complete women's 4x100m medley relay results
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Results
Gold United States (Aaron Peirsol, Brendan Hansen, Jason Lezak, Michael Phelps) 3:29.34, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Australia (Eamon Sullivan, Andrew Lauterstein, Brenton Rickard, Hayden Stoeckel) 3:30.04
Bronze Japan (Kosuke Kitajima, Hisayoshi Sato, Takuro Fujii, Junichi Miyashita) 3:31.18
4 Russia (Roman Sludnov, Arkady Vyatchanin, Evgeny Korotyshkin, Evgeni Lagunov) 3:31.92
5 New Zealand (Corney Swanepoel, Daniel Bell, Cam Gibson, Glenn Snyders) 3:33.39
6 Great Britain (Simon Burnett, Christopher Cook, Michael Rock, Liam Tancock) 3:33.69
7 South Africa (Darian Townsend, Lyndon Ferns, Gerhard Zandberg, Cameron Van Der Burgh) 3:33.70
N/A Italy (Filippo Magnini, Loris Facci, Mattia Nalesso, Mirco Di Tora) DQ
Complete men's 4x100m medley relay results
Swimming - Men's 1500m Freestyle Results
Gold Oussama Mellouli, Tunisia 14:40.84
Silver Grant Hackett, Australia 14:41.53
Bronze Ryan Cochrane, Canada 14:42.69
4 Yuriy Prilukov, Russia 14:43.21
5 Larsen Jensen, United States 14:48.16
6 David Davies, Great Britain 14:52.11
7 Lin Zhang, China 14:55.20
8 Sun Yang, China 15:05.12
Complete men's 1500m freestyle results
Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Results
Gold Britta Steffen, Germany 24.06, Olympic Record
Silver Dara Torres, United States 24.07
Bronze Cate Campbell, Australia 24.17
4 Lisbeth Trickett, Australia 24.25
5 Marleen Veldhuis, Netherlands 24.26
6 Kara Lynn Joyce, United States 24.63
7 Hinkelien Schreuder, Netherlands 24.65
8 Aleksandra Gerasimenya, Belarus 24.77
Complete women's 50m freestyle results
Tennis - Women's Singles Tennis Results
Gold Elena Dementieva, Russia 2 (3, 7, 6)
Silver Dinara Safina, Russia 1 (6, 5, 3)
Bronze Vera Zvonareva, Russia 2 (6, 7)
4 Na Li, China 0 (0, 5)
5 Serena Williams, United States
5 Venus Williams, United States
5 Sybille Bammer, Austria
5 Jelena Jankovic, Serbia Republic
9 Kaia Kanepi, Estonia
9 Victoria Azarenka, Belarus
9 Caroline Wozniacki, Denmark
9 Dominika Cibulkova, Slovakia
9 Zheng Jie, China
9 Francesca Schiavone, Italy
9 Alizé Cornet, France
9 Lucie Safarova, Czech Republic
17 Shahar Peer, Israel
17 Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria
17 Iveta Benesova, Czech Republic
17 Patty Schnyder, Switzerland
17 Agnieszka Radwanska, Poland
17 Virginie Razzano, France
17 Ayumi Morita, Japan
17 Sofia Arvidsson, Sweden
17 Peng Shuai, China
17 Daniela Hantuchova, Slovakia
17 Nuria Llagostera, Spain
17 Maria Jose Martinez, Spain
17 Samantha Stosur, Australia
17 Mariya Koryttseva, Ukraine
17 Alona Bondarenko, Ukraine
17 Casey Dellacqua, Australia
33 Timea Bacsinszky, Switzerland
33 Jill Craybas, United States
33 Cara Black, Zimbabwe
33 Kateryna Bondarenko, Ukraine
33 Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand
33 Klara Zakopalova, Czech Republic
33 Selima Sfar, Tunisia
33 Chan Yung-Jan, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
33 Tatiana Perebiynis, Ukraine
33 Carla Suarez, Spain
33 Anabel Medina, Spain
33 Maret Ani, Estonia
33 Olga Govortsova, Belarus
33 Marina Erakovic, New Zealand
33 Akgul Amanmuradova, Uzbekistan
33 Yan Zi, China
33 Agnes Szavay, Hungary
33 Marta Domachowska, Poland
33 Svetlana Kuznetsova, Russia
33 Pauline Parmentier, France
33 Flavia Pennetta, Italy
33 Mara Santangelo, Italy
33 Sara Errani, Italy
33 Alicia Molik, Australia
33 Sorana Cirstea, Romania
33 Eleni Daniilidou, Greece
33 Tzipora Obziler, Israel
33 Sania Mirza, India
33 Ai Sugiyama, Japan
33 Gisela Dulko, Argentina
33 Nicole Vaidisova, Czech Republic
33 Milagros Sequera, Venezuela
Complete women's singles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Doubles Tennis Results
Gold Switzerland (Roger Federer, Stanislas Wawrinka) 3 (6, 6, 6(4), 6)
Silver Sweden (Thomas Johansson, Simon Aspelin) 1 (3, 4, 7(7), 3)
Bronze United States (Bob Bryan, Mike Bryan) 2 (3, 6, 6)
4 France (Arnaud Clement, Michaël Llodra) 1 (6, 3, 4)
5 Australia (Chris Guccione, Lleyton Hewitt)
5 Russia (Nikolay Davydenko, Igor Andreev)
5 India (Leander Paes, Mahesh Bhupathi)
5 Poland (Mariusz Fyrstenberg, Marcin Matkowski)
5 Russia (Nikolay Davydenko, Igor Andreev)
9 Czech Republic (Martin Damm, Pavel Vizner)
9 Russia (Mikhail Youzhny, Dmitry Tursunov)
9 Brazil (Andre Sa, Marcelo Melo)
9 Belgium (Steve Darcis, Olivier Rochus)
9 Spain (Nicolás Almagro, David Ferrer, Tommy Robredo, Rafael Nadal)
9 Austria (Julian Knowle, Jurgen Melzer)
9 Great Britain (Andy Murray, Jamie Murray)
9 Czech Republic (Martin Damm, Pavel Vizner)
9 Belgium (Steve Darcis, Olivier Rochus)
9 Brazil (Andre Sa, Marcelo Melo)
17 South Africa (Jeff Coetzee, Kevin Anderson)
17 Bahamas (Devin Mullings, Mark Knowles)
17 Canada (Frederic Niemeyer, Daniel Nestor)
17 France (Gilles Simon, Gael Monfils)
17 Canada (Frederic Niemeyer, Daniel Nestor)
17 Serbia Republic (Novak Djokovic, Nenad Zimonjic)
17 United States (James Blake, Sam Querrey)
17 Australia (Jordan Kerr, Paul Hanley)
17 Sweden (Jonas Bjorkman, Robin Soderling)
17 China (Yu Xinyuan, Zeng Shaoxuan)
17 Australia (Jordan Kerr, Paul Hanley)
17 Italy (Andreas Seppi, Simone Bolelli)
17 France (Gilles Simon, Gael Monfils)
17 Argentina (David Nalbandian, Agustin Calleri, Guillermo Canas, Juan Monaco)
17 Czech Republic (Tomás Berdych, Radek Stepanek)
17 Argentina (David Nalbandian, Agustin Calleri, Guillermo Canas, Juan Monaco)
17 Czech Republic (Tomás Berdych, Radek Stepanek)
17 Bahamas (Devin Mullings, Mark Knowles)
17 Israel (Andy Ram, Jonathan Erlich)
17 Chile (Fernando Gonzalez, Nicolas Massu)
17 Argentina (David Nalbandian, Agustin Calleri, Guillermo Canas, Juan Monaco)
17 Israel (Andy Ram, Jonathan Erlich)
17 Germany (Rainer Schuettler, Nicolas Kiefer)
17 Chile (Fernando Gonzalez, Nicolas Massu)
Complete men's doubles tennis results
Track and Field - Men's 100m Results
Gold Usain Bolt, Jamaica 9.69,0.0, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Richard Thompson, Trinidad and Tobago 9.89,0.0
Bronze Walter Dix, United States 9.91,0.0
4 Churandy Martina, Netherlands Antilles 9.93,0.0
5 Asafa Powell, Jamaica 9.95,0.0
6 Michael Frater, Jamaica 9.97,0.0
7 Marc Burns, Trinidad and Tobago 10.01,0.0
8 Doc Patton, United States 10.03,0.0
Complete men's 100m results
Track and Field - Women's Heptathlon Results
Gold Nataliia Dobrynska, Ukraine 6733
Silver Hyleas Fountain, United States 6619
Bronze Tatyana Chernova, Russia 6591
4 Kelly Sotherton, Great Britain 6517
5 Jessica Zelinka, Canada 6490
6 Anna Bogdanova, Russia 6465
