2008 Summer Olympics Results - Shooting

Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position Results
August 17
Gold Qiu Jian, China 1272.5
Silver Yuriy Sukhorukov, Ukraine 1272.4
Bronze Rajmond Debevec, Slovenia 1271.7
4 Matthew Emmons, United States 1270.3
5 Thomas Farnik, Austria 1268.9
6 Mario Knoegler, Austria 1268.4
7 Valérian Sauveplane, France 1267.1
8 Vebjoern Berg, Norway 1266.5
9 Marco Alessand de Nicolo, Italy 1169.0
10 Maik Eckhardt, Germany 1169.0
11 Stevan Pletikosic, Serbia Republic 1168.0
12 Juha Hirvi, Finland 1168.0
13 Gagan Narang, India 1167.0
14 Artem Khadzhibekov, Russia 1167.0
15 Han Jinseop, South Korea 1167.0
16 Toshikazu Yamashita, Japan 1167.0
17 Michael Winter, Germany 1166.0
18 Sergei Kovalenko, Russia 1166.0
19 Artur Ayvazyan, Ukraine 1165.0
20 Nemanja Mirosavljev, Serbia Republic 1165.0
21 Beat Muller, Switzerland 1164.0
22 Jason Parker, United States 1164.0
23 Vaclav Haman, Czech Republic 1163.0
24 Jia Zhanbo, China 1163.0
25 Peter Sidi, Hungary 1163.0
26 Sanjeev Rajput, India 1162.0
27 Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan 1162.0
28 Henri Hakkinen, Finland 1161.0
29 Vitali Bubnovich, Belarus 1161.0
30 Espen Berg-Knutsen, Norway 1160.0
31 Park Bongduk, South Korea 1159.0
32 Vitaliy Dovgun, Kazakhstan 1158.0
33 Robert Kraskowski, Poland 1156.0
34 Sergei Martynov, Belarus 1156.0
35 Marcel Burge, Switzerland 1155.0
36 Doron Egozi, Israel 1155.0
37 Jozef Gonci, Slovakia 1154.0
38 Gil Simkovitch, Israel 1153.0
39 Niccolò Campriani, Italy 1153.0
40 Ben Burge, Australia 1152.0
41 Josselin Henry, France 1151.0
42 Jonathan Hammond, Great Britain 1148.0
43 Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1148.0
44 Petar Gorsa, Croatia 1148.0
45 Matthew Inabinet, Australia 1141.0
46 Mohamed Abdalla, Egypt 1135.0
47 Eliecer Perez, Cuba 1134.0
48 Ruslan Ismailov, Kyrgyzstan 1130.0
49 Siddique Umar, Pakistan 1116.0
Complete men's 50m rifle 3 position results
Shooting - Men's Skeet Results
August 16
Gold Vincent Hancock, United States 145
Silver Tore Brovold, Norway 145
Bronze Anthony Terras, France 144
4 Antonis Nikolaidis, Cyprus 144
5 Georgios Achilleos, Cyprus 143
6 Qu Ridong, China 142
7 Jin di, China 118
8 Juan José Aramburu, Spain 118
9 Abdullah Alrashidi, Kuwait 118
10 Zaid Almutairi, Kuwait 118
11 Sean Mclelland, United States 118
12 Harald Jensen, Norway 118
13 Tino Wenzel, Germany 117
14 Ennio Falco, Italy 117
15 Nasser Saleh N A Al-Attiya, Qatar 117
16 Jan Sychra, Czech Republic 117
17 George Barton, Australia 116
18 Andrei Inesin, Estonia 115
19 Valeriy Shomin, Russia 115
20 Axel Henry Wegner, Germany 115
21 Mario Nunez, Spain 115
22 Shaikh Saeed Al Maktoum, United Arab Emirates 114
23 Konstantin Tsuranov, Russia 113
24 Andrea Benelli, Italy 113
25 Anders Christian Golding, Denmark 112
26 Juan Romero, Guatemala 111
27 Ariel Mauricio Flores, Mexico 111
28 Jorge Atalah, Chile 111
29 Ziad Richa, Lebanon 111
30 Paul Rahman, Australia 110
31 Julio Elizardo Dujarric, Dominican Republic 110
32 Mykola Milchev, Ukraine 109
33 Georgios Salavantakis, Greece 109
34 Andrei Gerachtchenko, Belarus 109
