2008 Summer Olympics Results - Sunday, August 17

Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Floor Exercise Results
Gold Sandra Izbasa, Romania 15.650
Silver Shawn Johnson, United States 15.500
Bronze Nastia Liukin, United States 15.425
4 Jiang Yuyuan, China 15.350
5 Ekaterina Kramarenko, Russia 15.025
6 Daiane Santos, Brazil 14.975
7 Cheng Fei, China 14.550
8 Anna Pavlova, Russia 14.125
Complete women's floor exercise results
Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Floor Exercise Results
Gold Zou Kai, China 16.050
Silver Gervasio Deferr, Spain 15.775
Bronze Anton Golotsutskov, Russia 15.725
4 Fabian Hambuchen, Germany 15.650
5 Kohei Uchimura, Japan 15.575
6 Diego Hypolito, Brazil 15.200
7 Marian Dragulescu, Romania 14.850
8 Alexander Shatilov, Israel 14.125
Complete men's floor exercise results
Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Pommel Horse Results
Gold Xiao Qin, China 15.875
Silver Filip Ude, Croatia 15.725
Bronze Louis Smith, Great Britain 15.725
4 Wei Yang, China 15.450
5 Hiroyuki Tomita, Japan 15.375
6 Kim Jihoon, South Korea 15.175
7 Alexander Artemev, United States 14.975
8 Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante, Venezuela 14.650
Complete men's pommel horse results
Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Vault Results
Gold Un Jong Hong, North Korea 15.650
Silver Oksana Aleksandrovna Chusovitina, Germany 15.575
Bronze Cheng Fei, China 15.562
4 Alicia Sacramone, United States 15.537
5 Ariella Kaslin, Switzerland 15.050
6 Carlotta Giovannini, Italy 14.550
7 Jade Barbosa, Brazil 14.487
8 Anna Pavlova, Russia 7.812
Complete women's vault results
Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Results
Gold Lin Dan, China
Silver Chong Wei Lee, Malaysia
Bronze Chen Jin, China
4 Lee Hyunil, South Korea
Complete men's singles badminton results
Diving - Women's 3m Springboard Results
Gold Guo Jingjing, China 415.35
Silver Julia Pakhalina, Russia 398.60
Bronze Wu Minxia, China 389.85
4 Blythe Hartley, Canada 374.60
5 Tania Cagnotto, Italy 349.20
6 Anna Lindberg, Sweden 342.15
7 Sharleen Stratton, Australia 331.00
8 Nancilea Foster, United States 316.70
9 Christina Loukas, United States 315.70
10 Laura Sanchez, Mexico 312.25
11 Olena Fedorova, Ukraine 298.40
12 Nora Barta, Hungary 269.25
13 Jennifer Abel, Canada
14 Chantelle Newbery, Australia
15 Ditte Kotzian, Germany
16 Jashia Luna, Mexico
17 Maria Elisabetta Marconi, Italy
18 Katja Dieckow, Germany
19 Svetlana Filippova, Russia
20 Diana Isabel Pineda, Colombia
21 Elizabeth Jimie, Malaysia
22 Mun Yee Leong, Malaysia
23 Sheila Mae Perez, Philippines
24 Villo Kormos, Hungary
25 Rebecca Gallantree, Great Britain
26 Anna Pysmenska, Ukraine
27 Veronika Kratochwil, Austria
28 Jenna Dreyer, South Africa
29 Darya Romenskaya, Belarus
30 Jenifer Benitez, Spain
Complete women's 3m springboard results
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Results
Gold France
Silver United States
Bronze Italy
4 Russia
5 Belarus
6 China
7 Hungary
8 Egypt
Complete men's team sabre results
Rowing - Men's Quadruple Sculls Results
Gold Poland (Michal Jelinski, Marek Kolbowicz, Adam Korol, Konrad Wasielewski)
Silver Italy (Rossano Galtarossa, Luca Agamennoni, Simone Raineri, Simone Venier)
Bronze France (Julien Bahain, Cedric Berrest, Jonathan Coeffic, Pierre-Jean Peltier)
4 Australia (Brendan Long, James McRae, Chris Morgan, Dan Noonan)
5 United States (Jamie Schroeder, Scott Gault, Matthew Hughes, Sam Stitt)
6 Germany (Rene Bertram, Christian Schreiber, Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger)
7 Russia (Nikita Morgachev, Nikolay Spinev, Sergei Fedorovtsev, Igor Salov)
8 Ukraine (Sergii Gryn, Sergii Biloushchenko, Volodymyr Pavlovskyi, Oleg Lykov)
9 Estonia (Vladimir Latin, Igor Kuzmin, Kaspar Taimsoo, Allar Raja)
10 Czech Republic (Milan Dolecek, Jakub Hanak, David Jirka, Petr Vitasek)
11 Belarus (Pavel Shurmei, Valery Radzevich, Aliaksandr Novikau, Kiryl Lemiashkevich)
12 Cuba (Angel Founier, Yoelmis Hernandez, Janier Concepcion, Yuleidys Cascaret)
13 Slovenia (Gasper Fistravec, Janez Jurse, Jernej Jurse, Janez Zupanc)
Complete men's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Quadruple Sculls Results
Gold China (Zhang Yangyang, Tang Bin, Jin Ziwei, Xi Aihua)
Silver Great Britain (Debbie Flood, Katherine Grainger, Frances Houghton, Annie Vernon)
Bronze Germany (Britta Oppelt, Stephanie Schiller, Kathrin Boron, Manuela Lutze)
4 Ukraine (Tetiana Kolesnikova, Svitlana Spiryukhova, Olena Olefirenko, Nataliya Lyal'chuk)
5 United States (Jen Kaido, Lindsay Meyer, Lia Pernell, Margot Shumway)
6 Australia (Amber Bradley, Amy Ives, Kerry Hore, Zoe Uphill)
7 Russia (Yulia Levina, Larisa Merk, Julia Kalinovskaya, Oxana Dorodnova)
8 Canada (Anna-Marie de Zwager, Krista Guloien, Janine Hanson, Rachelle Rachelle de Jong)
Complete women's quadruple sculls results
Rowing - Women's Eight Results
Gold United States
Silver Netherlands
Bronze Romania
4 Canada
5 Great Britain
6 Australia
7 Germany
Complete women's eight results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
Gold Great Britain (Mark Hunter, Zac Purchase)
Silver Greece (Dimitrios Mougios, Vasileios Polymeros)
Bronze Denmark (Mads Reinholdt Rasmussen, Rasmus Nicholai Quist Hansen)
4 Italy (Elia Luini, Marcello Miani)
5 China (Zhang Guolin, Sun Jie)
6 Cuba (Yunior Perez, Eyder Batista)
7 New Zealand (Peter Taylor, Storm Uru)
8 Portugal (Nuno Mendes, Pedro Fraga)
9 Germany (Jonathan Koch, Manuel Brehmer)
10 Australia (Sam Beltz, Tom Gibson)
11 France (Frederic Dufour, Maxime Goisset)
12 Canada (Doug Vandor, Cameron Sylvester)
13 Japan (Kazushige Ura, Daisaku Takeda)
14 Hungary (Zsolt Hirling, Tamas Varga)
15 Uruguay
16 Hong Kong (Kwong Wing Chow, Sau Wah So)
17 Brazil (Thiago Almeida, Thiago Gomes)
18 India (Devender Kumar Khandwal)
19 South Korea (Jang Kangeun, Kim Hongkyun)
20 Algeria (Mohamed Ryad Garidi, Kamel Ait Daoud)
Complete men's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Results
Gold Netherlands (Kirsten van der Kolk, Marit van Eupen)
Silver Finland (Minna Nieminen, Sanna Sten)
Bronze Canada (Melanie Kok, Tracy Cameron)
4 Germany (Berit Annika Carow, Marie-Louise Drager)
5 China (Yu Hua, Xu Dongxiang)
6 Greece (Alexandra Tsiavou, Chrysi Biskitzi)
7 Denmark (Katrin Olsen, Juliane Elander Rasmussen)
8 Australia (Marguerite Houston, Amber Halliday)
9 Japan (Akiko Iwamoto, Misaki Kumakura)
10 Great Britain (Jen Goldsack)
10 United States (Renee Hykel)
11 Great Britain (Helen Casey, Hester Goodsell)
12 Cuba (Yaima Velazquez, Ismaray Marrero)
13 Mexico (Lila Perez Rul, Gabriela Huerta)
14 South Africa (Alex White, Kirsten Mccann)
15 Brazil (Camila Carvalho, Luciana Granato)
16 Kazakhstan (Alexandra Opachanova, Natalya Voronova)
17 South Korea (Ko Youngeun, Ji Yoojin)
Complete women's lightweight double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Eight Results
Gold Canada
Silver Great Britain
Bronze United States
4 Netherlands
5 Poland
6 Australia
7 China
8 Germany
Complete men's eight results
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four Results
Gold Denmark (Morten Joergensen, Eskild Balschmidt Ebbesen, Mads Christian Kruse Andersen, Thomas Ebert)
Silver Poland (Milosz Bernatajtys, Bartlomiej Pawelczak, Lukasz Pawlowski, Pawel Randa)
Bronze Canada (Jon Beare, Mike Lewis, Liam Parsons, Iain Brambell)
4 France (Jean-Christophe Bette, Guillaume Raineau, Franck Solforosi, Fabien Tilliet)
5 Great Britain (Richard Chambers, James Clarke, James Lindsay-Fynn, Paul Mattick)
6 Netherlands (Paul Drewes, Marshall Godschalk, Ivo Snijders, Gerard van der Linden)
7 Italy (Catello Amarante, Salvatore Amitrano, Bruno Mascarenhas, Jiri Vlcek)
8 China (Lin Zhang, Wu Chongkui, Huang Zhongming, Tian Jun)
9 Australia (Rod Chisholm, Anthony Edwards, Todd Skipworth, Ben Cureton)
10 Ireland (Richard Archibald, Paul Griffin, Gearoid Towey, Cathal Moynihan)
11 United States (Mike Altman, Will Daly, Tom Paradiso, Patrick Todd)
12 Egypt (Abdel Razek Ibrahim, Amin Ramadan, Ahmed Gad, Mohamed Zidan)
Complete men's lightweight four results
Sailing - Men's - One person Dingy Results
Gold Paul Goodison, Great Britain 63.0
Silver Vasilij Zbogar, Slovenia 71.0
Bronze Diego Romero, Italy 75.0
4 Gustavo Lima, Portugal 76.0
5 Andrew Murdoch, New Zealand 81.0
6 Rasmus Myrgren, Sweden 83.0