7 Karolina Tyminska, Poland 6428
8 Lilli Schwarzkopf, Germany 6379
9 Jolanda Keizer, Netherlands 6370
10 Kylie Wheeler, Australia 6369
11 Jennifer Oeser, Germany 6360
12 Marie Collonville, France 6302
13 Olga Kurban, Russia 6192
14 Ganna Melnichenko, Ukraine 6165
15 Kamila Chudzik, Poland 6157
16 Sonja Kesselschlager, Germany 6140
17 Lucimara Silva, Brazil 6076
18 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France 6055
19 Aiga Grabuste, Latvia 6050
20 Liu Haili, China 6041
21 Ida Marcussen, Norway 6015
22 Rebecca Wardell, New Zealand 5989
23 Niina Kelo, Finland 5911
24 Argyro Strataki, Greece 5893
25 Gretchen Quintana, Cuba 5830
26 Yuliya Tarasova, Uzbekistan 5785
27 Pramila Ganapathy Gudanda, India 5771
28 Gyorgyi Farkas, Hungary 5760
29 Shobha Jagadeeshppa Javur, India 5749
30 Linda Zublin, Switzerland 5743
31 Julie Hollman, Great Britain 5729
32 Susmita Singha Roy, India 5705
33 Kaie Kand, Estonia 5677
34 Yana Maksimava, Belarus 4806
35 Yana Maksimava, Belarus 4806
N/A Wassana Winatho, Thailand DNF
N/A Viktorija Zemaityte, Lithuania DNF
N/A Diana Pickler, United States DNF
N/A Laurien Hoos, Netherlands DNF
N/A Austra Skujyte, Lithuania DNF
N/A Irina Naumenko, Kazakhstan DNF
N/A Liudmyla Blonska, Ukraine DQ
N/A Jackie Johnson, United States DNF
N/A Denisa Scerbova, Czech Republic DNF
Complete women's heptathlon results
Track and Field - Women's Marathon Results
Gold Constantina Tomescu Dita, Romania 2h26:44
Silver Wincatherine Nyambura Ndereba, Kenya 2h27:06
Bronze Zhou Chunxiu, China 2h27:07
4 Zhu Xiaolin, China 2h27:16
5 Martha Komu, Kenya 2h27:23
6 Mara Yamauchi, Great Britain 2h27:29
7 Irina Timofeeva, Russia 2h27:31
8 Lidia Elena Simon, Romania 2h27:51
9 Souad Aitsalem, Algeria 2h28:29
10 Salina Kosgei, Kenya 2h29:28
11 Zivile Balciunaite, Lithuania 2h29:33
12 Kim Kum Ok, North Korea 2h30:01
13 Yurika Nakamura, Japan 2h30:19
14 Anna Incerti, Italy 2h30:55
15 Dire Tune Arissi, Ethiopia 2h31:16
16 Nina Rillstone, New Zealand 2h31:16
17 Bruna Genovese, Italy 2h31:31
18 Luminita Talpos, Romania 2h31:41
19 Madai Perez, Mexico 2h31:47
20 Christelle Daunay, France 2h31:48
21 Benita Johnson, Australia 2h32:06
22 Svetlana Zakharova, Russia 2h32:16
23 Paula Radcliffe, Great Britain 2h32:38
24 Monika Mariola Drybulska, Poland 2h32:39
25 Lee Eunjeong, South Korea 2h33:07
26 Liz Yelling, Great Britain 2h33:12
27 Blake Russell, United States 2h33:13
28 Beata Naigambo, Namibia 2h33:29
29 Vincenza Sicari, Italy 2h33:31
30 Dorota Gruca, Poland 2h33:32
31 Tetyana Filonyuk, Ukraine 2h33:35
32 Marisa Barros, Portugal 2h34:08
33 Lisa Jane Weightman, Australia 2h34:16
34 Kirsten Melkevik Otterbu, Norway 2h34:35
35 Liza Hunter-Galvan, New Zealand 2h34:51
36 Jong Yong Ok, North Korea 2h34:52
37 Rasa Drazdauskaite, Lithuania 2h35:09
38 Melanie Kraus, Germany 2h35:17
39 Maria Portilla, Peru 2h35:19
40 Helalia Johannes, Namibia 2h35:22
41 Zhang Shujing, China 2h35:35
42 Luciah Kimani, Bosnia-Herzegovina 2h35:47
43 Sandra Ruales, Ecuador 2h35:53
44 Kate Smyth, Australia 2h36:10
45 Yesenia Centeno, Spain 2h36:25
46 Ana Dias, Portugal 2h36:25
47 Nebiat Habtemariam Measho, Eritrea 2h37:03
48 Jo Pun Hui, North Korea 2h37:04
49 Tabitha Tsatsa, Zimbabwe 2h37:10
50 Bahar Dogan, Turkey 2h37:12
51 Marily Santos, Brazil 2h38:10
52 Susanne Hahn, Germany 2h38:31
53 Chae Eunhee, South Korea 2h38:52
54 Alessandra Aguilar, Spain 2h39:29
55 Patricia Retiz, Mexico 2h39:34
56 Lee Sunyoung, South Korea 2h43:23
57 Eva Maria Gradwohl, Austria 2h44:24
58 Iuliia Arkhipova, Kyrgyzstan 2h44:41
59 Sonia Calizaya, Bolivia 2h45:53
60 Eleni Donta, Greece 2h46:44
61 Karina Perez, Mexico 2h47:02
62 Bertha Sanchez, Colombia 2h47:02
63 Pauline Curley, Ireland 2h47:16
64 Maria Jose Pueyo, Spain 2h48:01
65 Petra Prokoppne Teveli, Hungary 2h48:32
66 Epiphanie Nyirabarame, Rwanda 2h49:32
67 Zuzana Tomas, Slovakia 2h49:39
68 Gabriela Trana, Costa Rica 2h53:45
69 Oxana Sklyarenko, Ukraine 2h55:39
N/A Aljjafini, Brunei Darussalam DNS
N/A Mamoroallo Tjoka, Lesotho DNF
N/A Mariana Dias Ximenes, Timor-Leste DNF
N/A Olivera Jevtic, Serbia Republic DNF
N/A Beata Rakonczai, Hungary DNF
N/A Reiko Tosa, Japan DNF
N/A Ines Monteiro, Portugal DNF
N/A Deena Kastor, United States DNF
N/A Galina Bogomolova, Russia DNF
N/A Magda Lewy, United States DNF
N/A Gete Wami Degife, Ethiopia DNF
N/A Berhane Adere Debela, Ethiopia DNF
N/A Valentina Delion, Moldova DNF
Complete women's marathon results
Track and Field - Women's Shot Put Results
Gold Valerie Vili, New Zealand 20.56
Silver Natallia Mikhnevich, Belarus 20.28
Bronze Nadzeya Ostapchuk, Belarus 19.86
4 Misleydis Gonzalez, Cuba 19.50
5 Gong Lijiao, China 19.20
6 Anna Omarova, Russia 19.08
7 Nadine Kleinert, Germany 19.01
8 Li Meiju, China 19.00
9 Olga Ivanova, Russia 18.44
10 Mailín Vargas, Cuba 18.28
11 Christina Schwanitz, Germany 18.27
12 Jillian Mary, United States 18.24
13 Chiara Rosa, Italy 18.22
14 Lin Li, China 17.94
15 Michelle Carter, United States 17.74
Complete women's shot put results
Track Cycling - Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Results
Gold Bradley Wiggins, Great Britain
Silver Hayden Roulston, New Zealand
Bronze Steven Burke, Great Britain
4 Alexei Markov, Russia
5 Volodymyr Dyudya, Ukraine
6 Antonio Tauler, Spain
7 Taylor Phinney, United States
8 Alexander Serov, Russia
9 Brad Mcgee, Australia
10 Sergi Oscar Escobar, Spain
11 David O'loughlin, Ireland
12 Brett Lancaster, Australia
13 Jens Mouris, Netherlands
14 Vitaliy Popkov, Ukraine
15 Fabien Sanchez, France
16 Carlos Alzate, Colombia
17 Alexandr Pliuschin, Moldova
18 Jenning Huizenga, Netherlands
Complete men's 4000m individual pursuit results
Track Cycling - Men's Keirin Results
Gold Chris Hoy, Great Britain
Silver Ross Edgar, Great Britain
Bronze Kiyofumi Nagai, Japan
4 Shane Kelly, Australia
5 Carsten Bergemann, Germany
6 Arnaud Tournant, France
7 Gregory Bauge, France
8 Ryan Bayley, Australia
9 Josiah Ng, Malaysia
10 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia
11 Kamil Kuczynski, Poland
Complete men's keirin results
Track Cycling - Men's Points Race Results
Gold Juan Llaneras, Spain 60,2
Silver Roger Kluge, Germany 58,2
Bronze Chris Newton, Great Britain 56,2
4 Cameron Meyer, Australia 36,1
5 Vasil Kiryienka, Belarus 34,1
6 Daniel Adelhard Kreutzfeldt, Denmark 29,1
7 Zach Bell, Canada 27,1
8 Makoto Iijima, Japan 23,1
9 Milan Kadlec, Czech Republic 22,1
10 Greg Henderson, New Zealand 13,0
11 Rafal Ratajczyk, Poland 10,0
12 Iljo Keisse, Belgium 8,0
13 Angelo Ciccone, Italy 8,0
14 Volodymyr Rybin, Ukraine 8,0
15 Kam Po Wong, Hong Kong 5,0
16 Wynants, Uruguay 5,0