35 Ioan Toman, Romania 108
36 Franco Donato, Egypt 106
37 Rashid Saleh M J Hamad, Qatar 106
38 Diego Duarte, Colombia 106
39 Saeid Mugbel T Almutairi, Saudi Arabia 104
40 Marco Matellini, Peru 95
41 Roger Dahi, Syria 91
Complete men's skeet results
Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Results
August 16
Gold Oleksandr Petriv, Ukraine 780.2
Silver Ralf Schumann, Germany 779.5
Bronze Christian Reitz, Germany 779.3
4 Leonid Ekimov, Russia 778.2
5 Keith Sanderson, United States 776.6
6 Roman Bondaruk, Ukraine 774.7
7 Leuris Pupo, Cuba 578.0
8 Alexei Klimov, Russia 577.0
9 Iulian Raicea, Romania 576.0
10 Liu Zhongsheng, China 572.0
11 Julio Almeida, Brazil 568.0
12 Ghenadie Lisoconi, Moldova 567.0
13 Afanasijs Kuzmins, Latvia 565.0
14 Martin Podhrasky, Czech Republic 565.0
15 Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan, Malaysia 564.0
16 Martin Strnad, Czech Republic 562.0
17 Bruce Quick, Australia 560.0
18 Fai Wong, Hong Kong 558.0
Complete men's 25m rapid fire pistol results
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position Results
August 14
Gold Du Li, China 690.3
Silver Katerina Emmons, Czech Republic 687.7
Bronze Eglys Cruz, Cuba 687.6
4 Lyubov Galkina, Russia 687.4
5 Jamie Beyerle, United States 686.9
6 Olga Dovgun, Kazakhstan 686.3
7 Lidija Mihajlovic, Serbia Republic 686.0
8 Wu Liuxi, China 685.9
9 Barbara Christine Lechner, Germany 582.0
10 Sylwia Bogacka, Poland 582.0
11 Agnieszka Staron, Poland 581.0
12 Suzana Cimbal-Spirelja, Croatia 580.0
13 Laurence Brize, France 579.0
14 Marjo Yli-Kiikka, Finland 579.0
15 Valentina Turisini, Italy 579.0
16 Esmari Van Reenen, South Africa 578.0
17 Sonja Pfeilschifter, Germany 578.0
18 Tatiana Goldobina, Russia 578.0
19 Adela Sykorova, Czech Republic 578.0
20 Daria Shytko, Ukraine 577.0
21 Sandra Fong, United States 577.0
22 Daniela Peskova, Slovakia 577.0
23 Irene Beyeler, Switzerland 577.0
24 Hanna Etula, Finland 577.0
25 Annik Marguet, Switzerland 577.0
26 Snjezana Pejcic, Croatia 576.0
27 Gyda Olssen, Norway 575.0
28 Desislava Balabanova, Bulgaria 574.0
29 Kristina Vestveit, Norway 573.0
30 Elena Kuznetsova, Uzbekistan 573.0
31 Nataliia Kalnysh, Ukraine 571.0
32 Anjali Mandar Bhagwat, India 571.0
33 Batkhuyag Zorigt, Mongolia 570.0
34 Kim Yooyeon, South Korea 569.0
35 Thanyalak Chotphibunsin, Thailand 569.0
36 Natalia Zamora, Mexico 569.0
37 Anita Csikne Toth, Hungary 569.0
38 Marie-Laure Gigon, France 568.0
39 Diliana Mendez, Venezuela 568.0
40 Robyn van Nus, Australia 566.0
41 Sasithorn Hongprasert, Thailand 565.0
42 Avneet Kaur Sidhu, India 552.0
43 Sue Mccready, Australia 550.0
Complete women's 50m rifle 3 position results
Shooting - Women's Skeet Results
August 14
Gold Chiara Cainero, Italy 93
Silver Kimberly Rhode, United States 93
Bronze Christine Brinker, Germany 93
4 Nathalie Larsson, Sweden 92
5 Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit, Thailand 92
6 Wei Ning, China 91
7 Andri Eleftheriou, Cyprus 67
8 Danka Bartekova, Slovakia 67
9 Pak Jong Ran, North Korea 66
10 Lucia Mihalache, Romania 66
11 Natalia Rahman, Australia 66
12 Svetlana Demina, Russia 66