7 Julio Alsogaray, Argentina 92.0
8 Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France 104.0
9 Mike Leigh, Canada 109.0
10 Kristian Ruth, Norway 109.0
11 Igor Lisovenko, Russia 96.0
12 Luka Radelic, Croatia 101.0
13 Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus 113.0
14 Javier Hernandez, Spain 121.0
15 Evangelos Cheimonas, Greece 130.0
16 Maciej Grabowski, Poland 131.0
17 Alejandro Foglia, Uruguay 133.0
18 Kemal Muslubas, Turkey 146.0
19 Andreas Geritzer, Austria 157.0
20 Shen Sheng, China 159.0
21 Thomas Barrows Iii, U.S. Virgin Islands 164.0
22 Tom Slingsby, Australia 164.0
23 Anders Nyholm, Denmark 164.0
24 Deniss Karpak, Estonia 166.0
25 Andrew Campbell, United States 174.0
26 Matias del Solar, Chile 180.0
27 Bruno Fontes, Brazil 184.0
28 Ha Jeemin, South Korea 190.0
29 Zsombor Berecz, Hungary 195.0
30 Pierre Angelo Collura, Finland 198.0
31 Martin Trcka, Czech Republic 202.0
32 Allan Julie, Seychelles 203.0
33 Juan Maegli, Guatemala 206.0
34 Rutger van Schaardenburg, Netherlands 215.0
35 Yoichi Iijima, Japan 235.0
36 Seng Leong Koh, Singapore 239.0
37 Christoph Bottoni, Switzerland 241.0
38 Leong Keat Kevin Lim, Malaysia 249.0
39 Jose Miguel Ruiz Durango, Venezuela 249.0
40 Raul Aguayo, Dominican Republic 258.0
41 Marc Schmit, Luxembourg 267.0
42 Adil Khalid Mohammad, United Arab Emirates 272.0
43 Gregory Douglas, Barbados 299.0
Complete men's - one person dingy results
Sailing - Heavy Weight Dingy Results
Gold Ben Ainslie, Great Britain 23.0
Silver Zach Railey, United States 45.0
Bronze Guillaume Florent, France 58.0
4 Daniel Birgmark, Sweden 58.0
5 Christopher Cook, Canada 67.0
6 Jonas Hoegh-Christensen, Denmark 70.0
7 Gasper Vincec, Slovenia 72.0
8 Ivan Kljakovic-Gaspic, Croatia 76.0
9 Rafael Trujillo, Spain 80.0
10 Rafal Szukiel, Poland 82.0
11 Giorgio Poggi, Italy 74.0
12 Dan Slater, New Zealand 76.0
13 Eduardo Couto, Brazil 89.0
14 Pieter-Jan Postma, Netherlands 93.0
15 Aimilios Papathanasiou, Greece 101.0
16 Anthony Nossiter, Australia 101.0
17 Eduard Skornyakov, Russia 102.0
18 Tapio Nirkko, Finland 102.0
19 Peer Moberg, Norway 107.0
20 Ali Kemal Tufekci, Turkey 107.0
21 Tim Goodbody, Ireland 112.0
22 Haris Papadopoulos, Cyprus 115.0
23 Nachhatar Singh Johal, India 128.0
24 Peng Zhang, China 131.0
25 Michael Maier, Czech Republic 137.0
26 Jhonny Senen Bilbao Bande, Venezuela 149.0
Complete heavy weight dingy results
Sailing - 49er - Skiff Results
Gold Denmark (Martin Kirketerp Ibsen, Jonas Warrer) 61.0
Silver Spain (Xabier Fernandez, Iker Martinez de Lizarduy) 64.0
Bronze Germany (Hannes Peckolt, Jan Peter Peckolt) 66.0
4 Italy (Gianfranco Sibello, Piero Sibello) 66.0
5 Australia (Ben Austin, Nathan Outteridge) 73.0
6 United States (Tim Wadlow, Chris Rast) 89.0
7 Brazil (Andre Fonseca, Rodrigo Duarte) 99.0
8 Austria (Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth, Niko Resch) 99.0
9 Great Britain (Stevie Morrison, Ben Rhodes) 100.0
10 France (Emmanuel Dyen, Yann Rocherieux) 109.0
11 Portugal (Jorge Lima, Francisco Andrade) 100.0
12 Japan (Akira Ishibashi, Yukio Makino) 103.0
13 Norway (Frode Bovim, Christopher Gundersen) 128.0
14 Canada (Gordon Cook, Ben Remocker) 134.0
15 Ukraine (Rodion Luka, Georgii Leonchuk) 139.0
16 Poland (Marcin Czajkowski, Krzysztof Kierkowski) 147.0
17 Croatia (Pavle Kostov, Petar Cupac) 158.0
18 Sweden (Jonas Lindberg, Karl Torlen) 163.0
19 China (Hu Xianqiang, Li Fei) 176.0
Complete 49er - skiff results
Sailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling Results
Gold Great Britain (Sarah Ayton, Sarah Webb, Pippa Wilson) 24.0
Silver Netherlands (Annemieke Bes, Mandy Mulder, Merel Witteveen) 31.0
Bronze Greece (Sofia Bekatorou, Sofia Papadopoulou, Virginia Kravarioti) 48.0
4 Germany (Ute Hopfner, Julia Bleck, Ulrike Schumann) 56.0
5 France (Anne le Helley, Julie Gerecht, Catherine Lepesant) 56.0
6 Russia (Natalia Ivanova, Ekaterina Skudina, Diana Krutskikh) 56.0
7 United States (Sally Barkow, Debbie Capozzi, Carrie Howe) 61.0
8 China (Yu Yanli, Song Xiaqun, Li Xiaoni) 63.0
9 Norway (Alexandra Koefoed, Lise Birgitte Fredriksen, Siren Sundby) 69.0
10 Australia (Angela Farrell, Karyn Gojnich, Krystal Weir) 71.0
11 Finland (Maria Klemetz, Silja Lehtinen, Livia Varesmaa) 60.0
12 South Africa (Dominique Provoyeur, Penny Alison, Kim Rew) 63.0
13 Canada (Katie Abbott, Jennifer Provan, Martha Henderson) 66.0
14 Spain (Graciela Pisonero, Monica Azon, Sandra Azon) 67.0
15 Italy (Giulia Pignolo, Francesca Scognamillo, Chiara Calligaris) 74.0
Complete women's keelboat yngling results
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position Results
Gold Qiu Jian, China 1272.5
Silver Yuriy Sukhorukov, Ukraine 1272.4
Bronze Rajmond Debevec, Slovenia 1271.7
4 Matthew Emmons, United States 1270.3
5 Thomas Farnik, Austria 1268.9
6 Mario Knoegler, Austria 1268.4
7 Valérian Sauveplane, France 1267.1
8 Vebjoern Berg, Norway 1266.5
9 Marco Alessand de Nicolo, Italy 1169.0
10 Maik Eckhardt, Germany 1169.0
11 Stevan Pletikosic, Serbia Republic 1168.0
12 Juha Hirvi, Finland 1168.0
13 Gagan Narang, India 1167.0
14 Artem Khadzhibekov, Russia 1167.0
15 Han Jinseop, South Korea 1167.0
16 Toshikazu Yamashita, Japan 1167.0
17 Michael Winter, Germany 1166.0
18 Sergei Kovalenko, Russia 1166.0
19 Artur Ayvazyan, Ukraine 1165.0
20 Nemanja Mirosavljev, Serbia Republic 1165.0
21 Beat Muller, Switzerland 1164.0
22 Jason Parker, United States 1164.0
23 Vaclav Haman, Czech Republic 1163.0
24 Jia Zhanbo, China 1163.0
25 Peter Sidi, Hungary 1163.0
26 Sanjeev Rajput, India 1162.0
27 Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan 1162.0
28 Henri Hakkinen, Finland 1161.0
29 Vitali Bubnovich, Belarus 1161.0
30 Espen Berg-Knutsen, Norway 1160.0
31 Park Bongduk, South Korea 1159.0
32 Vitaliy Dovgun, Kazakhstan 1158.0
33 Robert Kraskowski, Poland 1156.0
34 Sergei Martynov, Belarus 1156.0
35 Marcel Burge, Switzerland 1155.0
36 Doron Egozi, Israel 1155.0
37 Jozef Gonci, Slovakia 1154.0
38 Gil Simkovitch, Israel 1153.0
39 Niccolň Campriani, Italy 1153.0
40 Ben Burge, Australia 1152.0
41 Josselin Henry, France 1151.0
42 Jonathan Hammond, Great Britain 1148.0
43 Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1148.0
44 Petar Gorsa, Croatia 1148.0
45 Matthew Inabinet, Australia 1141.0
46 Mohamed Abdalla, Egypt 1135.0
47 Eliecer Perez, Cuba 1134.0
48 Ruslan Ismailov, Kyrgyzstan 1130.0
49 Siddique Umar, Pakistan 1116.0
Complete men's 50m rifle 3 position results
Tennis - Men's Singles Tennis Results
Gold Rafael Nadal, Spain 3 (6, 7(7), 6)
Silver Fernando Gonzalez, Chile 0 (3, 6(2), 3)
Bronze Novak Djokovic, Serbia Republic 2 (6, 7(7))
4 James Blake, United States 0 (3, 6(4))
5 Jurgen Melzer, Austria
5 Roger Federer, Switzerland
5 Paul-Henri Mathieu, France
5 Gael Monfils, France
9 Olivier Rochus, Belgium
9 Gilles Simon, France
9 Lu Yen-Hsun, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
9 David Nalbandian, Argentina
9 Igor Andreev, Russia
9 Nicolas Kiefer, Germany
9 Tomás Berdych, Czech Republic
9 Mikhail Youzhny, Russia
17 Nikolay Davydenko, Russia
17 Rafael Arevalo, El Salvador
17 Andreas Seppi, Italy
17 Lleyton Hewitt, Australia
17 Dominik Hrbaty, Slovakia
17 Agustin Calleri, Argentina
17 Guillermo Canas, Argentina
17 Nicolas Massu, Chile
17 Rainer Schuettler, Germany
17 Thomas Johansson, Sweden
17 Stanislas Wawrinka, Switzerland
17 Victor Hanescu, Romania
17 Marin Cilic, Croatia
17 Michaël Llodra, France
17 Janko Tipsarevic, Serbia Republic
17 Kevin Anderson, South Africa
33 Jiri Vanek, Czech Republic
33 Frank Dancevic, Canada
33 Frederic Niemeyer, Canada
33 Kei Nishikori, Japan
33 Robby Ginepri, United States
33 Lee Hyung-Taik, South Korea
33 Komlavi Loglo, Togo
33 Radek Stepanek, Czech Republic
33 Ivo Minar, Czech Republic
33 Juan Monaco, Argentina
33 Devin Mullings, Bahamas
33 Marcos Daniel, Brazil
33 Nicolas Lapentti, Ecuador
33 Steve Darcis, Belgium
33 Tommy Robredo, Spain
33 Nicolás Almagro, Spain
33 David Ferrer, Spain
33 Max Mirnyi, Belarus
33 Sam Querrey, United States
33 Andy Murray, Great Britain
33 Ernests Gulbis, Latvia
33 Jonas Bjorkman, Sweden
33 Robin Soderling, Sweden
33 Jarkko Nieminen, Finland
33 Chris Guccione, Australia
33 Simone Bolelli, Italy
33 Potito Starace, Italy
33 Thomaz Bellucci, Brazil
33 Yu Xinyuan, China
33 Zeng Shaoxuan, China
33 Sun Peng, China
33 Dmitry Tursunov, Russia
Complete men's singles tennis results
