2008 Summer Olympics Results - Archery

Archery - Men's Individual Archery Results
August 15
Gold Viktor Ruban, Ukraine
Silver Park Kyung-Mo, South Korea
Bronze Bair Badenov, Russia
4 Juan Rene Serrano, Mexico
5 Juan Carlos Stevens, Cuba
6 Ryuichi Moriya, Japan
6 Victor Wunderle, United States
8 Chu Sian Cheng, Malaysia
9 Im Dong-Hyun, South Korea
10 Jay Lyon, Canada
10 Balginima Tsyrempilov, Russia
12 Jacek Proc, Poland
13 Maksim Kunda, Belarus
14 Rafal Dobrowolski, Poland
14 Lee Chang-Hwan, South Korea
16 Alan Wills, Great Britain
17 Daniel Morillo, Spain
17 Oleksandr Serdyuk, Ukraine
19 Ha-Neul Kim, Australia
19 Magnus Petersson, Sweden
19 Kuo Cheng Wei, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
22 Marco Galiazzo, Italy
22 Wang Cheng Pang, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
22 Yusuf Goktug Ergin, Turkey
25 Mangal Singh Champia, India
25 Ilario di Buo', Italy
27 Brady Ellison, United States
28 Richard Johnson, United States
29 Michael Naray, Australia
30 Matti Hatava, Finland
31 Alexandru Bodnar, Romania
31 Chen Szu Yuan, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
33 Li Wenquan, China
33 Takaharu Furukawa, Japan
35 Romain Girouille, France
36 Laurence Godfrey, Great Britain
36 Piotr Piatek, Poland
36 Andrey Abramov, Russia
39 Crispin Duenas, Canada
39 Jiang Lin, China
41 Calvin Hartley, South Africa
41 Markiyan Ivashko, Ukraine
43 Xue Hai Feng, China
43 Jean-Charles Valladont, France
43 Muhammad Marbawi Bin Sulaiman, Malaysia
43 Myo Aung Nay, Burma (Myanmar)
47 Jens Pieper, Germany
47 Wan Mohd Khalmizam Wan Abd Aziz, Malaysia
49 Simon Terry, Great Britain
50 Nuno Pombo, Portugal
50 Ali Salem, Qatar
52 Daniel Pavlov, Bulgaria
52 Luis Eduardo Velez Sanchez, Mexico
52 Mark Javier, Philippines
55 Matthew Gray, Australia
56 Martin Bulir, Czech Republic
56 Tashi Peljor, Bhutan
58 Luiz Gustavo Trainini, Brazil
58 Mauro Nespoli, Italy
60 Vaezi Hojjatolah, Iran
61 Niels Dall, Denmark
62 Maged Youssef, Egypt
63 John Burnes, Canada
64 Joseph Walter Muaausa, Samoa
Complete men's individual archery results
Archery - Women's Individual Archery Results
August 14
Gold Zhang Juan Juan, China
Silver Park Sung-Hyun, South Korea
Bronze Yun Ok-Hee, South Korea
4 Kwon Un Sil, North Korea
5 Khatuna Lorig, United States
6 Nami Hayakawa, Japan
7 Joo Hyun-Jung, South Korea
8 Mariana Avitia, Mexico
9 Khatuna Narimanidze, Georgia
10 Berengere Schuh, France
11 Chen Ling, China
11 Elpida Romantzi, Greece
13 Aida Roman, Mexico
14 Natalia Erdyniyeva, Russia
15 Naomi Folkard, Great Britain
16 Ana Maria Rendon, Colombia
17 Alison Williamson, Great Britain
17 Malgorzata Cwienczek, Poland
19 Natalia Valeeva, Italy
20 Marie-Pier Beaudet, Canada
20 Anja Hitzler, Germany
22 Miroslava Dagbaeva, Russia
23 Katsiarina Muliuk, Belarus
23 Yuan Shu Chi, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
23 Victoria Koval, Ukraine