13 Diana Igaly, Hungary 66
14 Elena Little, Great Britain 66
15 Zemfira Meftakhetdinova, Azerbaijan 63
16 Veronique Girardet, France 63
17 Marjut Heinonen, Finland 61
18 Kim Minji, South Korea 55
19 Mona El Hawary, Egypt 50
Complete women's skeet results
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle Prone Results
August 14
Gold Artur Ayvazyan, Ukraine 702.7
Silver Matthew Emmons, United States 701.7
Bronze Warren Potent, Australia 700.5
4 Vebjoern Berg, Norway 699.1
5 Konstantin Prikhodchenko, Russia 699.0
6 Valérian Sauveplane, France 698.8
7 Juha Hirvi, Finland 698.5
8 Sergei Martynov, Belarus 698.3
9 Michael Anti, United States 594.0
10 Stevan Pletikosic, Serbia Republic 594.0
11 Espen Berg-Knutsen, Norway 594.0
12 Guy Zeev Starik, Israel 594.0
13 Artem Khadzhibekov, Russia 594.0
14 Robert Eastham, New Zealand 594.0
15 Marco Alessand de Nicolo, Italy 593.0
16 Jozef Gonci, Slovakia 593.0
17 Petr Litvinchuk, Belarus 593.0
18 Toshikazu Yamashita, Japan 593.0
19 Qiu Jian, China 593.0
20 Vitaliy Dovgun, Kazakhstan 592.0
21 Rajmond Debevec, Slovenia 592.0
22 Gil Simkovitch, Israel 592.0
23 Josselin Henry, France 592.0
24 Maik Eckhardt, Germany 592.0
25 Robert Kraskowski, Poland 591.0
26 Sanjeev Rajput, India 591.0
27 Jia Zhanbo, China 591.0
28 Kim Hakman, South Korea 591.0
29 Miroslav Varga, Czech Republic 590.0
30 Mario Knoegler, Austria 590.0
31 Michael Winter, Germany 590.0
32 Marcel Burge, Switzerland 590.0
33 Nemanja Mirosavljev, Serbia Republic 590.0
34 Jonathan Hammond, Great Britain 589.0
35 Gagan Narang, India 589.0
36 Yuriy Sukhorukov, Ukraine 589.0
37 Salman Zaman, Brunei Darussalam 588.0
38 Niccolò Campriani, Italy 588.0
39 Peter Sidi, Hungary 588.0
40 Ben Burge, Australia 588.0
41 Christian Planer, Austria 588.0
42 Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan 588.0
43 Park Bongduk, South Korea 587.0
44 Johan Sauer, Canada 587.0
45 Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina 586.0
46 Tomas Jerabek, Czech Republic 586.0
47 Henri Hakkinen, Finland 586.0
48 Simon Beyeler, Switzerland 585.0
49 Petar Gorsa, Croatia 583.0
50 Luis Jesus Martinez, Spain 582.0
51 Allah Dad Al-Balushi, Oman 582.0
52 Eliecer Perez, Cuba 582.0
53 Ned Gerard, U.S. Virgin Islands 580.0
54 Ruslan Ismailov, Kyrgyzstan 578.0
55 Walter Martinez, Nicaragua 576.0
56 Hazem Mohamed, Egypt 576.0
Complete men's 50m rifle prone results
Shooting - Women's 25m Pistol Results
August 13
Gold Chen Ying, China 793.4
Silver Gundegmaa Otryad, Mongolia 792.2
Bronze Munkhbayar Dorjsuren, Germany 789.2
4 Fei Fengji, China 787.9
5 Maria Grozdeva, Bulgaria 786.6
6 Jo Yong Suk, North Korea 783.4
7 Tanyaporn Prucksakorn, Thailand 777.7
8 Luisa Maida, El Salvador 774.0
9 Sonia Franquet, Spain 582.0
10 Michiko Fukushima, Japan 581.0
11 Ahn Sookyeong, South Korea 581.0
12 Munkhzul Tsogbadrakh, Mongolia 581.0
13 Viktoria Chaika, Belarus 581.0
14 Lalita Yauhleuskaya, Australia 581.0
15 Brigitte Roy, France 580.0
16 Nino Salukvadze, Georgia 580.0
17 Lee Holim, South Korea 580.0
18 Yuliya Alipova, Russia 579.0
19 Natalia Paderina, Russia 579.0
20 Lenka Maruskova, Czech Republic 578.0