Tennis - Women's Doubles Tennis Results
Gold United States (Serena Williams, Venus Williams) 2 (6, 6)
Silver Spain (Virginia Ruano, Anabel Medina) 0 (2, 0)
Bronze China (Yan Zi, Zheng Jie) 2 (6, 6)
4 Ukraine (Alona Bondarenko, Kateryna Bondarenko) 0 (2, 2)
5 United States (Lindsay Davenport, Liezel Huber)
5 Russia (Svetlana Kuznetsova, Elena Vesnina, Dinara Safina, Vera Zvonareva)
5 Italy (Francesca Schiavone, Flavia Pennetta)
5 United States (Lindsay Davenport, Liezel Huber)
9 Japan (Ai Sugiyama, Ayumi Morita)
9 Argentina (Betina Jozami, Gisela Dulko)
9 Australia (Samantha Stosur, Rennae Stubbs)
9 Switzerland (Emmanuelle Gagliardi, Patty Schnyder)
9 India (Sunitha Rao, Sania Mirza)
9 Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) (Chuang Chia-Jung, Chan Yung-Jan)
9 Belarus (Victoria Azarenka, Olga Govortsova, Darya Kustova, Tatiana Poutchek)
9 Japan (Ai Sugiyama, Ayumi Morita)
9 Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) (Chuang Chia-Jung, Chan Yung-Jan)
17 Ukraine (Mariya Koryttseva, Tatiana Perebiynis)
17 France (Alizé Cornet, Tatiana Golovin, Pauline Parmentier, Virginie Razzano)
17 Australia (Alicia Molik, Casey Dellacqua)
17 Slovakia (Daniela Hantuchova, Janette Husarova)
17 Estonia (Maret Ani, Kaia Kanepi)
17 Slovakia (Daniela Hantuchova, Janette Husarova)
17 Hungary (Agnes Szavay, Greta Arn)
17 Poland (Klaudia Jans, Agnieszka Radwanska, Alicja Rosolska, Marta Domachowska)
17 China (Sun Tiantian, Peng Shuai)
17 Italy (Mara Santangelo, Roberta Vinci)
17 Czech Republic (Iveta Benesova, Petra Kvitova, Nicole Vaidisova, Lucie Safarova)
17 Israel (Shahar Peer, Tzipora Obziler)
17 Greece (Eleni Daniilidou, Anna Gerasimou)
17 Australia (Alicia Molik, Casey Dellacqua)
17 Poland (Klaudia Jans, Agnieszka Radwanska, Alicja Rosolska, Marta Domachowska)
17 Greece (Eleni Daniilidou, Anna Gerasimou)
17 Spain (Nuria Llagostera, Maria Jose Martinez)
17 Czech Republic (Iveta Benesova, Petra Kvitova, Nicole Vaidisova, Lucie Safarova)
Complete women's doubles tennis results
Track and Field - Women's 3000m Steeplechase Results
Gold Gulnara Galkina-Samitova, Russia 8:58.81, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Eunice Jepkorir Kertich, Kenya 9:07.41
Bronze Ekaterina Volkova, Russia 9:07.64
4 Tatiana Petrova, Russia 9:12.33
5 Cristina Casandra, Romania 9:16.85
6 Ruth Bosibori Nyangau, Kenya 9:17.35
7 Zemzem Ahmed Deko, Ethiopia 9:17.85
8 Wioletta Frankiewicz - Janowska, Poland 9:21.76
9 Jennifer Barringer, United States 9:22.26
10 Anna Willard, United States 9:25.63
11 Elena Romagnolo, Italy 9:30.04
12 Zulema Fuentes Pila, Spain 9:35.16
13 Habiba Ghribi, Tunisia 9:36.43
14 Roisin Mcgettigan, Ireland 9:55.89
N/A Marta Dominguez, Spain DNF
Complete women's 3000m steeplechase results
Track and Field - Women's Triple Jump Results
Gold Francoise Mbango Etone, Cameroon 15.39,+0.5
Silver Tatiana Lebedeva, Russia 15.32,+0.5
Bronze Chrysopigi Devetzi, Greece 15.23,+1.6
4 Olga Rypakova, Kazakhstan 15.11,+0.3
5 Yargelis Savigne, Cuba 15.05,+0.1
6 Marija Sestak, Slovenia 15.03,+1.1
7 Victoria Gurova, Russia 14.77,+1.1
8 Anna Pyatykh, Russia 14.73,-0.2
9 Olga Saladukha, Ukraine 14.70,+1.2
10 Kaire Leibak, Estonia 14.13,+0.8
11 Tricia-Kaye Smith, Jamaica 14.12,+0.5
12 Xie Limei, China 14.09,+0.8
Complete women's triple jump results
Track and Field - Women's 100m Results
Gold Shelly-Ann Frazer, Jamaica 10.78,0.0
Silver Kerron Stewart, Jamaica 10.98,0.0
Silver Sherone Simpson, Jamaica 10.98,0.0
4 Lauryn Williams, United States 11.03,0.0
5 Muna Lee, United States 11.07,0.0
6 Jeanette Kwakye, Great Britain 11.14,0.0
7 Debbie Ferguson, Bahamas 11.19,0.0
8 Torri Edwards, United States 11.20,0.0
Complete women's 100m results
Track and Field - Men's 10000m Results
Gold Kenenisa Bekele Beyecha, Ethiopia 27:01.17, Olympic Record
Silver Seleshi Sihine Mekuria, Ethiopia 27:02.77
Bronze Micah Kipkemboi, Kenya 27:04.11
4 Moses Masai, Kenya 27:04.11
5 Zersenay Tadese Habteslassie, Eritrea 27:05.11
6 Haile Gebreselassie Bekele, Ethiopia 27:06.68
7 Martin Mathathi, Kenya 27:08.25
8 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah, Qatar 27:23.75
9 Fabian Joseph Naasi, Tanzania 27:25.33
10 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop, Uganda 27:27.28
11 Selim Bayrak, Turkey 27:29.33
12 Kidane Tadesse Habtesilase, Eritrea 27:36.11
13 Galen Rupp, United States 27:36.99
14 Marwa Dickson Mkami, Tanzania 27:48.03
15 Abdi Abdirahman, United States 27:52.53
16 Abdellah Falil, Morocco 27:53.14
17 Juan Carlos de la Ossa, Spain 27:54.20
18 Mahboob, Brunei Darussalam 27:55.14
19 Dieudonne Disi, Rwanda 27:56.74
20 Essa Ismail Rashed, Qatar 27:58.67
21 Samwel Kwaangw Shauri, Tanzania 28:06.26
22 Felix Kikwai Kibore, Qatar 28:11.92
23 Carles Castillejo, Spain 28:13.68
24 Ayad Lamdassem, Spain 28:13.73
25 Jorge Torres, United States 28:13.93
26 Surendra Singh, India 28:13.97
27 Guenther Weidlinger, Austria 28:14.38
28 Kensuke Takezawa, Japan 28:23.28
29 Juan Carlos Romero, Mexico 28:26.57
30 Sergey Ivanov, Russia 28:34.72
31 Takayuki Matsumiya, Japan 28:39.77
32 Teklemariam Medahin Weldeslasie, Eritrea 28:54.33
33 Eric Gillis, Canada 29:08.10
34 Rui Pedro Silva, Portugal 29:09.03
35 Alejandro Suarez Velazquez, Mexico 29:24.78
N/A David Galvan, Mexico DNF
N/A Khoudir Aggoune, Algeria DNS
N/A Mohamed El Hachimi, Morocco DNF
N/A Cutbert Nyasango, Zimbabwe DNF
Complete men's 10000m results
Track and Field - Men's Hammer Throw Results
Gold Primoz Kozmus, Slovenia 82.02
Silver Vadim Devyatovskiy, Belarus 81.61
Bronze Ivan Tsikhan, Belarus 81.51
4 Krisztián Pars, Hungary 80.96
5 Koji Murofushi, Japan 80.71
6 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen, Finland 79.59
7 Szymon Ziolkowski, Poland 79.22
8 Libor Charfreitag, Slovakia 78.65
9 Markus Esser, Germany 77.10
10 András Haklits, Croatia 76.58
11 Dilshod Nazarov, Tajikistan 76.54
12 James Steacy, Canada 75.72
Complete men's hammer throw results
Triathlon - Women's Triathlon Results
Gold Emma Snowsill, Australia 1h58:27.66
Silver Vanessa Fernandes, Portugal 1h59:34.63
Bronze Emma Moffatt, Australia 1h59:55.84
4 Laura Bennett, United States 2h00:21.54
5 Juri Ide, Japan 2h00:23.77
6 Nicola Spirig, Switzerland 2h00:30.48
7 Daniela Ryf, Switzerland 2h00:40.20
8 Andrea Hewitt, New Zealand 2h00:45.99
9 Kiyomi Niwata, Japan 2h00:51.85
10 Debbie Tanner, New Zealand 2h01:06.92
11 Sarah Haskins, United States 2h01:22.57
12 Jessica Harrison, France 2h01:31.74
13 Magali di Marco, Switzerland 2h01:50.74
14 Katherine Allen, Austria 2h02:00.69
15 Ricarda Lisk, Germany 2h02:07.75
16 Sam Warriner, New Zealand 2h02:13.60
17 Ai Ueda, Japan 2h02:19.09
18 Lisa Norden, Sweden 2h02:27.47
19 Julie Swail Ertel, United States 2h02:39.22
20 Ana Burgos, Spain 2h02:43.85
21 Helen Tucker, Great Britain 2h02:55.74
22 Erin Densham, Australia 2h03:08.76
23 Vendula Frintova, Czech Republic 2h03:27.49
24 Yuliya Sapunova, Ukraine 2h03:34.39
25 Barbara Riveros, Chile 2h03:42.56
26 Christiane Pilz, Germany 2h03:46.82
27 Tania Haiboeck, Austria 2h04:03.16
28 Ainhoa Murua, Spain 2h04:48.07
29 Carolyn Murray, Canada 2h04:56.32
30 Ewa Dederko, Poland 2h05:09.85
31 Kathy Tremblay, Canada 2h05:23.49
32 Kate Roberts, South Africa 2h05:33.24
33 Anja Dittmer, Germany 2h05:45.86
34 Carole Peon, France 2h06:04.28
35 Maria Czesnik, Poland 2h06:12.02
36 Olga Zausaylova, Russia 2h06:24.26
37 Emma Davis, Ireland 2h06:29.36
38 Zita Livia Szabo, Hungary 2h06:46.70
39 Mariana Ohata, Brazil 2h07:11.92
40 Xing Lin, China 2h07:34.99
41 Elizabeth Holst May, Luxembourg 2h07:55.58
42 Zhang Yi, China 2h08:37.56
43 Mari Rabie, South Africa 2h09:28.02
44 Charlotte Bonin, Italy 2h09:42.09
45 Lisa Mensink, Netherlands 2h10:18.98
46 Lisa Norden, Sweden 20:56.55
47 Ana Burgos, Spain 20:57.29
48 Katherine Allen, Austria 20:57.77
49 Olga Zausaylova, Russia 20:58.26
50 Ewa Dederko, Poland 21:02.00
51 Yuliya Sapunova, Ukraine 21:02.79
52 Tania Haiboeck, Austria 21:03.31
53 Adriana Faviola Corona, Mexico 21:16.47
54 So Ning Tania Mak, Hong Kong 21:18.87
55 Nteniz Marina Dimaki, Greece 21:36.38
N/A Lenka Zemanova, Czech Republic DNF
N/A Lauren Groves, Canada DNF
N/A Eva Dollinger, Austria DNF
N/A Hollie Avil, Great Britain DNF
N/A Irina Abysova, Russia DNF
Complete women's triathlon results
Weightlifting - Men's 94kg Results
Gold Ilya Ilin, Kazakhstan 406
Silver Szymon Kolecki, Poland 403
