2008 Summer Olympics Results - Taekwondo

Taekwondo - Women's Over 67kg Results
August 23
Gold Marķa Del Rosario Espinoza, Mexico
Silver Nina Solheim, Norway
Bronze Natalia Falavigna, Brazil
Bronze Sarah Stevenson, Great Britain
5 Karolina Kedzierska, Sweden
5 Noha Abd Rabo, Egypt
7 Chew Chan Che, Malaysia
7 Khaoula Ben Hamza, Tunisia
Complete women's over 67kg results
Taekwondo - Men's Over 80kg Results
August 23
Gold Cha Dongmin, South Korea
Silver Alexandros Nikolaidis, Greece
Bronze Arman Chilmanov, Kazakhstan
Bronze Chika Chukwumerije, Nigeria
5 Akmal Irgashev, Uzbekistan
7 Kristopher Moitland, Costa Rica
7 Abdelkader Zrouri, Morocco
Complete men's over 80kg results
Taekwondo - Men's Under 80kg Results
August 22
Gold Hadi Saei, Iran
Silver Mauro Sarmiento, Italy
Bronze Zhu Guo, China
Bronze Steven Lopez, United States
5 Rashad Ahmadov, Azerbaijan
5 Aaron Cook, Great Britain
7 Deepak Bista, Nepal
7 N'guessan Sebastien Konan, Ivory Coast
Complete men's under 80kg results
Taekwondo - Women's Under 67kg Results
August 22
Gold Hwang Kyungseon, South Korea
Silver Karine Sergerie, Canada
Bronze Sandra Saric, Croatia
Bronze Gwladys Patience Epangue, France
5 Tina Morgan, Australia
5 Asuncion Ocasio Rodriguez, Puerto Rico
7 Vanina Paola Sanchez Beron, Argentina
7 Sheikha Maitha Almaktoum, United Arab Emirates
Complete women's under 67kg results
Taekwondo - Men's Under 68kg Results
August 21
Gold Son Taejin, South Korea
Silver Mark Lopez, United States
Bronze Sung Yu-Chi, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
Bronze Servet Tazegul, Turkey
5 Daniel Manz, Germany
5 Peter Lopez, Peru
7 Dennis Bekkers, Netherlands
7 Nesar Bahawi, Afghanistan
Complete men's under 68kg results
Taekwondo - Women's Under 57kg Results
August 21
Gold Lim Sujeong, South Korea
Silver Azize Tanrikulu, Turkey
Bronze Martina Zubcic, Croatia
Bronze Diana Lopez, United States
5 Veronica Calabrese, Italy
5 Su Li-Wen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
7 Robin Cheong, New Zealand
7 Teo Elaine, Malaysia
Complete women's under 57kg results
Taekwondo - Men's Under 58kg Results
August 20
Gold Guillermo Perez, Mexico
Silver Yulis Gabriel Mercedes, Dominican Republic
Bronze Chu Mu-Yen, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
Bronze Rohullah Nikpai, Afghanistan
5 Juan Antonio Ramos, Spain
5 Chutchawal Khawlaor, Thailand
7 Michael Harvey, Great Britain
7 Pedro Povoa, Portugal
Complete men's under 58kg results
Taekwondo - Women's Under 49kg Results
August 20
Gold Wu Jingyu, China
Silver Buttree Puedpong, Thailand
Bronze Dalia Contreras Rivero, Venezuela
Bronze Daynellis Montejo, Cuba
5 Mildred Alango, Kenya
5 Yang Shu-Chun, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)
7 Hanna Zajc, Sweden
7 Thi Ngoc Truc Tran, Vietnam
Complete women's under 49kg results
Complete results