21 Jasna Sekaric, Serbia Republic 578.0
22 Stephanie Tirode, France 577.0
23 Stefanie Thurmann, Germany 576.0
24 Maura Genovesi, Italy 576.0
25 Libby Callahan, United States 575.0
26 Olena Kostevych, Ukraine 575.0
27 Slawomira Szpek, Poland 575.0
28 Beki Snyder, United States 575.0
29 Sandra Kolly, Switzerland 574.0
30 Miroslawa Sagun Lewandowska, Poland 574.0
31 Zauresh Baibussinova, Kazakhstan 571.0
32 Zsofia Csonka, Hungary 571.0
33 Dina Aspandiyarova, Australia 571.0
34 Michaela Musilova, Czech Republic 571.0
35 Lindita Kodra, Albania 570.0
36 Maria del Pilar Fernandez, Spain 569.0
37 Irena Tanova, Bulgaria 569.0
38 Zhanna Shapialevich, Belarus 569.0
39 Huang Yi-Lin, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 563.0
40 Carmen Malo, Ecuador 559.0
41 Avianna Chao, Canada 558.0
Complete women's 25m pistol results
Shooting - Men's Double Trap Results
August 12
Gold Walton Eller, United States 190
Silver Francesco D'Aniello, Italy 187
Bronze Hu Binyuan, China 184
4 Jeff Holguin, United States 182
5 Russell Mark, Australia 181
6 Richard Faulds, Great Britain 180
7 Shaikh Ahmed Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 136
8 William Chetcuti, Malta 136
9 Roland Gerebics, Hungary 136
10 Daniele Di Spigno, Italy 135
11 Hakan Dahlby, Sweden 135
12 Nan Wang, China 134
13 Steve Scott, Great Britain 134
14 Vasily Mosin, Russia 131
15 Rajyavardhan Singh, India 131
16 Vitaly Fokeev, Russia 130
17 Lucas Bennazar Ortiz, Puerto Rico 123
18 Graeme Ede, New Zealand 113
19 Giuseppe di Salvatore, Canada 109
Complete men's double trap results
Shooting - Men's 50m Pistol Results
August 12
Gold Jin Jongoh, South Korea 660.4
Silver Tan Zongliang, China 659.5
Bronze Vladimir Isakov, Russia 658.9
4 Oleg Omelchuk, Ukraine 658.9
5 Pavol Kopp, Slovakia 657.6
6 Tanyu Kiriakov, Bulgaria 656.8
7 Damir Mikec, Serbia Republic 655.8
8 Tomoyuki Matsuda, Japan 558.0
9 Susumu Kobayashi, Japan 558.0
10 Kanstantsin Lukashyk, Belarus 558.0
11 Yury Dauhapolau, Belarus 558.0
12 Hans-Jorg Meyer, Germany 557.0
13 Daryl Szarenski, United States 555.0
14 Norayr Bakhtamyan, Armenia 555.0
15 Lin Zhongzai, China 555.0
16 Rashid Yunusmetov, Kazakhstan 555.0
17 Julio Almeida, Brazil 554.0
18 Francesco Bruno, Italy 554.0
19 Ivan Rybovalov, Ukraine 553.0
20 Jason Turner, United States 553.0
21 Kai Jahnsson, Finland 553.0
22 Yusuf Dikec, Turkey 552.0
23 Mikhail Nestruev, Russia 552.0
24 Walter Lapeyre, France 552.0
25 Lee Daemyung, South Korea 551.0
26 Ryu Myong Yon, North Korea 551.0
27 Vigilio Fait, Italy 551.0
28 Florian Schmidt, Germany 549.0
29 Jakkrit Panichpatikum, Thailand 549.0
30 Dilshod Mukhtarov, Uzbekistan 549.0
31 Samy Abdelfattah, Egypt 549.0
32 Joao Costa, Portugal 549.0
33 Franck Dumoulin, France 548.0
34 David Moore, Australia 546.0
35 Edirisinghe Senanayake, Sri Lanka 545.0
36 Martin Tenk, Czech Republic 544.0
37 Manh Tuong Nguyen, Vietnam 543.0
38 Wojciech Knapik, Poland 543.0
39 Christoph Schmid, Switzerland 542.0
40 Daniel Repacholi, Australia 540.0
41 Samaresh Jung, India 540.0
42 Sergey Babikov, Tajikistan 540.0
43 Stenio Yamamoto, Brazil 538.0