Bronze Khadzhimurat Akkaev, Russia 402
4 Arsen Kasabiev, Georgia 399
5 Nizami Pashayev, Azerbaijan 396
6 Yohandrys Hernandez, Cuba 393
7 Asghar Ebrahimi, Iran 392
8 Roman Konstantinov, Russia 387
9 Jurgen Spiess, Germany 384
10 Jose Juan Navarro, Spain 383
11 Artem Ivanov, Ukraine 380
12 Vadim Vacarciuc, Moldova 373
13 Evgheni Bratan, Moldova 370
14 Konstantinos Gkaripis, Greece 360
15 Anastasios Triantafyllou, Greece 351
16 Ravi Bhollah, Mauritius 275
N/A Bartlomiej Bonk, Poland DNF
N/A Eduardo Guadamud, Ecuador DNF
Complete men's 94kg results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 63kg Results
Gold Kaori Icho, Japan
Silver Alena Kartashova, Russia
Bronze Randi Miller, United States
Bronze Yelena Shalygina, Kazakhstan
5 Martine Dugrenier, Canada
5 Lise Golliot Legrand, France
7 Elina Vaseva, Bulgaria
8 Monika Michalik, Poland
9 Xu Haiyan, China
10 Odonchimeg Badrakh, Mongolia
11 Yulia Ostapchuk, Ukraine
12 Volha Khilko, Belarus
13 Haiat Youssef, Egypt
13 Maria Teresa Mendez, Spain
15 Marianna Sastin, Hungary
16 Olesya Zamula, Azerbaijan
17 Maria Dunn, Guam
Complete women's freestyle 63kg results
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 72kg Results
Gold Wang Jiao, China
Silver Stanka Zlateva, Bulgaria
Bronze Kyoko Hamaguchi, Japan
Bronze Agnieszka Wieszczek, Poland
5 Maider Unda, Spain
5 Ali Bernard, United States
7 Anita Schatzle, Germany
8 Rosangela Conceicao, Brazil
9 Jenny Fransson, Sweden
10 Ohenewa Akuffo, Canada
11 Elena Perepelkina, Russia
12 Oksana Vashchuk, Ukraine
13 Olga Zhanibekova, Kazakhstan
14 Audrey Laurence Prieto, France
15 Amarachi Obiajunwa, Nigeria
16 Laure Ali Annabel, Cameroon
Complete women's freestyle 72kg results
Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton Results
August 17 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  South Korea 2 (21 21)
def Indonesia 0 (11 17)
August 17 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  China 2 (19 21 23)
def Indonesia 1 (21 17 21)
Complete mixed doubles badminton results
Baseball - Men's Baseball Results
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 6
  South Korea 1
def China 0
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 17
  Japan 1
def Canada 0
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 18
  South Korea 9
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 8
Complete men's baseball results
Basketball - Women's Basketball Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 14
  South Korea 72
def Latvia 68
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 15
  Brazil 68
def Belarus 53
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 14
  China 79
def Czech Republic 63
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 15
  United States 96
def New Zealand 60
Complete women's basketball results
Basketball - Men's Basketball Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 13
  Croatia 91
def Iran 57
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 14
  Australia 106
def Lithuania 75
Complete men's basketball results
Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball Results
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  United States 21,25
def Germany 13,23
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Georgia 21,21
def Netherlands 19,19
Complete men's beach volleyball results
Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Results
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  China 21,21
def United States 17,13
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  Brazil 24,21
def Australia 22,14
Complete women's beach volleyball results
Boxing - Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg) Results
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 1
  Manus Boonjumnong, Thailand P,7,5
def Serik Sapiyev, Kazakhstan P,7,5
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 2
  Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo, Cuba P,5,2
def Gennady Kovalev, Russia P,5,2
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 3
  Felix Diaz, Dominican Republic P,11,6
def Morteza Sepahvandi, Iran P,11,6
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 4
  Alexis Vastine, France P,12,4
def Munkh-Erdene Uranchimeg, Mongolia P,12,4
Complete men's light welter weight (64kg) results
Boxing - Men's Welter Weight (69kg) Results
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 1
  Carlos Banteaux Suarez, Cuba P,10,2
def Hosam Abdin, Egypt P,10,2
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 2
  Hanati Silamu, China P,14,4
def Toureano Johnson, Bahamas P,14,4
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 3
  Bakhyt Sarsekbayev, Kazakhstan P,12,7
def Dilshod Mahmudov, Uzbekistan P,12,7
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 4
  Kim Jungjoo, South Korea P,11,9
def Demetrius Andrade, United States P,11,9
Complete men's welter weight (69kg) results
Boxing - Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) Results
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 1
  Osmai Acosta Duarte, Cuba P,7,4
def Ilias Pavlidis, Greece P,7,4
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 2
  Rakhim Chakhkiev, Russia P,18,9
def John Mbumba, France P,18,9
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 3
  Deontay Wilder, United States P,+10,10
def Mohamed Arjaoui, Morocco P,+10,10
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Bout: 4
  Clemente Russo, Italy P,7,4
def Oleksandr Usyk, Ukraine P,7,4
Complete men's heavy weight (91kg) results
Equestrian - Team Jumping Results
August 17 - Round 1 - Heat: 1
1 Switzerland
1 United States
1 Switzerland
1 United States
1 Switzerland
3 Sweden
4 Canada
4 Great Britain
4 Canada
4 Great Britain
6 Netherlands
6 Norway
8 Australia
8 Germany
8 Australia
8 Germany
10 Brazil
11 Mexico
12 Ukraine
13 Saudi Arabia
14 New Zealand
15 Hong Kong
16 China
Complete team jumping results
Equestrian - Individual Jumping Results
August 17 - Preliminaries
1 Tony Andre Hansen, Norway 3
2 Jos Lansink, Belgium 4
2 Eric Lamaze, Canada 4
2 McLain Ward, United States 4
2 Edwina Alexander, Australia 4
6 Ben Maher, Great Britain 5
7 Rodrigo Pessoa, Brazil 7
8 Ian Millar, Canada 8
8 Rolf-Göran Bengtsson, Sweden 8
8 Marc Houtzager, Netherlands 8
8 Denis Lynch, Ireland 8
12 Laura Kraut, United States 9
13 Steve Guerdat, Switzerland 10
14 Niklaus Schurtenberger, Switzerland 12
15 Pius Schwizer, Switzerland 13
16 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum, Germany 14
17 Beezie Madden, United States 15
18 Will Simpson, United States 16
18 Stein Endresen, Norway 16
18 Ramzy Al Duhami, Saudi Arabia 16
18 Angelique Hoorn, Netherlands 16
18 Tim Stockdale, Great Britain 16
23 Jean-Claude van Geenberghe, Ukraine 17
23 Morten Djupvik, Norway 17
23 Antonio Chedraui, Mexico 17
26 Jill Henselwood, Canada 19
27 Bernardo Alves, Brazil 20
27 Peter Eriksson, Sweden 20
29 Laurie Lever, Australia 21
29 Gerco Schroder, Netherlands 21
31 Christian Ahlmann, Germany 22
31 Nick Skelton, Great Britain 22
33 Federico Fernandez, Mexico 24
33 Ludger Beerbaum, Germany 24
33 Kirk Webby, New Zealand 24
36 Matt Williams, Australia 25
37 Taizo Sugitani, Japan 26
38 Christina Liebherr, Switzerland 27
38 Camila Benedicto, Brazil 27
40 Lotta Schultz, Sweden 30
41 Juan Andres Rodriguez, Guatemala 31
42 Helena Lundback, Sweden 37
43 Marco Kutscher, Germany 38
44 Pablo Barrios, Venezuela 43
44 Vincent Voorn, Netherlands 43
46 Patrick Lam, Hong Kong 45
47 Alberto Michan, Mexico 46
48 Mac Cone, Canada WD
49 Peter Mcmahon, Australia DNS
50 Nagel Bjorn, Ukraine 19
51 Eiken Sato, Japan 25
51 Geir Gulliksen, Norway 25
51 Enrique Gonzalez, Mexico 25
54 Bruce Goodin, New Zealand 26
54 Latifah Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 26
54 Kamal Bahamdan, Saudi Arabia 26
57 Kenneth Cheng, Hong Kong 27
58 Faisal Al Shalan, Saudi Arabia 29
59 Jose Larocca, Argentina 30
60 Abdullah Al Saud, Saudi Arabia 40
61 Ibrahim Bisharat, Jordan 41
61 Lyubov Kochetova, Russia 41
63 Samantha Lam, Hong Kong 43
63 Manuel Torres, Colombia 43
65 Katharina Offel, Ukraine 44
66 Huang Zuping, China 46
67 Li Zhenqiang, China 48
68 Zhao Zhiwen, China 49
69 Zhang Bin, China 61
70 Sharn Wordley, New Zealand 72
71 Katie Mcvean, New Zealand 117
72 Pedro Veniss, Brazil EL
72 Jillian Terceira, Bermuda EL
72 Jamal Rahimov, Azerbaijan EL