26 Iwona Marcinkiewicz, Poland
26 Jennifer Nichols, United States
28 Kristine Esebua, Georgia
29 Sayoko Kitabatake, Japan
30 Pranitha Vardineni, India
31 Leydis Brito, Venezuela
32 Charlotte Burgess, Great Britain
33 Dola Banerjee, India
34 Barbora Horackova, Czech Republic
34 Pia Carmen Lionetti, Italy
34 Son Hye Yong, North Korea
37 Sophie Dodemont, France
37 Elena Tonetta, Italy
37 Rina Dewi Puspitasari, Indonesia
40 Virginie Arnold, France
40 Anatassiya Bannova, Kazakhstan
42 Guo Dan, China
43 Elena Mousikou, Cyprus
43 Zekiye Keskin Satir, Turkey
45 Yuki Hayashi, Japan
45 Nathalie Dielen, Switzerland
45 Albina Kamaletdinova, Tajikistan
48 Alexandra Feeney, Australia
48 Evangelia Psarra, Greece
48 Laishram Bombayla Devi, India
48 Justyna Mospinek, Poland
48 Ika Yuliana Rochmawati, Indonesia
48 Natalia Sanchez, Colombia
54 Jane Waller, Australia
54 Louise Laursen, Denmark
56 Wei Pi-Hsiu, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
57 Wu Hui Ju, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
57 Sigrid Romero, Colombia
59 Tetyana Berezhna, Ukraine
59 Dorji Dema, Bhutan
59 Veronique Marrier D'unienville, Mauritius
62 Najmeh Abtin, Iran
63 Soha Abed Elaal, Egypt
64 Khadija Abbouda, Morocco
Complete women's individual archery results
Archery - Women's Team Archery Results
August 8
Gold South Korea (Park Sung-Hyun, Yun Ok-Hee, Joo Hyun-Jung)
Silver China (Zhang Juan Juan, Chen Ling, Guo Dan)
Bronze France (Virginie Arnold, Sophie Dodemont, Berengere Schuh)
4 Great Britain (Alison Williamson, Charlotte Burgess, Naomi Folkard)
5 Italy (Pia Carmen Lionetti, Elena Tonetta, Natalia Valeeva)
6 Poland (Justyna Mospinek, Iwona Marcinkiewicz, Malgorzata Cwienczek)
7 India (Dola Banerjee, Laishram Bombayla Devi, Pranitha Vardineni)
8 Japan (Nami Hayakawa, Yuki Hayashi, Sayoko Kitabatake)
9 Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) (Wu Hui Ju, Yuan Shu Chi, Wei Pi-Hsiu)
10 Colombia (Ana Maria Rendon, Sigrid Romero, Nathalia Sanchez)
Complete women's team archery results
Archery - Men's Team Archery Results
August 8
Gold South Korea (Im Dong-Hyun, Lee Chang-Hwan, Park Kyung-Mo)
Silver Italy (Marco Galiazzo, Ilario di Buo', Mauro Nespoli)
Bronze China (Xue Hai Feng, Li Wenquan, Jiang Lin)
4 Ukraine (Viktor Ruban, Oleksandr Serdyuk, Markiyan Ivashko)
5 Poland (Piotr Piatek, Jacek Proc, Rafal Dobrowolski)
6 Malaysia (Chu Sian Cheng, Muhammad Marbawi Bin Sulaiman, Wan Mohd Khalmizam Wan Abd Aziz)
7 Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) (Kuo Cheng Wei, Chen Szu Yuan, Wang Cheng Pang)
8 Russia (Balginima Tsyrempilov, Bair Badenov, Andrey Abramov)
9 Australia (Matthew Gray, Ha-Neul Kim, Michael Naray)
9 United States (Brady Ellison, Richard Johnson, Victor Wunderle)
11 Canada (Crispin Duenas, John Burnes, Jay Lyon)
12 Great Britain (Simon Terry, Laurence Godfrey, Alan Wills)
Complete men's team archery results
Complete results