44 Saranovic, Montenegro Republic 535.0
45 Kim Jong Su, North Korea DQ
N/A Kim Jong Su, North Korea DQ
Complete men's 50m pistol results
Shooting - Women's Trap Results
August 11
Gold Satu Makela-Nummela, Finland 91
Silver Zuzana Stefecekova, Slovakia 89
Bronze Corey Cogdell, United States 86
4 Yukie Nakayama, Japan 86
5 Daina Gudzineviciute, Lithuania 86
6 Yelena Struchayeva, Kazakhstan 86
7 Deborah Gelisio, Italy 66
8 Susanne Kiermayer, Germany 65
9 Irina Laricheva, Russia 64
10 Nadine Stanton, New Zealand 63
11 Sue Nattrass, Canada 63
12 Liu Yingzi, China 63
13 Delphine Racinet, France 62
14 Stacy Roiall, Australia 62
15 Daniela del Din, San Marino 62
16 Charlotte Kerwood, Great Britain 58
17 Diane Swanton, South Africa 57
18 Pak Yong Hui, North Korea 56
19 Lee Bona, South Korea 55
20 Gaby Ahrens, Namibia 52
Complete women's trap results
Shooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle Results
August 11
Gold Abhinav Bindra, India 700.5
Silver Zhu Qinan, China 699.7
Bronze Henri Hakkinen, Finland 699.4
4 Alin Moldoveanu, Romania 698.9
5 Konstantin Prikhodchenko, Russia 698.4
6 Peter Sidi, Hungary 698.4
7 Stevan Pletikosic, Serbia Republic 697.7
8 Serguei Kruglov, Russia 697.0
9 Gagan Narang, India 595.0
10 Thomas Farnik, Austria 594.0
11 Oleksandr Lazeykin, Ukraine 594.0
12 Niccolò Campriani, Italy 594.0
13 Vaclav Haman, Czech Republic 593.0
14 Cao Yifei, China 593.0
15 Tino Mohaupt, Germany 593.0
16 Park Bongduk, South Korea 593.0
17 Nemanja Mirosavljev, Serbia Republic 593.0
18 Vitali Bubnovich, Belarus 592.0
19 Are Hansen, Norway 592.0
20 Marco Alessand de Nicolo, Italy 592.0
21 Artur Ayvazyan, Ukraine 592.0
22 Vebjoern Berg, Norway 592.0
23 Jason Parker, United States 591.0
24 Jose Luis Sanchez, Mexico 591.0
25 Roberto Elias, Mexico 590.0
26 Han Jinseop, South Korea 590.0
27 Stephen Scherer, United States 590.0
28 Toshikazu Yamashita, Japan 590.0
29 Jonathan Hammond, Great Britain 589.0
30 Christian Planer, Austria 589.0
31 Rajmond Debevec, Slovenia 589.0
32 Luis Jesus Martinez, Spain 589.0
33 Robert Kraskowski, Poland 589.0
34 Oliver Geissmann, Liechtenstein 588.0
35 Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina 588.0
36 Michael Winter, Germany 588.0
37 Petar Gorsa, Croatia 588.0
38 Vitaliy Dovgun, Kazakhstan 587.0
39 Ruslan Ismailov, Kyrgyzstan 587.0
40 Josselin Henry, France 587.0
41 Doron Egozi, Israel 587.0
42 Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan 586.0
43 Mohamed Abdellah, Egypt 586.0
44 Eliecer Perez, Cuba 585.0
45 Simon Beyeler, Switzerland 583.0
46 Md Imam Hossain, Bangladesh 581.0
47 Matthew Inabinet, Australia 579.0
48 Siddique Umar, Pakistan 578.0
49 Ben Burge, Australia 576.0
50 Walter Martinez, Nicaragua 569.0
51 Saso Nestorov, Macedonia 558.0
Complete men's 10m air rifle results
Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol Results
August 10
Gold Guo Wenjun, China 492.3, Olympic Record
Silver Natalia Paderina, Russia 489.1
Bronze Nino Salukvadze, Georgia 487.4
4 Viktoria Chaika, Belarus 482.0
5 Miroslawa Sagun Lewandowska, Poland 481.3
6 Jasna Sekaric, Serbia Republic 480.9