72 Aleksandr Onishchenko, Ukraine EL
76 Karim El Zoghby, Egypt WD
77 John Whitaker, Great Britain DNS
Complete individual jumping results
Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 11
  China 2
  New Zealand 2
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 12
  Germany 1
def Spain 0
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 11
  Pakistan 3
def South Africa 1
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 12
  Australia 2
  Netherlands 2
Complete men's field hockey results
Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 13
  South Korea 5
def South Africa 2
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 13
  Germany 1
def Japan 0
Complete women's field hockey results
Sailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe Results
August 17 - Final - Race: 6
1 Sarah Steyaert, France 1
2 Xu Lijia, China 2
3 Anna Tunnicliffe, United States 3
4 Gintare Volungeviciute, Lithuania 4
5 Katarzyna Szotynska, Poland 5
6 Evi Van Acker, Belgium 6
7 Petra Niemann, Germany 7
8 Eftychia Mantzaraki, Greece 8
9 Lisa Ross, Canada 9
10 Nathalie Brugger, Switzerland 10
11 Nufar Edelman, Israel 11
12 Sarah Blanck, Australia 12
13 Larissa Nevierov, Italy 13
14 Jo Aleh, New Zealand 14
15 Cecilia Carranza Saroli, Argentina 15
16 Tania Elias Calles, Mexico 16
17 Penny Clark, Great Britain 17
18 Karin Soderstrom, Sweden 18
19 Mateja Petronijevic, Croatia 19
20 Tuula Tenkanen, Finland 20
21 Susana Romero, Spain 21
22 Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus 22
23 Anastasia Chernova, Russia 23
24 Ciara Peelo, Ireland 24
25 Florencia Cerutti, Paraguay 25
26 Paloma Schmidt, Peru 26
27 Man Yi Lo, Singapore 27
28 Cathrine Margrethe Gjerpen, Norway 28
August 17 - Final - Race: 7
1 Xu Lijia, China 1
2 Katarzyna Szotynska, Poland 2
3 Sarah Steyaert, France 3
4 Petra Niemann, Germany 4
5 Eftychia Mantzaraki, Greece 5
6 Cecilia Carranza Saroli, Argentina 6
7 Tania Elias Calles, Mexico 7
8 Sarah Blanck, Australia 8
9 Nufar Edelman, Israel 9
10 Nathalie Brugger, Switzerland 10
11 Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus 11
12 Evi Van Acker, Belgium 12
13 Mateja Petronijevic, Croatia 13
14 Jo Aleh, New Zealand 14
15 Anna Tunnicliffe, United States 15
16 Larissa Nevierov, Italy 16
17 Florencia Cerutti, Paraguay 17
18 Penny Clark, Great Britain 18
19 Susana Romero, Spain 19
20 Tuula Tenkanen, Finland 20
21 Gintare Volungeviciute, Lithuania 21
22 Paloma Schmidt, Peru 22
23 Cathrine Margrethe Gjerpen, Norway 23
24 Anastasia Chernova, Russia 24
25 Ciara Peelo, Ireland 25
26 Man Yi Lo, Singapore 26
27 Karin Soderstrom, Sweden OCS
27 Lisa Ross, Canada OCS
Complete women's single-handed dinghy europe results
Sailing - Women's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 17 - Final - Race: 6
1 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 1
2 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 2
3 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 3
4 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 4
5 Athena Frai, Greece 5
6 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 6
7 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 7
8 Jessica Crisp, Australia 8
9 Bettina Honore, Denmark 9
10 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 10
11 Marina Alabau, Spain 11
12 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 12
13 Yin Jian, China 13
14 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 14
15 Nikola Girke, Canada 15
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 16
17 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 17
18 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 18
19 Faustine Merret, France 19
20 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 20
21 Demita Vega, Mexico 21
22 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 22
23 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 23
24 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 24
25 Diana Detre, Hungary 25
26 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 26
27 Nancy Rios, United States 27
August 17 - Final - Race: 7
1 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 1
2 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 2
3 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 3
4 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 4
5 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 5
6 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 6
7 Yin Jian, China 7
8 Marina Alabau, Spain 8
9 Jessica Crisp, Australia 9
10 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 10
11 Athena Frai, Greece 11
12 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 12
13 Nikola Girke, Canada 13
14 Bettina Honore, Denmark 14
15 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 15
16 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 16
17 Faustine Merret, France 17
18 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 18
19 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 19
20 Demita Vega, Mexico 20
21 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 21
22 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 22
23 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina 23
24 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey 24
25 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 25
26 Diana Detre, Hungary 26
27 Nancy Rios, United States DNF
August 17 - Final - Race: 8
1 Zofia Klepacka, Poland 1
2 Alessandra Sensini, Italy 2
3 Bryony Shaw, Great Britain 3
4 Maayan Davidovich, Israel 4
5 Marina Alabau, Spain 5
6 Barbara Kendall, New Zealand 6
7 Wai Kei Chan, Hong Kong 7
8 Yin Jian, China 8
9 Athena Frai, Greece 9
10 Irina Konstantinova, Bulgaria 10
11 Yasuko Kosuge, Japan 11
12 Olha Maslivets, Ukraine 12
13 Jannicke Staalstroem, Norway 13
14 Jessica Crisp, Australia 14
15 Bettina Honore, Denmark 15
16 Tuuli Petaja, Finland 16
17 Patricia Freitas, Brazil 17
18 Faustine Merret, France 18
19 Demita Vega, Mexico 19
20 Diana Detre, Hungary 20
21 Tatiana Bazyuk, Russia 21
22 Gavriella Chatzidamianou, Cyprus 22
23 Napalai Tansai, Thailand 23
24 Sedef Koktenturk, Turkey DNF
24 Nikola Girke, Canada DNF
24 Nancy Rios, United States DNF
24 Florencia Gutierrez, Argentina DNF
Complete women's windsurfer mistral results
Sailing - Men's Windsurfer Mistral Results
August 17 - Final - Race: 6
1 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 1
2 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 2
3 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 3
4 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 4
5 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 5
6 Shahar Zubari, Israel 6
7 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 7
8 Julien Bontemps, France 8
9 Ivan Pastor, Spain 9
10 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 10
11 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 11
12 Zac Plavsic, Canada 12
13 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 13
14 Wang Aichen, China 14
15 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 15
16 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 16
17 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 17
18 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 18
19 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 19
20 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 20
21 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 21
22 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 22
23 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 23
24 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 24
25 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 25
26 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 26
27 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 27
28 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 28
29 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 29
30 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 30
31 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 31
32 Benjamin Barger, United States 32
33 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 33
34 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 34
35 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 35
August 17 - Final - Race: 7
1 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 1
2 Julien Bontemps, France 2