17 Mikhail Ignatyev, Russia 4,0
18 Juan Esteban Curuchet, Argentina 1,0
19 Marco Arriagada, Chile 1,0
20 Peter Schep, Netherlands 0,0
21 Christophe Riblon, France -17,-1
N/A Bobby Lea, United States DNF
N/A Feng Chun-Kai, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) DNF
Complete men's points race results
Weightlifting - Women's +75kg Results
Gold Jang Miran, South Korea 326, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Olha Korobka, Ukraine 277
Bronze Mariya Grabovetskaya, Kazakhstan 270
4 Ele Opeloge, Samoa 269
5 Mariam Usman, Nigeria 265
6 Cheryl Haworth, United States 259
7 Yuliya Dovhal, Ukraine 258
8 Deborah Lovely, Australia 248
9 Victoria Mavridou, Greece 231
10 Cristina Cornejo Scheelje, Peru 225
N/A Eva Dimas, El Salvador DNF
Complete women's +75kg results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 55kg Results
Gold Saori Yoshida, Japan
Silver Xu Li, China
Bronze Jacqueline Renteria, Colombia
Bronze Tonya Verbeek, Canada
5 Ana Paval, Romania
5 Ida-Theres Nerell, Sweden
7 Olga Smirnova, Kazakhstan
8 Natalya Golts, Russia
9 Marcie van Dusen, United States
10 Ludmila Cristea, Moldova
11 Marcia Andrade, Venezuela
12 Nataliya Synyshyn, Ukraine
13 Alena Filipava, Belarus
14 Maroua Amri, Tunisia
15 Yelena Komarova, Azerbaijan
16 Otgonjargal Naidan, Mongolia
Complete women's freestyle 55kg results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 48kg Results
Gold Carol Huynh, Canada
Silver Chiharu Icho, Japan
Bronze Maria Stadnyk, Azerbaijan
Bronze Irini Merleni, Ukraine
5 Tatyana Bakatyuk, Kazakhstan
5 Clarissa Chun, United States
7 Vanessa Zohra Boubryemm, France
8 Kim Hyungjoo, South Korea
9 Ingrid Medrano, El Salvador
10 Estera Dobre, Romania
11 Zamira Rakhmanova, Russia
12 Sofia Mattsson, Sweden
13 Li Xiaomei, China
14 Alexandra Engelhardt, Germany
14 Mayelis Yesenia Caripa Castillo, Venezuela
16 Enkhjargal Tsogtbazar, Mongolia
17 Kyla Bremner, Australia
Complete women's freestyle 48kg results
Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Results
August 16 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Chen Jin, China 2 (21, 12, 21)
def Lee Hyunil, South Korea 1 (16, 21, 14)
Complete men's singles badminton results
Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton Results
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Indonesia 2 (15 21 23)
def China 1 (21 11 21)
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  South Korea 2 (21 12 21)
def Indonesia 1 (9 21 17)
Complete mixed doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton Results
August 16 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Zhang Ning, China 2 (21, 10, 21)
def Xie Xingfang, China 1 (12, 21, 18)
Complete women's singles badminton results
Baseball - Men's Baseball Results
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Netherlands 6
def China 4
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  South Korea 5
def Japan 3
Complete men's baseball results
Basketball - Women's Basketball Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 13
  Australia 75
def Russia 55
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 13
  Spain 79
def Mali 47
Complete women's basketball results
Basketball - Men's Basketball Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  Lithuania 86
def Croatia 73
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Argentina 97
def Iran 82
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  China 59
def Germany 55
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  United States 119
def Spain 82
Complete men's basketball results
Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball Results
August 16 - Round of 16 - Match: 3
  Netherlands 21,21
def Australia 16,14
August 16 - Round of 16 - Match: 5
  Brazil 18,25,15
def Russia 21,23,12
August 16 - Round of 16 - Match: 6
  United States 26,21
def Spain 24,17
August 16 - Round of 16 - Match: 7
  Brazil 23,21
def Japan 21,15
August 16 - Round of 16 - Match: 8
  Austria 21,21
def Latvia 17,18
Complete men's beach volleyball results
Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Results
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  China 21,21
def Austria 12,12
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  United States 21,21
def Brazil 18,15
Complete women's beach volleyball results
Boxing - Men's Middle Weight (75kg) Results
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Alfonso Blanco Parra, Venezuela P,18,7
def Argenis Nunez, Dominican Republic P,18,7
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Darren John Sutherland, Ireland P,21,14
def Nabil Kassel, Algeria P,21,14
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Bakhtiyar Artayev, Kazakhstan P,10,7
def Matvey Korobov, Russia P,10,7
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  James Degale, Great Britain P,11,5
def Shawn Estrada, United States P,11,5
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Elshod Rasulov, Uzbekistan P,7,3
def Andranik Hakobyan, Armenia P,7,3
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Emilio Correa Bayeaux, Cuba P,18,4
def Sergiy Derevyanchenko, Ukraine P,18,4
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Carlos Gongora, Ecuador P,12,1
def Georgios Gazis, Greece P,12,1
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Vijender, India P,13,3
def Angkhan Chomphuphuang, Thailand P,13,3
Complete men's middle weight (75kg) results
Boxing - Men's Fly Weight (51kg) Results
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Mcwilliams Arroyo Acevedo, Puerto Rico P,14,6
def Norbert Kalucza, Hungary P,14,6
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Andris Laffita Hernandez, Cuba P,9,3
def Khalid Yafai, Great Britain P,9,3
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Georgy Balakshin, Russia P,12,4
def Mirat Sarsembayev, Kazakhstan P,12,4
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Jitender Kumar, India P,13,6
def Tulashboy Doniyorov, Uzbekistan P,13,6
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Vincenzo Picardi, Italy P,8,4
def Juan Carlos Payano, Dominican Republic P,8,4
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Walid Cherif, Tunisia P,11,5
def Lee Oksung, South Korea P,11,5
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Somjit Jongjohor, Thailand P,10,2
def Samir Mammadov, Azerbaijan P,10,2
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Anvar Yunusov, Tajikistan P,12,6
def Robenilson Jesus, Brazil P,12,6
Complete men's fly weight (51kg) results
Boxing - Men's Welter Weight (69kg) Results