7 Mira Nevansuu, Finland 480.5
8 Munkhzul Tsogbadrakh, Mongolia 479.6
9 Svetlana Smirnova, Russia 383.0
10 Claudia Verdicchio, Germany 383.0
11 Maria Grozdeva, Bulgaria 382.0
12 Gundegmaa Otryad, Mongolia 382.0
13 Zauresh Baibussinova, Kazakhstan 382.0
14 Sonia Franquet, Spain 382.0
15 Jo Yong Suk, North Korea 382.0
16 Kim Yunmi, South Korea 382.0
17 Cornelia Froelich, Switzerland 381.0
18 Lalita Yauhleuskaya, Australia 381.0
19 Ren Jie, China 381.0
20 Tanyaporn Prucksakorn, Thailand 380.0
21 Lee Holim, South Korea 380.0
22 Huang Yi-Lin, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 379.0
23 Brigitte Roy, France 379.0
24 Munkhbayar Dorjsuren, Germany 379.0
25 Maria del Pilar Fernandez, Spain 379.0
26 Lenka Maruskova, Czech Republic 379.0
27 Sandra Kolly, Switzerland 378.0
28 Maura Genovesi, Italy 378.0
29 Zsofia Csonka, Hungary 378.0
30 Slawomira Szpek, Poland 378.0
31 Olena Kostevych, Ukraine 378.0
32 Irena Tanova, Bulgaria 377.0
33 Stephanie Tirode, France 377.0
34 Luisa Maida, El Salvador 375.0
35 Michaela Musilova, Czech Republic 375.0
36 Dina Aspandiyarova, Australia 375.0
37 Brenda Shinn, United States 373.0
38 Michiko Fukushima, Japan 373.0
39 Avianna Chao, Canada 370.0
40 Lindita Kodra, Albania 370.0
41 Beki Snyder, United States 370.0
42 Zhanna Shapialevich, Belarus 368.0
43 Lozado, Uruguay 367.0
44 Patricia Wilka, Paraguay 208.0
Complete women's 10m air pistol results
Shooting - Men's Trap Results
August 10
Gold David Kostelecky, Czech Republic 146
Silver Giovanni Pellielo, Italy 143
Bronze Aleksey Alipov, Russia 142
4 Michael Diamond, Australia 142
5 Josip Glasnovic, Croatia 140
6 Erminio Frasca, Italy 140
7 Karsten Bindrich, Germany 119
8 Manjeet Singh, India 117
9 Erik Varga, Slovakia 117
10 Jesús Serrano, Spain 116
11 Pavel Gurkin, Russia 116
12 Manavjit Singh Sandhu, India 116
13 Glenn Kable, Fiji 115
14 Mario Filipovic, Slovakia 115
15 Lee Youngsik, South Korea 115
16 Yang Liu, China 115
17 Yves Tronc, France 115
18 Naser Meqlad, Kuwait 115
19 Juan Carlos Dasque, Argentina 115
20 Graeme Ede, New Zealand 114
21 Li Yajun, China 113
22 Bret Erickson, United States 113
23 Dominic Grazioli, United States 113
24 Stefan Ruttgeroth, Germany 113
25 Stephane Clamens, France 112
26 Giuseppe di Salvatore, Canada 112
27 Manuel Silva, Portugal 111
28 Wung Yew Lee, Singapore 110
29 Derek Burnett, Ireland 110
30 Shaikh Ahmed Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates 110
31 Craig Henwood, Australia 109
32 Adham Omar, Egypt 108
33 Alberto Fernandez, Spain 106
34 Cesar Menacho, Bolivia 106
35 Eric Ang, Philippines 106
Complete men's trap results
Shooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol Results
August 9
Gold Pang Wei, China 688.2
Silver Jin Jongoh, South Korea 684.5
Bronze Jason Turner, United States 682.0
4 Brian Beaman, United States 682.0
5 Leonid Ekimov, Russia 680.5
6 Walter Lapeyre, France 680.3
7 Jakkrit Panichpatikum, Thailand 679.0
8 Vigilio Fait, Italy 580.0
9 Tanyu Kiriakov, Bulgaria 580.0
10 Tan Zongliang, China 580.0
11 Norayr Bakhtamyan, Armenia 580.0
12 Julio Almeida, Brazil 580.0
13 Damir Mikec, Serbia Republic 580.0