3 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 3
4 Ivan Pastor, Spain 4
5 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 5
6 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 6
7 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 7
8 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan 8
9 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 9
10 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 10
11 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 11
12 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 12
13 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 13
14 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 14
15 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 15
16 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 16
17 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 17
18 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 18
19 Shahar Zubari, Israel 19
20 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 20
21 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 21
22 Wang Aichen, China 22
23 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 23
24 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine 24
25 Benjamin Barger, United States 25
26 Zac Plavsic, Canada 26
27 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 27
28 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 28
29 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 29
30 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 30
31 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 31
32 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 32
33 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 33
34 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 34
35 Santiago Grillo, Colombia 35
August 17 - Final - Race: 8
1 Przemek Miarczynski, Poland 1
2 Casper Bouman, Netherlands 2
3 Joao Rodrigues, Portugal 3
4 Ivan Pastor, Spain 4
5 Nick Dempsey, Great Britain 5
6 Tom Ashley, New Zealand 6
7 Ricardo Santos, Brazil 7
8 Richard Stauffacher, Switzerland 8
9 Aron Gadorfalvi, Hungary 9
10 Julien Bontemps, France 10
11 Lee Taehoon, South Korea 11
12 Zac Plavsic, Canada 12
13 Jonas Kaeldsoe Poulsen, Denmark 13
14 Wang Aichen, China 14
15 Nikolaos Kaklamanakis, Greece 15
16 Mariano Daniel Reuteman, Argentina 16
17 Benjamin Barger, United States 17
18 Shahar Zubari, Israel 18
19 Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus 19
20 Ek Boonsawad, Thailand 20
21 David Mauricio Mier Y Teran Cuevas, Mexico 21
22 Luka Mratovic, Croatia 22
23 Ertugrul Icingir, Turkey 23
24 Fabian Heidegger, Italy 24
25 Johannes Ahun, Estonia 25
26 Mikalai Zhukavets, Belarus 26
27 King Yin Chan, Hong Kong 27
28 Carlos Julio Flores Perez, Venezuela 28
29 Patrik Pollak, Slovakia 29
30 I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana, Indonesia 30
31 Alexey Tokarev, Russia 31
32 Maksym Oberemko, Ukraine DQ
32 Santiago Grillo, Colombia DNF
32 Makoto Tomizawa, Japan DQ
32 Chang Hao, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) DNF
Complete men's windsurfer mistral results
Sailing - Open Multihull Tornado Results
August 17 - Final - Race: 4
1 Australia 1
2 Italy 2
3 Netherlands 3
4 Spain 4
5 Germany 5
6 Belgium 6
7 Greece 7
8 Great Britain 8
9 Canada 9
10 Austria 10
11 United States 11
12 Argentina 12
13 Ukraine 13
14 China DNF
14 France DNS
August 17 - Final - Race: 5
1 Canada 1
2 Greece 2
3 Belgium 3
4 Argentina 4
5 Australia 5
6 Germany 6
7 Spain 7
8 Italy 8
9 France 9
10 Netherlands 10
11 Austria 11
12 United States 12
13 China 13
14 Great Britain 14
15 Ukraine 15
Complete open multihull tornado results
Sailing - Men's Keelboat Star Results
August 17 - Final - Race: 4
1 Brazil 1
2 Poland 2
3 Sweden 3
4 France 4
5 Great Britain 5
6 Austria 6
7 Italy 7
8 Germany 8
9 Switzerland 9
10 Ireland 10
11 New Zealand 11
12 United States 12
13 Croatia 13
14 China 14
15 Australia 15
16 Portugal OCS
August 17 - Final - Race: 5
1 New Zealand 1
2 Australia 2
3 Germany 3
4 Croatia 4
5 Switzerland 5
6 Sweden 6
7 France 7
8 Great Britain 8
9 Brazil 9
10 Poland 10
11 Italy 11
12 Ireland 12
13 Portugal 13
14 Austria 14
15 United States 15
16 China 16
Complete men's keelboat star results
Softball - Women's Softball Results
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 22
  Japan 5
def Venezuela 2
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 23
  Australia 4
def Canada 0
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 24
  United States 8
def Netherlands 0
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 25
  Netherlands 4
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 2
Complete women's softball results
Table Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis Results
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 1
  Fen Yang, Congo (Brazzaville) 4 (4, 11, 9, 11, 13, 11)
def Crystal Huang, United States 2 (11, 8, 11, 5, 11, 9)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 2
  Pan Li-Chun, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 4 (11, 11, 11, 11)
def Shimaa Abdelaziz, Egypt 0 (4, 4, 2, 1)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 3
  Margaryta Pesotska, Ukraine 4 (11, 11, 11, 11)
def Marina Shumakova, Kazakhstan 0 (8, 6, 6, 6)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 4
  Miao Miao, Australia 4 (11, 11, 11, 14)
def Cecilia Offiong, Nigeria 0 (7, 5, 5, 12)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 5
  Lian Qian, Dominican Republic 4 (11, 11, 11, 11)
def Agum Fomum Victorine, Cameroon 0 (3, 1, 6, 5)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 6
  Ruta Paskauskiene, Lithuania 4 (11, 11, 15, 11)
def Mariany Nonaka, Brazil 0 (3, 6, 13, 3)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 7
  Mo Zhang, Canada 4 (11, 11, 12, 11)
def Paula Medina, Colombia 0 (5, 5, 10, 8)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 8
  Dana Hadacova, Czech Republic 4 (11, 11, 11, 11)
def Zeina Shaban, Jordan 0 (3, 6, 8, 5)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 9
  Fabiola Isabel Ramos Portillo, Venezuela 4 (5, 16, 11, 11, 11)
def Judy Long, Canada 1 (11, 14, 8, 7, 9)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 10
  Tetyana Sorochynska, Ukraine 4 (11, 11, 12, 11)
def Noha Hassan, Egypt 0 (5, 4, 10, 7)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 12
  Stephanie Sang, Australia 4 (11, 10, 11, 11, 11)
def Bosede Kaffo, Nigeria 1 (8, 12, 9, 2, 7)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Eva Odorova, Slovakia 4 (11, 11, 11, 11)
def Priscilla Tommy, Vanuatu 0 (5, 7, 2, 3)
August 17 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Andrea Bakula, Croatia 4 (12, 11, 11, 11)
def Yadira Silva, Mexico 0 (10, 8, 2, 8)
Complete women's singles table tennis results
Team Handball - Men's Handball Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 13
  Spain 36
def Brazil 35
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 13
  Iceland 32
  Egypt 32
Complete men's handball results
Team Handball - Women's Handball Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 14
  Norway 24
def Romania 23
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 15
  China 21
def France 18
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 14
  Russia 30
def Germany 29
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 15
  South Korea 33
def Hungary 22
Complete women's handball results
Tennis - Women's Singles Tennis Results
August 17 - Final - Gold Medal Match
  Elena Dementieva, Russia 2 (3, 7, 6)
def Dinara Safina, Russia 1 (6, 5, 3)
August 17 - Final - Bronze Medal Match
  Vera Zvonareva, Russia 2 (6, 7)
def Na Li, China 0 (0, 5)
Complete women's singles tennis results
Track and Field - Women's 400m Hurdles Results
August 17 - Round 1
1 Melaine Walker, Jamaica 54.46
2 Ekaterina Bikert, Russia 55.15
3 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Ukraine 55.18
4 Tasha Danvers, Great Britain 55.19
5 Cvetelina Kirilova, Bulgaria 55.22
6 Anastasia Ott, Russia 55.34
7 Anna Jesien, Poland 55.35
8 Tiffany Ross-Williams, United States 55.51
9 Irina Obedina, Russia 55.71
10 Nickiesha Wilson, Jamaica 55.75
11 Satomi Kubokura, Japan 55.82
12 Zuzana Hejnova, Czech Republic 55.91
13 Queen Quedith Harrison, United States 55.96
14 Angela Morosanu, Romania 56.07
15 Sheena Johnson, United States 56.12
16 Aissata Soulama, Burkina Faso 56.37