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Carlos Banteaux Suarez, Cuba P,13,6
def Billy Joe Saunders, Great Britain P,13,6
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Toureano Johnson, Bahamas P,9,4
def Olexandr Strets'kyy, Ukraine P,9,4
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Hanati Silamu, China P,9,4
def Joseph Mulema, Cameroon P,9,4
Complete men's welter weight (69kg) results
Boxing - Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) Results
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Paddy Barnes, Ireland P,14,8
def Jose Luis Meza, Ecuador P,14,8
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Lukasz Maszczyk, Poland P,+5,5
def Jafet Uutoni, Namibia P,+5,5
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Birzhan Zhakypov, Kazakhstan P,13,7
def Hovhannes Danielyan, Armenia P,13,7
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Zou Shiming, China P,+3,3
def Nordine Oubaali, France P,+3,3
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Amnat Ruenroeng, Thailand P,7,3
def Johnny Montero, Dominican Republic P,7,3
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Serdamba Purevdorj, Mongolia P,8,7
def Luis Yanez, United States P,8,7
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Yampier Hernandez G, Cuba P,21,3
def Georgiy Chygayev, Ukraine P,21,3
August 16 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Paulo Carvalho, Brazil P,21,12
def Manyo Plange, Ghana P,21,12
Complete men's light fly weight (48kg) results
Diving - Women's 3m Springboard Results
August 16 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Guo Jingjing, China Q-398.55
2 Julia Pakhalina, Russia Q-383.50
3 Wu Minxia, China Q-345.30
4 Nancilea Foster, United States Q-338.90
5 Tania Cagnotto, Italy Q-332.40
6 Olena Fedorova, Ukraine Q-329.10
7 Christina Loukas, United States Q-329.00
8 Sharleen Stratton, Australia Q-325.90
9 Anna Lindberg, Sweden Q-324.70
10 Blythe Hartley, Canada Q-324.60
11 Nora Barta, Hungary Q-318.15
12 Laura Sanchez, Mexico Q-314.40
13 Jennifer Abel, Canada R-296.10
14 Chantelle Newbery, Australia R-294.45
15 Ditte Kotzian, Germany 292.25
16 Jashia Luna, Mexico 287.35
17 Maria Elisabetta Marconi, Italy 277.50
18 Katja Dieckow, Germany 263.00
Complete women's 3m springboard results
Equestrian - Individual Dressage Results
August 16 - Grand Prix Special - Heat: 1
1 Isabell Werth, Germany
2 Anky van Grunsven, Netherlands
3 Heike Kemmer, Germany
4 Steffen Peters, United States
5 Alexandra Korelova, Russia
6 Bernadette Pujals, Mexico
7 Hans Peter Minderhoud, Netherlands
8 Courtney King, United States
9 Emma Hindle, Great Britain
10 Kyra Kyrklund, Finland
11 Tinne Wilhelmsson Silfven, Sweden
12 Nathalie Zu-Sayn Wittgenstein, Denmark
13 Jan Brink, Sweden
14 Andreas Helgstrand, Denmark
15 Ashley Holzer, Canada
16 Juan Manuel Munoz, Spain
17 Nadine Capellmann, Germany
18 Laura Bechtolsheimer, Great Britain
19 Hayley Beresford, Australia
20 Kristy Oatley, Australia
21 Marc Boblet, France
22 Anne van Olst, Denmark
23 Michal Rapcewicz, Poland
24 Patrik Kittel, Sweden
25 Hubert Perring, France
Complete individual dressage results
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Results
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  France 45,3:25
def Italy 41
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  United States 45,5:23
def Russia 44
August 16 - Classification - Match: 1
  Belarus 45,4:38
def Egypt 22
August 16 - Classification - Match: 2
  China 45,4:47
def Hungary 38
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  France 45,4:20
def Egypt 31
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Italy 45,4:52
def Belarus 39
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Russia 45,4:39
def China 36
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  United States 45,4:09
def Hungary 44
Complete men's team sabre results
Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 10
  South Korea 3
def Belgium 1
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 10
  Canada 1
  Great Britain 1
Complete men's field hockey results
Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  China 6
def South Korea 1
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Spain 1
def South Africa 0
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  Argentina 4
def Germany 0
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  Great Britain 2
def Japan 1
Complete women's field hockey results
Rowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls Results
August 16 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Russia 5:46.17
2 Ukraine 5:47.89
3 Estonia 5:48.12
4 Czech Republic 5:50.07
5 Belarus 5:50.74
6 Cuba 5:52.66
Complete men's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls Results
August 16 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Russia 6:28.10
2 Canada 6:28.78
Complete women's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 16 - Final - Heat: 2
1 New Zealand 6:27.14
2 Portugal 6:28.47
3 Germany 6:28.66
4 Australia 6:30.11
5 France 6:32.65
6 Canada 6:40.80
August 16 - Final - Heat: 3
1 Japan 6:23.02
2 Hungary 6:25.11
3 Uruguay 6:30.61
4 Hong Kong 6:34.48
5 Brazil 6:36.24
6 India 6:44.48
August 16 - Final - Heat: 4
1 South Korea 6:46.46
2 Algeria 6:47.44
Complete men's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
August 16 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Denmark 7:06.94
2 Australia 7:07.17
3 Japan 7:08.49
4 Great Britain 7:09.02
4 United States 7:09.02
5 Great Britain 7:11.24
6 Cuba 7:20.07
August 16 - Final - Heat: 3
1 Mexico 7:17.21
2 South Africa 7:20.49
3 Brazil 7:22.40
4 Kazakhstan 7:32.36
5 South Korea 7:39.46
Complete women's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Eight Results
August 16 - Final - Heat: 2
1 China 5:34.59
2 Germany 5:36.89
Complete men's eight results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four Results
August 16 - Final - Heat: 2
1 Italy 6:03.12
2 China 6:04.48
3 Australia 6:05.26
4 Ireland 6:06.02
5 United States 6:07.79
Complete men's lightweight four results
Sailing - Men's - One person Dingy Results
August 16 - Final - Race: 5
1 Luka Radelic, Croatia 1
2 Vasilij Zbogar, Slovenia 2
3 Kristian Ruth, Norway 3
4 Mike Leigh, Canada 4
5 Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus 5
6 Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France 6
7 Igor Lisovenko, Russia 7
8 Rasmus Myrgren, Sweden 8
9 Paul Goodison, Great Britain 9
10 Diego Romero, Italy 10
11 Adil Khalid Mohammad, United Arab Emirates 11
12 Bruno Fontes, Brazil 12