14 Dilshod Mukhtarov, Uzbekistan 580.0
15 Lee Daemyung, South Korea 580.0
16 Oleg Omelchuk, Ukraine 579.0
17 Joao Costa, Portugal 579.0
18 Tomoyuki Matsuda, Japan 579.0
19 Rashid Yunusmetov, Kazakhstan 578.0
20 Hans-Jorg Meyer, Germany 577.0
21 Yury Dauhapolau, Belarus 577.0
22 Susumu Kobayashi, Japan 577.0
23 Wojciech Knapik, Poland 577.0
24 Franck Dumoulin, France 576.0
25 Kwon Tong Hyok, North Korea 575.0
26 Kanstantsin Lukashyk, Belarus 575.0
27 Pavol Kopp, Slovakia 575.0
28 Mikhail Nestruev, Russia 575.0
29 Kai Jahnsson, Finland 574.0
30 Sergey Babikov, Tajikistan 574.0
31 Daniel Repacholi, Australia 573.0
32 Christoph Schmid, Switzerland 573.0
33 Manh Tuong Nguyen, Vietnam 572.0
34 Ivan Rybovalov, Ukraine 572.0
35 David Moore, Australia 571.0
36 Roger Daniel, Trinidad and Tobago 571.0
37 Florian Schmidt, Germany 571.0
38 Yang Wang, New Zealand 571.0
39 Mauro Badaracchi, Italy 571.0
40 Saranovic, Montenegro Republic 570.0
41 Samaresh Jung, India 570.0
42 Stenio Yamamoto, Brazil 568.0
43 Iulian Raicea, Romania 567.0
44 Yusuf Dikec, Turkey 566.0
45 Philip Elhage, Netherlands Antilles 566.0
46 Mahmoud Elshehaby, Egypt 563.0
47 Edirisinghe Senanayake, Sri Lanka 561.0
48 Edirisinghe Senanayake, Sri Lanka 561.0
N/A Kim Jong Su, North Korea DQ
Complete men's 10m air pistol results
Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle Results
August 8
Gold Katerina Emmons, Czech Republic 503.5
Silver Lyubov Galkina, Russia 502.1
Bronze Snjezana Pejcic, Croatia 500.9
4 Jamie Beyerle, United States 499.8
5 Du Li, China 499.6
6 Olga Dovgun, Kazakhstan 498.1
7 Marie-Laure Gigon, France 497.3
8 Sylwia Bogacka, Poland 495.7
9 Daniela Peskova, Slovakia 396.0
10 Kim Chanmi, South Korea 396.0
11 Eglys Cruz, Cuba 396.0
12 Sonja Pfeilschifter, Germany 396.0
13 Kim Yeooul, South Korea 395.0
14 Kristina Vestveit, Norway 395.0
15 Emily Caruso, United States 395.0
16 Irene Beyeler, Switzerland 395.0
17 Barbara Christine Lechner, Germany 394.0
18 Olga Desyatskaya, Russia 394.0
19 Laurence Brize, France 394.0
20 Lidija Mihajlovic, Serbia Republic 394.0
21 Hanna Etula, Finland 394.0
22 Batkhuyag Zorigt, Mongolia 394.0
23 Shimaa Hashad, Egypt 393.0
24 Yosheefin Shilla Prasasti, Indonesia 393.0
25 Agnieszka Staron, Poland 393.0
26 Desislava Balabanova, Bulgaria 393.0
27 Nataliia Kalnysh, Ukraine 393.0
28 Valentina Turisini, Italy 393.0
29 Anjali Mandar Bhagwat, India 393.0
30 Suzana Cimbal-Spirelja, Croatia 393.0
31 Pavla Kalna, Czech Republic 392.0
32 Elena Kuznetsova, Uzbekistan 392.0
33 Annik Marguet, Switzerland 391.0
34 Gyda Olssen, Norway 391.0
35 Anita Csikne Toth, Hungary 390.0
36 Sasithorn Hongprasert, Thailand 390.0
37 Zhao Yinghui, China 389.0
38 Marjo Yli-Kiikka, Finland 389.0
39 Avneet Kaur Sidhu, India 389.0
40 Thanyalak Chotphibunsin, Thailand 388.0
41 Fabienne Pasetti, Monaco 387.0
42 Sue Mccready, Australia 386.0
43 Diliana Mendez, Venezuela 386.0
44 Robyn van Nus, Australia 384.0
45 Dariya Sharipova, Ukraine 384.0
46 Phool Maya Kyapchhaki, Nepal 380.0
47 Yekaterina Arabova, Turkmenistan 376.0
Complete women's 10m air rifle results
Complete results