17 Shevon Stoddart, Jamaica 56.52
18 Nikolina Horvat, Croatia 56.65
19 Tatyana Azarova, Kazakhstan 56.88
20 Muna Gabir, Sudan 57.16
21 Ieva Zunda, Latvia 57.43
22 Lucimar Teodoro, Brazil 57.68
23 Josanne Lucas, Trinidad and Tobago 57.76
24 Carole Madeleine Kaboud Mebam, Cameroon 57.81
25 Michelle Carey, Ireland 57.99
26 Laia Forcadell, Spain 58.64
27 Galina Pedan, Kyrgyzstan 1:00.31
Complete women's 400m hurdles results
Track and Field - Women's 100m Hurdles Results
August 17 - Preliminaries
1 Josephine Nnkiruka Onyia, Spain 12.68
2 Susanna Kallur, Sweden 12.68
3 Vonnette Dixon, Jamaica 12.69
3 Bridgitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica 12.69
5 Lolo Jones, United States 12.71
6 Dawn Harper, United States 12.73
7 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada 12.75
8 Delloreen Ennis-London, Jamaica 12.82
9 Sally Mclellan, Australia 12.83
10 Anay Tejeda, Cuba 12.84
11 Damu Cherry, United States 12.92
12 Nevin Yanit, Turkey 12.94
13 Carolin Nytra, Germany 12.95
14 Sarah Claxton, Great Britain 12.97
15 Reina Flor Okori, France 12.98
15 Aurelia Kollasch, Poland 12.98
17 Anastassiya Pilipenko, Kazakhstan 12.99
18 Aleesha Barber, Trinidad and Tobago 13.01
19 Christina Vukicevic, Norway 13.05
20 Tatiana Dektyareva, Russia 13.05
21 Ievgeniia Snigur, Ukraine 13.06
22 Yuliya Kondakova, Russia 13.07
23 Angela Whyte, Canada 13.11
24 Micol Cattaneo, Italy 13.13
25 Lucie Skrobakova, Czech Republic 13.18
25 Aleksandra Antonova, Russia 13.18
27 Natalya Ivoninskaya, Kazakhstan 13.20
28 Derval O'rourke, Ireland 13.22
29 Nadine Faustin, Haiti 13.25
30 Olutoyin Augustine, Nigeria 13.34
31 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya, Belarus 13.39
32 Yenima Barrizontes, Cuba 13.43
33 Maila Machado, Brazil 13.45
34 Dedeh Erawati, Indonesia 13.49
35 Flora Rentoumi, Greece 13.56
36 Edit Vari, Hungary 13.59
37 Miriam Bobkova, Slovakia 13.65
38 Fadwa Albouza, Syria 14.24
39 Jeimmy Julissa Bernardez Santos, Honduras 14.29
N/A Fatmata Fofanah, Guinea DNF
Complete women's 100m hurdles results
Track and Field - Men's 1500m Results
August 17 - Semifinal
1 Asbel Kiprop, Kenya 3:37.04
2 Rasheed Ramzi, Brunei Darussalam 3:37.11
3 Abdalaati Iguider, Morocco 3:37.21
4 Juan Carlos Higuero, Spain 3:37.31
5 Mehdi Baala, France 3:37.47
5 Andrew Baddeley, Great Britain 3:37.47
5 Christian Obrist, Italy 3:37.47
8 Augustine Choge, Kenya 3:37.54
9 Nick Willis, New Zealand 3:37.54
10 Belal Mansoor Ali, Brunei Darussalam 3:37.60
11 Juan Van Deventer, South Africa 3:37.75
12 Daham Najm Bashair, Qatar 3:37.77
13 Bernard Lagat, United States 3:37.79
14 Deresse Mekonnen Tsigu, Ethiopia 3:37.85
15 Carsten Schlangen, Germany 3:37.94
16 Nathan Brannen, Canada 3:39.10
17 Tarek Boukenza, Algeria 3:39.73
18 Mulugeta Wendimu Genbere, Ethiopia 3:40.16
19 Kevin Sullivan, Canada 3:40.30
20 Anter Zerguelaine, Algeria 3:40.64
21 Mohamed Moustaoui, Morocco 3:40.90
22 Lopez Lomong, United States 3:41.00
23 Arturo Casado, Spain 3:41.57
24 Leonel Manzano, United States 3:50.33
Complete men's 1500m results
Track and Field - Men's Triple Jump Results
August 17 - Qualifying
1 Phillips Idowu, Great Britain 17.44
2 Nelson Evora, Portugal 17.34
3 Li Yanxi, China 17.30
4 Arnie David Girat, Cuba 17.30
5 Leevan Sands, Bahamas 17.25
6 Igor Spasovkhodskiy, Russia 17.23
7 Onochie Achike, Great Britain 17.18
8 Marian Oprea, Romania 17.17
9 Jadel Gregorio, Brazil 17.15
10 Hector Fuentes, Cuba 17.14
11 Momchil Karailiev, Bulgaria 17.12
12 Viktor Kuznyetsov, Ukraine 17.11
13 Alexis Copello, Cuba 17.09
14 Dmitrij Valukevic, Slovakia 17.08
15 Randy Lewis, Grenada 17.06
16 Mykola Savolainen, Ukraine 17.00
17 Alexander Petrenko, Russia 16.97
18 Kim Deokhyeon, South Korea 16.88
19 Rafeeq Curry, United States 16.88
20 Nathan Douglas, Great Britain 16.72
21 Fabrizio Donato, Italy 16.70
22 Danil Burkenya, Russia 16.69
23 Dimitrios Tsiamis, Greece 16.65
24 Vladimir Letnicov, Moldova 16.62
25 Kenta Bell, United States 16.55
26 Viktor Iastrebov, Ukraine 16.52
27 Dzmitry Platnitski, Belarus 16.51
28 Jefferson Sabino, Brazil 16.45
29 Colomba Fofana, France 16.42
30 Roman Valiyev, Kazakhstan 16.20
31 Ibrahim Babikir I Mohamdein, Qatar 16.03
32 Lucien Hugo Mamba Schlick, Cameroon 16.01
33 Aarik Wilson, United States 15.97
34 Gu Junjie, China 15.94
35 Renjith Maheswary, India 15.77
36 Zhong Minwei, China 15.59
37 Redzep Selman, Macedonia 15.29
N/A Tarik Bouguetaib, Morocco NM
N/A Ndiss Kaba Badji, Senegal NM
Complete men's triple jump results
Track and Field - Men's 200m Results
August 17 - Round 1
1 Brian Dzingai, Zimbabwe 20.25
2 Christian Malcolm, Great Britain 20.42
3 Wallace Spearmon, United States 20.46
4 Marlon Devonish, Great Britain 20.49
5 Christopher Williams, Jamaica 20.53
6 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norway 20.54
7 Kim Collins, Saint Kitts and Nevis 20.55
8 Aaron Armstrong, Trinidad and Tobago 20.57
9 Rondell Sorillo, Trinidad and Tobago 20.58
9 Brendan Christian, Antigua and Barbuda 20.58
9 Shinji Takahira, Japan 20.58
12 Paul Hession, Ireland 20.59
13 Jared Connaughton, Canada 20.60
14 Shawn Crawford, United States 20.61
15 Obinna Metu, Nigeria 20.62
15 Visa Hongisto, Finland 20.62
17 Marcin Jedrusinski, Poland 20.64
17 Usain Bolt, Jamaica 20.64
19 Kristof Beyens, Belgium 20.69
20 Amr Seoud, Egypt 20.75
21 Roman Smirnov, Russia 20.76
22 Walter Dix, United States 20.77
23 Ramil Guliyev, Azerbaijan 20.78
24 Churandy Martina, Netherlands Antilles 20.78
25 Cruz Rolando Palacios Castillo, Honduras 20.81
26 Sandro Viana, Brazil 20.84
27 Marvin Anderson, Jamaica 20.85
28 Marc Schneeberger, Switzerland 20.86
29 Thuso Mpuang, South Africa 20.87
29 Angel David Rodriguez, Spain 20.87
31 Matic Osovnikar, Slovenia 20.89
32 Chris Lloyd, Dominica 20.90
33 Seth Amoo, Ghana 20.91
34 Shingo Suetsugu, Japan 20.93
34 Viera, Uruguay 20.93
34 Jamial Rolle, Bahamas 20.93
37 Stephan Buckland, Mauritius 20.98
37 Marco Cribari, Switzerland 20.98
37 James Dolphin, New Zealand 20.98
40 Omar Juma Alsalfa, United Arab Emirates 21.00
41 Jiri Vojtik, Czech Republic 21.05
42 Jose Eduardo Acevedo Herrera, Venezuela 21.06
42 Zhang Peimeng, China 21.06
44 Fanuel Kenosi, Botswana 21.09
45 Daniel Grueso, Colombia 21.15
45 Bruno Barros, Brazil 21.15
47 Cristian Reyes, Chile 21.20
48 Ronalds Arajs, Latvia 21.22
49 Franklin Nazareno, Ecuador 21.26
50 Adam Harris, Guyana 21.36
51 Igor Bodrov, Ukraine 21.38
52 Arnaldo Abrantes, Portugal 21.46
53 Jayson Jones, Belize 21.54
54 Khalil Al Hanahneh, Jordan 21.55
54 Desislav Gunev, Bulgaria 21.55
56 Vyacheslav Muravyev, Kazakhstan 21.68
56 Nabie Foday Fofanah, Guinea 21.68
58 Mohamad Siraj Tamim, Lebanon 21.80
59 Solomon Bayoh, Sierra Leone 22.16
60 Nicolai Portelli, Malta 22.31
60 Oleg Juravlyov, Uzbekistan 22.31
62 Juan Zeledon, Nicaragua 23.39
N/A Francis Obikwelu, Portugal DNS
N/A Brian Barnett, Canada DNF
N/A Alex Nelson, Great Britain DNS
N/A Samuel Adelebari Francis, Qatar DNS
Complete men's 200m results
Track and Field - Women's Hammer Throw Results
August 17 - Qualifying
1 Yipsi Moreno, Cuba 73.92
2 Zhang Wenxiu, China 73.36
3 Martina Hrasnova, Slovakia 72.87
4 Manuela Montebrun, France 72.81
5 Clarissa Claretti, Italy 71.82
6 Anita Wlodarczyk, Poland 71.76
7 Betty Heidler, Germany 71.51
8 Darya Pchelnik, Belarus 71.30
9 Elena Priyma, Russia 70.69
10 Kamila Skolimowska, Poland 69.79
11 Aksana Miankova, Belarus 69.77
12 Styliani Papadopoulou, Greece 69.36
13 Maryia Smaliachkova, Belarus 69.22
14 Stephanie Falzon, France 68.93
15 Arasay Thondike, Cuba 68.74
16 Ivana Brkljacic, Croatia 68.38
17 Sviatlana Sudak, Turkey 68.22
18 Bianca Florentina Perie, Romania 68.21
19 Iryna Novozhylova, Ukraine 68.11
20 Anna Bulgakova, Russia 68.04
21 Amber Campbell, United States 67.86
22 Elena Konevtsova, Russia 67.83
23 Eileen O'keeffe, Ireland 67.66
24 Kathrin Klaas, Germany 67.54
25 Iryna Syekachova, Ukraine 67.47
26 Lenka Ledvinova, Czech Republic 67.17
27 Inna Sayenko, Ukraine 66.92
28 Alexandra Papageorgiou, Greece 66.72
29 Jennifer Dahlgren, Argentina 66.35
30 Merja Korpela, Finland 66.29
31 Yunaika Crawford, Cuba 66.16
32 Wang Zheng, China 65.64
33 Sultana Frizell, Canada 65.44
34 Eva Orban, Hungary 65.41
35 Zoe Derham, Great Britain 64.74
36 Eli Johana Moreno, Colombia 64.66
37 Zalina Marghieva, Moldova 64.20
38 Malgorzata Zadura, Poland 64.13
39 Loree Smith, United States 63.60