13 Ha Jeemin, South Korea 13
14 Julio Alsogaray, Argentina 14
15 Kemal Muslubas, Turkey 15
16 Maciej Grabowski, Poland 16
17 Gustavo Lima, Portugal 17
18 Zsombor Berecz, Hungary 18
19 Anders Nyholm, Denmark 19
20 Andreas Geritzer, Austria 20
21 Matias del Solar, Chile 21
22 Leong Keat Kevin Lim, Malaysia 22
23 Pierre Angelo Collura, Finland 23
24 Andrew Murdoch, New Zealand 24
25 Rutger van Schaardenburg, Netherlands 25
26 Thomas Barrows Iii, U.S. Virgin Islands 26
27 Allan Julie, Seychelles 27
28 Javier Hernandez, Spain 28
29 Martin Trcka, Czech Republic 29
30 Marc Schmit, Luxembourg 30
31 Yoichi Iijima, Japan 31
32 Andrew Campbell, United States 32
33 Gregory Douglas, Barbados 33
34 Raul Aguayo, Dominican Republic 34
35 Tom Slingsby, Australia 35
36 Alejandro Foglia, Uruguay 36
37 Shen Sheng, China 37
38 Deniss Karpak, Estonia 38
39 Christoph Bottoni, Switzerland 39
40 Jose Miguel Ruiz Durango, Venezuela 40
41 Evangelos Cheimonas, Greece DQ
41 Seng Leong Koh, Singapore BFD
41 Juan Maegli, Guatemala BFD
Complete men's - one person dingy results
Sailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe Results
August 16 - Final - Race: 5
1 Gintare Volungeviciute, Lithuania 1
2 Jo Aleh, New Zealand 2
3 Penny Clark, Great Britain 3
4 Sarah Blanck, Australia 4
5 Xu Lijia, China 5
6 Anna Tunnicliffe, United States 6
7 Lisa Ross, Canada 7
8 Cecilia Carranza Saroli, Argentina 8
9 Karin Soderstrom, Sweden 9
10 Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus 10
11 Larissa Nevierov, Italy 11
12 Evi Van Acker, Belgium 12
13 Ciara Peelo, Ireland 13
14 Paloma Schmidt, Peru 14
15 Tania Elias Calles, Mexico 15
16 Eftychia Mantzaraki, Greece 16
17 Tuula Tenkanen, Finland 17
18 Anastasia Chernova, Russia 18
19 Mateja Petronijevic, Croatia 19
20 Susana Romero, Spain 20
21 Katarzyna Szotynska, Poland 21
22 Nathalie Brugger, Switzerland 22
23 Cathrine Margrethe Gjerpen, Norway 23
24 Man Yi Lo, Singapore 24
25 Nufar Edelman, Israel 25
26 Florencia Cerutti, Paraguay 26
27 Sarah Steyaert, France BFD
27 Petra Niemann, Germany BFD
Complete women's single-handed dinghy europe results
Sailing - 49er - Skiff Results
August 16 - Final - Race: 10
1 Brazil 1
2 Denmark 2
3 United States 3
4 Spain 4
5 Germany 5
6 Japan 6
7 France 7
8 Great Britain 8
9 Poland 9
10 Croatia 10
11 Portugal 11
12 Australia 12
13 Austria 13
14 China 14
15 Ukraine 15
16 Sweden 16
17 Italy 17
18 Canada 18
19 Norway 19
August 16 - Final - Race: 11
1 Spain 1
2 Australia 2
3 Italy 3
4 Germany 4
5 Austria 5
6 France 6
7 Denmark 7
8 United States 8
9 Brazil 9
10 Ukraine 10
11 Great Britain 11
12 Norway 12
13 Portugal 13
14 Japan 14
15 Canada 15
16 Sweden 16
17 Croatia 17
18 China 18
19 Poland 19
August 16 - Final - Race: 12
1 Austria 1
2 Spain 2
3 Italy 3
4 United States 4
5 Japan 5
6 Poland 6
7 Germany 7
8 Denmark 8
9 China 9
10 Croatia 10
11 Norway 11
12 Portugal 12
13 Brazil 13
14 Ukraine 14
15 Great Britain 15
16 Canada 16
17 France 17
18 Australia 18
19 Sweden OCS
Complete 49er - skiff results
Sailing - Open Multihull Tornado Results
August 16 - Final - Race: 2
1 Argentina 1
2 France 2
3 Canada 3
4 Australia 4
5 Greece 5
6 Spain 6
7 Germany 7
8 Great Britain 8
9 Italy 9
10 Austria 10
11 Belgium 11
12 United States 12
13 Netherlands 13
14 China 14
15 Ukraine 15
August 16 - Final - Race: 3
1 Argentina 1
1 Spain 1
3 Australia 3
4 Italy 4
5 Belgium 5
6 Ukraine 6
7 United States 7
8 Netherlands 8
9 Canada 9
10 France 10
11 Germany 11
12 Greece 12
13 Great Britain 13
14 Austria 14
15 China OCS
Complete open multihull tornado results
Sailing - Men's Keelboat Star Results
August 16 - Final - Race: 2
1 France 1
2 United States 2
3 Portugal 3
4 Sweden 4
5 Croatia 5
6 Poland 6
7 Switzerland 7
8 Italy 8
9 New Zealand 9
10 Austria 10
11 Brazil 11
12 Ireland 12
13 Great Britain 13
14 Germany 14
15 Australia 15
16 China 16
August 16 - Final - Race: 3
1 Germany 1
2 New Zealand 2
3 Great Britain 3
4 United States 4
5 France 5
6 Brazil 6
7 Ireland 7
8 Poland 8
9 Switzerland 9
10 Portugal 10
11 Austria 11
12 Italy 12
13 Australia 13
14 Croatia 14
15 Sweden 15
16 China 16
Complete men's keelboat star results
Sailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 16 - Final - Race: 8
1 United States 1
2 Israel 2
3 Greece 3
4 Spain 4
5 Austria 5
6 Italy 6
7 Croatia 7
8 Netherlands 8
9 Japan 9
10 Brazil 10
11 Russia 11
12 New Zealand 12
13 Sweden 13
14 France 14
15 Ireland 15
16 Australia 16
17 Belarus 17
18 Canada 18
19 Singapore 19
20 Slovenia 20
21 Turkey 21
22 China 22
23 Finland 23
24 Poland 24
25 South Korea 25
26 Switzerland 26
27 Argentina OCS
27 Great Britain OCS
27 Portugal OCS
27 Great Britain OCS
August 16 - Final - Race: 9
1 New Zealand 1
2 Great Britain 2
3 Australia 3
4 Netherlands 4
5 Argentina 5
6 United States 6
7 France 7
8 China 8
9 Switzerland 9
10 Portugal 10
11 Spain 11
12 Israel 12
13 Ireland 13
14 Sweden 14
15 Croatia 15
16 Belarus 16
17 Finland 17
18 Russia 18
19 Austria 19
20 Greece 20
21 Japan 21
22 South Korea 22
23 Poland 23
24 Brazil 24
25 Slovenia 25
26 Canada 26
27 Singapore 27
28 Turkey 28
29 Italy 29
August 16 - Final - Race: 10
1 Croatia 1
2 Netherlands 2
3 Great Britain 3
4 Japan 4
5 Italy 5
6 Sweden 6
7 New Zealand 7
8 Slovenia 8
9 Argentina 9
10 Australia 10
11 Austria 11
12 Israel 12
13 Brazil 13
14 Portugal 14
15 Poland 15
16 Canada 16
17 Russia 17
18 Spain 18
19 Switzerland 19
20 France 20
21 Finland 21
22 Turkey 22
23 United States 23
24 Ireland 24
25 South Korea 25
26 Singapore 26
27 Belarus 27
28 China 28
29 Greece 29
Complete men's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Sailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 16 - Final - Race: 9
1 Japan 1
2 Spain 2
3 Australia 3
4 Netherlands 4
5 Sweden 5
6 Austria 6
7 Brazil 7
8 Germany 8
9 Czech Republic 9
10 Argentina 10
11 Israel 11
12 Italy 12
13 France 13
14 Slovenia 14
15 Great Britain 15
16 China 16
17 United States 17
18 Switzerland 18
19 Singapore 19
August 16 - Final - Race: 10
1 Czech Republic 1
2 Australia 2
3 Slovenia 3
4 Brazil 4
5 Great Britain 5
6 Italy 6
7 United States 7
8 Sweden 8
9 France 9
10 China 10
11 Austria 11
12 Germany 12
13 Japan 13
14 Argentina 14
15 Israel 15
16 Netherlands 16
17 Spain 17
18 Singapore 18
19 Switzerland 19
Complete women's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position Results
August 16 - Preliminaries
1 Rajmond Debevec, Slovenia 1176.0
2 Matthew Emmons, United States 1175.0
3 Yuriy Sukhorukov, Ukraine 1174.0
4 Qiu Jian, China 1173.0
5 Vebjoern Berg, Norway 1172.0
6 Valérian Sauveplane, France 1172.0
7 Thomas Farnik, Austria 1171.0
