2008 Summer Olympics Results - Triathlon

Triathlon - Men's Triathlon Results
August 18
Gold Jan Frodeno, Germany 1h48:53.28
Silver Simon Whitfield, Canada 1h48:58.47
Bronze Bevan Docherty, New Zealand 1h49:05.59
4 Francisco Javier Gomez, Spain 1h49:13.92
5 Ivan Rana, Spain 1h49:22.03
6 Daniel Unger, Germany 1h49:43.78
7 Hunter Kemper, United States 1h49:48.75
8 Rasmus Henning, Denmark 1h49:57.47
9 Igor Sysoev, Russia 1h49:59.38
10 Frederic Belaubre, France 1h50:00.30
11 Courtney Atkinson, Australia 1h50:10.02
12 Alistair Brownlee, Great Britain 1h50:19.62
13 Axel Zeebroek, Belgium 1h50:30.90
14 Will Clarke, Great Britain 1h50:32.07
15 Christian Prochnow, Germany 1h50:33.90
16 Brad Kahlefeldt, Australia 1h50:36.00
17 Bruno Pais, Portugal 1h50:40.22
18 Jarrod Shoemaker, United States 1h50:46.39
19 Olivier Marceau, Switzerland 1h50:50.07
20 Filip Ospaly, Czech Republic 1h50:53.69
21 Danylo Sapunov, Kazakhstan 1h50:58.98
22 Dmitry Polyanskiy, Russia 1h51:11.61
23 Sven Riederer, Switzerland 1h51:19.45
24 Alexander Bryukhankov, Russia 1h51:22.59
25 Dirk Bockel, Luxembourg 1h51:31.01
26 Juraci Moreira Junior, Brazil 1h51:35.57
27 Peter Croes, Belgium 1h51:40.94
28 Paul Tichelaar, Canada 1h51:46.81
29 Reto Hug, Switzerland 1h52:04.93
30 Ryo Yamamoto, Japan 1h52:11.98
31 Sander Berk, Netherlands 1h52:18.09
32 Matty Reed, United States 1h52:30.44
33 Daniel Fontana, Italy 1h52:39.21
34 Shane Reed, New Zealand 1h52:48.16
35 Volodymyr Polikarpenko, Ukraine 1h52:51.74
36 Laurent Vidal, France 1h53:02.79
37 Reinaldo Colucci, Brazil 1h53:13.94
38 Simon Agoston, Austria 1h53:23.98
39 Kris Gemmell, New Zealand 1h53:49.47
40 Emilio D'aquino, Italy 1h53:58.22
41 Marko Albert, Estonia 1h54:13.58
42 Chris Felgate, Zimbabwe 1h54:31.61
43 Chi Wo Daniel Lee, Hong Kong 1h54:40.78
44 Francisco Serrano, Mexico 1h54:46.09
45 Duarte Marques, Portugal 1h55:06.57
46 Wang Daqing, China 1h55:41.87
47 Csaba Kuttor, Hungary 1h55:53.38
48 Hirokatsu Tayama, Japan 1h56:13.68
49 Omar Tayara, Syria 1h56:40.54
50 Colin Jenkins, Canada 1h56:50.85
51 Duarte Marques, Portugal 1h17:52.50
52 Olivier Marceau, Switzerland 18:55.94
53 Francisco Serrano, Mexico 18:56.03
54 Andriy Gluschenko, Ukraine 18:59.49
N/A Tony Moulai, France DNF
N/A Pavel Simko, Slovakia DNF
Complete men's triathlon results
Triathlon - Women's Triathlon Results
August 17
Gold Emma Snowsill, Australia 1h58:27.66
Silver Vanessa Fernandes, Portugal 1h59:34.63
Bronze Emma Moffatt, Australia 1h59:55.84
4 Laura Bennett, United States 2h00:21.54
5 Juri Ide, Japan 2h00:23.77
6 Nicola Spirig, Switzerland 2h00:30.48
7 Daniela Ryf, Switzerland 2h00:40.20
8 Andrea Hewitt, New Zealand 2h00:45.99
9 Kiyomi Niwata, Japan 2h00:51.85
10 Debbie Tanner, New Zealand 2h01:06.92
11 Sarah Haskins, United States 2h01:22.57
12 Jessica Harrison, France 2h01:31.74
13 Magali di Marco, Switzerland 2h01:50.74
14 Katherine Allen, Austria 2h02:00.69
15 Ricarda Lisk, Germany 2h02:07.75
16 Sam Warriner, New Zealand 2h02:13.60
17 Ai Ueda, Japan 2h02:19.09
18 Lisa Norden, Sweden 2h02:27.47
19 Julie Swail Ertel, United States 2h02:39.22
20 Ana Burgos, Spain 2h02:43.85
21 Helen Tucker, Great Britain 2h02:55.74
22 Erin Densham, Australia 2h03:08.76
23 Vendula Frintova, Czech Republic 2h03:27.49
24 Yuliya Sapunova, Ukraine 2h03:34.39
25 Barbara Riveros, Chile 2h03:42.56
26 Christiane Pilz, Germany 2h03:46.82
27 Tania Haiboeck, Austria 2h04:03.16
28 Ainhoa Murua, Spain 2h04:48.07
29 Carolyn Murray, Canada 2h04:56.32
30 Ewa Dederko, Poland 2h05:09.85
31 Kathy Tremblay, Canada 2h05:23.49
32 Kate Roberts, South Africa 2h05:33.24
33 Anja Dittmer, Germany 2h05:45.86
34 Carole Peon, France 2h06:04.28
35 Maria Czesnik, Poland 2h06:12.02
36 Olga Zausaylova, Russia 2h06:24.26
37 Emma Davis, Ireland 2h06:29.36
38 Zita Livia Szabo, Hungary 2h06:46.70
39 Mariana Ohata, Brazil 2h07:11.92
40 Xing Lin, China 2h07:34.99
41 Elizabeth Holst May, Luxembourg 2h07:55.58
42 Zhang Yi, China 2h08:37.56
43 Mari Rabie, South Africa 2h09:28.02
44 Charlotte Bonin, Italy 2h09:42.09
45 Lisa Mensink, Netherlands 2h10:18.98
46 Lisa Norden, Sweden 20:56.55
47 Ana Burgos, Spain 20:57.29
48 Katherine Allen, Austria 20:57.77
49 Olga Zausaylova, Russia 20:58.26
50 Ewa Dederko, Poland 21:02.00
51 Yuliya Sapunova, Ukraine 21:02.79
52 Tania Haiboeck, Austria 21:03.31
53 Adriana Faviola Corona, Mexico 21:16.47
54 So Ning Tania Mak, Hong Kong 21:18.87
55 Nteniz Marina Dimaki, Greece 21:36.38
N/A Eva Dollinger, Austria DNF
N/A Lauren Groves, Canada DNF
N/A Lenka Zemanova, Czech Republic DNF
N/A Hollie Avil, Great Britain DNF
N/A Irina Abysova, Russia DNF
Complete women's triathlon results