40 Candice Scott, Trinidad and Tobago 63.03
41 Berta Castells, Spain 62.44
42 Silvia Salis, Italy 62.28
43 Marina Marghiev, Moldova 62.12
44 Paraskevi Theodorou, Cyprus 61.00
45 Sanja Gavrilovic, Croatia 60.55
46 Vania Silva, Portugal 59.42
47 Galina Mityaeva, Tajikistan 51.38
N/A Amelie Perrin, France NM
N/A Jessica Cosby, United States NM
N/A Georgina Toth, Cameroon NM
Complete women's hammer throw results
Track and Field - Men's 400m Results
August 17 - Round 1
1 Chris Brown, Bahamas 44.79
2 Joel Milburn, Australia 44.80
3 Johan Wissman, Sweden 44.81
4 Senga Gary Kikaya, Congo 44.89
5 Andrew Steele, Great Britain 44.94
6 LaShawn Merritt, United States 44.96
7 Martyn Rooney, Great Britain 45.00
8 Leslie Djhone, France 45.12
9 Renny Quow, Trinidad and Tobago 45.13
10 Sean Wroe, Australia 45.17
10 Michael Mathieu, Bahamas 45.17
12 Saul Weipogwa, Nigeria 45.19
13 David Neville, United States 45.22
13 Ricardo Chambers, Jamaica 45.22
15 Jeremy Wariner, United States 45.23
16 Claudio Licciardello, Italy 45.25
17 Jonathan Borlee, Belgium 45.25
18 Nery Brenes, Costa Rica 45.36
18 Tabarie Henry, U.S. Virgin Islands 45.36
20 Williams Collazo, Cuba 45.37
21 Kevin Borlee, Belgium 45.43
22 Godday James, Nigeria 45.49
23 Denis Alexeev, Russia 45.52
24 Cedric Van Branteghem, Belgium 45.54
25 Michael Blackwood, Jamaica 45.56
26 Ato Modibo, Trinidad and Tobago 45.63
27 Sanjay Ayre, Jamaica 45.66
28 Tyler Christopher, Canada 45.67
29 David Gillick, Ireland 45.83
30 Young Talkmore Nyongani, Zimbabwe 45.89
31 Andretti Bain, Bahamas 45.96
32 Maksim Dyldin, Russia 46.03
33 Eric Milazar, Mauritius 46.06
34 Erison Hurtault, Dominica 46.10
35 Alleyne Francique, Grenada 46.15
36 Mykhaylo Knysh, Ukraine 46.28
36 Arismendy Peguero Matos, Dominican Republic 46.28
38 Gakologelwang Masheto, Botswana 46.29
39 Joel Phillip, Grenada 46.30
40 Niko Verekauta, Fiji 46.32
41 Andrés Silva, Uruguay 46.34
42 Rudolf Gotz, Czech Republic 46.38
43 Yuzo Kanemaru, Japan 46.39
44 Felix Martinez Cuevas, Puerto Rico 46.46
45 Geiner Mosquera, Colombia 46.59
46 Fernando Almeida, Brazil 46.60
47 Lewis Banda, Zimbabwe 46.76
48 Vincent Mumo Kiilu, Kenya 46.79
49 Mathieu Gnanligo Fousseni, Benin 47.10
50 Nagm Eldin Ali, Sudan 47.12
51 Daniel Dabrowski, Poland 47.83
52 Siraj Williams, Liberia 47.89
53 Ivano Bucci, San Marino 48.54
54 Naiel Santiago D'almeida, Sao Tome and Principe 49.08
55 Liu Xiaosheng, China 53.11
N/A Calfornia Molefe, Botswana DNS
Complete men's 400m results
Track and Field - Men's High Jump Results
August 17 - Qualifying
1 Germaine Mason, Great Britain 2.29
1 Jesse Lima, Brazil 2.29
1 Tomas Janku, Czech Republic 2.29
1 Jaroslav Baba, Czech Republic 2.29
5 Raul-Roland Spank, Germany 2.29
6 Martyn Bernard, Great Britain 2.29
6 Andrey Silnov, Russia 2.29
6 Stefan Holm, Sweden 2.29
9 Rozle Prezelj, Slovenia 2.25
9 Yaroslav Rybakov, Russia 2.25
9 Filippo Campioli, Italy 2.25
12 Tom Parsons, Great Britain 2.25
13 Andra Manson, United States 2.25
14 Mickaël Hanany, France 2.25
14 Andrea Bettinelli, Italy 2.25
14 Viatcheslav Voronin, Russia 2.25
17 Dragutin Topic, Serbia Republic 2.25
18 Kyriakos Ioannou, Cyprus 2.25
19 Jesse Williams, United States 2.25
19 Mike Mason, Canada 2.25
21 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk, Ukraine 2.20
21 Niki Palli, Israel 2.20
21 Donald Thomas, Bahamas 2.20
24 Michal Bieniek, Poland 2.20
24 Majed Aldin Gazal, Syria 2.20
26 Dusty Jonas, United States 2.20
26 Linus Thornblad, Sweden 2.20
28 James Grayman, Antigua and Barbuda 2.20
29 Kabelo Kgosiemang, Botswana 2.20
29 Javier Bermejo, Spain 2.20
29 Alessandro Talotti, Italy 2.20
32 Hup Wei Lee, Malaysia 2.20
33 Iurii Krimarenko, Ukraine 2.15
33 Gerardo Martinez, Mexico 2.15
33 Peter Horak, Slovakia 2.15
36 Naoyuki Daigo, Japan 2.15
37 Sergey Zassimovich, Kazakhstan 2.10
37 Konstantinos Baniotis, Greece 2.10
39 Oleksandr Nartov, Ukraine 2.10
N/A Huang Haiqiang, China NM
Complete men's high jump results
Track and Field - Women's 400m Results
August 17 - Semifinal
1 Sanya Richards, United States 49.90
2 Christine Ohuruogu, Great Britain 50.14
3 Shermaine Williams, Jamaica 50.28
4 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Russia 50.30
5 Tatiana Firova, Russia 50.31
6 Yulia Gushchina, Russia 50.48
7 Amantle Montsho, Botswana 50.54
8 Rosemarie Whyte, Jamaica 50.63
9 Nicola Sanders, Great Britain 50.71
10 Libania Grenot Martinez, Italy 50.83
11 Allann Pompey, Guyana 50.93
12 Novelene Williams, Jamaica 51.06
13 Mary Wineberg, United States 51.13
14 Folashade Abugan, Nigeria 51.30
15 Christine Amertil, Bahamas 51.51
16 Indira Terrero, Cuba 51.80
17 DeeDee Trotter, United States 51.87
17 Joy Amechi Eze, Nigeria 51.87
19 Lee McConnell, Great Britain 52.11
20 Carline Muir, Canada 52.37
21 Ajoke Odumosu, Nigeria 52.45
22 Racheal Nachula, Zambia 52.67
23 Gabriela Medina, Mexico 52.97
24 Nwal Eljack, Sudan 54.18
Complete women's 400m results
Track and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles Results
August 17 - Round 1
1 David Oliver, United States 13.30
2 Paulo Villar, Colombia 13.37
3 Ryan Brathwaite, Barbados 13.38
4 Dayron Robles, Cuba 13.39
5 Jackson Amadeo Quinonez, Spain 13.41
6 David Payne, United States 13.42
7 Petr Svoboda, Czech Republic 13.43
8 Shamar Sands, Bahamas 13.45
9 Konstantinos Douvalidis Riks, Greece 13.49
10 Gregory Sedoc, Netherlands 13.50
11 Ladji Doucoure, France 13.52
12 Shi Dongpeng, China 13.53
12 Artur Noga, Poland 13.53
14 Marcel van der Westen, Netherlands 13.54
15 Andy Turner, Great Britain 13.56
15 Allan Scott, Great Britain 13.56
17 Ji Wei, China 13.57
18 Selim Adewunmi Nurudeen, Nigeria 13.58
19 Ronald Forbes, Cayman Islands 13.59
19 Igor Peremota, Russia 13.59
21 Richard Phillips, Jamaica 13.60
21 Samuel Coco-Villoin, France 13.60
23 Maurice Wignall, Jamaica 13.61
23 Daniel Kiss, Hungary 13.61
25 Mohammed Essa M A Al-Thawadi, Qatar 13.64
26 Lee Jungjoon, South Korea 13.65
27 Mikel Thomas, Trinidad and Tobago 13.69
28 Hector Cotto Gonzalez, Puerto Rico 13.72
29 David Ilariani, Georgia 13.75
30 Dudley Dorival, Haiti 13.78
31 Anselmo Silva, Brazil 13.81
32 Damjan Zlatnar, Slovenia 13.84
33 Maksim Lynsha, Belarus 13.86
34 Stanislav Sajdok, Czech Republic 13.89
35 Evgeny Borisov, Russia 13.90
36 Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja, Madagascar 13.91
37 Masato Naito, Japan 13.96
38 Oleg Normatov, Uzbekistan 14.00
39 Juraj Grabusic, Croatia 14.18
40 Abdul Rashid, Pakistan 14.52
N/A Terrence Trammell, United States DNF
N/A Stanislavs Olijars, Latvia DNS
N/A Liu Xiang, China DNF
Complete men's 110m hurdles results
Track Cycling - Men's Sprint Results
August 17 - 1/8 final - Heat: 1
1 Chris Hoy, Great Britain 10.636
2 Kazuki Watanabe, Japan
Complete men's sprint results
Track Cycling - Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Results
August 17 - First round - Heat: 1
1 Denmark 3:56.831
2 France DSQ
August 17 - First round - Heat: 2
1 Australia 3:58.633
2 Netherlands OVL
August 17 - First round - Heat: 3
1 New Zealand 3:57.536
2 Spain OVL
August 17 - First round - Heat: 4
1 Great Britain 3:55.202
2 Russia OVL
Complete men's 4000m team pursuit results
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 13
  Bulgaria 3(23,25,25,25)
def Venezuela 1(25,19,16,22)
Complete men's volleyball results
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 13
  Cuba 3(25,25,25)
def Venezuela 0(20,20,19)
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 14
  United States 3(18,25,19,25,15)
def Poland 2(25,21,25,19,13)
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 15
  China 3(26,25,25)
def Japan 0(24,16,14)
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 14
  Brazil 3(25,25,25)
def Italy 0(16,22,17)
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 15
  Russia 3(25,25,25)
def Serbia Republic 0(21,16,20)
Complete women's volleyball results
Water Polo - Women's Water Polo Results
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Australia 12
def China 11
August 17 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Netherlands 13
def Italy 11
Complete women's water polo results
Water Polo - Men's Water Polo Results
August 17 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 13
  Hungary 12
def Canada 3
August 17 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 13
  Italy 13
def Serbia Republic 12
Complete men's water polo results