8 Mario Knoegler, Austria 1170.0
9 Marco Alessand de Nicolo, Italy 1169.0
10 Maik Eckhardt, Germany 1169.0
11 Stevan Pletikosic, Serbia Republic 1168.0
12 Juha Hirvi, Finland 1168.0
13 Gagan Narang, India 1167.0
14 Artem Khadzhibekov, Russia 1167.0
15 Han Jinseop, South Korea 1167.0
16 Toshikazu Yamashita, Japan 1167.0
17 Michael Winter, Germany 1166.0
18 Sergei Kovalenko, Russia 1166.0
19 Artur Ayvazyan, Ukraine 1165.0
20 Nemanja Mirosavljev, Serbia Republic 1165.0
21 Beat Muller, Switzerland 1164.0
22 Jason Parker, United States 1164.0
23 Vaclav Haman, Czech Republic 1163.0
24 Jia Zhanbo, China 1163.0
25 Peter Sidi, Hungary 1163.0
26 Sanjeev Rajput, India 1162.0
27 Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan 1162.0
28 Henri Hakkinen, Finland 1161.0
29 Vitali Bubnovich, Belarus 1161.0
30 Espen Berg-Knutsen, Norway 1160.0
31 Park Bongduk, South Korea 1159.0
32 Vitaliy Dovgun, Kazakhstan 1158.0
33 Robert Kraskowski, Poland 1156.0
34 Sergei Martynov, Belarus 1156.0
35 Marcel Burge, Switzerland 1155.0
36 Doron Egozi, Israel 1155.0
37 Jozef Gonci, Slovakia 1154.0
38 Gil Simkovitch, Israel 1153.0
39 Niccolò Campriani, Italy 1153.0
40 Ben Burge, Australia 1152.0
41 Josselin Henry, France 1151.0
42 Jonathan Hammond, Great Britain 1148.0
43 Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1148.0
44 Petar Gorsa, Croatia 1148.0
45 Matthew Inabinet, Australia 1141.0
46 Mohamed Abdalla, Egypt 1135.0
47 Eliecer Perez, Cuba 1134.0
48 Ruslan Ismailov, Kyrgyzstan 1130.0
49 Siddique Umar, Pakistan 1116.0
N/A Tomas Jerabek, Czech Republic DNS
Complete men's 50m rifle 3 position results
Soccer - Men's Soccer Results
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Brazil 2
def Cameroon 0
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Belgium 3
def Italy 2
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Argentina 2
def Netherlands 1
August 16 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Nigeria 2
def Ivory Coast 0
Complete men's soccer results
Softball - Women's Softball Results
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 18
  United States 7
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 19
  Australia 8
def Netherlands 0
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 20
  Venezuela 2
def Canada 0
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 21
  Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 2
def China 1
Complete women's softball results
Table Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis Results
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  China 3(3,3,3)
def South Korea 0(2,1,0)
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Germany 3(3,3,1,2,3)
def Japan 2(2,1,3,3,2)
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 3
  South Korea 3(3,2,3,3)
def Hong Kong 1(1,3,2,2)
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 4
  Austria 3(0,3,3,3)
def Japan 1(3,0,2,1)
Complete men's doubles table tennis results
Team Handball - Men's Handball Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  France 28
def Spain 21
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Poland 27
def Croatia 24
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  Germany 24
  Russia 24
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  Denmark 32
  Iceland 32
Complete men's handball results
Team Handball - Women's Handball Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 13
  Kazakhstan 24
  Angola 24
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 13
  Sweden 25
def Brazil 22
Complete women's handball results
Tennis - Men's Singles Tennis Results
August 16 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Novak Djokovic, Serbia Republic 2 (6, 7(7))
def James Blake, United States 0 (3, 6(4))
Complete men's singles tennis results
Tennis - Women's Doubles Tennis Results
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Spain 2 (6 7(7))
def China 0 (4 6(5))
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  United States 2 (4 6 6)
def Ukraine 1 (6 4 1)
Complete women's doubles tennis results
Track and Field - Women's 100m Results
August 16 - Round 2
1 Kerron Stewart, Jamaica 10.98
2 Sherone Simpson, Jamaica 11.02
3 Shelly-Ann Frazer, Jamaica 11.06
4 Lauryn Williams, United States 11.07
5 Muna Lee, United States 11.08
6 Kim Gevaert, Belgium 11.10
7 Evgeniya Polyakova, Russia 11.13
8 Yuliya Nestsiarenka, Belarus 11.14
9 Chandra Sturrup, Bahamas 11.16
10 Jeanette Kwakye, Great Britain 11.18
11 Debbie Ferguson, Bahamas 11.21
12 Damola Osayomi, Nigeria 11.28
13 Torri Edwards, United States 11.31
14 Vida Anim, Ghana 11.32
15 Lina Grincikaite, Lithuania 11.33
16 Christine Arron, France 11.36
16 Tahesia Harrigan, British Virgin Islands 11.36
18 Montell Douglas, Great Britain 11.38
19 Virgen Benavides, Cuba 11.40
19 Ivet Lalova, Bulgaria 11.40
21 Daria Korczynska, Poland 11.41
22 Kelly Ann Baptiste, Trinidad and Tobago 11.42
23 Ezinne Okparaebo, Norway 11.45
23 Virgil Hodge, Saint Kitts and Nevis 11.45
25 Semoy Hackett, Trinidad and Tobago 11.46
26 Natalia Rusakova, Russia 11.49
26 Guzel Khubbieva, Uzbekistan 11.49
28 Natalia Murinovich, Russia 11.51
29 Natalia Pogrebniak, Ukraine 11.55
29 Laverne Jones, U.S. Virgin Islands 11.55
31 Barbara Pierre, Haiti 11.56
32 Anita Pistone, Italy 11.56
33 Paulette Ruddy Zang Milama, Gabon 11.59
34 Myriam Leonie Mani, Cameroon 11.65
35 Franca Idoko, Nigeria 11.66
35 Yomara Hinestroza, Colombia 11.66
37 Lucimar Moura, Brazil 11.67
37 Jade Latoya Bailey, Barbados 11.67
39 Thi Huong Vu, Vietnam 11.70
40 Sasha Springer-Jones, Trinidad and Tobago 11.71
Complete women's 100m results
Track and Field - Men's Discus Throw Results
August 16 - Qualifying
1 Piotr Malachowski, Poland 65.94
2 Virgilijus Alekna, Lithuania 65.84
3 Rutger Smith, Netherlands 65.65
4 Jennifer Frank Casanas, Spain 64.99
5 Gerd Kanter, Estonia 64.66
6 Bogdan Pishchalnikov, Russia 64.60
7 Mario Pestano, Spain 64.42
8 Robert Harting, Germany 64.19
9 Rashid Shafi B Aldosari, Qatar 63.83
10 Aleksander Tammert, Estonia 63.10
11 Robert Fazekas, Hungary 62.64
12 Frantz Kruger, Finland 62.48
13 Gabor Mate, Hungary 62.44
14 Mart Israel, Estonia 61.98
15 Dzmitry Sivakov, Belarus 61.75
16 Michael Robertson, United States 61.64
17 Ehsan Hadadi, Iran 61.34
18 Gerhard Mayer, Austria 61.32
19 Casey Malone, United States 61.26
20 Ercüment Olgundeniz, Turkey 60.83
21 Zoltan Kovago, Hungary 60.79
22 Vikas Gowda Shive Gowda, India 60.69
23 Omar El Ghazaly, Egypt 60.24
24 Oleksiy Semenov, Ukraine 60.18
25 Ian Waltz, United States 60.02
26 Abbas Samimi, Iran 59.92
27 Jorge Fernandez, Cuba 59.60
28 Jan Marcell, Czech Republic 59.52
29 Martin Maric, Croatia 59.25
30 Jorge Balliengo, Argentina 58.82
31 Benn Harradine, Australia 58.55
32 Niklas Arrhenius, Sweden 58.22
33 Hannes Kirchler, Italy 56.44
34 Sultan Mubarak M Aldawodi, Saudi Arabia 56.29
35 Vadim Hranovschi, Moldova 56.19
36 Haidar nasser Shaheed, Iraq 54.19
37 Eric Matthias, British Virgin Islands 53.11
Complete men's discus throw results
Track and Field - Men's Long Jump Results
August 16 - Qualifying
1 Louis Tsatoumas, Greece 8.27
2 Ibrahim Camejo, Cuba 8.23
3 Greg Rutherford, Great Britain 8.16
4 Khotso Mokoena, South Africa 8.14
5 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Zimbabwe 8.14
6 Wilfredo Martinez, Cuba 8.07
7 Ndiss Kaba Badji, Senegal 8.07
8 Hussain Taher A Al Saba, Saudi Arabia 8.04
9 Irving Jahir Saladino Aranda, Panama 8.01
10 Luis Felipe Meliz, Spain 7.95
11 Gable Garenamotse, Botswana 7.95
12 Roman Novotny, Czech Republic 7.94
13 Stephan Louw, Namibia 7.93
14 Mohammed Salman H Al Khuwaildi, Saudi Arabia 7.93
15 Tyrone Smith, Bermuda 7.91
16 Fabrice Lapierre, Australia 7.90
17 Yahya Berrabah, Morocco 7.88
17 Tommi Evila, Finland 7.88
19 Trevell Quinley, United States 7.87
20 Andrew Howe, Italy 7.81
21 Salim Sdiri, France 7.81
22 Brian Johnson, United States 7.79
23 Sebastian Bayer, Germany 7.77
24 Hugo Chila, Ecuador 7.77
24 Andrii Makarchev, Ukraine 7.77
26 Mauro Silva, Brazil 7.75
27 Chris Tomlinson, Great Britain 7.70
28 Li Runrun, China 7.70
29 Tarik Bouguetaib, Morocco 7.69
30 Herbert Mcgregor, Jamaica 7.64
31 Morten Jensen, Denmark 7.63
32 Louis Tristan, Peru 7.62
33 Marcin Starzak, Poland 7.62
34 Henry Dagmil, Philippines 7.58
35 Nikolay Atanasov, Bulgaria 7.54
36 Julien Fivaz, Switzerland 7.53
37 Vladimir Malyavin, Russia 7.35
38 Miguel Pate, United States 7.34
N/A Issam Nima, Algeria DNS
N/A Zhou Can, China NM
N/A Arnaud Casquette, Mauritius DNS
Complete men's long jump results
Track and Field - Men's 400m Hurdles Results
August 16 - Semifinal
1 Angelo Taylor, United States 47.94
2 Bershawn Jackson, United States 48.02
3 Kerron Clement, United States 48.27
4 Danny McFarlane, Jamaica 48.33
5 Markino Buckley, Jamaica 48.50
6 Lj van Zyl, South Africa 48.57
7 Periklis Iakovakis, Greece 48.69
8 Marek Plawgo, Poland 48.75
9 Isa Phillips, Jamaica 48.85
10 Alwyn Myburgh, South Africa 49.16
11 Alexander Derevyagin, Russia 49.23
12 Pieter de Villiers, South Africa 49.44
13 Jonathan Williams, Belize 49.64
14 Javier Culson Perez, Puerto Rico 49.85
15 Mahau Suguimati, Brazil 50.16
16 Bayano Ali Kamani Redman, Panama 50.48
Complete men's 400m hurdles results
Track and Field - Women's 800m Results
August 16 - Semifinal
1 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei, Kenya 1:57.28
2 Pamela Jelimo, Kenya 1:57.31
3 Yuliya Krevsun, Ukraine 1:57.32
4 Hasna Benhassi, Morocco 1:58.03
5 Tatiana Andrianova, Russia 1:58.16
6 Kenia Sinclair, Jamaica 1:58.28
7 Svetlana Klyuka, Russia 1:58.31
8 Ekaterina Kostetskaya, Russia 1:58.33
9 Maria Mutola, Mozambique 1:58.61
10 Zulia Calatayud, Cuba 1:58.78
11 Lucia Klocova, Slovakia 1:58.80
12 Anna Rostkowska, Poland 1:58.84
13 Tetiana Petliuk, Ukraine 1:59.27
14 Rosibel Garcia, Colombia 1:59.38
15 Jennifer Meadows, Great Britain 1:59.43
16 Elisa Cusma Piccione, Italy 1:59.52
17 Marilyn Okoro, Great Britain 1:59.53
18 Brigita Langerholc, Slovenia 2:00.00
19 Olga Cristea, Moldova 2:00.12
20 Tamsyn Lewis, Australia 2:01.41
21 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Grenada 2:01.84
22 Egle Balciunaite, Lithuania 2:02.59
23 Sviatlana Usovich, Belarus 2:02.79
N/A Elodie Guegan, France DNF
Complete women's 800m results
Track and Field - Women's 400m Results
August 16 - Round 1
1 Sanya Richards, United States 50.54
2 Shermaine Williams, Jamaica 50.57
3 Tatiana Firova, Russia 50.59
4 Libania Grenot Martinez, Italy 50.87
5 Amantle Montsho, Botswana 50.91
6 Allann Pompey, Guyana 50.99
7 Rosemarie Whyte, Jamaica 51.00
7 Christine Ohuruogu, Great Britain 51.00
9 Yulia Gushchina, Russia 51.18
10 Christine Amertil, Bahamas 51.25
11 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Russia 51.32
12 Ajoke Odumosu, Nigeria 51.39
13 DeeDee Trotter, United States 51.41
14 Folashade Abugan, Nigeria 51.45
15 Mary Wineberg, United States 51.46
16 Novelene Williams, Jamaica 51.52
17 Carline Muir, Canada 51.55
18 Indira Terrero, Cuba 51.56
19 Racheal Nachula, Zambia 51.62
20 Nicola Sanders, Great Britain 51.81
21 Lee McConnell, Great Britain 51.87
22 Gabriela Medina, Mexico 51.96
23 Joy Amechi Eze, Nigeria 51.97
24 Makelesi Bulikiobo Batimala, Fiji 52.24
25 Tamsyn Lewis, Australia 52.38
26 Alissa Kallinikou, Cyprus 52.40
27 Angie Ponteen, Saint Kitts and Nevis 52.41
28 Asami Tanno, Japan 52.60
29 Dimitra Ntova, Greece 52.69
30 Nwal Eljack, Sudan 52.77
31 Monika Bejnar, Poland 52.80
32 Kineke Alexander, St. Vincent and Grenadines 52.87
33 Mandeep Kaur, India 52.88
33 Trish Bartholomew, Grenada 52.88
35 Barbara Petrahn, Hungary 53.06
36 Carol Rodriguez, Puerto Rico 53.08
37 Antonina Yefremova, Ukraine 53.22
38 Maria Laura Almirao, Brazil 53.26
39 Joanne Cuddihy, Ireland 53.32
40 Olga Tereshkova, Kazakhstan 53.36
41 Ginou Etienne, Haiti 53.94
42 Kia Davis, Liberia 53.99
43 Tsholofelo Selemela, South Africa 54.11
44 Justine Bayigga, Uganda 54.15
45 Sandrine Carmen Genevieve Kangni, Togo 54.16
46 Klodiana Shala, Albania 54.84
47 Munguntuya Batgerel, Mongolia 58.14
48 Temalangeni Dlamini, Swaziland 59.91
49 Rachidatou Seini Maikido, Niger 1:03.19
50 Ghada Ali, Libya 1:06.19
Complete women's 400m results
Track Cycling - Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Results
August 16 - First round - Heat: 1
1 Alison Shanks, New Zealand 3:32.478
2 Sarah Hammer, United States 3:34.237
August 16 - First round - Heat: 2
1 Lesya Kalitovska, Ukraine 3:31.785
2 Vilija Sereikaite, Lithuania 3:36.808
Complete women's 3000m individual pursuit results
Track Cycling - Men's Sprint Results
August 16 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Chris Hoy, Great Britain 9.815, Olympic Record
2 Jason Kenny, Great Britain 9.857
3 Stefan Nimke, Germany 10.064
4 Kevin Sireau, France 10.098
5 Mickaël Bourgain, France 10.123
6 Maximilian Levy, Germany 10.199
7 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia 10.272
8 Roberto Chiappa, Italy 10.314
9 Theo Bos, Netherlands 10.318
10 Mark French, Australia 10.337
11 Kazuki Watanabe, Japan 10.346
12 Ryan Bayley, Australia 10.362
13 Teun Mulder, Netherlands 10.373
14 Tsubasa Kitatsuru, Japan 10.391
15 Michael Blatchford, United States 10.470
16 Lei Zhang, China 10.497
17 Lukasz Kwiatkowski, Poland 10.504
18 Denis Dmitriev, Russia 10.565
19 Adam Ptacnik, Czech Republic 10.569
20 Vasileios Reppas, Greece 10.966
21 Daniel Novikov, Estonia 11.187
Complete men's sprint results
Track Cycling - Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Results
August 16 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Great Britain 3:57.101
2 New Zealand 3:59.277
3 Australia 4:02.041
4 Denmark 4:02.191
5 France 4:03.679
6 Netherlands 4:04.806
7 Spain 4:06.509
8 Russia 4:06.518
9 Ukraine 4:07.883
10 Colombia 4:11.397
Complete men's 4000m team pursuit results
Track Cycling - Women's Sprint Results
August 16 - Preliminaries - Heat: 1
1 Victoria Pendleton, Great Britain 10.963, Olympic Record
2 Guo Shuang, China 11.106
3 Anna Meares, Australia 11.140
4 Willy Kanis, Netherlands 11.167
5 Simona Krupeckaite, Lithuania 11.222
6 Clara Sanchez, France 11.365
7 Natallia Tsylinskaya, Belarus 11.372
8 Jennie Reed, United States 11.400
9 Lisandra Guerra, Cuba 11.462
10 Yvonne Hijgenaar, Netherlands 11.533
11 Swetlana Grankowskaja, Russia 11.544
12 Sakie Tsukuda, Japan 12.134
Complete women's sprint results
Trampoline - Men's Trampoline Results
August 16 - Preliminaries
1 Lu Chunlong, China Q-72.40
2 Dong Dong, China Q-71.70
3 Dmitry Ushakov, Russia Q-71.50
4 Yuriy Nikitin, Ukraine Q-70.70
5 Tetsuya Sotomura, Japan Q-70.30
6 Alexander Rusakov, Russia Q-69.90
7 Jason Burnett, Canada Q-69.70
8 Mikalai Kazak, Belarus Q-69.70
9 Yasuhiro Ueyama, Japan 69.20
10 Peter Jensen, Denmark 69.20
11 Diogo Ganchinho, Portugal 69.10
12 Gregoire Pennes, France 68.70
13 Ben Wilden, Australia 67.10
14 Flavio Cannone, Italy 66.50
15 Chris Estrada, United States 65.90
16 Henrik Stehlik, Germany 64.60
Complete men's trampoline results
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  Italy 3(25,25,25)
def Bulgaria 0(20,21,16)
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Venezuela 3(25,25,25)
def Japan 0(23,21,23)
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 10
  Russia 3(25,25,25)
def Egypt 0(19,14,18)
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  Serbia Republic 3(25,27,24,25)
def Germany 1(21,25,26,23)
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  Brazil 3(30,25,25)
def Poland 0(28,19,19)
Complete men's volleyball results
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 13
  Kazakhstan 3(25,25,17,25)
def Algeria 1(18,20,25,16)
Complete women's volleyball results
Water Polo - Men's Water Polo Results
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  Spain 12
def Montenegro Republic 6
August 16 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Hungary 13
def Australia 12
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  United States 7
def Croatia 5
August 16 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  Serbia Republic 15
def China 5
Complete men's water polo results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg Results
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Alena Kartashova, Russia 1:2,*
def Lise Golliot Legrand, France 1:2,*
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Kaori Icho, Japan 1,*:0
def Martine Dugrenier, Canada 1,*:0
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Alena Kartashova, Russia 6,*:0
def Elina Vaseva, Bulgaria 6,*:0
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Lise Golliot Legrand, France 1,*:0
def Monika Michalik, Poland 1,*:0
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Martine Dugrenier, Canada 2,*:1
def Xu Haiyan, China 2,*:1
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Kaori Icho, Japan 3,*:0
def Randi Miller, United States 3,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Elina Vaseva, Bulgaria 5,*:0
def Maria Dunn, Guam 5,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Alena Kartashova, Russia 1,*:0
def Yelena Shalygina, Kazakhstan 1,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Monika Michalik, Poland 0:1,*
def Volha Khilko, Belarus 0:1,*
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Lise Golliot Legrand, France 1,*:0
def Maria Teresa Mendez, Spain 1,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Martine Dugrenier, Canada 2,*:0
def Marianna Sastin, Hungary 2,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Xu Haiyan, China 5,*:3
def Odonchimeg Badrakh, Mongolia 5,*:3
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Kaori Icho, Japan 2,*:0
def Olesya Zamula, Azerbaijan 2,*:0
August 16 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Randi Miller, United States 0:2,*
def Yulia Ostapchuk, Ukraine 0:2,*
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Randi Miller, United States 3,*:0
def Haiat Youssef, Egypt 3,*:0
Complete women's freestyle 63kg results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg Results
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Wang Jiao, China 5,*:2
def Kyoko Hamaguchi, Japan 5,*:2
August 16 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  Stanka Zlateva, Bulgaria 3,*:0
def Agnieszka Wieszczek, Poland 3,*:0
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Kyoko Hamaguchi, Japan 1,*:0
def Rosangela Conceicao, Brazil 1,*:0
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Wang Jiao, China 3,*:1
def Ali Bernard, United States 3,*:1
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Stanka Zlateva, Bulgaria 2:3,*
def Maider Unda, Spain 2:3,*
August 16 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 4
  Agnieszka Wieszczek, Poland 1,*:1
def Anita Schatzle, Germany 1,*:1
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 1
  Rosangela Conceicao, Brazil 0:1,*
def Olga Zhanibekova, Kazakhstan 0:1,*
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 2
  Kyoko Hamaguchi, Japan 1,*:0
def Elena Perepelkina, Russia 1,*:0
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 3
  Ali Bernard, United States 3,*:0
def Amarachi Obiajunwa, Nigeria 3,*:0
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 4
  Wang Jiao, China 4,*:3
def Jenny Fransson, Sweden 4,*:3
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 5
  Stanka Zlateva, Bulgaria 2,*:0
def Ohenewa Akuffo, Canada 2,*:0
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 6
  Maider Unda, Spain 1,*:0
def Oksana Vashchuk, Ukraine 1,*:0
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 7
  Agnieszka Wieszczek, Poland 1,*:0
def Laure Ali Annabel, Cameroon 1,*:0
August 16 - Preliminaries - Match: 8
  Anita Schatzle, Germany 2:4,*
def Audrey Laurence Prieto, France 2:4,*
Complete women's freestyle 72kg results